117th Pennsylvania State Shoot

WINNERS OF THE REMINGTON SHOOT-OUT

ROBERT BORTZ - MERTZTOWN, PA
JACK KOSTKAS - TIDIOUTE, PA

WINNER OF THE CAESAR GUERINI
WOODLANDER 12GA O/U
 ROBERT FIEO - COLLEGEVILLE, PA

CO-WINNERS OF THE
CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK OPTION
 RICHARD GEYER - HELLERTOWN, PA
BERT SCHOONOVER - CENTRE HALL, PA

WINNER OF THE KRIEGHOFF CHALLENGE
 K-80 TRAP SPECIAL COMBO
LARRY SHADE - HAMBURG, PA

Ronald Kikel
Doubles Champion

Larry Shade
Singles Champion

Donald Neilson
HAA Champion

Ken Darroch
HOA Champion

.
.
Stephanie Sandler
Winner of 12 Awards
Glenn Lash
HOF Inductee
Donna Natcher
Ladies Singles Champ.
Philip Criado
Vet HAA Champ.
.
.
John Minjock
Vet Doubles Champ.
Genevieve Davis
Women's Doubles RU
Sheldon Hostetter
AG Cup Winner
Wilbur Ruhl
Vet Class Champion
.
.
Bob Wagner, NY
AAA Winner
Guerini Singles
Brad Heath, NY
Champion
Colonial Classic Singles
Chris Vendel, NY
Champion
Non-Res. All Around
Peter Tsementzis, ON
Champion, AAA
Non-Res. All Around
.
.
Kelly Huber
Ladies Champion
Brunell Handicap
Kim Bateman
Ladies Champion
AG Cup
Matt Bozart
Junior Champion
AG Cup
Irene Patterson
Ladies Champion
Krieghoff Handicap
.....

                                         Shoot Records and Notes

Dylan Darhower of Mechanicsburg, PA walked of with 14 sub-junior awards, most of any gunner this year.
...
All American Stephanie Sandler took home 12 awards to lead all adult shooters, including the Preliminary HOA. She won 21 awards in 2007.
...
All American Vet Sheldon Hostetter of Lebanon won 11 trophies to lead the men, including nine Vet titles.
...
Glenn Lash inducted in the Pennsylvania Trapshooting HOF, Hostetter named 2007 Trapshooter of the Year.
...
Ken Darroch wins 11th Pennsylvania HOA, ties immortal Steve Crothers for most in state history.
...
Larry Shade wins Krieghoff shootout, than wins Pennsylvania State Singles title. His Singles crown was his first major PA state title although he tied for the Singles title in 1999, losing out to PA ATA delegate Frank Pascoe.
...
New York sharpshooters Chris Vendel and Brad Health win 17 trophies between them. 
...
Donald Neilson of Oaks, PA won his first major PA title, winning the HAA by one target over Joel Etchen.
...
All American Kory Shissler bags 9 more PA junior awards at 2008 state shoot, now totals 45 last three years.
...
Beverly Shick won the state Handicap title, only the second women to win crown. Emilie Peters won in 1984.
...
Vet gunner Ralph Challingsworth of Kersey, PA broke his first 200x200 in the state Singles championship.
...
Ken Darroch averaged 97.45 on 1100 championship targets in the HOA.
...
New York state gunners take home 85 trophies, New Jersey 37.
...
Stephanie Sander wins her 5th state women's Doubles title with 99, a new state women's record score. Her old record of 98x100 was set last year. Stephanie's 5th title ties her with PA Hall of Fame legends Mary Christopher and Anna Mae Eberle for the most in state history. Her HOA score of 1051 was only two targets off the state women's record of 1073 that she set last year.
...
Ronald Kikel of Latrobe won the Doubles title after a three way tie of 99's. Donald Feeg of Womelsdorf finished runner-up while Stephanie Sandler took the ladies trophy. Sandler was the first women to tie for the PA State Doubles title and earlier became the first women to win the Preliminary HOA title on Monday and Tuesday's state preliminary events.
...
Last years Doubles champion Sheldon Hostetter broke a 97x100 to win the runner-up trophy in the Vet class. John Minjock won the vet title with a 98x100. The senior vet title went to All American Bruce Edgreen with a 95.
...
PSSA gives away over 642 trophies at the 2008 Pennsylvania State Shoot, including 156 trophies reserved especially for non-residents (about 25%). Another 125 trophies were open trophies, also available to non-residents. 
.
Philip Criado of Franklin won the Vet HAA title with a score of 389x400. This sets a new Vet state record, erasing the old record of 387 set by PA Hall of Famer Mel Krepps back in 1994. 
.
Pam Darroch passed along a note of interest. Two of the three major trophies on Wednesday's Attorney General's Day were won by shooters who had trophies named for them. (men's high average shooters for 2007.) Event  16, the Andrew Zborovsky Singles was won by Andrew with 100 straight. Event 18, the Ken Darroch Doubles, was won by, you guessed it, Ken Darroch. Ken broke a 99x100. Andrew led the state singles shooters in 2007 for the first time and Ken led the state doubles shooters for the tenth time, breaking a state record tie with Walter Beaver. He was second four times.

