118th Pennsylvania State Shoot

Former Pennsylvania Grand American Champions Bill Petras and William Hazlett win important State Shoot titles. Stephen Ollock, 2009 HOF inductee, wins third HOA title. Donald Neilson wins singles and doubles crowns. State singles race shot in a driving rainstorm. Rain almost every day of shoot!

WINNERS OF THE REMINGTON SHOOT-OUT

JEAN GREB, BALTIMORE, MD
JAMES EGLEY, IRVINE, PA

CO-WINNERS OF THE
CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK OPTION
 SCOTT CARTER, WARREN, PA

WINNERS OF RIO SHELLS SHOOT-OUT
LESTER GEIGER, READING, PA  15 FLATS
RICK VARNER, McALLISTERVILLE, PA  5 FLATS

WINNER OF THE KRIEGHOFF CHALLENGE
 K-80 TRAP SPECIAL COMBO
 ALLEN PEED, HUGHESVILLE, MD

 

 

 

 

 Stephanie Sandler
Colonial Classic
Handicap Champion

 David Schaeffer Jr.
Colonial Classic HAA
Champion

 Donald Neilson
Singles & Doubles
Champion

 Stephen Ollock
HOA Champion
HOF Inductee

.
Joe Pascoe 
Class AAA HOA
 Gerard Lombardi
Krieghoff Handicap
Champion
Kim Bateman 
Ladies Singles Champ.
Ladies HAA
 Philip Criado
Vet HAA Champ.
.

 Wellington Patterson
Class A HAA
 Juanita Stephens
Ladies Champion
Sandler Handicap
Matt Bozart
Attorney General
Cup Winner
 
Timothy Doyle
Chair Shooter Champ.
Singles & Hdcp.
....    

.
Brian Shyda
Class AAA Champion
Class Singles
.Bud Edwards
Class D Winner
Colonial Classic HAA
Skip Klinger
HAA Champion
PSSA Vice-President
Cody Davis
Winner of 11 Trophies
Junior HAA & HOA
 .....      
Robert Mincel
Doubles Marathon
Spancake Singles
David Bicknell
Media Handicap
Champion
Debbie Neilson Ohye
Sandler Handicap
Champion
Michael Blaisdell
Bateman Singles
Champion
...
Thomas Bomba
Rio Handicap
Champion
William Hazlett
Ken Darroch Doubles
Champion
Bill Petras
3rd Place, Class AAA
Singles Champ.
Michael Oswald
Junior Champion
State Singles Champ.
..
Tyler Nunes
Sub Junior Singles
Champion
Stephen Todak
State Handicap
Champion
.....

