21st ANNUAL
 2011 PENNSYLVANIA KEYSTONE OPEN
MAY 13-15, 201
PSSA HOME GROUNDS
ELYSBURG, PA

Scores Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services 

2011 Keystone Open Trophy Winners By Event
Alphabetical List of All 2011 Keystone Open Winners
List of All 2011 Keystone Open Winners By State

  Entries from 2002 to 2011
(Event Record in Green)
Weather conditions are an important factor in event entries.
Example: Event 3, Class Doubles in 2008 was held in a driving rain storm.

Year Event 1
Singles
Event 2
Hdcp.
Event 3
Dbs.
Event 4
Singles
Event 5
Hdcp.
Event 6
Dbs.
Event 7
Dbs.
Event 8
Hdcp.

Total
Targets

2011 489 461 299 483 no event 296 277 322 311,000
2010 469 478 288 611 no event 361 372 521 409,000
2009 506 515 306 606 542 339 429 372 404,400
2008 173 178 97 590 578 357 321 225 284,000
2007 525 512 349 657 651 426 555 471 466,200
2006 510 503 352 690 687 455 444 329 441,400
2005 560 575 387 689 700 451 593 544 509,200
2004 537 358 541 674 664 395 595 511 487,000
2003 297 293 207 593 610 419 554 515 404,200
2002 421 401 277 410 497 335 474 427 371,600

 

      
Frank Pascoe
New Castle, PA 
Handicap and HAA Champion
Debbie Ohye
N Brunswick, NJ
Won 8 trophies including HOA
Earl Pinkard
Richmond, VA
May Singles Champion
...
     
Woodrow Doty
Kauneonga Lake, NY
3 Trophies including Class A HOA
Adam Krzyzanowski
Warminster, PA
May Doubles Champion
Cord Kisthardt
Hummelstown, PA
Junior HAA
...
       
Stephanie Sandler
New Ringgold, PA
Ladies HOA & Singles Champion
John Manetta II
Berwick, PA
AA Doubles Champion
KayLynn Hamilton Bornman
Oley, PA 
Ladies Champion, May Doubles 
...
      
 William Hazlett
Sarver, PA
Vet Champion, May Doubles
 Francis Myers IV
Edinboro, PA
Jr Champ, Singles and Doubles
John Minjock
Monongahela, PA
Vet Champ, HAA and HOA
...
     
James Blevins
Gettysburg, PA
Senior Vet HAA & HOA
Steve Hawkins
Alexandria, VA
Vet Singles Champion
Mike Latocha
Pompey, NY
Vet Champ, Prelim. Doubles

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

EVENT #  1 - MAY SINGLES

ENTRIES 489

May 13, 2011

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION PINKARD EARL RICHMOND VA 100
CLASS AA WINNER OSTRANDER GERRY LOCKE NY 100
CLASS AA RUNNER UP KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 100
CLASS A WINNER WOYTHAL DAVID LINDLEY NY 100
CLASS A RUNNER UP PHILIPBAR JEFFREY SALT POINT NY 99
CLASS B WINNER JOHNSTON ROBERT GASPORT NY 99
CLASS B RUNNER UP HULL JR RONALD CHAMBERSBURG PA 99
CLASS C WINNER KREISL JR WAYNE HAZLETON PA 98
CLASS C RUNNER UP ZIEMER FREDERICK FAYETTEVILLE PA 97
CLASS D WINNER MONTELEONE JOHN HAWTHORNE NY 98
CLASS D RUNNER UP KEPHART MARILYN OSCEOLA MILLS PA 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER BLEVINS JAMES GETTYSBURG PA 99
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP POORE MIKE FAIRFIELD PA 99
VETERAN WINNER HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 100
VETERAN RUNNER UP LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 100
SUB JUNIOR WINNER ALDERFER JAMES ROYERSFORD PA 99
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN MAHANOY PLANE PA 98
JUNIOR WINNER RECLA JOSEPH MAHONOY PLANE PA 99
JUNIOR RUNNER UP WERNER III TERRY HONESDALE PA 98
LADY WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA DOVER PA 99
LADY RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 99
 
