120th Pennsylvania State Shoot
June 11-19, 2011 at the PSSA Homegrounds
Elysburg, PA

John Paul Manetta III of Berwick PA comes up huge in 120th Pennsylvania State Shoot. John won the HAA, the State Singles title, the Class AAA award in the Doubles Championship and the Class AAA award  in the Class Doubles event. He certainly would be the MVP of the tournament. 


Frank Pascoe won his third HOA title and his second in a row. Frank now has 6 major PA State titles, including the 1999 and 2010 singles titles, the 2006 HAA crown and the 2006, 2010 and 2011 HOA titles. In his spare time he builds houses, accumulates All American points from shoots all over the country and is the Pennsylvania ATA delegate. Oh yeh, he's a husband and father to boot. 

Stephanie Sandler won 19 more trophies at the state shoot. This brings her total, since 2003, to a staggering 133 awards. This was her biggest haul. In 2005 she took home 17 trophies. She has won 23 major ladies state crown including the state doubles title in 2010. She is cementing herself as the greatest lady shooter in the 121 years of the PSSA.
SANDLER STEPHANIE LADY RUNNER UP 96 2: HANDICAP
SANDLER STEPHANIE LADY WINNER 97 3: DOUBLES
SANDLER STEPHANIE LADY WINNER 198 CC SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
SANDLER STEPHANIE LADY WINNER 99 6: CC DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
SANDLER STEPHANIE LADY 100 8: SINGLES
SANDLER STEPHANIE LADY 99 10. SINGLES
SANDLER STEPHANIE LADY 95 11: HANDICAP
SANDLER STEPHANIE CHAMPION 198 12: DOUBLES
SANDLER STEPHANIE CHAMPION 672 PRELIMINARY HOA
SANDLER STEPHANIE RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP 100 13: PASCOE SINGLES
SANDLER STEPHANIE RESIDENT LADY WINNER 96 14: LASH HANDICAP
SANDLER STEPHANIE RESIDENT LADY WINNER 96 15: ETCHEN DOUBLES
SANDLER STEPHANIE RESIDENT LADY 292 ATTORNEY GENERALS CUP
SANDLER STEPHANIE RESIDENT LADY WINNER 198 16: SINGLES CLASS
SANDLER STEPHANIE RESIDENT LADY WINNER 95 17: DOUBLES CLASS
SANDLER STEPHANIE RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP 95 19: DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
SANDLER STEPHANIE RESIDENT LADY WINNER 199 20: SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
SANDLER STEPHANIE RESIDENT LADY 381 HAA
SANDLER STEPHANIE RESIDENT LADY 1054 HOA

Ralph Challingsworth, who started shooting in the late 1980s, won the Senior Vet HOA and HAA. He won both awards last year also. Ralph is a two time All American and 8 time All State gunner. 

ATA Hall of Famer George Snellenberger of Michigan has been coming to our state shoot for as long as I can remember and that dates back to the 1960's. George is one of the all time great shooters. He picked up four non-resident senior vet trophies this years including the Senior Vet HAA, the Senior Vet Handicap title, the Senior Vet Doubles title and the Senior Vet Etchen Doubles title. He has been named to 21 All American teams.

Howard Burkholder, winner of the Krieghoff Challenge, made his living as an electrician at Shippensburg State Teacher's College, (now Shippensburg University.) I believe he has retired; but his talents have been put to good use at the Shippensburg Fish And Game Association over the years. 

     The club has two trap houses and is best known in Franklin Co. for it's 800M Rifle Range with covered benches that run perpendicular to and intersect the trap fields which means that one or the other must be shut down to shoot the other. Trap gets Monday evenings, plus special events.

    Red first started going to Ship, joining in 1957, and has been a permanent fixture ever since. His first recollection of trap shooting was 1962 when one one of the adults asked, "You want to shoot, son?" "Yes, Sir he replied". and the gentlemen said, "Here, shoot mine, son." and handed Red a then fairly new Remington 870, and told him he'd let him have a box of shells for a dollar. It wasn't long until Red got a Winchester Mod 1200, then went to an Ithaca and a Savage O/U finally ending up with the unusually stocked Krieghoff KS-5 he was shot to win the K-80. 

    Along with the very unusual stock, he and his friend, Tom, added a release trigger three years ago.