Shoot Records and Notes

The PSSA took 2,741 entries for the 5 events of the Colonial Classic. They threw 326,100 targets.
...
Debbie Ohye Neilson became the first lady to win Saturday's Colonial Classic Handicap when she broke a field high 99x100 from 27 yards. Last year she broke a 95 in this event to win high lady. 
...
Stephanie Sandler continued the ladies assault on the Colonial Classic handicap events when she broke a 98x100 from 27 yards in the championship handicap event to win over John Homan and Frank Hornyak.
...
Freeman Kline, sparkplug of the North End Gun Club near Allentown shot in his 42rd straight Pennsylvania State Singles Championship.
.
The 2009 Pennsylvania State Shoot was the wettest in memory with the Championship singles on Saturday shot in a driving rain storm. Entries usually are in the 1500 range for the singles championship but fell to 901, the lowest in over 20 years. 
.
Donald Neilson, husband of shooting great Debbie Ohye, provided major excitement when he pulled of a rare double, winning the state singles and doubles titles. Ken Darroch was the last to do it back in 1994. Ray McKissick pulled the trick in 1976. Others to win both titles include Jim Stine, Walter Beaver, Steve Crothers (4 times) and Harry Kahler way back in 1912. 
.
Newly minted Hall of Famer Stephen Ollock won his third HOA title, also winning in 1996 and 2005. "Doc" also won the doubles title in 1999 and was singles runner-up in 2007 and 2009. 
..
Hot shooting Kim Bateman won 12 ladies awards including the ladies HAA and broke 200 straight to win the ladies singles title, her first. Stephanie Sandler hauled away 15 awards including the ladies HOA and doubles. She has won 48 state shoot trophies in the last three years
..
Stephen Todak put his 98x100 on the board early Sunday morning and almost 900 gunners spent the rest of the day trying to catch him. It was his first major state title. 
..
Skip Klinger of Lebanon won his first major PA titles when he finished with a 392, one target better than former state singles champion Gary Ehasalu. Canadian Paul Shaw took the non-resident title with a 395. Ehasalu won the state singles crown in 2002 with 200 straight. 
.
Singles champion Donald Neilson broke all 500 singles during championship week. (Wed-Sun)
.
Philip Criado of Franklin, PA won his second straight Vet HAA title.  Only others to win back to back HAA awards were Jack Kostkas, Robert LeFever and Mel Krepps.
...
Kim Bateman broke the ladies HAA record when she posted a 391x400. The old record of 387x400 was held jointly by Stephanie Sandler and KayLynn Hamilton Bornman.
...
Two time state HAA champion (2001 and 2003) Wellington Patterson won the Class A HAA award.
...
Allen Peed of Maryland won the Krieghoff shoot-out, winning a K-80 Trap Combo. His more famous brother Donald Peed, also of Maryland, is a two time Grand American doubles champion. Peed won the doubles titles in 1966 and 1970. 
...
Matt Bozart, junior shooter from York, bested all shooters when he broke a 292x300 in the Attorney General's Cup race on Wednesday. Matt became the first junior to win the "Cup."
...
Timothy Doyle of Erie, PA won the singles and handicap chair titles. Winning isn't new to Tim. He was a chair shooter All American back in 2004 and 2005. Doyle won 7 trophies this year, 5 of which were not chair trophies. Included were the Class D HAA and HOA awards. This man can shoot. 
.
Joseph Recla and Ian Recla of Mahonoy Plane, PA started shooting in March of this year. Both attended the Kay Ohye shooting clinic and came to Elysburg for their first state shoot. Presto, Joseph wins the sub-junior award in the Kim Bateman Singles during the Colonial Classic. Score: 100x100 !! He went on to win three more trophies including the sub-junior title in the Class Singles with a 197 and was state sub-junior runner-up, in the rain on Saturday with a 191. His brother Ian Recla, not to be outdone, won the sub-junior runner-up award in the Doubles Class Championship. It was only the second time he ever shot doubles. 
..
Four time All American Cody Davis won 11 awards and secured the HAA and HOA junior titles and the Class A award in the Attorney General Cup. Cody won 5 junior awards in 2008 and 9 sub-junior awards in 2007. At the 2008 Grand American in Sparta, Cody broke a 99 in the Class Doubles to win the junior runner-up award. 
..
Michael Blaisdell returns to the venue of his greatest shooting achievement. He broke 100 straight to win the Sandler Singles on the first Saturday. Back in 2005 at the ATA Eastern Zone, Blaisdell bested Brian Whalen 575x574 to 574x575 in the longest singles shoot-off ATA in history, winning the Eastern Zone Singles title. The record still stands. Michael is from Keene, New Hampshire while Brian hails from Bemis Point, NY. 
...
Joe Alsippi won seven senior vet awards. Joe is a three time All American and earned 11 All State team selections. At Sparta last summer Joe won 4 Senior Vet trophies.
....................
Joe Pascoe of New Castle took the Class AAA HOA award. Joe is one of the few Pennsylvania shooters that have won a major Satellite Grand title. Joe won back to back handicap titles at the Western Grand in 2001 and 2002 with a 98 and a 99. HOA winner "Doc" Ollock was the Western Grand handicap crown in 2000 with a 98. 
..................
Singles runner-up Stephen Ollock was also runner-up in 2007, both times with 200x200.
...
William Hazlett of Sarver, PA broke a 99x100 to win the Ken Darroch Doubles. Back in 1980 he became the 4th state gunner to win the Grand American Handicap. Hazlett also broke 99 in the Doubles Championship to win the Class AAA award. 
...
Bill Petras, the 6th and last Pennsylvania resident to win the Grand American Handicap, broke a 200 straight in the Singles Championship, finishing third in Class AAA. Bill won the GAH in 1994 with a perfect score from 22.5 yards. 
..
Tyler Nunes of Sinking Spring, PA won his record third straight sub-junior state singles title. No sub-junior has ever won three state singles awards let alone consecutive awards. His father Tony Nunes won the state singles title back in 1998.

2009 trophy winners listed alphabetical
2009 trophy winners listed by state
2009 trophy winners won by Pennsylvania shooters
2009 event champions
2009 payout sheet
  2008 PA State Shoot Results
  2007 PA State Shoot Results

Scores Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
Notes and records provided by Richard Hamilton, PSSA and Trapshooting historian.
(Please report what you think may be historical errata.)

2009 PENNSYLVANIA STATE SHOOT
COLONIAL CLASSIC
EVENT #  1 - KIM BATEMAN SINGLES
June 13, 2009
ENTRIES: 606
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 100
CLASS AAA VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 100
CLASS AAA RU SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 100
CLASS AA FEEG DONALD A WOMELSDORF PA 100
CLASS AA RU HORENBURG THOMAS A STATEN ISLAND NY 100
CLASS A ALLEN CHARLES D PENFIELD NY 100
CLASS A RU COVEY KENNETH M DEPOSIT NY 100
CLASS B PALTJON MICHAEL J NESCOPECK PA 100
CLASS B RU MCALLISTER H Y BUTLER PA 99
CLASS C FORTNEY LEIL E DILLSBURG PA 98
CLASS C RU KAYSA JOHN P HORSEHEADS NY 98
CLASS D DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 98
CLASS D RU ANDERSON WARREN M MILAN NH 98
SR. VETERAN COBOSCO LEONARD STANHOPE NJ 100
SR. VETERAN RU KOSTKAS JACK M TIDIOUTE PA 100
VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 100
VETERAN RU HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 100
SUB JUNIOR RECLA JOSEPH N MAHONOY PLANE PA 100
SUB JUNIOR RU BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 99
JUNIOR CHRISTY ZACHARY T IRWIN PA 99
JUNIOR RU ST CLAIR DEVON L DANVILLE PA 99
LADY GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 100
LADY RU BALDWIN LISA S UNIONVILLE PA 100
         
