Alphabetical List of Trophy Winners

EVENT #  1 - INDEPENDENCE SINGLES
FRIDAY, JUNE 30, 2006
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SMITH RICHARD PORT BYRON NY 100
CLASS AA WINNER POLLAK AARON CHARLOTTE VT 100
CLASS AA RUNNER UP KOONS JR JAMES HEGINS PA 100
CLASS A WINNER MILLS RICHARD LEHMAN PA 100
CLASS A RUNNER UP LYNN RODNEY WAPWALLOPEN PA 100
CLASS B WINNER LIMING DAVID MANAHAWKIN NJ 99
CLASS B RUNNER UP LOUGHRAN LINDA DOVER PA 99
CLASS C WINNER KING RONALD YORK SPRINGS PA 97
CLASS C RUNNER UP ROSOWSKI JAMES ELMA N Y NY 95
CLASS D WINNER MOHLER SUZANNE SINKING SPRING PA 95
CLASS D RUNNER UP FINI KAREN BOOTHWYN PA 95
SR. VETERAN EDGREEN BRUCE PORT ALLEGANY PA 100
VETERAN BLEVINS JAMES GETTYSBURG PA 100
SUB JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 97
JUNIOR FONTELLO MICHAEL SMYRNA DE 99
LADY ANDERSON KATE SMITHFIELD RI 100
 
EVENT #  2 - INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP
FRIDAY, JUNE 30, 2006
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION WATERFALL TOM LITCHFIELD CT 97
RUNNER UP MELITSKY JACK NESHANIC STATION NJ 97
3RD PLACE LYNN RODNEY WAPWALLOPEN PA 97
4TH PLACE SCHAEFFER SR CAREY CRESSONA PA 97
5TH PLACE NELSON JR WILLIAM WHITE HALL MD 97
6TH PLACE GRABOWSKI LARRY COLLEGEVILLE PA 96
7TH PLACE BLEVINS JAMES GETTYSBURG PA 96
8TH PLACE KLINGER SKIP LEBANON PA 95
9TH PLACE PILLARI JOSEPH TINTON FALLS NJ 95
10TH PLACE MACKANICH DAVID FREELAND PA 95
SR. VETERAN LONG RAY N HUNTINGDON PA 92
VETERAN HARROLD WALTON ORWIGSBURG PA 94
SUB JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN EAST MONTPELIER VT 92
JUNIOR CHARLES MIKE LANDENBERG PA 96
LADY LOUGHRAN LINDA DOVER PA 94
$1000.00 GRAND SHOOT-OFF McKENNA II THOMAS MENDENHALL PA ..
 
EVENT #  3 - INDEPENDENCE DOUBLES
FRIDAY, JUNE 30, 2006
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION PEROZZI DUANE MILDRED PA 100
CLASS AA WINNER ETCHEN JOEL LIGONIER PA 99
CLASS AA RUNNER UP SHADEL WAYNE THOMPSONTOWN PA 98
CLASS A WINNER ALTIERI DOMENIC N SCITUATE RI 99
CLASS A RUNNER UP BENVENUTO FRANK STATEN ISLAND NY 96
CLASS B WINNER RESSLER JR ERNEST MOHNTON PA 94
CLASS B RUNNER UP PENSYL BOB ELYSBURG PA 94
CLASS C WINNER HARDICK CARL MILFORD PA 93
CLASS C RUNNER UP GRIFFITH DAVID ABBOTTSTOWN PA 92
CLASS D WINNER MILLER SONYA ALBURTIS PA 90
CLASS D RUNNER UP BARKALOW JOHN FREEHOLD NJ 85
SR. VETERAN ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 93
VETERAN CRIADO PHILIP FRANKLIN PA 99
SUB JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 90
JUNIOR LANDER KARL LEROY NY 99
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 97
 
EVENT #  4 - PA GRAND SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY, JULY 1, 2006
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION ALDRIDGE JACK LANDENBERG PA 200
CLASS AA WINNER VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 200
CLASS AA RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 199
CLASS A WINNER MOYER III FRED ALLENTOWN PA 199
CLASS A RUNNER UP MITCHELL ROBERT CLARKS SUMMIT PA 199
CLASS B WINNER MCALLISTER ROBERT WAYLAND NY 199
CLASS B RUNNER UP SCHAEFFER SR CAREY CRESSONA PA 198
CLASS C WINNER SCHAEFFER MAHLON TOWER CITY PA 192
CLASS C RUNNER UP HENNESSEY MICHAEL GILBERTSVILLE PA 180
CLASS D WINNER MURRAY FRED SHAVERTOWN PA 189
CLASS D RUNNER UP AVERILL WAYNE NEWBURGH NY 187
SR. VETERAN WINNER SMITH RICHARD PORT BYRON NY 199
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP BURKEY THOMAS CHAMBERSBURG PA 199
VETERAN WINNER SPANCAKE DENNIS MCALISTERVILLE PA 200
VETERAN RUNNER UP LEFEVER ROBERT LANCASTER PA 200
SUB JUNIOR WINNER GIRON  WILLIAM GREENSBURG PA 195
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP NEWMAN JEFF BEAVER FALLS PA 193
JUNIOR WINNER LANDER KARL LEROY NY 198
JUNIOR RUNNER UP MITCHELTREE THOMAS WALDORF MD 195
LADY WINNER OHYE DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 199
LADY RUNNER UP NATCHER DONNA EBENSBURG PA 196
 
