2006 PA Grand Winners
Alphabetical List of 2007 Trophy Winners
Alphabetical List of 2006 Trophy Winners

Scores Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
Photographs provided by Dennis Spancake

Dick Forrest
Independence Singles Champion
100x100

William Hazlett
Independence Handicap Champion
98x100

Frank Pascoe
Independence Doubles Champion + HOA
100x100  779x800

David Shaeffer Jr.
Singles Champion
HAA Winner
200x200

..................

Dick Shuman
Singles Championship
Class AA Winner
199x100

Jack Aldridge
Firecracker Handicap Champion
99x100

Patric Geiser
Handicap Champion
98x100
.........

Doris Shyda
Handicap Championship 7th Place
96x100

 

EVENT #  1 - INDEPENDENCE SINGLES

Friday, June 29, 2007

Winner Name Town State Score
CHAMPION FORREST RICHARD  BOONSBORO MD 100
CLASS AA NUNES TONY  SINKING SPRING PA 100
CLASS AA RU HUBER STEVEN  ORWIGSBURG PA 100
CLASS A RICHMOND JASON  MUNCY VALLEY PA 100
CLASS A RU DUCHARME III PETER BANGOR PA 100
CLASS B NATCHER DONNA  EBENSBURG PA 99
CLASS B RU KAYSA JOHN  HORSEHEADS NY 99
CLASS C TURCOTTE ADRIEN  TIVERTON RI 99
CLASS C RU BARKALOW JOHN FREEHOLD NJ 99
CLASS D MADER KEN HUGHESVILLE PA 97
CLASS D RU PRITCHARD VERNON  NAZARETH PA 96
SR. VETERAN DEISHER JOHN  POTTSTOWN PA 99
VETERAN SPANCAKE DENNIS  MCALISTERVILLE PA 100
SUB JUNIOR DAVIS CODY  SHOHOLA PA 99
JUNIOR NATCHER CORY  EBENSBURG PA 99
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 100
EVENT #  2 - INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP

Friday, June 29, 2007

Winner Name Town State Score
CHAMPION HAZLETT WM  SARVER PA 98
RUNNER UP TROISI JOHN  CHELMSFORD MA 98
3RD PLACE RINKER SCOTT  STROUDSBURG PA 98
4TH PLACE ALDRIDGE JACK LANDENBERG PA 98
5TH PLACE PASCOE FRANK  NEW CASTLE PA 97
6TH PLACE WOYTHAL DAVID  LINDLEY NY 97
7TH PLACE CHARNIGA RONALD BOWLING GREEN OH 97
8TH PLACE JOHNSEN CARL  OTISVILLE NY 97
9TH PLACE GRABOWSKI LARRY  COLLEGEVILLE PA 96
10TH PLACE KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM LANGHORNE PA 96
SR. VETERAN CLEMMER JR JAY  STATE COLLEGE PA 94
VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
SUB JUNIOR VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 95
JUNIOR BOZART MATT  YORK PA 94
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 96
EVENT #  3 - INDEPENDENCE DOUBLES

Friday, June 29, 2007

Winner Name Town State Score
CHAMPION PASCOE FRANK  NEW CASTLE PA 100
CLASS AA ETCHEN JOEL  LIGONIER PA 100
CLASS AA RU HUBER STEVEN  ORWIGSBURG PA 99
CLASS A ELMORE JOHN FREELAND MD 98
CLASS A RU LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 98
CLASS B BULAONG EDUARDO MARLTON NJ 96
CLASS B RU MARCINEK DANIEL GOULDSBORO PA 96
CLASS C BURLESON WILLIAM  PORT ALLEGANY PA 96
CLASS C RU MCKENNA WIL MENDENHALL PA 93
CLASS D STABINSKI NATHAN  POLAND OH 94
CLASS D RU SCHAFFER JAMES  NORTHHAMPTON PA 89
SR. VETERAN EDGREEN BRUCE  PORT ALLEGANY PA 97
VETERAN HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 99
SUB JUNIOR DAVIS CODY  SHOHOLA PA 95
JUNIOR STABINSKI RAYMOND POLAND OH 98
LADY OHYE DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
EVENT #  4 - PA GRAND SINGLES

Saturday, June 30, 2007

Winner Name Town State Score
CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 200
CLASS AA SHUMAN RICHARD  BLANDON PA 199
CLASS AA RU EDWARDS ROBERT MONTICELLO NY 199
CLASS A BALDWIN HENRY  UNIONVILLE PA 200
CLASS A RU COX LARRY  ROBESONIA PA 199
CLASS B ROMANIA DOMINIC  CATAWISSA PA 198
CLASS B RU ZADZORA JON  SLATINGTON PA 196
CLASS C HESS EILEEN BETHEL PARK PA 199
CLASS C RU GOODMAN MIKE WILLIAMSPORT PA 195
CLASS D PEBERDY WILLIAM LOST CREEK PA 196
CLASS D RU VARNER RICK  MCALLISTERVILLE PA 192
SR. VETERAN FORREST RICHARD  BOONSBORO MD 199
SR. VETERAN RU SMITH RICHARD  PORT BYRON NY 199
VETERAN COBOSCO LEONARD STANHOPE NJ 200
VETERAN RU OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 200
SUB JUNIOR NUNES TYLER  SINKING SPRING PA 195
SUB JUNIOR RU VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 195
JUNIOR MCKENNA WIL MENDENHALL PA 196
JUNIOR RU CLARKE MICHAEL  STOCKTON NJ 193
LADY OHYE DEBORAH  N BRUNSWICK NJ 200
LADY RU PIAQUADIO DEBBIE  ALLENTOWN PA 196
EVENT #  5 - FIRECRACKER HANDICAP