2008 trophy winners listed alphabetical
2008 trophy winners listed by state
2008 trophy winners won by Pennsylvania shooters
2008 payout sheet
2007 state shoot

Scores Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
Notes and records provided by Richard Hamilton, PSSA and Trapshooting historian.
(Please report what you think may be historical errata.)

2008 PENNSYLVANIA STATE SHOOT
COLONIAL CLASSIC
EVENT #  1 - STEPHANIE SANDLER SINGLES
June 7, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 100
CLASS AAA DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 100
CLASS AAA RU VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 100
CLASS AA FEEG DONALD A WOMELSDORF PA 100
CLASS AA RU MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 100
CLASS A QUATTLEBAUM PAUL GREENBRIER AR 100
CLASS A RU ANTRIM RICHARD D YORK PA 100
CLASS B KRONE JACK C COUDERSPORT PA 99
CLASS B RU AINSWORTH JR GEORG SINKING SPRING PA 99
CLASS C HERMAN CHARLES D WHITEHALL PA 99
CLASS C RU AUSTIN TOM E ORANGEVILLE PA 99
CLASS D PULLEN JOHN L OXFORD CT 98
CLASS D RU COPE SHELDON R LITTLE MEADOWS PA 98
SR. VET WAGNER CARL E DANSVILLE NY 99
SR. VET RU BAN GEORGE L WARRINGTON PA 99
VET OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 100
VET RU CHALLINGSWORTH RALPH KERSEY PA 100
SUB JR NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 99
SUB JR RU KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 98
JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 98
JUNIOR RU GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 98
LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 100
LADY RU GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 100
         
EVENT #  2 - STEPHANIE SANDLER HANDICAP
June 7, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 99
RUNNER UP HALE WILLIAM H COPLAY PA 98
3RD PLACE SWOPE DEREK W SHIPPENSBURG PA 97
4TH PLACE WINN DAVID E INDIANAPOLIS IN 97
5TH PLACE MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 97
6TH PLACE PLASSIO STACEY A CHAMBERSBURG PA 97
7TH PLACE HOLZER CHARLES A PITTSBURGH PA 97
8TH PLACE BAUM JOHN J UPPER MARLBORO MD 96
9TH PLACE HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 96
10TH PLACE BIRK DONALD B WYALUSING PA 96
11TH PLACE BERGMAN WALTER A SILVER SPRING MD 96
12TH PLACE WALLACE THEODORE H OXFORD PA 96
SR. VET SHEPHERD GARY J FACTORYVILLE PA 97
SR. VET RU SCHMOYER DONALD C KUTZTOWN PA 95
VET RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 96
VET RU WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 94
SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 95
SUB JR RU VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 94
JUNIOR JOHNSTON BENJAMIN LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 91
JUNIOR RU HARVEY TREVOR L NEW CANAAN CT 89
LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 97
LADY RU OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 95
         
EVENT #  3 - STEPHANIE SANDLER DOUBLES
June 7, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 99
CLASS AAA ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 98
CLASS AAA RU OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 98
CLASS AA HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 98
CLASS AA RU BEAVER NORMAN E READING PA 98
CLASS A MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 99
CLASS A RU JOHNSTON JAMES T HARRISON CITY PA 98
CLASS B WILLIAMS STEVE R WAPWALLOPEN PA 94
CLASS B RU DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 94
CLASS C NATALE JR RAYMOND WEST GROVE PA 95
CLASS C RU PATTERSON WELLINGT ELKLAND PA 94
CLASS D BORTZ ROBERT A MERTZTOWN PA 90
CLASS D RU BROWN JOHN S DOYLESTOWN PA 90
SR. VET PICKITT JOHN L LAKE WYLIE SC 96
SR. VET RU EDGREEN BRUCE K PORT ALLEGANY PA 93
VET OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
VET RU CHALLINGSWORTH RALPH KERSEY PA 98
SUB JR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 92
SUB JR RU MCCARTY KROSS H LA GRANGE TX 92
JUNIOR GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 96
JUNIOR RU SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 95
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 97
LADY RU SCHMIDT KATE A DUBLIN PA 95
         
EVENT #  4 - CAESAR GUERINI SINGLES
June 8, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 200
CLASS AAA WAGNER ROBERT H PRATTSBURG NY 200
CLASS AAA RU ZIMMERMAN GLENN A WESTBURY NY 200
CLASS AA HERB ROGER L HEGINS PA 199
CLASS AA RU GRAUPP JEFFREY T READING PA 198
CLASS A KLIKUS TODD J BEACH LAKE PA 198
CLASS A RU BOMBA THOMAS  P CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 197
CLASS B YOUNG ROBERT L LIBERTY PA 198
CLASS B RU AMMANN BILL MINEOLA NY 197
CLASS C TOBIN MATTHEW S UNITYVILLE PA 197
CLASS C RU KOSCELNAK FRANCIS MOSCOW PA 196
CLASS D PITTERA CHERYLL A FAIRFIELD CT 192
CLASS D RU GIUSTI THOMAS J HOPATCONG NJ 189
SR. VET WAGNER CARL E DANSVILLE NY 199
SR. VET RU BAN GEORGE L WARRINGTON PA 198
VET HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 199
VET RU OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 198
SUB JR NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 197
SUB JR RU VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 193
JUNIOR BOZART MATT W YORK PA 198
JUNIOR RU SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 197
LADY GINTHER LINDA S POTTSVILLE PA 197
LADY RU OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 197
         
