2008 PENNSYLVANIA GRAND TROPHY WINNERS
June 4-6, 2008
Elysburg, PA

Matt Bozart
Singles Champion

Steve Fitch
Handicap Champion

Cody Davis
Doubles Champion

     

Brad Heath
HAA & HOA Champion

Jack Aldridge
Firecracker Hdcp. Champ.

Robert Malmstedt
Winner of six trophies

2007 PA Grand Winners
2006 PA Grand Winners
Past Champions
Alphabetical List of 2008 Trophy Winners
Alphabetical List of 2007 Trophy Winners
Alphabetical List of 2006 Trophy Winners

Scores Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services

EVENT #  1 - INDEPENDENCE SINGLES
FRIDAY, JUNE 4, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION MALMSTEDT ROBERT SOMERVILLE NJ 100
CLASS AA LANDON CHRIS POPLAR RIDGE NY 100
CLASS AA RU HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 100
CLASS A NUSS J ROBERT STATE COLLEGE PA 100
CLASS A RU MANNING JON SCIO NY 100
CLASS B COPE SHELDON LITTLE MEADOWS PA 99
CLASS B RU VOUGHT WILLIAM ELYSBURG PA 99
CLASS C SLIMM JEFFREY BLUE ANCHOR NJ 99
CLASS C RU ZIOLKOWSKI JOHN SANBURY CT 98
CLASS D STEPHENS JUANITA HOUTZDALE PA 96
CLASS D RU JOHNSON BRIAN FINLEYVILLE PA 95
SR. VET IADAROLA FRANK E DOUGLAS MA 99
SR. VET RU LEFEVER ROBERT LANCASTER PA 98
VETERAN CHALLINGSWORTH RALPH KERSEY PA 100
VETERAN RU ROBBINS EDWARD PINE CITY NY 100
SUB JUNIOR ST CLAIR DEVON DANVILLE PA 97
SUB JUNIOR RU ROBBINS ZACCHEUS PINE CITY NY 96
JUNIOR YEARSLEY JACOB KEMBLESVILLE PA 98
JUNIOR RU ROBERTS NATHAN RICES LANDING PA 98
LADY MARINACHE ALICIA BURLINGTON ON 99
LADY RU NATCHER DONNA EBENSBURG PA 99

EVENT #  2 - INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP
FRIDAY, JUNE 4, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION GRABOWSKI LARRY COLLEGEVILLE PA 98
RUNNER UP WOLF THOMAS TABERNACLE NJ 98
3RD PLACE REX BRUCE COPLAY PA 98
4TH PLACE PASCOE JOE NEW CASTLE PA 97
5TH PLACE LA DUE  JR CHARLES EAST SYRACUSE NY 97
6TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT SOMERVILLE NJ 97
7TH PLACE HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 97
8TH PLACE HERB ROGER HEGINS PA 97
9TH PLACE STORRING DAVID FORT ERIE ON 97
10TH PLACE LANDON CHRIS POPLAR RIDGE NY 96
SR. VET SALOMON EUGENE FARMINGDALE NJ 95
SR. VET RU MCCARTHY FRANK NORTH ANDOVER MA 94
VETERAN WRIGHT JAMES UNADILLA NY 95
VETERAN RU GROOMS LESTER SARVER PA 95
SUB JUNIOR BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 91
SUB JUNIOR RU KABABIK KIE TOWNSEND DE 89
JUNIOR YEARSLEY JACOB KEMBLESVILLE PA 95
JUNIOR RU SPIRIDON LAURA WARREN PA 93
LADY KAZEN EVELYN REHOBOTH MA 95
LADY RU MARINACHE ALICIA BURLINGTON ON 93