 
EVENT #  2 - SHRINERS HANDICAP
ENTRIES 461
May 13, 2011
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION CERNY PAUL GLENSHAW PA 98
RUNNER UP ALFREE WM MIDDLETOWN DE 98
3RD PLACE SUTTON RONALD OWINGS MD 97
4TH PLACE HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 97
5TH PLACE MANNING JOHN BATH PA 97
6TH PLACE STAUFFENBERG JACK NEW TRIPOLI PA 97
7TH PLACE PRINTZ STUART NORTHAMPTON PA 96
8TH PLACE GLEIXNER MICHAEL STATE COLLEGE PA 96
9TH PLACE SHADE LARRY HAMBURG PA 96
10TH PLACE MIZIKOWSKI JOE WATTSBURG PA 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER BLISH FRANK SO WINDSOR CT 96
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP GILBAUGH ROBERT LOCK HAVEN PA 93
VETERAN WINNER DOTY JR WOODROW KAUNEONGA LAKE NY 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN MAHANOY PLANE PA 93
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP SUTTON KEVIN OWINGS MD 91
JUNIOR WINNER SAUBLE ALEC MARTINSBURG WV 94
JUNIOR RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 93
LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
LADY RUNNER UP SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 96
 
WINNER OF THE
SHRINERS "GRAND" OPTION
PAUL CERNY - GLENSHAW, PA
 
EVENT #  3 - MAY DOUBLES
ENTRIES 299
May 13, 2011
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 100
CLASS AA WINNER HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 98
CLASS AA RUNNER UP NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 97
CLASS A WINNER EHASALU GARY ENON VALLEY PA 96
CLASS A RUNNER UP MURPHY III THOMAS W BERNE NY 96
CLASS B WINNER WASCHITZ MICHAEL MONTICELLO NY 97
CLASS B RUNNER UP RAPOLI GEORGE VOORHEESVILLE NY 96
CLASS C WINNER FLEMING BERNARD MANAHAWKIN NJ 93
CLASS C RUNNER UP OESTERLING OWEN BUTLER PA 93
CLASS D WINNER BADMAN BARRY DANVILLE PA 91
CLASS D RUNNER UP MUSANTE LOUIS MADISON CT 90
SR. VETERAN WINNER PINKARD EARL RICHMOND VA 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MLYNARZ ROBERT LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 95
VETERAN WINNER HAZLETT WM SARVER PA 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP DOTY JR WOODROW KAUNEONGA LAKE NY 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN OWINGS MD 92
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN MAHANOY PLANE PA 91
JUNIOR WINNER KISTHARDT CORD HUMMELSTOWN PA 98
JUNIOR RUNNER UP HEBRON GIDEON VANDALIA MI 97
LADY WINNER HAMILTON BORNMAN KAY OLEY PA 97
LADY RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
 
 
EVENT #  4 - KEYSTONE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
ENTRIES 299
May 14, 2011
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SLATER JUSTIN PHELPS NY 200
CLASS AA WINNER NYE JASONM READING PA 200
CLASS AA RUNNER UP DEAL BRANDONA PETROLIA PA 200
CLASS A WINNER BITNER JAMES JERSEY SHORE PA 200
CLASS A RUNNER UP CACCIOLA  SR DENNIS BATH PA 200
CLASS B WINNER MOIR JR GENEF BEACHWOOD NJ 197
CLASS B RUNNER UP WAALKES GARY BEAR DE 196
CLASS C WINNER PRINTZ STUART NORTHAMPTON PA 194
CLASS C RUNNER UP STILLWELL HENRY CALIFON NJ 192
CLASS D WINNER SHYDA DORIS LEBANON PA 192
CLASS D RUNNER UP BURKE SUSAN CARLISLE PA 190
SR. VETERAN WINNER PINKARD EARL RICHMOND VA 199
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP POORE MIKE FAIRFIELD PA 198
VETERAN WINNER HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 199
VETERAN RUNNER UP CRIADO PHILIP FRANKLIN PA 199
SUB JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN MAHANOY PLANE PA 195
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP WAGNER SCOTT ASHLAND PA 189
JUNIOR WINNER MYERS IV FRANCIS EDINBORO PA 199
JUNIOR RUNNER UP ZELINA JOSHUA EDINBORO PA 198
LADY WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 197
LADY RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 197
 
 
EVENT #  5 - PRELIMINARY DOUBLES
ENTRIES 299
May 14, 2011
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 99
CLASS AA WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT SOMERVILLE NJ 98
CLASS AA RUNNER UP NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 97
CLASS A WINNER TAYLOR EDWARD BRIDGETON NJ 98
CLASS A RUNNER UP LOOMIS CHARLES NORTH WARREN PA 97
CLASS B WINNER RECLA JOSEPH MAHONOY PLANE PA 95
CLASS B RUNNER UP DI FABIO JOHN BEDFORD PA 94
CLASS C WINNER ALMEIDA STEPHEN DARTMOUTH MA 94
CLASS C RUNNER UP GORDON HARRY PALMYRA PA 94
CLASS D WINNER MCCAFFERTY STEVEN CHALFONT PA 90
CLASS D RUNNER UP KREISL JR WAYNE HAZLETON PA 89
SR. VETERAN WINNER BLEVINS JAMES GETTYSBURG PA 96
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CHALLINGSWORTH RALPH KERSEY PA 95
VETERAN WINNER LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 98
VETERAN RUNNER UP HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 98
SUB JUNIOR WINNER PARKER TREVOR MARCELLUS NY 84
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN MAHANOY PLANE PA 82
JUNIOR WINNER KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP KABABIK KIE TOWNSEND DE 97
LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
LADY RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM SLIPPERY ROCK PA 93
 