EVENT #  2 - STEPHANIE SANDLER HANDICAP
June 13, 2009
ENTRIES: 573
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
RUNNER UP SWOPE DEREK W SHIPPENSBURG PA 98
3RD PLACE JONES DOUGLAS T WESCOSVILLE PA 97
4TH PLACE SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 97
5TH PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 97
6TH PLACE PASCOE JOE M NEW CASTLE PA 96
7TH PLACE HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 96
8TH PLACE EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 96
9TH PLACE WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 96
10TH PLACE GRABOWSKI LARRY J COLLEGEVILLE PA 96
11TH PLACE STEFANACCI RICHARD PARKER PA 96
12TH PLACE KOSCELNAK FRANCIS MOSCOW PA 95
SR. VETERAN AMEYE VIC WASH CROSSING PA 96
SR. VETERAN RU GEISLER FORREST W CANTON PA 96
VETERAN HOWE LAWRENCE E CANDOR NY 97
VETERAN RU GARDNER WILLIAM M ENOLA PA 96
SUB JUNIOR STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 96
SUB JUNIOR RU VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 93
JUNIOR CHRISTY ZACHARY T IRWIN PA 97
JUNIOR RU DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 91
LADY STEPHENS JUANITA C HOUTZDALE PA 98
LADY RU SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 96
         
EVENT #  3 - STEPHANIE SANDLER DOUBLES
June 13, 2009
ENTRIES: 350
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 100
CLASS AAA ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 99
CLASS AAA RU NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 97
CLASS AA SHYDA BRIAN S LEBANON PA 99
CLASS AA RU GRABOWSKI LARRY J COLLEGEVILLE PA 99
CLASS A PATTERSON WELLINGT ELKLAND PA 97
CLASS A RU SWOPE DEREK W SHIPPENSBURG PA 97
CLASS B MOYER CARTER L BOYERTOWN PA 98
CLASS B RU LOUGHRAN MICHAEL J DOVER PA 97
CLASS C PATERSON BRUCE W LANSDALE PA 95
CLASS C RU BAN GEORGE L WARRINGTON PA 94
CLASS D REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 96
CLASS D RU HARROLD DONALD F SPRING GROVE PA 93
SR. VETERAN ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 97
SR. VETERAN RU MCALLISTER H Y BUTLER PA 96
VETERAN MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 98
VETERAN RU OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
SUB JUNIOR STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 94
SUB JUNIOR RU BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 93
JUNIOR MALLON JOHN P WANTAGE NJ 96
JUNIOR RU ST CLAIR DEVON L DANVILLE PA 96
LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 96
LADY RU SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 95
         
EVENT #  4 - CAESAR GUERINI SINGLES
June 14, 2009
ENTRIES: 520
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 200
CLASS AAA WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 200
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 200
CLASS AA STONER JAMES W COGAN STATION PA 200
CLASS AA RU OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 199
CLASS A LOUGHRAN MICHAEL J DOVER PA 200
CLASS A RU SHADEL WAYNE R THOMPSONTOWN PA 200
CLASS B GENTILE CARL D ERIE PA 197
CLASS B RU BIRD ROBYN M NILES OH 197
CLASS C DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 197
CLASS C RU TEMPLE SR SAMUEL L HEGINS PA 196
CLASS D VOUGHT WILLIAM C ELYSBURG PA 196
CLASS D RU GRIFFITH DAVID C ABBOTTSTOWN PA 191
SR. VETERAN LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 199
SR. VETERAN RU COBOSCO LEONARD STANHOPE NJ 199
VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 200
VETERAN RU HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 199
SUB JUNIOR VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 198
SUB JUNIOR RU NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 196
JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 200
JUNIOR RU CHRISTY ZACHARY T IRWIN PA 198
LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 198
LADY RU BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 198
         
EVENT #  5 - COLONIAL CLASSIC HANDICAP
June 14, 2009
ENTRIES: 507
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 98
RUNNER UP HOMAN JOHN F EDISON NJ 98
3RD PLACE HORNYAK JR FRANK J CANFIELD OH 98
4TH PLACE HOLTON JAMES W FLANDERS NJ 97
5TH PLACE PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 97
6TH PLACE SHALLENBERGER ROGE MCALISTERVILLE PA 97
7TH PLACE BAKER SR GENE M NEW COLUMBIA PA 97
8TH PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 96
9TH PLACE BICKSLER ROBERT R WEEDSPORT NY 96
10TH PLACE AUSTIN CHARLES B EDINBORO PA 96
11TH PLACE EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 96
12TH PLACE NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 96
SR. VETERAN CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 96
SR. VETERAN RU HEFELE THOMAS G ZIONVILLE PA 96
VETERAN COLE BENN R FLEMINGTON NJ 97
VETERAN RU STROUP BARRY L LEWISTOWN PA 97
SUB JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 94
SUB JUNIOR RU CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 91
JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 95
JUNIOR RU CHRISTY ZACHARY T IRWIN PA 94
LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 95
LADY RU FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 95
         
COLONIAL CLASSIC HIGH ALL AROUND (HAA )
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 395
CLASS AAA VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 391
CLASS AA GRABOWSKI LARRY J COLLEGEVILLE PA 393
CLASS A LOUGHRAN MICHAEL J DOVER PA 387
CLASS B GENTILE CARL D ERIE PA 383
CLASS C DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 377
CLASS D EDWARDS BUD KITTANNING PA 360
SR. VETERAN BURKEY THOMAS G CHAMBERSBURG PA 386
VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 393
SUB JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 379
JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 384
LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 389
         
2009 PENNSYLVANIA STATE SHOOT
PRELIMINARY DAYS
EVENT #  6 - RIO HANDICAP
June 15, 2009
ENTRIES: 279
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION BOMBA THOMAS  P CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 99
RUNNER UP WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 97
3RD PLACE SWOPE DEREK W SHIPPENSBURG PA 97
4TH PLACE PHILIPBAR JEFFREY SALT POINT NY 96
5TH PLACE POORE MIKE FAIRFIELD PA 96
6TH PLACE NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 95
7TH PLACE BICKNELL DAVE EAST HAVEN CT 95
8TH PLACE STORRING DAVID M FORT ERIE ON 95
SR. VETERAN CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 95
VETERAN SHELDON JAMES A ASHAWAY RI 97
SUB JUNIOR ROMIG NATHAN J MALO WA 94
JUNIOR VANDINE JOHN C MUNCY PA 94
LADY WALLACE V GALE OXFORD PA 94
         