EVENT #  3 - INDEPENDENCE DOUBLES
FRIDAY, JUNE 4, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION WOMER URBAN SKANEATELES NY 99
CLASS AA OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 99
CLASS AA RU GRAUPP JEFFREY READING PA 99
CLASS A PEROZZI DUANE MILDRED PA 98
CLASS A RU LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 98
CLASS B FLEMING BERNARD MANAHAWKIN NJ 98
CLASS B RU PATTERSON WELLINGTON ELKLAND PA 97
CLASS C NYE JAMES WICONISCO PA 95
CLASS C RU OSTRANDER GERRY LOCKE NY 94
CLASS D ROBBINS ZACCHEUS PINE CITY NY 92
CLASS D RU NAGLE CALVIN WAPWALLOPEN PA 84
SR. VET CULBERTSON PETER LEWISBERG PA 97
SR. VET RU MITCHELL ROBERT CLARKS SUMMIT PA 93
VETERAN WRIGHT JAMES UNADILLA NY 98
VETERAN RU CHALLINGSWORTH RALPH KERSEY PA 97
SUB JUNIOR ST CLAIR DEVON DANVILLE PA 95
SUB JUNIOR RU STABINSKI NATHAN POLAND OH 93
JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY NEW PROVIDENCE PA 96
JUNIOR RU BOZART MATT YORK PA 96
LADY OHYE DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
LADY RU SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 93

EVENT #  4 - PA GRAND SINGLES
SATURDAY, JUNE 5, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION BOZART MATT YORK PA 200
CLASS AA MALMSTEDT ROBERT SOMERVILLE NJ 200
CLASS AA RU JONES DOUGLAS WESCOSVILLE PA 200
CLASS A ANTANAVAGE A JOSEPH STRAUSSTOWN PA 199
CLASS A RU CHETTLE DONALD FINLEYVILLE PA 198
CLASS B HUDICK KAREN MANHEIM PA 197
CLASS B RU BROWN JOHN DOYLESTOWN PA 197
CLASS C WOLF THOMAS TABERNACLE NJ 195
CLASS C RU MOIR JR GENE BEACHWOOD NJ 194
CLASS D MCCORD JEAN TYRONE PA 191
CLASS D RU RANCK TERRY NORTHUMBERLAND PA 186
SR. VET LEFEVER ROBERT LANCASTER PA 200
SR. VET RU ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 198
VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 200
VETERAN RU HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 198
SUB JUNIOR NUNES TYLER SINKING SPRING PA 195
SUB JUNIOR RU VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 195
JUNIOR JOHNSTON BENJAMIN LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 200
JUNIOR RU SHISSLER KORY NEW PROVIDENCE PA 199
LADY MORRIS JOYCE CHARLESTOWN RI 199
LADY RU DAVIS GENEVIEVE SHOHOLA PA 199

EVENT #  5 - FIRECRACKER HANDICAP
SATURDAY, JUNE 5, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION ALDRIDGE JACK LANDENBERG PA 99
RUNNER UP KOSCELNAK FRANCIS MOSCOW PA 98
3RD PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT SOMERVILLE NJ 97
4TH PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 97
5TH PLACE MOIR JR GENE BEACHWOOD NJ 97
6TH PLACE HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 97
7TH PLACE FEDERICI JOHN HARRISVILLE RI 97
8TH PLACE DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 97
9TH PLACE PEDRO RONALD TIVERTON RI 97
10TH PLACE ETCHEN JOEL LIGONIER PA 97
SR. VET HEFELE THOMAS ZIONVILLE PA 96
SR. VET RU MEYERS JOSEPH QUAKERTOWN PA 95
VETERAN TRENTALANGE FRANCIS ALLENTOWN PA 95
VETERAN RU MLYNARZ ROBERT LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 95
SUB JUNIOR KABABIK KIE TOWNSEND DE 94
SUB JUNIOR RU STABINSKI NATHAN POLAND OH 94
JUNIOR DAVIS CODY SHOHOLA PA 95
JUNIOR RU SHISSLER KORY NEW PROVIDENCE PA 95
LADY SPIRIDON LAURA WARREN PA 95
LADY RU DUDASH CAROL JOHNSTOWN PA 95