    Yes, he's going to shoot the wonderful prize and as soon as John Allem gets the double release trigger's installed and ships the new gun back to him. Red was in the Krieghoff Challenge two years ago but went out in the 2nd round. This time he said he kept thinking about Frank Little and how cool the man was on the line. He met Frank once, just walked right up to him and said he admired him and shook his hand. He said Mr. Little was a very kind and gracious man. He also said he asked the Lord to help him break those last two targets. Red told me when he was finished on Post one on the last round, he turned back and saw the "boys" from Waynesboro who were cheering him on, and gave 'em a "thumbs up". Red didn't shoot last evening and told Barb that he just came to the club to bask in his new celebrity status. 

Thanks for the info on Burkholder which was provided by Mike & Barb Poore


2011 SPECIAL EVENT WINNERS

WINNER OF THE REMINGTON SHOOT-OUT
MATT BOZART
YORK, PA

WINNER OF THE
CHILDRENS MIRACLE NETWORK OPTION
FRANK PASCOE
NEW CASTLE, PA

WINNER OF CAESAR GUERINI TEMPIO 12 GA
FRANK PASCOE
NEW CASTLE, PA

WINNER OF THE KRIEGHOFF CHALLENGE
K-80 TRAP SPECIAL COMBO
HOWARD BURKHOLDER
 CHAMBERSBERG, PA

  

  

  

  

 Philip Criado
Vet Singles Champion
Vet RU Cabela's Doubles

 James Alderfer
Winner of 7 Sub-Jr Awards
Class C Winner Class 16's

Matt Bozart
 Class AA HOA
Lash Hdcp. Champion

 Kim Bateman
 Lady Champion
Sandler Handicap

.
        
Alan Deal 
 HOF Handicap
Champion
  George Snellenberger
Non-Resident Sen. Vet
HAA
Joel Etchen
Champion
Etchen Doubles
 Rudy Giarrocco
Senior Vet Champion
State Singles
.
 

 

   
Richard Hamilton
Chair Shooter Champ.
Singles, Hdcp., Doubles
 William Hazlett
Resident Champion
HAA
Brad Heath
NR Class AA Champ, HOA
Won 9 awards
Richard Hess
Resident Runner-up
Handicap Championship
....    

 

   
Skip Klinger
Colonial Classic Champ.
Singles Championship
.John Paul Manetta II
State Singles Champion
State HAA Champion
Joyce Marsh
Ladies Champion
Handicap Championship
Francis Myers IV
6 Junior Trophies
Class B Champion, HOA
 .....      
        
Debbie Ohye Neilson
9 Trophies
NR Champ., Krieghoff Hdcp.
Frank Pascoe
HOA Champion
Res. Champ, Pascoe 16's
Stephanie Sandler
Winner of 19 Awards
Women's HAA and HOA
Tim Scott
Resident Champion
Krieghoff Handicap
...
       
Brian Shyda
Doubles Championship
Champion
Stephen Todak
Singles Championship
Junior Champion
 Cord Kristhardt
9 Junior Awards
Junior HOA
 Dennis Cacciola
Class AA, HAA
AA Champ. Doubles
..
Laura Spiridon
Ladies Winner
Doubles Championship
Tyler Nunes
Junior Champion
Pascoe and Class Singles
Justin Slater
Junior Champion
Colonial Classic 16's, Dbs
Tammy
Van Blargen-Hensel
Pascoe 16's, Ladies Ch.
....
     
John Cashman
Class C, High All Around
Class D Champ, Doubles
Ralph Challingsworth
Senior Vet Champion
HAA and HOA
John Yarsevich
Cabela's Handicap
Champion 

2011 trophy winners listed alphabetical
2011 trophy winners listed by states
2010 PA State Shoot Results
2009 PA State Shoot Results
2008 PA State Shoot Results
2007 PA State Shoot Results

Scores Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
Notes and records provided by Richard Hamilton, PSSA and Trapshooting historian.
(Please report what you think may be historical errata.)


