Phil Boinske
Doubles Champion
David Shaeffer
Singles Champion
Kay Ohye
 HAA and HOA Champion
Debbie Ohye Neilson
Ladies Singles Champion
Larry Huber
Handicap Champion
Richard Forrest
 Sr. Vet HAA & HOA Champion
Sheldon Hostetter
 Vet HAA & HOA Champion

  All Winners Listed By State Residence

  Alphabetical List of Trophy Winners

Scores Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
Photographs provided by Dennis Spancake

EVENT #  1 - MAY SINGLES
Trophy Winner Town State Score
CHAMPION HOOVER MICHAEL TYRONE PA 100
CLASS AA WINNER GRABOWSKI LARRY COLLEGEVILLE PA 100
CLASS AA RUNNER UP NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 100
CLASS A WINNER STEFANACCI RICHARD PARKER PA 100
CLASS A RUNNER UP ROBBINS CURTIS PINE CITY NY 99
CLASS B WINNER SHYDA JACQUELINE BOYERTOWN PA 99
CLASS B RUNNER UP WEAVER JOHN DENVER PA 98
CLASS C WINNER TRASK ROY NEWFIELD NY 97
CLASS C RUNNER UP BERGMAN JOHN CENTERPORT NY 96
CLASS D WINNER KEEFER EDWARD BERWICK PA 94
CLASS D RUNNER UP BURROUGHS CHARLES SPRINGFIELD NJ 93
SR. VETERAN WINNER FORREST RICHARD BOONSBORO MD 99
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CLEMMER JR JAY STATE COLLEGE PA 99
VETERAN WINNER HOPKINS KENNETH CHEPACHET RI 100
VETERAN RUNNER UP PINKARD EARL RICHMOND VA 100
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KLAVER KEIL ANDOVER NJ 95
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 93
JUNIOR WINNER SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 99
JUNIOR RUNNER UP HANSEN CODY PITTSFIELD PA 94
LADY WINNER BATEMAN KIM SLIPPERY ROCK PA 99
LADY RUNNER UP PHENICIE JODENE ADRIAN MI 98
EVENT #  2 - MAY HANDICAP
Trophy Winner Town State Score
CHAMPION ALDRIDGE JACK LANDENBERG PA 96
RUNNER UP MCALINN ALARIC ELMIRA NY 95
3RD PLACE FLINT KYLE GASPORT NY 95
4TH PLACE SNYDER RONALD GREENCASTLE PA 95
5TH PLACE ANDREWLESKI III AN PASADENA MD 95
6TH PLACE HARRIS JR ROBERT AUBURN ME 94
7TH PLACE SHALLENBERGER ROGER MCALISTERVILLE PA 94
8TH PLACE RUHL WILBUR ELIZABETHTOWN PA 94
9TH PLACE ARCHAMBEAULT ED HUDSON MA 94
10TH PLACE BLEVINS JAMES GETTYSBURG PA 94
SR. VETERAN WINNER FORREST RICHARD BOONSBORO MD 94
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP GILBAUGH ROBERT LOCK HAVEN PA 90
VETERAN WINNER KRAUS GEORGE MEHOOPANY PA 94
VETERAN RUNNER UP MCGLYNN VINCENT ABINGTON PA 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 93
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP ROBBINS ZACCHEUS PINE CITY NY 89
JUNIOR WINNER BOZART MATT YORK PA 94
JUNIOR RUNNER UP NATCHER CORY EBENSBURG PA 92
LADY WINNER MARIANO JEAN WEST GROVE PA 91
LADY RUNNER UP KAZEN EVELYN REHOBOTH MA 90
EVENT #  3 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
Trophy Winner Town State Score
CLASS AA WINNER ETCHEN JOEL LIGONIER PA 98
CLASS AA RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK NEW CASTLE PA 98
CLASS A WINNER HESS REGIS BETHEL PK PA 96
CLASS A RUNNER UP WRIGHT JAMES UNADILLA NY 96
CLASS B WINNER CATENA RONALD PELHAM MANOR NY 93
CLASS B RUNNER UP CHURCH DION KNOXVILLE PA 92
CLASS C WINNER KNOEFERL BERNARD ROCHESTER NY 90
CLASS C RUNNER UP SPAYD HENRY FLEETWOOD PA 89
CLASS D WINNER ELLIS JR HENRY GARDINER ME 86
CLASS D RUNNER UP PLASSIO STACEY CHAMBERSBURG PA 86
SR. VETERAN WINNER EDGREEN BRUCE PORT ALLEGANY PA 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP FORREST RICHARD BOONSBORO MD 91
VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER ROBBINS ZACCHEUS PINE CITY NY 86
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KARPYN JARYD GERMANSVILLE PA 80
JUNIOR WINNER SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 93
JUNIOR RUNNER UP NATCHER CORY EBENSBURG PA 91
LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
LADY RUNNER UP RUTLEDGE ROBERTA SAND CREEK MI 88
EVENT #  4 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
Trophy Winner Town State Score
CLASS AA WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 100
CLASS AA RUNNER UP HOOVER MICHAEL TYRONE PA 100
CLASS A WINNER SNYDER DAVID MILFORD PA 100
CLASS A RUNNER UP WINIGRAD MICHAEL MALVERN PA 100
CLASS B WINNER KLIKUS TODD BEACH LAKE PA 98
CLASS B RUNNER UP BULAONG EDUARDO MARLTON NJ 98
CLASS C WINNER MEYER GLADYS WEST KILL NY 96
CLASS C RUNNER UP MOHLER SUZANNE SINKING SPRING PA 96
CLASS D WINNER DELUCIA ANTHONY GUILFORD CT 97
CLASS D RUNNER UP SHISSLER TAYLOR NEW PROVIDENCE PA 93
SR. VETERAN WINNER TEMPLE SR SAMUEL HEGINS PA 99
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP FORREST RICHARD BOONSBORO MD 99
VETERAN WINNER CHALLINGSWORTH RALPH KERSEY PA 100
VETERAN RUNNER UP HOPKINS KENNETH CHEPACHET RI 99
SUB JUNIOR WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 95
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP SNYDER BEN MIDDLEBURG PA 94
JUNIOR WINNER SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 99
JUNIOR RUNNER UP WATT ELLIOTT JOHNSTOWN PA 96
LADY WINNER HAYNES MICHELLE WORCESTER MA 98
LADY RUNNER UP PHENICIE JODENE ADRIAN MI 98
EVENT #  5 - SHRINERS HANDICAP
Trophy Winner Town State Score
CHAMPION SEIBERT FRANK S BOUNDBROOK NJ 97
RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BRIAN ABBOTTSTOWN PA 97
3RD PLACE ROSS JR STEVEN BENTON PA 96
4TH PLACE NATCHER WILLIAM EBENSBURG PA 96
5TH PLACE DAVIS TERRY PERKINSVILLE NY 96
6TH PLACE MILLER STEVEN BEDFORD PA 96
7TH PLACE PASCOE FRANK NEW CASTLE PA 96
8TH PLACE MUMBAUER RICHARD POTTSTOWN PA 96
9TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT SOMERVILLE NJ 95
10TH PLACE GRABOWSKI LARRY COLLEGEVILLE PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER ZEDACK PAUL DANVILLE PA 96
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MCALLISTER H Y BUTLER PA 93
VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP EZOLT THOMAS GREENCASTLE PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KARPYN JARYD GERMANSVILLE PA 96
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP ROBBINS ZACCHEUS PINE CITY NY 94
JUNIOR WINNER YEARSLEY JACOB KEMBLESVILLE PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 96
LADY WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA DOVER PA 96
LADY RUNNER UP PHENICIE JODENE ADRIAN MI 94
EVENT #  6 - KEYSTONE DOUBLES  CHAMPIONSHIP
Trophy Winner Town State Score
CHAMPION BOINSKE SR PHILLIP BLOSSBURG PA 100
CLASS AA WINNER HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 98
CLASS AA RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 98
CLASS A WINNER BOBST SAM WERNERSVILLE PA 99
CLASS A RUNNER UP WRIGHT DAVID WALES MA 98
CLASS B WINNER WALSH III BILL CAMP HILL PA 97
CLASS B RUNNER UP KNOEFERL BERNARD ROCHESTER NY 96
CLASS C WINNER KALEITA PETER NEW HAMPTON NY 93
CLASS C RUNNER UP BURLESON WILLIAM PORT ALLEGANY PA 93
CLASS D WINNER REX BRUCE COPLAY PA 88
CLASS D RUNNER UP KNAPP CLYDE WARREN PA 87
SR. VETERAN WINNER EDGREEN BRUCE PORT ALLEGANY PA 99
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MCKISSICK RAY ELDERTON PA 97
VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
VETERAN RUNNER UP CHALLINGSWORTH RALPH KERSEY PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER DAVIS CODY SHOHOLA PA 90
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP ROBBINS ZACCHEUS PINE CITY NY 81
JUNIOR WINNER SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 92
JUNIOR RUNNER UP CHARLES MIKE LANDENBERG PA 91
LADY WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA DOVER PA 95