EVENT #  6 - PA GRAND DOUBLES
SUNDAY, JUNE 6, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DAVIS CODY SHOHOLA PA 100
CLASS AA ALDRIDGE JACK LANDENBERG PA 100
CLASS AA RU DOTY JR WOODROW KAUNEONGA LAKE NY 100
CLASS A SPIRIDON SR DEAN WARREN PA 98
CLASS A RU MOYER III FRED ALLENTOWN PA 98
CLASS B KEERS RICHARD DOWNINGTOWN PA 97
CLASS B RU MARINACHE FLORIN BURLINGTON ON 96
CLASS C LIEBERMAN STEPHEN WYOMISSING PA 96
CLASS C RU ZIOLKOWSKI JOHN SANBURY CT 93
CLASS D NAGLE CALVIN WAPWALLOPEN PA 89
CLASS D RU GEISER BRIAN ORTONVILLE MI 89
SR. VET EDGREEN BRUCE PORT ALLEGANY PA 97
SR. VET RU GEYER RICHARD HELLERTOWN PA 95
VETERAN HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 99
VETERAN RU OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
SUB JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD HUMMELSTOWN PA 93
SUB JUNIOR RU BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 93
JUNIOR BOZART MATT YORK PA 97
JUNIOR RU GIRON  WILLIAM GREENSBURG PA 96
LADY OHYE DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
LADY RU SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 95

EVENT #  7 - PA GRAND HANDICAP
SUNDAY, JUNE 6, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION FITCH STEVEN CANTON PA 99
RUNNER UP HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 98
3RD PLACE WOMER URBAN SKANEATELES NY 97
4TH PLACE NATCHER WILLIAM EBENSBURG PA 97
5TH PLACE KOONS IRVIN HEGINS PA 96
6TH PLACE EHASALU GARY ENON VALLEY PA 96
7TH PLACE BULL ROBERT HANOVER PA 96
8TH PLACE PASCOE JOE NEW CASTLE PA 96
9TH PLACE SHYDA BRIAN LEBANON PA 96
10TH PLACE CASTLE CECIL TROY PA 96
SR. VET BARKALOW FRED BRODHEADSVILLE PA 96
SR. VET RU SHEPHERD GARY FACTORYVILLE PA 95
VETERAN BURLESON WILLIAM PORT ALLEGANY PA 97
VETERAN RU KOSTKAS JACK TIDIOUTE PA 96
SUB JUNIOR ST CLAIR DEVON DANVILLE PA 96
SUB JUNIOR RU STABINSKI NATHAN POLAND OH 95
JUNIOR OSWALD MICHAEL NEW TRIPOLI PA 95
JUNIOR RU YEARSLEY JACOB KEMBLESVILLE PA 93
LADY MARINACHE ALICIA BURLINGTON ON 99
LADY RU SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 96

HIGH ALL AROUND (HAA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 396
CLASS AA MOYER III FRED ALLENTOWN PA 392
CLASS A NATCHER WILLIAM EBENSBURG PA 389
CLASS B TOTH JR LOUIS QUAKERTOWN PA 383
CLASS C ZIOLKOWSKI JOHN SANBURY CT 370
CLASS D HERBEIN JACK KUTZTOWN PA 337
SR. VET ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 385
VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 392
SUB JUNIOR VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 376
JUNIOR BOZART MATT YORK PA 387
LADY OHYE DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 391

HIGH OVER ALL (HOA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 786
CLASS AA MALMSTEDT ROBERT SOMERVILLE NJ 782
CLASS A HARTLAUB KEVIN GETTYSBURG PA 765
CLASS B TOTH JR LOUIS QUAKERTOWN PA 762
CLASS C ZIOLKOWSKI JOHN SANBURY CT 734
CLASS D STEPHENS JUANITA HOUTZDALE PA 698