EVENT #  7 - DENNIS SPANCAKE SINGLES
June 15, 2009
ENTRIES: 302
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 100
CLASS AAA STEMPKA THOMAS J MCKEAN PA 100
CLASS AAA RU ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 100
CLASS AA PLASSIO LANCE P CHAMBERSBURG PA 100
CLASS AA RU LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 100
CLASS A PUMA JR ALEXANDER ATTICA NY 100
CLASS A RU BOWMAN RIGHTER W ORANGEVILLE PA 100
CLASS B RUFFINO PHILIP HOWARD BEACH NY 99
CLASS B RU ZIPFEL THOMAS M THOMASVILLE PA 99
CLASS C RAYNOR JACK L MONTROSE PA 98
CLASS C RU DEITZ CHARLES J DALLAS PA 97
CLASS D BROSCIOUS JR JOSEP PAXINOS PA 97
CLASS D RU PIZZIRUSSO CARMINE MASSAPEQUA NY 97
SR. VETERAN ALLEM JOHN E ZIONSVILLE PA 99
SR. VETERAN RU SHEPHERD GARY J FACTORYVILLE PA 99
VETERAN SUTTON STEVE E WEST RIVER MD 100
VETERAN RU BELOTTI RICHARD GEORGETOWN DE 99
SUB JUNIOR NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 99
SUB JUNIOR RU ROMIG NATHAN J MALO WA 96
JUNIOR CHRISTY ZACHARY T IRWIN PA 99
JUNIOR RU VANDINE JOHN C MUNCY PA 99
LADY NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 100
LADY RU ROUGHT PHYLLIS L MONTROSE PA 100
         
EVENT #  8 - MEDIA HANDICAP
June 15, 2009
ENTRIES: 232
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION BICKNELL DAVE EAST HAVEN CT 98
RUNNER UP MOROSKO KARL G N HUNTINGDON PA 97
3RD PLACE SHALLENBERGER ROGE MCALISTERVILLE PA 97
4TH PLACE JONES DOUGLAS T WESCOSVILLE PA 96
5TH PLACE NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 96
6TH PLACE STORRING DAVID M FORT ERIE ON 96
7TH PLACE LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 96
8TH PLACE KOONTZ NORMAN L READING PA 95
SR. VETERAN MCKISSICK RAY H ELDERTON PA 93
VETERAN SCHAFFER SR DONALD LANGHORNE PA 96
SUB JUNIOR ROMIG NATHAN J MALO WA 94
JUNIOR CHRISTY ZACHARY T IRWIN PA 96
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 95
         
EVENT #  9 - DOUBLES MARATHON
June 16, 2009
ENTRIES: 184
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 488
CLASS AAA BERKHOUS CHARLIE N COLUMBUS PA 480
CLASS AAA RU WAGNER ROBERT H PRATTSBURG NY 474
CLASS AA KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 485
CLASS AA RU PHILIPBAR JEFFREY SALT POINT NY 483
CLASS A JOHNSTON JAMES T BELLE VERNON PA 482
CLASS A RU TAYLOR JOSHUA J GALLOWAY OH 480
CLASS B YARSEVICH JOHN S NORTHAMPTON PA 465
CLASS B RU KLIKUS TODD J BEACH LAKE PA 462
CLASS C CULBERTSON PETER LEWISBERG PA 462
CLASS C RU MASTRUCCI VINCENT OLD FORGE PA 452
CLASS D GULLOTTA JR JOHN R PLEASANTVILLE NY 456
CLASS D RU BALDINO JASON D HAMMONTON NJ 443
SR. VETERAN ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 473
SR. VETERAN RU LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 467
VETERAN NYE JAMES S WICONISCO PA 458
VETERAN RU SCHOONOVER BERT A CENTRE HALL PA 453
SUB JUNIOR BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 472
SUB JUNIOR RU STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 464
JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 481
JUNIOR RU DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 479
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 479
LADY RU DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 457
         
EVENT # 10 - PA HALL OF FAME HANDICAP
June 16, 2009
ENTRIES: 223
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION STORRING DAVID M FORT ERIE ON 98
RUNNER UP MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 97
3RD PLACE LIPETZ MICHAEL KENSINGTON CT 96
4TH PLACE BEAVER NORMAN E READING PA 95
5TH PLACE WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 95
6TH PLACE COOK LEROY C JESSUP PA 94
7TH PLACE EDWARDS BUD KITTANNING PA 94
8TH PLACE SHELDON JR JAMES A HOPKINTON RI 94
9TH PLACE LOOMIS CHARLES R NORTH WARREN PA 93
10TH PLACE ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 93
SR. VETERAN LINGER DONALD R GLEN NH 95
SR. VETERAN RU LEGG JACK FRIENDSVILLE PA 93
VETERAN SHELDON JAMES A ASHAWAY RI 94
VETERAN RU WHYDE GEORGE J JAMESTOWN OH 92
SUB JUNIOR BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 97
SUB JUNIOR RU KLIKUS CARSON J BEACH LAKE PA 87
JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 92
JUNIOR RU DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 90
LADY WOODS MARGIE S EDINBURG PA 93
LADY RU SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 92
         