2011 PENNSYLVANIA STATE SHOOT

COLONIAL CLASSIC

SPIRIDON/GUERINI SINGLES….EVENTS 1 & 4
JUNE 11,12, 2009
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 200
CLASS AAA WINNER OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 199
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP LEE RAYMOND N ODESSA FL 199
CLASS AA WINNER BOINSKE SR PHILLIP BLOSSBURG PA 199
CLASS AA RUNNER UP HORENBURG THOMAS A STATEN ISLAND NY 199
CLASS A WINNER SHALLENBERGER ROGE MCALISTERVILLE PA 198
CLASS A RUNNER UP BLATT RICHARD W FREDERICKSBURG PA 197
CLASS B WINNER BARDELL SEAN T BEDFORD PA 198
CLASS B RUNNER UP REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 197
CLASS C WINNER WIEDMAN SR ROCKY D WESTFIELD PA 196
CLASS C RUNNER UP ANDREWLESKI ANTHON KULPMONT PA 196
CLASS D WINNER HAGUE LEWIS L PORTERSVILLE PA 192
CLASS D RUNNER UP GREENE BRIAN K MIFFLINBURG PA 191
SR. VETERAN WINNER BAN GEORGE L WARRINGTON PA 199
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MCCORD MALCOLM A TYRONE PA 197
VETERAN WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 199
VETERAN RUNNER UP SUTTON STEVE E WEST RIVER MD 199
SUB JUNIOR WINNER CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 194
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEARDSLEY MARK GLEN ROCK PA 193
JUNIOR WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 199
JUNIOR RUNNER UP NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 198
LADY WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 198
LADY RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 198
 
 
EVENT #  2 - STEPHANIE SANDLER HANDICAP
June 11, 2011
ENTRIES: 254
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION EMILIUS III CARL A HOLLAND PA 98
RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 98
3RD PLACE HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 98
4TH PLACE KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 97
5TH PLACE MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 96
6TH PLACE REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 96
7TH PLACE HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 95
8TH PLACE DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 95
9TH PLACE LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 95
10TH PLACE VOLLER JIM CRANBERRY TWP PA 95
11TH PLACE ANTRIM RICHARD D YORK PA 95
12TH PLACE KOONS JR JAMES A HEGINS PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER EZOLT THOMAS J GREENCASTLE PA 98
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MEYERS JOSEPH D QUAKERTOWN PA 95
VETERAN WINNER HASTINGS RONALD C EAST BERLIN PA 95
VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 93
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP PARKER TREVOR J MARCELLUS NY 88
JUNIOR WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ONTARIO NY 95
JUNIOR RUNNER UP BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 94
LADY WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 97
LADY RUNNER UP SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 96
 
 
EVENT #  3 - STEPHANIE SANDLER DOUBLES
June 11, 2011
ENTRIES: 307
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 100
CLASS AAA WINNER NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 100
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 99
CLASS AA WINNER BOZART MATT W YORK PA 99
CLASS AA RUNNER UP SMITH RONALD L DOVER OH 98
CLASS A WINNER KOONS JR JAMES A HEGINS PA 96
CLASS A RUNNER UP HORENBURG THOMAS A STATEN ISLAND NY 96
CLASS B WINNER SHADEL WAYNE R THOMPSONTOWN PA 94
CLASS B RUNNER UP WIEDMAN SR ROCKY D WESTFIELD PA 94
CLASS C WINNER TIPLER DAVID H EAST BERLIN PA 95
CLASS C RUNNER UP FITCH STEVEN R CANTON PA 94
CLASS D WINNER DAWES HENRY J MARLBORO NY 91
CLASS D RUNNER UP LUPINACCI GENO D STAMFORD CT 90
SR. VETERAN WINNER CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 94
VETERAN WINNER DOTY JR WOODROW W KAUNEONGA LAKE NY 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP HARRISON BILL SHADYSIDE MD 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 90
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP PARKER TREVOR J MARCELLUS NY 84
JUNIOR WINNER KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 97
LADY WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 97
LADY RUNNER UP SPIRIDON LAURA E WARREN PA 94
 
 
EVENT #  5 - CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NET HANDICAP
June 12, 2011
ENTRIES: 480
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION FLINT JAMES H BARKER NY 98
RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 98
3RD PLACE BERGMAN WALTER A SILVER SPRING MD 97
4TH PLACE KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 97
5TH PLACE TRANTER ROBERT C ELVERSON PA 97
6TH PLACE LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 97
7TH PLACE CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 96
8TH PLACE HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 96
9TH PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 96
10TH PLACE EMILIUS BRYAN L JENKINTOWN PA 96
11TH PLACE KRAMER THOMAS G ASHLAND PA 96
12TH PLACE LANDON CHRIS A POPLAR RIDGE NY 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER MOSES MITRI ALLENTOWN PA 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP DYER FREDERICK HAMPTON BAYS NY 94
VETERAN WINNER WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP COX LARRY J ROBESONIA PA 97
SUB JUNIOR WINNER CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 93
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP PARKER TREVOR J MARCELLUS NY 93
JUNIOR WINNER MYERS IV FRANCIS J EDINBORO PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 96
LADY WINNER FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 97
LADY RUNNER UP EVERING ELIZABETH JOPPA MD 97
 
