2007 Eastern Zone Championships
Elysburg, PA

Scores courtsey of RJ Stuart Computer Services
Photographs courtesy of Spancake's Studio.

2008 Eastern Zone Shoot at NYSATA, Cicero, NY

Eastern Zone Results by Event
Eastern Zone Results Listed Alphabetically
Eastern Zone Results Listed By State
Eastern Zone Attendance Data, 1997-2007
Peter Tsementzis
Doubles Champion
Kay Ohye
Singles Champion (5th)
46th Major Zone Championship
David Shaeffer
Handicap & HAA Champion
...
Kim Bateman
Ladies Singles Champion
Debbie Ohye
HOA Champion (2nd)
5th Major Zone Championship
Bruce Bateman
Preliminary Hdcp. Champion
...
Brad Heath
Ohye Handicap Champion
Chris Vendel
Malmstedt Singles Champion
Phil Boinske
Neilson Doubles Champion

 

ROBERT MALMSTEDT SINGLES

Thursday, July 26, 2007....510 entries

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 100
CLASS AAA NUNES TONY M SINKING SPRING PA 100
CLASS AAA RU WHITE ROYCE LA GRANGE KY 100
CLASS AA PRESTIA JOE SPRING CITY PA 100
CLASS AA RU GIAQUINTO BENJAMIN EAST HAVEN CT 100
CLASS A REICHWEIN RAYMOND ASHLAND PA 100
CLASS A RU EGEBO SIGURD O STATON ISLAND NY 100
CLASS B FAGA ROBERT A WARREN PA 100
CLASS B RU PATTERSON IRENE B ELKLAND PA 100
CLASS C FREITAG ERNEST V EGANVILLE ON 99
CLASS C RU SCHAFFER SR DONALD LANGHORNE PA 99
CLASS D TEA JOEL H COCHRANVILLE PA 96
CLASS D RU TUCKER PETER PORTUGAL COVE AP 96
SR. VETERAN MCCARTHY FRANK J NORTH ANDOVER MA 100
VETERAN GRAVES GORDON C KENMORE NY 100
SUB JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 99
JUNIOR WESTWOOD MATTHEW D ELRAMA PA 97
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 100
       
EVENT #  2 - DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON HANDICAP
Thursday, July 26, 2007....512 entries
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 98
RUNNER UP OSMAN FIKRY F BROOKLYN NY 98
3RD PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 98
4TH PLACE SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 98
5TH PLACE VAN NOTE MICHAEL BRICKTOWN NJ 97
6TH PLACE SPIRIDON CHRIS P WARREN PA 97
7TH PLACE JORDAN TERRY ST THOMAS ON 97
SR. VETERAN TEMPLE SR SAMUEL L HEGINS PA 94
VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
SUB JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 92
JUNIOR SHUPERT WILLIAM C ELIZABETHTOWN PA 93
LADY NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 96
       
EVENT #  3 - DONALD NEILSON JR. DOUBLES
Thursday, July 26, 2007....374 entries
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION BOINSKE SR PHILLIP BLOSSBURG PA 100
RUNNER UP BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 100
CLASS AAA MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 99
CLASS AA CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 99
CLASS A MATTER EDWARD J LYKENS PA 98
CLASS B NELSON JR WILLIAM WHITE HALL MD 95
CLASS C TEMPLE SR SAMUEL L HEGINS PA 96
CLASS D WOODLING MAX R MUNCY PA 91
SR. VETERAN BOCCIARELLI LOUIS BRANFORD CT 97
VETERAN HOPKINS KENNETH A CHEPACHET RI 96
SUB JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 94
JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 96
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 100
       
EVENT #  4 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, July 27, 2007....671 entries
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA POLLAK AARON J CHARLOTTE VT 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA GRAUPP JEFFREY T READING PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU SAUER RICHARD L LAKE KATRINE NY 100
RESIDENT CLASS A BULAONG EDUARDO MARLTON NJ 100
RESIDENT CLASS A RU PELLETIER SERGE CANADA QU 100
RESIDENT CLASS B HYDE DOUGLAS E GENESEE PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS B RU GEISER PATRIC C SUNBURY PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS C BAUMSTARK JR JOHN CALIFON NJ 100
RESIDENT CLASS C RU GILBAUGH ROBERT C LOCK HAVEN PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS D HOOVER EARL F PRESTO PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D RU MCKENZIE AUGUSTUS RAHWAY NJ 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN FORREST RICHARD LE BOONSBORO MD 100
RESIDENT VETERAN SHARP RICHARD A LANSING NY 100
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 100
RESIDENT JUNIOR WESTWOOD MATTHEW D ELRAMA PA 99
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 100
OPEN CLASS AAA ANZALDI JR WM M MATTAPOISETT MA 100
OPEN CLASS AA MATTER EDWARD J LYKENS PA 100
OPEN CLASS A MAHAFKEY DONALD J CRANBERRY TWP PA 100
OPEN CLASS B FIEO ROBERT COLLEGEVILLE PA 100
OPEN CLASS C BOYER ROBERT A NAPLES FL 100
OPEN CLASS D WEAVER GWYN M QUINCY PA 97
OPEN SR. VETERAN LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 100
OPEN VETERAN PALMIERI JR LOUIS WARREN RI 100
OPEN SUB JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 100
OPEN JUNIOR ROBERTS NATHAN J RICES LANDING PA 98
OPEN LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
       