PRELIMINARY HIGH OVER ALL
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION PHILIPBAR JEFFREY SALT POINT NY 859
CLASS AAA FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 835
CLASS AA WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 856
CLASS A EMILIUS BRYAN L JENKINTOWN PA 825
CLASS B LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 813
CLASS C MONTAG FRANK A JOHNSTOWN PA 808
CLASS D KLIKUS CARSON J BEACH LAKE PA 757
SR. VETERAN ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 840
VETERAN MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 843
SUB JUNIOR STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 801
JUNIOR DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 839
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 856
         
2009 PENNSYLVANIA STATE SHOOT
CHAMPIONSHIP DAYS
EVENT # 11 - ANDREW ZBOROVSHY SINGLES
June 17, 2009
ENTRIES: 597
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU SHADEL WAYNE R THOMPSONTOWN PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS A WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS A RU KLIKUS TODD J BEACH LAKE PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS B HUDICK KAREN A MANHEIM PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS B RU GEYER RICHARD K HELLERTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS C W EGLEY JAMES IRVINE PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS C RU SYMOSKI ROBERT P ERIE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D MERLINO CORKY GREENSBURG PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D RU EDWARDS BUD KITTANNING PA 97
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA LIPETZ MICHAEL KENSINGTON CT 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A BELOTTI RICHARD GEORGETOWN DE 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B TRESP HANS P BRAMALEA ON 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C KITTLE EDSEL F BUCKHANNON WV 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D VENDEL DEBORAH B MARION NY 92
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN MITCHELL ROBERT CLRAKS SUMMIT PA 100
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 100
RESIDENT VETERAN MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 100
RESIDENT VETERAN RU SHYDA JR SIGMUND BOYERTOWN PA 100
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU RECLA JOSEPH N MAHONOY PLANE PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR SPIRIDON LAURA E WARREN PA 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 99
RESIDENT LADY VAN BLARGAN HENSEL NORTHAMPTON PA 100
RESIDENT LADY RU NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 100
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN DUNCAN KEN P ADVANCE NC 99
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 100
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WAGNER TAYLOR C WILLISTON ND 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR KOELLA ALEX J JEFFERSON CITY TN 98
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
         
EVENT # 12 - JACK ALDRIDGE HANDICAP
June 17, 2009
ENTRIES:
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 98
RESIDENT RU LONG RICHARD A COUDERSPORT PA 96
RESIDENT 3RD RIVELY FRANK R CLARKS SUMMIT PA 96
RESIDENT 4TH PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 96
RESIDENT 5TH BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 96
RESIDENT 6TH PASCOE JOE M NEW CASTLE PA 95
RESIDENT 7TH FANTANAROSA MICHAE KULPMONT PA 95
RESIDENT 8TH OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 94
RESIDENT 9TH STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 94
RESIDENT 10TH HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 94
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 98
NON-RESIDENT RU BUCKFELLER JOSEPH MCKINNEY TX 97
NON-RESIDENT 3RD FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 96
NON-RESIDENT 4TH SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 96
NON-RESIDENT 5TH BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN LEGG JACK FRIENDSVILLE PA 93
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU CLARK CHAS F ALIQUIPPA PA 93
RESIDENT VETERAN BONIN DONALD H GIBSONIA PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RU BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU KLIKUS CARSON J BEACH LAKE PA 92
RESIDENT JUNIOR TOBIN MATTHEW S UNITYVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU CHRISTY ZACHARY T IRWIN PA 94
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 97
RESIDENT LADY RU STRAUB LINDA M TUNKHANNOCK PA 93
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN PICKITT JOHN L LAKE WYLIE SC 94
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN ESPOSITO ANTHONY L FLANDERS NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 88
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR KOELLA ALEX J JEFFERSON CITY TN 89
NON-RESIDENT LADY MORRIS JOYCE E CHARLESTOWN RI 94
         
EVENT # 13 - KENNETH DARROCH DOUBLES
June 17, 2009
ENTRIES: 332
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA KIKEL RONALD L LATROBE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU RIVELY FRANK R CLARKS SUMMIT PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A STONER JAMES W COGAN STATION PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS A RU HARVEY PAUL A N HUNTINGDON PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS B SPIRIDON SR DEAN WARREN PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS B RU BREIGHNER BRIAN P ABBOTTSTOWN PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS C W CHRISTY ZACHARY T IRWIN PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS C RU GENTILE CARL D ERIE PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D EDDY GARY J GREENVILLE PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS D RU BURKE SUSAN M CARLISLE PA 85
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A MALISZEWSKI FRED LOCKPORT NY 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B KOBIELSKI JR LOUIS SHERMAN NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C KAYSA JOHN P HORSEHEADS NY 90
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D ELLIS JR HENRY J GARDINER ME 88
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 94
RESIDENT VETERAN MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RU BURLESON WILLIAM E PORT ALLEGANY PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 90
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU KLIKUS CARSON J BEACH LAKE PA 73
RESIDENT JUNIOR BOZART MATT W YORK PA 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 92
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 95
RESIDENT LADY RU BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 93
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 93
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 98
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 93
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 98
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
         