 
EVENT #  6 - COLONIAL CLASSIC DOUBLES
June 12, 2011
ENTRIES: 328
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 99
CLASS AAA WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 98
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 97
CLASS AA WINNER KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 99
CLASS AA RUNNER UP RIVELY FRANK R CLARKS SUMMIT PA 99
CLASS A WINNER MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP SPIRIDON LAURA E WARREN PA 96
CLASS B WINNER STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 96
CLASS B RUNNER UP BURKERT JERRY L DOVER DE 95
CLASS C WINNER VANDINE JOHN C MUNCY PA 94
CLASS C RUNNER UP SLIMM JEFFREY S BLUE ANCHOR NJ 94
CLASS D WINNER KREISL JR WAYNE H HAZLETON PA 92
CLASS D RUNNER UP CASHMAN JOHN R PHILA PA 91
SR. VETERAN WINNER BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 94
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 91
VETERAN WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP DOTY JR WOODROW W KAUNEONGA LAKE NY 97
SUB JUNIOR WINNER PARKER TREVOR J MARCELLUS NY 89
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP ALDERFER JAMES A ROYERSFORD PA 87
JUNIOR WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 96
LADY WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 99
LADY RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 97
 

2011 PENNSYLVANIA STATE SHOOT

 PRELIMINARY DAYS

EVENT #  7 - HALL OF FAME HANDICAP
June 13, 2011
ENTRIES: 193
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DEAL ALAN D PETROLIA PA 97
RUNNER UP GEBLER THOM ELLICOTTVILLE NY 96
3RD PLACE PRINTZ STUART H NORTHAMPTON PA 95
4TH PLACE HITCHCOCK BRAD MONTROSE PA 95
5TH PLACE D AMICO LOUIS HARPPAUGE NY 95
6TH PLACE CACCIOLA  SR DENNI BATH PA 93
7TH PLACE TERRITO MICHAEL SPRING MILLS PA 93
8TH PLACE SHALLENBERGER ROGE MCALISTERVILLE PA 93
SR. VETERAN DYER FREDERICK HAMPTON BAYS NY 94
VETERAN KLOBE BUCK MILTON PA 93
SUB JUNIOR ALDERFER JAMES A ROYERSFORD PA 81
JUNIOR ZELINA JOSHUA N EDINBORO PA 90
LADY FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 94
 
 
EVENT #  8 - HALL OF FAME SINGLES
June 13, 2011
ENTRIES: 190
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 100
CLASS AAA SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 99
CLASS AA DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 100
CLASS A KAZILIONIS JOHN E PORTLAND ME 100
CLASS B GEISLER FORREST W CANTON PA 98
CLASS C PRINTZ STUART H NORTHAMPTON PA 98
CLASS D MELITSKY JACK NESHANIC STATION NJ 97
SR. VETERAN LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 99
VETERAN TRIMMER LARRY E GLEN ROCK PA 99
SUB JUNIOR RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 93
JUNIOR INKS CASEY L WATERFORD PA 98
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 100
 
 
EVENT #  9 - MEDIA HANDICAP
June 13, 2011
ENTRIES: 165
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SULLENBERGER MICHA QUARRYVILLE PA 95
RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 94
3RD PLACE COWAN DWIGHT GUELPH ON 94
4TH PLACE JENKINS GEORGE N BANGOR PA 94
5TH PLACE DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 94
6TH PLACE SHOEMAKER HOWARD M BELVIDERE NJ 94
7TH PLACE BABIN GUY D WESTMINSTER MD 94
8TH PLACE GLADHILL R LARRY LITTLESTOWN PA 94
SR. VETERAN CLARK CHAS F ALIQUIPPA PA 93
VETERAN JABS JACK A EAST GREENVILLE PA 95
SUB JUNIOR ALDERFER JAMES A ROYERSFORD PA 85
JUNIOR INKS CASEY L WATERFORD PA 93
LADY FLINT SHEILA J BARKER NY 93
 
 
EVENT # 10 - CABELA'S SINGLES
June 14, 2011
ENTRIES: 209
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 100
CLASS AAA DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 100
CLASS AA SPANGLER JOHN T IRWIN PA 99
CLASS A SLIMM JEFFREY S BLUE ANCHOR NJ 99
CLASS B D AMICO LOUIS HARPPAUGE NY 99
CLASS C ANDREWLESKI ANTHON KULPMONT PA 98
CLASS D GULLOTTA SUSAN C PLEASANTVILLE NY 96
SR. VETERAN BROWN BERNIE S CONOWINGO MD 100
VETERAN PRESTIA JOE SPRING CITY PA 100
SUB JUNIOR RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 98
JUNIOR NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 97
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 99
 