 
EVENT #  6 - DOUBLES  CHAMPIONSHIP
ENTRIES 277
May 15, 2011
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION JOHNSTON JAMES BELLE VERNON PA 100
CLASS AA WINNER MANETTA II JOHN BERWICK PA 99
CLASS AA RUNNER UP NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 98
CLASS A WINNER LOOMIS CHARLES NORTH WARREN PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP HOFFMAN JAMES JERSEY SHOE PA 97
CLASS B WINNER MORAN MICHAEL DELEVAN NY 96
CLASS B RUNNER UP CASTLE CECIL TROY PA 95
CLASS C WINNER MCGLYNN VINCENT ABINGTON PA 96
CLASS C RUNNER UP MATOS ANTONIO FARMINGVILLE NY 94
CLASS D WINNER ERTEL RAYMOND ORLEANS MA 92
CLASS D RUNNER UP FRYMOYER JEFF MCALISTERVILLE PA 92
SR. VETERAN WINNER MCALLISTER H Y BUTLER PA 96
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP LEFEVER ROBERT LANCASTER PA 96
VETERAN WINNER MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 99
VETERAN RUNNER UP LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 97
SUB JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN MAHANOY PLANE PA 88
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP SUTTON KEVIN OWINGS MD 86
JUNIOR WINNER SLATER JUSTIN PHELPS NY 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP KISTHARDT CORD HUMMELSTOWN PA 96
LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
LADY RUNNER UP SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 94
 
 
EVENT #  7 - HANDICAP  CHAMPIONSHIP
ENTRIES 322
May 15, 2011
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION PASCOE FRANK NEW CASTLE PA 99
RUNNER UP EMILIUS BRYAN JENKINTOWN PA 98
3RD PLACE BITNER JAMES JERSEY SHORE PA 97
4TH PLACE KREISL JR WAYNE HAZLETON PA 96
5TH PLACE OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 96
6TH PLACE PALTJON MICHAEL NESCOPECK PA 96
7TH PLACE KISTHARDT DAVID HUMMELSTOWN PA 96
8TH PLACE AINSWORTH JR GEORGE SINKING SPRING PA 96
9TH PLACE HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 95
10TH PLACE BARKET MARK ASHLAND PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER BLEVINS JAMES GETTYSBURG PA 94
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP DIPRETE VINCENT HARMONY RI 93
VETERAN WINNER TRIMMER LARRY GLEN ROCK PA 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 97
SUB JUNIOR WINNER CLARKE JOSEPH STOCKTON NJ 97
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP ALDERFER JAMES ROYERSFORD PA 90
JUNIOR WINNER MYERS IV FRANCIS EDINBORO PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA JOSEPH MAHONOY PLANE PA 96
LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
LADY RUNNER UP SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 94
 
 
HAA
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION PASCOE FRANK NEW CASTLE PA 394
CLASS AA OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 391
CLASS A CACCIOLA  SR DENNIS BATH PA 387
CLASS B MIZIKOWSKI JOE WATTSBURG PA 377
CLASS C ZMUDA JOSEPH SEWICKLEY PA 374
CLASS D BURKE SUSAN CARLISLE PA 355
SR. VETERAN BLEVINS JAMES GETTYSBURG PA 387
VETERAN MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 393
SUB JUNIOR RECLA IAN MAHANOY PLANE PA 373
JUNIOR SLATER JUSTIN PHELPS NY 386
LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 391
 
 
HOA
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH N BRUNSWICK NJ 781
CLASS AA HEATH BRADLEY BINGHAMTON NY 776
CLASS A DOTY JR WOODROW KAUNEONGA LAKE NY 764
CLASS B MIZIKOWSKI JOE WATTSBURG PA 755
CLASS C ZMUDA JOSEPH SEWICKLEY PA 741
CLASS D MONTELEONE JOHN HAWTHORNE NY 705
SR. VETERAN BLEVINS JAMES GETTYSBURG PA 761
VETERAN MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 775
SUB JUNIOR RECLA IAN MAHANOY PLANE PA 737
JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD HUMMELSTOWN PA 764
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 767