EVENT #  5 - COLONIAL CLASSIC HANDICAP
June 8, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION STORRING DAVID M FORT ERIE ON 100
RUNNER UP SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 99
3RD PLACE DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 98
4TH PLACE LONG RICHARD A COUDERSPORT PA 98
5TH PLACE LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 97
6TH PLACE OSTRANDER GERRY D LOCKE NY 97
7TH PLACE BORASCIUS STANLEY SCHNECKSVILLE PA 97
8TH PLACE MORAN MICHAEL E DELEVAN NY 96
9TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 96
10TH PLACE MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 96
11TH PLACE ALDRIDGE JACK LANDENBERG PA 96
12TH PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 95
SR. VET PICKITT JOHN L LAKE WYLIE SC 96
SR. VET RU PANICHI ROBERT N DUSHORE PA 94
VET HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 98
VET RU TRENTALANGE SKIP ALLENTOWN PA 98
SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 94
SUB JR RU KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 93
JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 95
JUNIOR RU KARPYN JARYD M GERMANSVILLE PA 94
LADY PITTERA CHERYLL A FAIRFIELD CT 98
LADY RU HAMILTON BORNMAN K OLEY PA 95
         
COLONIAL CLASSIC HAA
June 7-8, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 397
CLASS AAA HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 392
CLASS AA JOHNSTON JAMES T HARRISON CITY PA 387
CLASS A LONG RICHARD A COUDERSPORT PA 383
CLASS B ALMEIDA STEPHEN A DARTMOUTH MA 375
CLASS C MONTAG FRANK A JOHNSTOWN PA 373
CLASS D PITTERA CHERYLL A FAIRFIELD CT 367
SR. VET PICKITT JOHN L LAKE WYLIE SC 386
VET HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 395
SUB JR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 376
JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 387
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 389
         

 

2008 PENNSYLVANIA STATE SHOOT

PRELIMINARY DAYS, MONDAY AND TUESDAY
EVENT #  6 - DENNIS SPANCAKE MEMORIAL SINGLES
June 9, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION NUNES TONY M SINKING SPRING PA 200
CLASS AAA SALKA ROBERT T ELIZABETH PA 199
CLASS AAA RU SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 198
CLASS AA LATOUF RICHARD J NEWTOWN CT 200
CLASS AA RU SPROAT HENRY E SARVER PA 200
CLASS A KRONE JACK C COUDERSPORT PA 196
CLASS A RU HARVEY TREVOR L NEW CANAAN CT 195
CLASS B PRESTON JAMES W DELANCO NJ 198
CLASS B RU HARTLEY TOM JR CAMBRIA HEIGHTS NY 197
CLASS C STRAUB LINDA M TUNKHANNOCK PA 197
CLASS C RU GENTILE CARL D ERIE PA 195
CLASS D RAYNOR JACK L MONTROSE PA 192
CLASS D RU KING JR RALPH E MONROEVILLE PA 192
SR. VET LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 198
SR. VET RU SALKA THEODORE BUNOLA PA 194
VET VIPRINO GEORGE D EAST HARWICH MA 199
VET RU SCHOONOVER BERT A CENTRE HALL PA 198
SUB JR NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 196
SUB JR RU HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 195
JUNIOR TELESHA DAVID T GRISWOLD CT 199
JUNIOR RU GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 197
LADY NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 197
LADY RU GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 195
         
EVENT #  7 - MEDIA HANDICAP
June 9, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION WHYDE GEORGE J JAMESTOWN OH 97
RUNNER UP RADDER DAVID ELMA NY 96
3RD PLACE WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 95
4TH PLACE MINUS FREDRIC L TRENTON NJ 95
5TH PLACE HART GEORGE E BREWERTON NY 95
6TH PLACE SHALLENBERGER ROGER MCALISTERVILLE PA 95
7TH PLACE ROMIG NATHAN J MALO WA 94
8TH PLACE NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 94
SR. VET GILBAUGH ROBERT C LOCK HAVEN PA 93
VET CATENA RONALD D PELHAM MANOR NY 95
SUB JR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 95
JUNIOR TOBIN MATTHEW S UNITYVILLE PA 94
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 95
         
EVENT #  8 - DOUBLES MARAHON
June 10, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SAUER RICHARD L LAKE KATRINE NY  
CLASS AAA KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM LANGHORNE PA  
CLASS AAA RU BEAVER NORMAN E READING PA  
CLASS AA FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI  
CLASS AA RU SPIRIDON CHRIS P WARREN PA  
CLASS A MCALINN ALARIC F ELMIRA NY  
CLASS A RU PHILIPBAR JEFFREY SALT POINT NY  
CLASS B HART GEORGE E BREWERTON NY  
CLASS B RU STORRING DAVID M FORT ERIE ON  
CLASS C HALE WILLIAM H COPLAY PA  
CLASS C RU SKEUSE BRIAN FLEMINGTON NJ  
CLASS D KAZILIONIS JOHN E PORTLAND ME  
CLASS D RU KULP CHAD P WHITEHALL PA  
SR. VET ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA  
SR. VET RU LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA  
VET MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY  
VET RU BELCHER III ROY H WILLIAMSPORT PA  
SUB JR MCCARTY KROSS H LA GRANGE TX  
SUB JR RU HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD  
JUNIOR GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA  
JUNIOR RU DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA  
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA  
LADY RU LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL  
         