ATTORNEY GENERAL'S CUP
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA PASCOE JOE M NEW CASTLE PA 290
RESIDENT CLASS AA RIVELY FRANK R CLARKS SUMMIT PA 291
RESIDENT CLASS A DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 288
RESIDENT CLASS B BALDWIN LISA S UNIONVILLE PA 276
RESIDENT CLASS C EGLEY JAMES IRVINE PA 280
RESIDENT CLASS D DOYLE TIMOTHY J ERIE PA 261
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 284
RESIDENT VETERAN MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 284
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 283
RESIDENT JUNIOR BOZART MATT W YORK PA 292
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 290
         
EVENT # 14 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
June 18, 2009
ENTRIES: 664
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA THIRD OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AA MCMILLEN JAMES D HOUSTON PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA THIRD EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A CACCIOLA  SR DENNI BATH PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS A RU BATEMAN BRUCE SLIPPERY ROCK PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A THIRD KLIKUS TODD J BEACH LAKE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS B PATERSON BRUCE W LANSDALE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS B RU ROMANIA DOMINIC S CATAWISSA PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS B THIRD BOSSIO DANIEL C PITTSBURGH PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS C GURROLA MARTIN GIBSONIA PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS C RU MCMAHON JOHN R SMITHMILL PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS C THIRD GOODMAN MIKE WILLIAMSPORT PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS D OWENS SUSAN M TIOGA PA 191
RESIDENT CLASS D RU EDWARDS BUD KITTANNING PA 190
RESIDENT CLASS D THIRD DOYLE TIMOTHY J ERIE PA 189
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA EDWARDS ROBERT MONTICELLO NY 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA KNAPP ROBERT PAWLING NY 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A KLAVER KEIL W ANDOVER NJ 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B OLECHNA LARRY C AFTON NY 196
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C LINDBOE JR RICHARD NEW HARTFORD CT 195
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUZEWSKI BERNARD J DEPEW NY 192
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN KOSTKAS JACK M TIDIOUTE PA 200
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 198
RESIDENT VETERAN MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 200
RESIDENT VETERAN RU HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 199
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RECLA JOSEPH N MAHONOY PLANE PA 197
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 195
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUPERT IAN J MUNCY PA 197
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU TOBIN MATTHEW S UNITYVILLE PA 196
RESIDENT LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 199
RESIDENT LADY RU PASCOE BELINDA L NEW CASTLE PA 197
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN DUNCAN KEN P ADVANCE NC 200
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 200
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 195
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 200
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 197
         
EVENT # 15 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
June 18, 2009
ENTRIES: 510
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA SHYDA BRIAN S LEBANON PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS A SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS A RU MCCULLOUGH JR F T BENSALEM PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS B SPIRIDON SR DEAN WARREN PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS B RU ACIERNO MICHAEL C SPRING GROVE PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C W KISSEL CASPER L LEWIS RUN PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS C RU HUNTER ORVILLE S TUNKHANNOCK PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS D EDDY RANDY E MEADVILLE PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS D RU BAIR FRANKLIN D LEOLA PA 88
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA SAUER RICHARD L SAUGERTIES NY 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A LAUER ROBERT W PLEASANTVILLE NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B MIRANDA KEITH C COMMACK NY 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C ROMIG NATHAN J MALO WA 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D JOHNSTON ROBERT M GASPORT NY 92
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN MEYERS JOSEPH D QUAKERTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN FREDERIKS PETER NEW HOPE PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN RU HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 89
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 83
RESIDENT JUNIOR DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU SHISSLER KORY P NEW PROVIDENCE PA 96
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 97
RESIDENT LADY RU BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 97
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR KOELLA ALEX J JEFFERSON CITY TN 98
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
         
EVENT # 16 - KRIEGHOFF HANDICAP
June 19, 2009
ENTRIES: 1255
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION LOMBARDI GERARD K MOOSIC PA 98
RESIDENT RU BEZUBIAK WILLIAM T AMBLER PA 97
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE LAUX DAVID A DUBOIS PA 97
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE GURROLA MARTIN GIBSONIA PA 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE EMILIUS BRYAN L JENKINTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE ROBAK JERRY I NANTICOKE PA 96
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE STANTON JOSEPH E FINLEYVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE GARIS LESTER E PALMYRA PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE MANNING JOHN BATH PA 96
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE ALDRIDGE JACK LANDENBERG PA 95
RESIDENT 11TH PLACE OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 95
RESIDENT 12TH PLACE BOINSKE SR PHILLIP BLOSSBURG PA 95
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION DEMERLE RICK FREDERICKSBURG VA 99
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP MALISZEWSKI FRED LOCKPORT NY 99
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE DALESSIO ANGELO C EAST HANOVER NJ 98
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE MUSSELWHITE DANIEL HENDERSONVILLE NC 98
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE WRIGHT GEORGE B CARNEYS POINT NJ 98
NON-RESIDENT 6TH PLACE SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 97
NON-RESIDENT 7TH PLACE RUI CARLOS HOLTSVILLE NY 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN LOVELAND ARON LUZERNE PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU MURPHY BRUCE E MONROEVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RU BONIN DONALD H GIBSONIA PA 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR PERETIN JAKE F SIDMAN PA 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU MACK JUSTIN R VALENCIA PA 90
RESIDENT JUNIOR DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU BRODY ZACHARY A ST MARYS PA 92
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 96
RESIDENT LADY RU STEPHENS JUANITA C HOUTZDALE PA 94
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN MCCARTHY FRANK J NORTH ANDOVER MA 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN ESPOSITO ANTHONY L FLANDERS NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR DENNY JEREMY FREMONT NE 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY SLIMM PATRICIA L BLUE ANCHOR NJ 96
HALL OF FAME CHAMPION DEMERLE RICK FREDERICKSBURG VA 99
HALL OF FAME RUNNER UP RUI CARLOS HOLTSVILLE NY 97
HALL OF FAME 3RD PLACE DENNY JEREMY FREMONT NE 96
HALL OF FAME 4TH PLACE SLIMM PATRICIA L BLUE ANCHOR NJ 96
         