LADY RUNNER UP MARIANO JEAN WEST GROVE PA 93
EVENT #  7 - KEYSTONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Trophy Winner Town State Score
CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 200
CLASS AA WINNER STORRING DAVID FORT ERIE ON 200
CLASS AA RUNNER UP ARCHAMBEAULT ED HUDSON MA 200
CLASS A WINNER SPIRIDON CHRIS WARREN PA 198
CLASS A RUNNER UP KNOEFERL BERNARD ROCHESTER NY 198
CLASS B WINNER HULL JR RONALD CHAMBERSBURG PA 197
CLASS B RUNNER UP HYRSL JR JOHN PIPERSVILLE PA 195
CLASS C WINNER BERGMAN JOHN CENTERPORT NY 191
CLASS C RUNNER UP MUSCLOW KYLE ONTARIO NY 189
CLASS D WINNER HERRMAN ERIK NEW LONDON PA 189
CLASS D RUNNER UP ROBBINS ZACCHEUS PINE CITY NY 188
SR. VETERAN WINNER FORREST RICHARD BOONSBORO MD 197
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP DEISHER JOHN POTTSTOWN PA 195
VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 199
VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 197
SUB JUNIOR WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 192
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP SPIRIDON LAURA WARREN PA 191
JUNIOR WINNER BOZART MATT YORK PA 192
JUNIOR RUNNER UP WOOLLENS DAVID  LANDENBERG PA 192
LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 200
LADY RUNNER UP MILLER SONYA ALBURTIS PA 198
EVENT #  8 - KEYSTONE HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Trophy Winner Town State Score
CHAMPION HUBER JR LARRY BREINIGSVILLE PA 96
RUNNER UP GIUSTI THOMAS HOPATCONG NJ 95
3RD PLACE ROBBINS ZACCHEUS PINE CITY NY 95
4TH PLACE WOLF THOMAS CORNWALL CT 95
5TH PLACE SPIRIDON CHRIS WARREN PA 94
6TH PLACE HALE WILLIAM COPLAY PA 94
7TH PLACE HYRSL JR JOHN PIPERSVILLE PA 94
8TH PLACE RAKOSKIE EDWARD ELYSBURG PA 94
9TH PLACE DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 94
10TH PLACE CASHMAN JOHN PHILA PA 94
SR. VETERAN WINNER TEMPLE SR SAMUEL HEGINS PA 94
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MCKISSICK RAY ELDERTON PA 94
VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 94
VETERAN RUNNER UP FRANKEL SR ROBERT WALNUTPORT PA 92
SUB JUNIOR WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 89
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP DAVIS CODY SHOHOLA PA 83
JUNIOR WINNER CLARKE MICHAEL STOCKTON NJ 93
JUNIOR RUNNER UP BOZART MATT YORK PA 91
LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 93
LADY RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM SLIPPERY ROCK PA 92
HAA
Trophy Winner Town State Score
CHAMPION OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 392
CLASS AA DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 389
CLASS A SPIRIDON CHRIS WARREN PA 386
CLASS B MORRIS WAYNE CHARLESTOWN RI 371
CLASS C BERGMAN JOHN CENTERPORT NY 366
CLASS D WOOLLENS DAVID  LANDENBERG PA 361
SR. VETERAN FORREST RICHARD BOONSBORO MD 378
VETERAN HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 380
SUB JUNIOR ROBBINS ZACCHEUS PINE CITY NY 364
JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 370
LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 388
HOA
Trophy Winner Town State Score
CHAMPION OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 876
CLASS AA HOOVER MICHAEL TYRONE PA 866
CLASS A SHYDA BRIAN LEBANON PA 852
CLASS B KLIKUS TODD BEACH LAKE PA 836
CLASS C BERGMAN JOHN CENTERPORT NY 808
CLASS D KULESA JR JOHN E NARRITO PA 789
SR. VETERAN FORREST RICHARD BOONSBORO MD 846
VETERAN HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 841
SUB JUNIOR ROBBINS ZACCHEUS PINE CITY NY 810
JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY QUARRYVILLE PA 848
LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 861