EVENT #  9 - PA HALL OF FAME HANDICAP
June 10, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 97
RUNNER UP JAYE MIKE T WESTERLY RI 96
3RD PLACE FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 96
4TH PLACE AUSTIN CHARLES B EDINBORO PA 95
5TH PLACE GRAUPP JEFFREY T READING PA 94
6TH PLACE SNYDER WILLIAM N HARRISBURG PA 94
7TH PLACE KRONE JACK C COUDERSPORT PA 94
8TH PLACE PEISCHLER CRAIG R SLATINGTON PA 94
9TH PLACE PRINTZ STUART H NORTHAMPTON PA 93
10TH PLACE ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 93
SR. VET LEGG JACK FRIENDSVILLE PA 96
SR. VET RU SALKA THEODORE BUNOLA PA 95
VET HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 95
VET RU CLAPS MICHAEL P HAUPPAUGE NY 92
SUB JR STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 90
SUB JR RU HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 89
JUNIOR DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 93
JUNIOR RU PARNES COLTON G SAN ANTONIO TX 91
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 97
LADY RU DOBSON KIM S READING PA 90
         
PRELIMINARY DAYS HIGH OVER ALL
June 9-10, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 864
CLASS AAA SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 840
CLASS AA NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 855
CLASS A HART GEORGE E BREWERTON NY 845
CLASS B CONTI VINCENT S CAPE ELIZABETH ME 832
CLASS C STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 836
CLASS D PLASSIO STACEY A CHAMBERSBURG PA 794
SR. VET LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 834
VET MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 843
SUB JR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 860
JUNIOR GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 845
LADY LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 835
         

 

2008 PENNSYLVANIA STATE SHOOT

CHAMPIONSHIP DAYS, WEDNESDAY TO SUNDAY
EVENT # 10 - ANDREW ZBOROVSKY SINGLES
June 11, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION ZBOROVSKY ANDREW A TRAFFORD PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA BERKHOUS CHARLIE N COLUMBUS PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU BOINSKE SR PHILLIP BLOSSBURG PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS A BOMBA THOMAS  P CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS A RU GEISER PATRIC C SUNBURY PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS B PALTJON MICHAEL J NESCOPECK PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS B RU POELCHER DENNIS M PITTSBURGH PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS C KISSEL CASPER L LEWIS RUN PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS C RU BROWN JOHN S DOYLESTOWN PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS D KING RONALD E YORK SPRINGS PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS D RU HESS EILEEN BETHEL PARK PA 98
NON-RESIDENT CHAMP GRAVES GORDON C KENMORE NY 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WHYDE GEORGE J JAMESTOWN OH 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A LONGO JOHN JAMESBURG NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B GIZA EDDIE J LAKE GROVE NY 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C GOVERNALE FRANK ST JAMES NY 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUZEWSKI BERNARD J DEPEW NY 96
RESIDENT SR. VET MARTZ CLYDE W MURRYSVILLE PA 99
RESIDENT SR. VET RU MITCHELL ROBERT CLARKS SUMMIT PA 99
RESIDENT VET  RESSLER JR ERNEST MOHNTON PA 100
RESIDENT VET RU MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 100
RESIDENT SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 100
RESIDENT SUB JR RU NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 100
RESIDENT JUNIOR GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 100
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU BOZART MATT W YORK PA 97
RESIDENT LADY NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 99
RESIDENT LADY RU HAMILTON BORNMAN K OLEY PA 99
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 98
NON-RESIDENT VET OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 100
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR MCCARTY KROSS H LA GRANGE TX 100
NON-RESIDENT JR PARNES COLTON G SAN ANTONIO TX 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
         
EVENT # 11 - RICHARD BRUNELL HANDICAP
June 11, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMP BORASCIUS STANLEY SCHNECKSVILLE PA 98
RESIDENT RU SHUMAN RICHARD L BLANDON PA 97
RESIDENT 3RD DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 96
RESIDENT 4TH RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT 5TH PASCOE JOE M NEW CASTLE PA 96
RESIDENT 6TH PETRAS BILL NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 96
RESIDENT 7TH ZBOROVSKY ANDREW A TRAFFORD PA 96
RESIDENT 8TH ALBRIGHT III HARRY CAMP HILL PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH TARBUK TIM N IMPERIAL PA 95
RESIDENT 10TH MCCAULEY JOHN E ALLENTOWN PA 95
NON RESIDENT CHAMP COVEY KENNETH M DEPOSIT NY 97
NON-RESIDENT RU STORRING DAVID M FORT ERIE ON 96
NON-RESIDENT 3RD HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 96
NON-RESIDENT 4TH CLAPS MICHAEL P HAUPPAUGE NY 96
NON-RESIDENT 5TH SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 96
RESIDENT SR. VET GEYER RICHARD K HELLERTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT SR. VET RU LEGG JACK FRIENDSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT VET  HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 98
RESIDENT VET RU MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 97
RESIDENT SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JR RU --  NO ENTRY  --      
RESIDENT JUNIOR BOZART MATT W YORK PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 93
RESIDENT LADY HUBER KELLEY A BREINIGSVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT LADY RU BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET GRAY HERBERT C KERHONKSON NY 95
NON-RESIDENT VET OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 97
NON-RESIDENT JR PARNES COLTON G SAN ANTONIO TX 90
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 95
         