EVENT # 17 - DOUBLES  CHAMPIONSHIP
June 19, 2009
ENTRIES: 779
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 100
RESIDENT RU EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA THIRD HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA HOFFMAN JOHN D LANCASTER PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU RIVELY FRANK R CLARKS SUMMIT PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA THIRD KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS A GARIS LESTER E PALMYRA PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS A RU BIRK DONALD B WYALUSING PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS A THIRD HARVEY PAUL A N HUNTINGDON PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B KOSTKAS JACK M TIDIOUTE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS B RU SPIRIDON SR DEAN WARREN PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B THIRD CASTLE CECIL R TROY PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS C REINARD DAVID H NEW FREEDOM PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS C RU HUNTER ORVILLE S TUNKHANNOCK PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C THIRD BENLOCK MICHAEL F WASHINGTON PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D LEYDA  JACK CHARLEROI PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS D RU DEISHER JOHN C POTTSTOWN PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS D THIRD PATTERSON IRENE B ELKLAND PA 89
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA BICKNELL DAVE EAST HAVEN CT 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RU DUNCAN DOUGLAS J TONAWANADA NY 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A MORGAN ALAN ALLEGANY NY 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RU LIPETZ MICHAEL KENSINGTON CT 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B BAUM JOHN J UPPER MARLBORO MD 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RU JONES DAVID A UNION NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C MACDONALD ROBERT BARKHAMSTED CT 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RU OLECHNA LARRY C AFTON NY 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D BURDEN RICHARD S MATTITUCK NY 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RU SHELTON RICHARD R HURON SD 92
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN EDGREEN BRUCE K PORT ALLEGANY PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU COURTWRIGHT CLYDE TITUSVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN PATTERSON WELLINGT ELKLAND PA 99
RESIDENT VETERAN RU CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 92
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU KLIKUS CARSON J BEACH LAKE PA 78
RESIDENT JUNIOR DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 94
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 98
RESIDENT LADY RU BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN SANTELLI RICHARD A MARSHALL VA 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN MLYNARZ ROBERT F LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RU MINCEL MICHAEL WEST FALLS NY 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR CERRATO DOMINIC J MORRISTOWN NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RU DENNY JEREMY FREMONT NE 98
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT LADY RU HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 98
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER GOULD JOHN F PLEASANT LAKE IN 86
         
EVENT # 18 - SINGLES  CHAMPIONSHIP
June 20, 2009
ENTRIES: 901
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 200
RESIDENT RU OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA KOONS JR JAMES A HEGINS PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA THIRD PETRAS BILL NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AA COURTWRIGHT JAMES NORTH EAST PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AA RU PRESTIA JOE SPRING CITY PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA THIRD BOINSKE SR PHILLIP BLOSSBURG PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A WALLACE THEODORE H OXFORD PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A RU BATEMAN BRUCE SLIPPERY ROCK PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A THIRD LONG RICHARD A COUDERSPORT PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS B HILDENBRANDT RICHA BATH PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B RU ADAMS JEFF MIDLAND PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B THIRD MOYER CARTER L BOYERTOWN PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C HARTLEP WILLIAM W PITTSBURGH PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C RU MCCOMSEY WILLIAM C OXFORD PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS C THIRD GOODMAN MIKE WILLIAMSPORT PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS D KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 192
RESIDENT CLASS D RU DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 189
RESIDENT CLASS D THIRD MACK JUSTIN R VALENCIA PA 186
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION DENNY JEREMY FREMONT NE 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RU SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA HAZELET DAVID T AMHERST NY 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RU HAAF CLIFF R CAZENOVIA NY 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A MEARS KENNETH I BLAIRSVILLE GA 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RU JOHNSON MICHAEL E WESTFIELD NY 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B CROUSE GARY E FT PLAIN NY 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RU PARKS KENNETH A RANDOLPH NJ 196
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C OSWALD ROBERT M GREENLAWN NY 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RU GIUSTI THOMAS J HOPATCONG NJ 192
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D CERRATO DOMINIC J MORRISTOWN NJ 194
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RU GOODMAN KEN E OCALA FL 191
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN CLEMMER JR JAY H STATE COLLEGE PA 198
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU KOSTKAS JACK M TIDIOUTE PA 197
RESIDENT VETERAN HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 200
RESIDENT VETERAN RU FINK RICHARD A FINLEYVILLE PA 199
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 193
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU RECLA JOSEPH N MAHONOY PLANE PA 191
RESIDENT JUNIOR OSWALD MICHAEL P NEW TRIPOLI PA 199
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU BRODY ZACHARY A ST MARYS PA 198
RESIDENT LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 200
RESIDENT LADY RU SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 196
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 199
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU MLYNARZ ROBERT F LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 198
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN SUTTON STEVE E WEST RIVER MD 200
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RU OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 200
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 196
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 195
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 199
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RU KOELLA ALEX J JEFFERSON CITY TN 196
NON-RESIDENT LADY HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 198
NON-RESIDENT LADY RU SNELLENBERGER JACQ COLDWATER MI 198
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER DOYLE TIMOTHY J ERIE PA 196
PARENT / CHILD PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 200
PARENT / CHILD PASCOE JOE M NEW CASTLE PA 198
HUSBAND / WIFE BATEMAN BRUCE SLIPPERY ROCK PA 199
HUSBAND / WIFE BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 200
SIBLING / SIBLING MANNING TIM M BATH PA 193
SIBLING / SIBLING MANNING JOHN BATH PA 195
HALL OF FAME CLASS AAA NEILSON JR DONALD OAKS PA 200
HALL OF FAME CLASS AA HAZELET DAVID T AMHERST NY 199
HALL OF FAME CLASS A LONG RICHARD A COUDERSPORT PA 198
HALL OF FAME CLASS B PARKS KENNETH A RANDOLPH NJ 196
HALL OF FAME CLASS C HARTLEP WILLIAM W PITTSBURGH PA 196
HALL OF FAME CLASS D DOYLE TIMOTHY J ERIE PA 196
COUNTY RESIDENT STUTZ JOSEPH J KULPMONT PA 189
         