EVENT #  5 - EASTERN ZONE PRE-HANDICAP
Friday, July 27, 2007....674 entries
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION BATEMAN BRUCE SLIPPERY ROCK PA 97
RESIDENT RUNNER UP BICKNELL DAVE EAST HAVEN CT 97
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 97
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 96
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE REYNOLDS GARY L NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 96
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE BOEHLER BOBBY BRICK NJ 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 95
RESIDENT VETERAN SHARP RICHARD A LANSING NY 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR CERRATO DOMINIC J MORRISTOWN NJ 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR SHUPERT WILLIAM C ELIZABETHTOWN PA 95
RESIDENT LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION BECHTOLD J RALPH ZEPHYR HILLS FL 97
OPEN SR. VETERAN MCCARTHY FRANK J NORTH ANDOVER MA 94
OPEN VETERAN BANKERT ROBERT W YORK PA 95
OPEN SUB JUNIOR VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 92
OPEN JUNIOR YEARSLEY JACOB A KEMBLESVILLE PA 93
OPEN LADY SHYDA JACQUELINE D BOYERTOWN PA 94
       
EVENT #  6 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, July 27, 2007....479 emtries
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA DI FABIO JOHN M BEDFORD PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU JAYE MIKE T WESTERLY RI 99
RESIDENT CLASS A STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 100
RESIDENT CLASS A RU BERKHOUS KENNETH C COLUMBUS PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS B WHEELER JOSEPH R WETHERSFIELD CT 95
RESIDENT CLASS B RU RICHMOND G BRENT HILLSGROVE PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS C BRATTA DOMINIC L RONKONKOMA NY 96
RESIDENT CLASS C RU LEE BOB WESTON ON 95
RESIDENT CLASS D FRANKEL ROBERT SR WALNUTPORT PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS D RU BURDEN RICHARD S MATTITUCK NY 91
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN GOOD JR FRANK MOUNT JOY PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 98
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 96
RESIDENT LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
OPEN CLASS AAA PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 100
OPEN CLASS AA FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 99
OPEN CLASS A ZAPPACOSTA JAY A COATESVILLE PA 98
OPEN CLASS B ROBBINS CURTIS V PINE CITY NY 95
OPEN CLASS C UHRIN EDWARD DRIFTON PA 94
OPEN CLASS D DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 92
OPEN SR. VETERAN MITCHELL ROBERT CLARKS SUMMIT PA 95
OPEN VETERAN HOPKINS KENNETH A CHEPACHET RI 98
OPEN SUB JUNIOR GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 94
OPEN JUNIOR ROBERTS NATHAN J RICES LANDING PA 93
OPEN LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 96
       
EVENT #  7 - SINGLES  CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, July 28, 2007....804 entries
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 200
RESIDENT RUNNER UP TARTICK DANIEL M PENDLETON NY 200
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE WAGNER ROBERT H PRATTSBURG NY 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA POLLAK AARON J CHARLOTTE VT 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU RUSSO JR LAWRENCE SADDLE RIVER NJ 200
RESIDENT CLASS AA SALKA ROBERT T ELIZABETH PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS A VANAMAN ROYCE C MAYSLANDING NJ 200
RESIDENT CLASS A RU RUBINO STEPHEN T FLORAL PK NY 199
RESIDENT CLASS B COLDWELL TROY S ST PHILLIPS NF AP 198
RESIDENT CLASS B RU HERBEIN PAUL H READING PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS C KELLY ERIC E PANAMA NY 195
RESIDENT CLASS C RU HOLTON JAMES W FLANDERS NJ 195
RESIDENT CLASS D PETRZALA THOMAS M MONTROSE PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS D RU DINALLO GILBERT JR WALL NJ 190
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 199
RESIDENT VETERAN MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 200
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 197
RESIDENT JUNIOR WOOLLENS DAVID  A LANDENBERG PA 196
RESIDENT LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 200
OPEN CLASS AAA JONES DOUGLAS T WESCOSVILLE PA 200
OPEN CLASS AA LOBO ANTONIO T EASTON CT 200
OPEN CLASS A DUCHARME III PETER BANGOR PA 198
OPEN CLASS B MEYERS JOSEPH D QUAKERTOWN PA 197
OPEN CLASS C ZEPPI JOHN M HAZLETON PA 195
OPEN CLASS D CARLSTEN FRED MILFORD DE 189
OPEN SR. VETERAN SCHMOYER DONALD C KUTZTOWN PA 198
OPEN VETERAN LINDNER JR BILL WEBSTER NY 199
OPEN SUB JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 196
OPEN JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 196
OPEN LADY REDDING ALYSSA CLAYTON DE 199
OPEN WHEELCHAIR KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 177
       