EVENT # 12 - KENNETH DARROCH DOUBLES
June 11, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA BERKHOUS CHARLIE N COLUMBUS PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU SPIRIDON CHRIS P WARREN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS A HARVEY PAUL A N HUNTINGDON PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS A RU HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS B NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B RU COVER TERRY CLYMER PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS C YARSEVICH JOHN S NORTHAMPTON PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS C RU EDDY RANDY E MEADVILLE PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS D BURKE SUSAN M CARLISLE PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS D RU REICHWEIN RAYMOND ASHLAND PA 92
NON-RESIDENT CHAMP HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA PETERSON ROGER XENIA OH 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A HAZELET DAVID T AMHERST NY 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B BULAONG EDUARDO MARLTON NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C HAKOLA DAVID B WARRENTON VA 92
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D D AMICO LOUIS HARPPAUGE NY 92
RESIDENT SR. VET GEYER RICHARD K HELLERTOWN PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VET RU EDGREEN BRUCE K PORT ALLEGANY PA 94
RESIDENT VET  HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 98
RESIDENT VET RU KEPHART MORRIS OSCEOLA MILLS PA 97
RESIDENT SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 84
RESIDENT SUB JR RU --  NO ENTRY  --      
RESIDENT JUNIOR DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 94
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 99
RESIDENT LADY RU BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 97
NON-RESIDENT VET OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 98
NON-RESIDENT JR TELESHA DAVID T GRISWOLD CT 88
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
         
ATTORNEY GENERAL'S CUP
June 11, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 295
RESIDENT CLASS AA STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 289
RESIDENT CLASS A GEISER PATRIC C SUNBURY PA 285
RESIDENT CLASS B MARIANO JEAN L WEST GROVE PA 279
RESIDENT CLASS C STRAUB LINDA M TUNKHANNOCK PA 282
RESIDENT CLASS D LEYDA  JACK CHARLEROI PA 270
RESIDENT SR. VET GEYER RICHARD K HELLERTOWN PA 289
RESIDENT VET MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 292
RESIDENT SUB Jr DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 279
RESIDENT JUNIOR BOZART MATT W YORK PA 286
RESIDENT LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 289
         
EVENT # 13 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
June 12, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA ZBOROVSKY ANDREW A TRAFFORD PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AAA THIRD OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA PASCOE JOE M NEW CASTLE PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU LIBERATO LUIGI NORRITON PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA THIRD DIEFENDERFER JAN M ROBESONIA PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A MCCOY JERRY TYRONE PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A RU MONAGHAN PATRICK F WEATHERLY PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A THIRD HARTLAUB KEVIN S GETTYSBURG PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B TOBIN MATTHEW S UNITYVILLE PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B RU PRESSON GREGORY J SCHWENKSVILLE PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B THIRD BRODT ROBERT P BANGOR PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C BAIR FRANKLIN D LEOLA PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS C RU KING JR RALPH E MONROEVILLE PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C THIRD WEAVER JOHN K DENVER PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS D MUSSELWHITE DANIEL MILFORD PA 193
RESIDENT CLASS D RU LEYDA  JACK CHARLEROI PA 191
RESIDENT CLASS D THIRD HESS EILEEN BETHEL PARK PA 191
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA MORTON FRANK W TERRYVILLE CT 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A MASTIN RICHARD G SPRINGWATER NY 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B LUTHER JR MILTON R ALBANY NY 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C GULLOTTA JR JOHN R PLEASANTVILLE NY 196
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D GUADAGNO CARMINE J BRONX NY 197
RESIDENT SR. VET GUEST FRANK JONES ELVERSON PA 198
RESIDENT SR. VET RU MIKULSKI FRANK PLYMOUTH PA 197
RESIDENT VET  RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 199
RESIDENT VET RU RESSLER JR ERNEST MOHNTON PA 198
RESIDENT SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 195
RESIDENT SUB JR RU NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 188
RESIDENT JUNIOR OSWALD MICHAEL P NEW TRIPOLI PA 197
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 197
RESIDENT LADY HUDICK KAREN A MANHEIM PA 196
RESIDENT LADY RU BALDWIN LISA S UNIONVILLE PA 195
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 199
NON-RESIDENT VET GRAVES GORDON C KENMORE NY 199
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR MCCARTY KROSS H LA GRANGE TX 197
NON-RESIDENT JR TELESHA DAVID T GRISWOLD CT 192
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 199
         