Saturday, June 30, 2007

Winner Name Town State Score
CHAMPION ALDRIDGE JACK LANDENBERG PA 99
RUNNER UP SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 98
3RD PLACE MLYNARZ KENNETH  LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 98
4TH PLACE ZAPPACOSTA JAY  COATESVILLE PA 97
5TH PLACE SNYDER RONALD  GREENCASTLE PA 97
6TH PLACE LASH GLENN  LOWBER PA 97
7TH PLACE STRAUB KENNETH  TUNKHANNOCK PA 97
8TH PLACE HERB ROGER  HEGINS PA 97
9TH PLACE CACCIOLA  SR DENNIS WINDGAP PA 97
10TH PLACE DUBBLE DAVID  LEBANON PA 97
SR. VETERAN HEFELE THOMAS  ZIONVILLE PA 95
SR. VETERAN RU SCHMOYER DONALD  KUTZTOWN PA 94
VETERAN BEZUBEK STANLEY  SOUTHAMPTON NY 96
VETERAN RU OLSEN GEORGE MONTAUK NY 96
SUB JUNIOR VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 97
SUB JUNIOR RU STABINSKI NATHAN  POLAND OH 94
JUNIOR CLARKE MICHAEL  STOCKTON NJ 96
JUNIOR RU SHUPERT WILLIAM  ELIZABETHTOWN PA 94
LADY LONG LISA  WEST GROVE PA 96
LADY RU PATTERSON IRENE  ELKLAND PA 94
EVENT #  6 - PA GRAND DOUBLES

Sunday, July 1, 2007

Winner Name Town State Score
CHAMPION HENRY DAVID  SEAFORD DE 99
CLASS AA FEEG DONALD  WOMELSDORF PA 98
CLASS AA RU VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 97
CLASS A MOYER III FRED ALLENTOWN PA 98
CLASS A RU BECHTEL JEFFREY  PALMYRA PA 96
CLASS B ECKERT HARRY  SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 97
CLASS B RU GINTHER EDWARD  POTTSVILLE PA 94
CLASS C DAVIS GENEVIEVE  SHOHOLA PA 92
CLASS C RU KAMBOURIS CHRISTOS TANNERSVILLE PA 91
CLASS D POELCHER DENNIS  PITTSBURGH PA 91
CLASS D RU RAYBOULD BERNARD  ROSETO PA 90
SR. VETERAN FORREST RICHARD  BOONSBORO MD 95
SR. VETERAN RU MURPHY BRUCE  MONROEVILLE PA 92
VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
VETERAN RU SHARP RICHARD  LANSING NY 95
SUB JUNIOR STABINSKI NATHAN  POLAND OH 93
SUB JUNIOR RU GIRON  WILLIAM  GREENSBURG PA 89
JUNIOR STABINSKI RAYMOND POLAND OH 96
JUNIOR RU SHISSLER KORY  NEW PROVIDENCE PA 95
LADY OHYE DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 94
LADY RU DOLL KELLY  CENTERVILLE VA 94
EVENT #  7 - PA GRAND HANDICAP

Sunday, July 1, 2007

Winner Name Town State Score
CHAMPION GEISER PATRIC  SUNBURY PA 98
RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK  NEW CASTLE PA 97
3RD PLACE GEIGER RAYMOND JR LEESPORT PA 96
4TH PLACE MCCAULEY JOHN  ALLENTOWN PA 96
5TH PLACE HUNTER E ALLAN NORTHAMPTON PA 96
6TH PLACE VOUGHT WILLIAM  ELYSBURG PA 96
7TH PLACE SHYDA DORIS LEBANON PA 96
8TH PLACE HOMAN JOHN  EDISON NJ 95
9TH PLACE LASH GLENN  LOWBER PA 95
10TH PLACE DUCHARME III PETER BANGOR PA 95
SR. VETERAN RINGER CHARLES  ST THOMAS PA 93
SR. VETERAN RU JANSON THOMAS  OCEAN CITY MD 93
VETERAN STUMP RONALD  READING PA 95
VETERAN RU BREIDEGAM CARL  MERTZTOWN PA 94
SUB JUNIOR VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 96
SUB JUNIOR RU SPIRIDON LAURA  WARREN PA 94
JUNIOR MCKENNA WIL MENDENHALL PA 93
JUNIOR RU SHUPERT WILLIAM  ELIZABETHTOWN PA 91
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 97
LADY RU HESS JACQUELINE GREENTOWN PA 94
ALL AROUND
Winner Name Town State Score
CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 390
CLASS AA PASCOE FRANK  NEW CASTLE PA 390
CLASS A GINTHER EDWARD  POTTSVILLE PA 384
CLASS B ROMANIA DOMINIC  CATAWISSA PA 377
CLASS C BREIDEGAM CARL  MERTZTOWN PA 369
CLASS D WOLF THOMAS  TABERNACLE NJ 360
SR. VETERAN FORREST RICHARD  BOONSBORO MD 377
VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 389
SUB JUNIOR GIRON  WILLIAM  GREENSBURG PA 370
JUNIOR MCKENNA WIL MENDENHALL PA 377
LADY OHYE DEBORAH  N BRUNSWICK NJ 387
HIGH OVER ALL
Winner Name Town State Score
CHAMPION PASCOE FRANK  NEW CASTLE PA 779
CLASS AA OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 776
CLASS A MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 760
CLASS B MEYERS JOSEPH  QUAKERTOWN PA 744
CLASS C STABINSKI NATHAN  POLAND OH 726
CLASS D WOLF THOMAS  TABERNACLE NJ 719