EVENT #  5 - FIRECRACKER HANDICAP
SATURDAY, JULY 1, 2006
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION WALLACE JOHN FULTON NY 97
RUNNER UP ANZALDI JR WM MATTAPOISETT MA 97
3RD PLACE GIZA EDDIE LAKE GROVE NY 97
4TH PLACE TROISI JOHN CHELMSFORD MA 96
5TH PLACE LINDELL JAKE YOUNGSVILLE PA 96
6TH PLACE UHRIN EDWARD DRIFTON PA 96
7TH PLACE CLARKE THOMAS STOCKTON NJ 96
8TH PLACE HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 96
9TH PLACE BEZUBIAK WILLIAM PHILADELPHIA PA 96
10TH PLACE OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER BERRIER DONALD JAMES CREEK PA 94
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MANZO GERALD OLEAN NY 91
VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP FRANKLIN PA 94
VETERAN RUNNER UP NIGHTINGALE LUCKY WHITE HALL MD 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER DAVIS CODY SHOHOLA PA 95
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP GIRON  WILLIAM GREENSBURG PA 90
JUNIOR WINNER BECHTEL MATTHEW PALMYRA PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP HANSEN CODY PITTSFIELD PA 95
LADY WINNER OHYE DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
LADY RUNNER UP LONG LISA WEST GROVE PA 95
$1000.00 GRAND SHOOT-OFF* OHYE DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
$1000.00 GRAND SHOOT-OFF* GIZA, EDDIE LAKE GROVE NY 97
*Ohye and Giza split money, $500.00 each.
 
EVENT #  6 - PA GRAND DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
SUNDAY, JULY 2, 2006
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION WHITEHEAD MICHAEL BEAR DE 99
CLASS AA WINNER STAHL RAYMOND WILLIAMSPORT PA 98
CLASS AA RUNNER UP SMITH GREGORY LINCOLN RI 98
CLASS A WINNER HERB ROGER HEGINS PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 96
CLASS B WINNER HARTUNG MATTHIAS OTTSVILLE PA 97
CLASS B RUNNER UP NOYES JAMES AFTON NY 97
CLASS C WINNER YASHIN STEPHEN ASHLAND PA 95
CLASS C RUNNER UP BOHENSKY ANDREW CHAMBERSBURG PA 93
CLASS D WINNER UHRIN EDWARD DRIFTON PA 89
CLASS D RUNNER UP PLASSIO STACEY CHAMBERSBURG PA 86
SR. VETERAN WINNER ZULKOFSKE GEORGE JERICHO NY 93
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CULBERTSON PETER LEWISBERG PA 92
VETERAN WINNER LEFEVER ROBERT LANCASTER PA 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP SPANCAKE DENNIS MCALISTERVILLE PA 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 93
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP GIRON  WILLIAM GREENSBURG PA 90
JUNIOR WINNER STABINSKI RAYMOND POLAND OH 99
JUNIOR RUNNER UP LANDER KARL LEROY NY 97
LADY WINNER LONG LISA WEST GROVE PA 95
LADY RUNNER UP SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 95
 
EVENT #  7 - PA GRAND HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
SUNDAY, JULY 2, 2006
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
RUNNER UP HARTLAUB KEVIN GETTYSBURG PA 98
3RD PLACE NOYES JAMES AFTON NY 97
4TH PLACE GRABOWSKI LARRY COLLEGEVILLE PA 97
5TH PLACE PLASSIO LANCE CHAMBERSBURG PA 97
6TH PLACE SCOTT MATTHEW WAYNESBORO PA 97
7TH PLACE REX BRUCE COPLAY PA 96
8TH PLACE NAGY DICK FRENCHTOWN NJ 96
9TH PLACE KREEGER JR JAMES RED LION PA 96
10TH PLACE BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER SMITH RICHARD PORT BYRON NY 93
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MURRAY FRED SHAVERTOWN PA 93
VETERAN WINNER LORAH SR FRANKLIN FLEETWOOD PA 95
VETERAN RUNNER UP HERMAN CHARLES WHITEHALL PA 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 95
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP DAVIS CODY SHOHOLA PA 94
JUNIOR WINNER CHARLES MIKE LANDENBERG PA 94
JUNIOR RUNNER UP LANDER KARL LEROY NY 92
LADY WINNER OHYE DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
LADY RUNNER UP MEYER GLADYS WEST KILL NY 94
 
PA GRAND HAA
SUNDAY, JULY 2, 2006
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 394
CLASS AA HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 392
CLASS A PLASSIO LANCE CHAMBERSBURG PA 385
CLASS B GRIFFITH DAVID ABBOTTSTOWN PA 380
CLASS C FRANKEL SR ROBERT WALNUTPORT PA 367
CLASS D AVERILL WAYNE NEWBURGH NY 363
SR. VETERAN MAXWELL BRUCE BRIDGEPORT CT 377
VETERAN SPANCAKE DENNIS MCALISTERVILLE PA 389
SUB JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 378
JUNIOR LANDER KARL LEROY NY 387
LADY OHYE DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 390
 
PA GRAND HOA
SUNDAY, JULY 2, 2006
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 778
CLASS AA ETCHEN JOEL LIGONIER PA 777
CLASS A TRANTER ROBERT FARMINGDALE NJ 754
CLASS B CHARLES MIKE LANDENBERG PA 749
CLASS C FRANKEL SR ROBERT WALNUTPORT PA 724
CLASS D PLASSIO STACEY CHAMBERSBURG PA 695