EVENT # 14 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
June 12, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA DI FABIO JOHN M BEDFORD PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU SPIRIDON CHRIS P WARREN PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS A KIKEL RONALD L LATROBE PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A RU JONES DOUGLAS T WESCOSVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS B ZAPPACOSTA JAY A COATESVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS B RU MILLS RICHARD LEHMAN PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS C KEPHART MORRIS OSCEOLA MILLS PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS C RU EDDY RANDY E MEADVILLE PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D NYE JAMES S WICONISCO PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS D RU LEYDA  JACK CHARLEROI PA 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA HERBSTSOMMER TIM C HONEOYE FALLS NY 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A SIRK ROBERT D NOKESVILLE VA 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B KHALIL FADI OTTAWA ON 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C BROTHERTON KENNETH ELMIRA HEIGHTS NY 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D BARKALOW JOHN FREEHOLD NJ 92
RESIDENT SR. VET ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VET RU GEYER RICHARD K HELLERTOWN PA 94
RESIDENT VET  RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT VET RU HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 96
RESIDENT SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 83
RESIDENT SUB JR RU KLIKUS CARSON J BEACH LAKE PA 82
RESIDENT JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU GIRON  WILLIAM F I GREENSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 97
RESIDENT LADY RU LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 94
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 98
NON-RESIDENT VET CATENA RONALD D PELHAM MANOR NY 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR MCCARTY KROSS H LA GRANGE TX 100
NON-RESIDENT JR EBERWINE G CARTER COSHOCTON OH 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
         
EVENT # 15 - KRIEGHOFF HANDICAP
June 13, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMP PIZUTTI FRANK M BADEN PA 99
RESIDENT RU MUMBAUER RICHARD J POTTSTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT 3RD DUCHARME III PETER BANGOR PA 98
RESIDENT 4TH SPROULL LONNIE D BEAVER PA 97
RESIDENT 5TH KERSCHNER LEE A WERNERSVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT 6TH KLIKUS TODD J BEACH LAKE PA 97
RESIDENT 7TH ANDROSKO JOSEPH T POTTSVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT 8TH PLASSIO LANCE P CHAMBERSBURG PA 97
RESIDENT 9TH CANZIAN CHRISTIAN NEW KENSINGTON PA 96
RESIDENT 10TH PINTIRSCH MICHAEL BUTLER PA 96
RESIDENT 11TH NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 96
RESIDENT 12TH LECHLEITNER STEPHE SELTZER PA 96
NON RESIDENT CHAMP KALLFELZ LEN BALDWINSVILLE NY 99
NON-RESIDENT RU VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 97
NON-RESIDENT 3RD OLSEN GEORGE MONTAUK NY 97
NON-RESIDENT 4TH BROWN PAUL D ADDISON NY 97
NON-RESIDENT 5TH COSTELLO WILLIAM BLOOMINGBURG NY 97
NON-RESIDENT 6TH WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 97
NON-RESIDENT 7TH BAGOCIUS JOHN J CINNAMINSON NJ 96
RESIDENT SR. VET LOVELAND ARON LUZERNE PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VET RU SCHAFFER JAMES W NORTHHAMPTON PA 95
RESIDENT VET  TRENTALANGE SKIP ALLENTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT VET RU SCHOONOVER BERT A CENTRE HALL PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 86
RESIDENT SUB JR RU DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 80
RESIDENT JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU MILCIC JAMES B INDUSTRY PA 94
RESIDENT LADY PATTERSON IRENE B ELKLAND PA 96
RESIDENT LADY RU HUBER AMY J ORWIGSBURG PA 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET BOWLING WILLIAM L BERLIN CENTER OH 96
NON-RESIDENT VET MLYNARZ ROBERT F LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR ROMIG NATHAN J MALO WA 94
NON-RESIDENT JR EBERWINE G CARTER COSHOCTON OH 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY GULLOTTA SUSAN C PLEASENTVILLE NY 94
HOF EVENT CHAMP  MUMBAUER RICHARD J POTTSTOWN PA 98
HOF EVENT RU VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 97
HOF EVENT 3RD KLIKUS TODD J BEACH LAKE PA 97
HOF EVENT 4TH WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 97
         