EVENT # 19 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
June 21, 2009
ENTRIES: 898
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION TODAK STEPHEN A MCCLELLANDTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT RU JONES DOUGLAS T WESCOSVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE BOSACK III FRANK B POTTSVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE GRABOWSKI LARRY J COLLEGEVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE FOX GUY D WALNUTPORT PA 97
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE PALADINO MICHAEL V TARENTUM PA 97
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE SEARS FRANK D BOILING SPRINGS PA 96
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE EGLEY JAMES IRVINE PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE LONCZYNSKI MARK G HARWOOD MINES PA 96
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT 11TH PLACE OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 96
RESIDENT 12TH PLACE MANNING TIM M BATH PA 96
RESIDENT 13TH PLACE HILDENBRANDT RICHA BATH PA 95
RESIDENT 14TH PLACE OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 95
RESIDENT 15TH PLACE SLAVKA JERRY J WASHINGTON PA 95
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION WAGNER ROBERT H PRATTSBURG NY 98
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP BERKHOUS CHARLIE N HOUSTONS TX 97
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE HOLTON JAMES W FLANDERS NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE SUTTON RONALD L OWINGS MD 96
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 96
NON-RESIDENT 6TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT 7TH PLACE BAUM JOHN J UPPER MARLBORO MD 96
NON-RESIDENT 8TH PLACE SAUER RICHARD L SAUGERTIES NY 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU SCHAFFER JAMES W NORTHHAMPTON PA 94
RESIDENT VETERAN CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RU HARTLEP WILLIAM W PITTSBURGH PA 94
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR PERETIN JAKE F SIDMAN PA 89
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 86
RESIDENT JUNIOR DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR RU DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 91
RESIDENT LADY ROUGHT PHYLLIS L MONTROSE PA 96
RESIDENT LADY RU BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN HOWES PAUL A BROOKEVILLE MD 93
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU LUCAS JERRY A TECUMSEH MI 92
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RU SHOEMAKER HOWARD M BELVIDERE NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RU WAGNER TAYLOR C WILLISTON ND 91
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR DENNY JEREMY FREMONT NE 95
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RU KOELLA ALEX J JEFFERSON CITY TN 91
NON-RESIDENT LADY WYVILL PATRICIA WEST RIVER MD 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY RU EVERETT JENNIFER D ROMNEY WV 93
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER DOYLE TIMOTHY J ERIE PA 91
         
HIGH ALL AROUND (HAA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 392
RESIDENT CLASS AAA OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 389
RESIDENT CLASS AA EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 391
RESIDENT CLASS A PATTERSON WELLINGT ELKLAND PA 384
RESIDENT CLASS B CASTLE CECIL R TROY PA 382
RESIDENT CLASS C SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 376
RESIDENT CLASS D DOYLE TIMOTHY J ERIE PA 367
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 395
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 392
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 389
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A LONG ROBERT W TOMS RIVER NJ 380
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B BURDEN RICHARD S MATTITUCK NY 380
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C ELLIS JR HENRY J GARDINER ME 373
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D CERRATO DOMINIC J MORRISTOWN NJ 374
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN ALSIPPI JOE AVONMORE PA 383
RESIDENT VETERAN CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 386
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 361
RESIDENT JUNIOR DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 385
RESIDENT LADY BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 391
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN MLYNARZ ROBERT F LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 381
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 394
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WAGNER TAYLOR C WILLISTON ND 376
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR DENNY JEREMY FREMONT NE 393
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 388
COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S STUTZ JOSEPH J KULPMONT PA 360
         
HIGH OVER ALL (HOA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 1071
RESIDENT CLASS AAA PASCOE JOE M NEW CASTLE PA 1066
RESIDENT CLASS AA BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 1061
RESIDENT CLASS A BATEMAN BRUCE SLIPPERY ROCK PA 1047
RESIDENT CLASS B CASTLE CECIL R TROY PA 1027
RESIDENT CLASS C EGLEY JAMES IRVINE PA 1018
RESIDENT CLASS D DOYLE TIMOTHY J ERIE PA 983
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 1074
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA SHAW PAUL COLLINGWOOD ON 1073
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 1061
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A THATCHER CURTIS R COLDWATER MI 1027
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B BABIN GUY D WESTMINSTER MD 1004
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C ELLIS JR HENRY J GARDINER ME 1007
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUZEWSKI BERNARD J DEPEW NY 957
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 1044
RESIDENT VETERAN HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 1053
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 995
RESIDENT JUNIOR DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 1056
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 1066
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 1021
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 1058
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WAGNER TAYLOR C WILLISTON ND 1030
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 1062
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 1060