EVENT #  8 - DOUBLES  CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, July 29, 2007....551 entries
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 100
RESIDENT RUNNER UP NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 99
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 99
RESIDENT CLASS A PLASSIO LANCE P CHAMBERSBURG PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS B BAUM JOHN J UPPER MARLBORO MD 96
RESIDENT CLASS C ACIERNO MICHAEL C SPRING GROVE PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS D DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN MCCORD MALCOLM A TYRONE PA 94
RESIDENT VETERAN HOPKINS KENNETH A CHEPACHET RI 98
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 95
RESIDENT LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
OPEN CLASS AAA PHILLIPS JERRY R PARKTON MD 99
OPEN CLASS AA DEVAUX DENNIS EAST THETFORD VT 98
OPEN CLASS A KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM LANGHORNE PA 97
OPEN CLASS B DAWES HENRY J MARLBORO NY 96
OPEN CLASS C HERMAN CHARLES D WHITEHALL PA 94
OPEN CLASS D WINIGRAD MICHAEL A MALVERN PA 92
OPEN SR. VETERAN STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 94
OPEN VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
OPEN SUB JUNIOR GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 92
OPEN JUNIOR NATCHER CORY W EBENSBURG PA 91
OPEN LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 96
OPEN WHEELCHAIR (no entry)      
       
EVENT #  9 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, July 29, 2007....683 entries
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP MORAN MICHAEL E DELEVAN NY 98
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE WRIGHT PHILLIP HUDSON NH 98
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE MCCAULEY JOHN E ALLENTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE KLIKUS TODD J BEACH LAKE PA 97
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE CLARKE THOMAS M STOCKTON NJ 96
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE BOINSKE SR PHILLIP BLOSSBURG PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE ANZALDI JR WM M MATTAPOISETT MA 96
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE SHIVERS J T WOODSTOWN NJ 96
RESIDENT 11TH PLACE GINTHER EDWARD W POTTSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT 12TH PLACE REICHWEIN RAYMOND ASHLAND PA 96
RESIDENT 13TH PLACE ALTIERI DOMENIC A N SCITUATE RI 96
RESIDENT 14TH PLACE PLASSIO LANCE P CHAMBERSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT 15TH PLACE HYRSL JR JOHN W PIPERSVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN SALKA THEODORE BUNOLA PA 93
RESIDENT VETERAN HOPKINS KENNETH A CHEPACHET RI 94
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR SHUPERT WILLIAM C ELIZABETHTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT LADY DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 97
NON RESIDENT QUATTLEBAUM PAUL GREENBRIER AR 97
OPEN SR. VETERAN PANICHI ROBERT N DUSHORE PA 92
OPEN VETERAN TOSTEN JR JOSEPH G CHAMBERSBURG PA 94
OPEN SUB JUNIOR SPIRIDON LAURA E WARREN PA 92
OPEN JUNIOR CLARKE MICHAEL T STOCKTON NJ 95
OPEN LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
OPEN WHEELCHAIR KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 83
       
ALL AROUND
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 397
RESIDENT RUNNER UP OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 393
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 392
RESIDENT CLASS AAA TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 391
RESIDENT CLASS AA BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 389
RESIDENT CLASS A HYRSL JR JOHN W PIPERSVILLE PA 384
RESIDENT CLASS B DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 383
RESIDENT CLASS C HOLTON JAMES W FLANDERS NJ 372
RESIDENT CLASS D CARLSTEN FRED MILFORD DE 358
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN FORREST RICHARD LE BOONSBORO MD 381
RESIDENT VETERAN HOPKINS KENNETH A CHEPACHET RI 390
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 380
RESIDENT JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 381
RESIDENT LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 388
NON RESIDENT QUATTLEBAUM PAUL GREENBRIER AR 385
       
HIGH OVER ALL
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 982
RESIDENT RUNNER UP SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 980
RESIDENT CLASS AAA VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 980
RESIDENT CLASS AA KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 966
RESIDENT CLASS A BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 943
RESIDENT CLASS B BORASCIUS STANLEY SCHNECKSVILLE PA 940
RESIDENT CLASS C ALMEIDA STEPHEN A DARTMOUTH MA 925
RESIDENT CLASS D TUCKER PETER PORTUGAL COVE AP 884
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 951
RESIDENT VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 964
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR BIGRAS COLLIN J EAST MONTPELIER VT 951
RESIDENT JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 949
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 966