EVENT # 16 - DOUBLES  CHAMPIONSHIP
June 13, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION KIKEL RONALD L LATROBE PA 99
RESIDENT RU FEEG DONALD A WOMELSDORF PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA THIRD NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA HARTLAUB KEVIN S GETTYSBURG PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU SPIRIDON CHRIS P WARREN PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA THIRD SLAVKA SEAN S WASHINGTON PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A MATTSON MARK D NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS A RU EMERSON JR RAYMOND KENNETT SQUARE PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS A THIRD SPIRIDON SR DEAN WARREN PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B LUDWIG DAVID J DENVER PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B RU MILLS RICHARD LEHMAN PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS B THIRD ZAPPACOSTA JAY A COATESVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS C PATTERSON WELLINGT ELKLAND PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C RU ECKERT HARRY L SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C THIRD ZEPPI JOHN M HAZLETON PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D JOHNSTON BENJAMIN LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS D RU LAUX DAVID A DUBOIS PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D THIRD KRAUS GEORGE L MEHOOPANY PA 92
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA PHILLIPS JERRY R PARKTON MD 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RU DOTY JR WOODROW W KAUNEONGA LAKE NY 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A LITTLE DANIEL I KIRKVILLE NY 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RU HORENBURG THOMAS A STATEN ISLAND NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B KOCHANOWSKI DENNIS CHESAPEAKE VA 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RU QUATTLEBAUM PAUL GREENBRIER AR 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C MATTICE DONALD G SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RU MLYNARZ ROBERT F LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D MELITSKY JOHN D ALPHA NJ 91
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RU VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 91
RESIDENT SR. VET EDGREEN BRUCE K PORT ALLEGANY PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VET RU BRODT ROBERT P BANGOR PA 95
RESIDENT VET  MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 98
RESIDENT VET RU HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 97
RESIDENT SUB JR WEBER KYLE J SHOHOLA PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JR RU DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 86
RESIDENT JUNIOR MILCIC JAMES B INDUSTRY PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU BOZART MATT W YORK PA 94
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 99
RESIDENT LADY RU DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 94
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 97
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET RU WAGNER CARL E DANSVILLE NY 94
NON-RESIDENT VET OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT VET RU DYER FREDERICK HAMPTON BAYS NY 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR TANGSRUD CODY J MCGREGOR ND 98
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR RU MCCARTY KROSS H LA GRANGE TX 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR PARNES COLTON G SAN ANTONIO TX 90
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RU EBERWINE G CARTER COSHOCTON OH 88
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY RU MORRIS JOYCE E CHARLESTOWN RI 95
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER GOULD JOHN F PLEASANT LAKE IN 93
         
EVENT # 17 - SINGLES  CHAMPIONSHIP
June 14, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 200
RESIDENT RU SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AAA ZBOROVSKY ANDREW A TRAFFORD PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU MOTZKUS THOMAS L LEHIGHTON PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AAA THIRD MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA TARBY WILLIAM J THROOP PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU WALSH III BILL CAMP HILL PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA THIRD GRAUPP JEFFREY T READING PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A MOYER III FRED ALLENTOWN PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A RU CAMPAGNA NINO PHILADELPHIA PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A THIRD LONGLEY RICHARD A NAZARETH PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS B VOLLER JIM CRANBERRY TWP PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B RU SHROYER DAVE E ROCHESTER PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS B THIRD BARLOW PETE L OXFORD PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C HILDENBRANDT RICHA BATH PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS C RU RAYNOR JACK L MONTROSE PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS C THIRD MCKENNA WIL MENDENHALL PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS D FRANK ARTHUR W MILFORD PA 193
RESIDENT CLASS D RU HOLDREN JASON S ELRAMA PA 193
RESIDENT CLASS D THIRD PETERSON CHRIS EXETER PA 192
NON-RESIDENT CHAMP SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA MORAN MICHAEL E DELEVAN NY 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RU WILSON CHARLES A PATASKALA OH 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A KELLEY STEVEN F EXETER RI 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RU HULSE NEWELL JR BRICK NJ 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B ANDREWLESKI ANTHON PASADENA MD 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RU ZYGMONT RICHARD K MERIDEN CT 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C GARWOOD JR JOHN A DANSVILLE NY 196
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RU BURDICK RONALD LIMA NY 196
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D COLE BENN R FLEMINGTON NJ 195
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RU CANNIZZO JOSEPH S PATCHOGUE NY 194
RESIDENT SR. VET MUFFIE JR EARL M ERIE PA 198
RESIDENT SR. VET RU REESE ROBERT P CHESWICK PA 198
RESIDENT VET  CHALLINGSWORTH RALPH KERSEY PA 200
RESIDENT VET RU MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 198
RESIDENT SUB JR NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 195
RESIDENT SUB JR RU DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 195
RESIDENT JUNIOR TOBIN MATTHEW S UNITYVILLE PA 199
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU OSWALD MICHAEL P NEW TRIPOLI PA 198
RESIDENT LADY NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 199
RESIDENT LADY RU BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 198
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET WAGNER CARL E DANSVILLE NY 199
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET RU STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 199
NON-RESIDENT VET MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 198
NON-RESIDENT VET RU OWENS PAT WEST MILTON OH 197
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 200
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR RU MCCARTY KROSS H LA GRANGE TX 196
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR EUSCHER JENNA M S WALES NY 196
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RU EBERWINE G CARTER COSHOCTON OH 196
NON-RESIDENT LADY GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 198
NON-RESIDENT LADY RU EVERETT JENNIFER D ROMNEY WV 197
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER GOULD JOHN F PLEASANT LAKE IN 194
PARENT / CHILD PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 198
PARENT / CHILD PASCOE JOE M NEW CASTLE PA 199
HUSBAND / WIFE NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 196
HUSBAND / WIFE NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 199
SIBLING / SIBLING LECHLEITNER JAMES SELTZER PA 197
SIBLING / SIBLING LECHLEITNER STEPHE SELTZER PA 197
         
EVENT # 18 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
June 15, 2008
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMP SHICK BEVERLY K TREMONT PA 98
RESIDENT RU BLATT RICHARD W FREDERICKSBURG PA 97
RESIDENT 3RD JACKSON RICHARD J CRANBERRY TWP PA 97
RESIDENT 4TH KLIKUS TODD J BEACH LAKE PA 97
RESIDENT 5TH KROPA JOHN D HOP BOTTOM PA 97
RESIDENT 6TH CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 96
RESIDENT 7TH HYRSL JR JOHN W PIPERSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT 8TH JONES DOUGLAS T WESCOSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH GALL GERALD P JOHNSTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT 10TH NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 96
RESIDENT 11TH MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 96
RESIDENT 12TH RAYBOULD BERNARD J ROSETO PA 95
RESIDENT 13TH MIZIKOWSKI JOE WATTSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT 14TH ALDRIDGE JACK LANDENBERG PA 95
RESIDENT 15TH GONTAR JAMES NORTHAMPTON PA 95
NON RESIDENT CHAMP PARNES COLTON G SAN ANTONIO TX 98
NON-RESIDENT RU ECK RICHARD R BALTIMORE MD 97
NON-RESIDENT 3RD VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 97
NON-RESIDENT 4TH HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 97
NON-RESIDENT 5TH GOULD JOHN F PLEASANT LAKE IN 97
NON-RESIDENT 6TH HULSE NEWELL JR BRICK NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT 7TH PARNES GRANT A SAN ANTONIO TX 97
NON-RESIDENT 8TH STORRING DAVID M FORT ERIE ON 96
RESIDENT SR. VET SCHAEFFER SR CAREY CRESSONA PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VET RU GEARHART PORTER H WARREN PA 95
RESIDENT VET CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 95
RESIDENT VET RU BAIR FRANKLIN D LEOLA PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JR RU SNYDER BRIAN MILFORD PA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR BOZART MATT W YORK PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU OSWALD MICHAEL P NEW TRIPOLI PA 96
RESIDENT LADY HANSEN TAYLOR N PITTSFIELD PA 94
RESIDENT LADY RU MCCORD JEAN F TYRONE PA 94
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 97
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET RU SELBY JR ALONZO W LAUREL MD 95
NON-RESIDENT VET CROUSE DALE L MILFORD NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT VET RU KERSTING GARY J CUBA NY 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 93
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR RU STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 93
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR EUSCHER JENNA M S WALES NY 93
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RU TELESHA DAVID T GRISWOLD CT 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY MORRIS JOYCE E CHARLESTOWN RI 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY RU EVERETT JENNIFER D ROMNEY WV 95
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER DOYLE TIMOTHY J ERIE PA 82
         
HIGH ALL AROUND (HAA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 390
RESIDENT CLASS AAA ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 389
RESIDENT CLASS AA BOZART MATT W YORK PA 387
RESIDENT CLASS A MOYER III FRED ALLENTOWN PA 388
RESIDENT CLASS B KLOBE BUCK MILTON PA 376
RESIDENT CLASS C CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 376
RESIDENT CLASS D LEYDA  JACK CHARLEROI PA 365
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 394
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 394
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA ECK RICHARD R BALTIMORE MD 390
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A LUTHER JR MILTON R ALBANY NY 382
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B GOULD JOHN F PLEASANT LAKE IN 384
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUI CARLOS HOLTSVILLE NY 380
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D MACDONALD ROBERT BARKHAMSTED CT 363
RESIDENT SR. VET BRODT ROBERT P BANGOR PA 382
RESIDENT VET CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 389
RESIDENT SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 376
RESIDENT JUNIOR OSWALD MICHAEL P NEW TRIPOLI PA 388
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 382
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 389
NON-RESIDENT VET OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 388
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 379
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR PARNES COLTON G SAN ANTONIO TX 380
NON-RESIDENT LADY MORRIS JOYCE E CHARLESTOWN RI 382
COUNTY COMM. KLOBE BUCK MILTON PA 376
         
HIGH OVERALL (HOA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 1072
RESIDENT CLASS AAA OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 1065
RESIDENT CLASS AA BERKHOUS CHARLIE N COLUMBUS PA 1060
RESIDENT CLASS A KIKEL RONALD L LATROBE PA 1051
RESIDENT CLASS B PALTJON MICHAEL J NESCOPECK PA 1029
RESIDENT CLASS C EDDY RANDY E MEADVILLE PA 1015
RESIDENT CLASS D LEYDA  JACK CHARLEROI PA 1015
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 1080
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 1067
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA PETERSON ROGER XENIA OH 1070
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A CATENA RONALD D PELHAM MANOR NY 1047
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B LUTHER JR MILTON R ALBANY NY 1064
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C MORRIS JOYCE E CHARLESTOWN RI 1039
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D MOIR JR GENE F BEACHWOOD NJ 975
RESIDENT SR. VET EDGREEN BRUCE K PORT ALLEGANY PA 1037
RESIDENT VET HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 1066
RESIDENT SUB JR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 1019
RESIDENT JUNIOR SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 1042
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 1051
NON-RESIDENT SR. VET STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 1052
NON-RESIDENT VET OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 1071
NON-RESIDENT SUB JR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 1045
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR PARNES COLTON G SAN ANTONIO TX 1032
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE DEBORAH ANN N BRUNSWICK NJ 1058