 
EVENT # 11 - CABELA'S HANDICAP
June 14, 2011
ENTRIES: 214
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION YARSEVICH JOHN S NORTHAMPTON PA 96
RUNNER UP BERTOLOZZI JOHN POUGHKEEPSIE NY 96
3RD PLACE KAZILIONIS JOHN E PORTLAND ME 95
4TH PLACE PRINTZ STUART H NORTHAMPTON PA 95
5TH PLACE HAMILTON STEPHEN J N HUNTINGDON PA 95
6TH PLACE KNODE ROBERT L EDGEWATER MD 94
7TH PLACE SLIMM PATRICIA L BLUE ANCHOR NJ 93
8TH PLACE HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 92
SR. VETERAN GILBAUGH ROBERT C LOCK HAVEN PA 92
VETERAN NEWMAN JR GEORGE T VENICE FL 93
SUB JUNIOR RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 85
JUNIOR NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 93
LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 95
 
 
EVENT # 12 - CABELA'S DOUBLES 200
June 14, 2011
ENTRIES: 178
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 198
CLASS AAA WINNER OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 192
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 191
CLASS AA WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 189
CLASS AA RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 188
CLASS A WINNER JOSSART RYAN D UNION GROVE WI 191
CLASS A RUNNER UP TAYLOR JOSHUA J GALLOWAY OH 189
CLASS B WINNER BIRK DONALD B WYALUSING PA 183
CLASS B RUNNER UP MIZIKOWSKI JOE WATTSBURG PA 183
CLASS C WINNER STEFANACCI RICHARD PARKER PA 181
CLASS C RUNNER UP KOSTKAS JACK M TIDIOUTE PA 174
CLASS D WINNER D AMICO LOUIS HARPPAUGE NY 170
CLASS D RUNNER UP CRANDALL BENNETT E BURKE VA 170
SR. VETERAN WINNER PICKITT JOHN L LAKE WYLIE SC 186
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 176
VETERAN WINNER HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 191
VETERAN RUNNER UP CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 189
SUB JUNIOR WINNER ALDERFER JAMES A ROYERSFORD PA 163
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 159
JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 192
JUNIOR RUNNER UP MYERS IV FRANCIS J EDINBORO PA 188
LADY WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 186
LADY RUNNER UP MEYER GLADYS C WEST KILL NY 168
         
         
PRELIMINARY HIGH OVER ALL
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 672
CLASS AAA DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 652
CLASS AA FLINT JAMES H BARKER NY 645
CLASS A KAZILIONIS JOHN E PORTLAND ME 641
CLASS B MYERS IV FRANCIS J EDINBORO PA 643
CLASS C SAEGER CURT W ALLENTOWN PA 630
CLASS D BUCKFELLER JOSEPH MCKINNEY TX 617
SR. VETERAN LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 634
VETERAN GLADHILL R LARRY LITTLESTOWN PA 618
SUB JUNIOR ALDERFER JAMES A ROYERSFORD PA 595
JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 660
LADY FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 608
 

2011 PENNSYLVANIA STATE SHOOT

CHAMPIONSHIP DAYS

EVENT # 13 - FRANK PASCOE SINGLES
June 15, 2011
ENTRIES: 495
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER HARTLAUB KEVIN S GETTYSBURG PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP FEEG DONALD A WOMELSDORF PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER ANTRIM RICHARD D YORK PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP BITNER JAMES B JERSEY SHORE PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER POELCHER DENNIS M PITTSBURGH PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER SHOAFF GARY L ALIQUIPPA PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP CAMPBELL FREDERICK LUTHERSBURG PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP WOODS MARGIE S EDINBURG PA 95
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER SHARP RICHARD A LANSING NY 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER PILLARI JOSEPH TINTON FALLS NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER FLEMING BERNARD R MANAHAWKIN NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER LESNIEWSKI MICHAEL PENFIELD NY 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER LEFEVER ROBERT H LANCASTER PA 99
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP GEIGER RAYMOND JR LEESPORT PA 99
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER FITCH STEVEN R CANTON PA 99
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP COYLE HARRY E SCENERY HILL PA 99
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 99
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP ALDERFER JAMES A ROYERSFORD PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER INKS CASEY L WATERFORD PA 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 98
RESIDENT LADY WINNER VAN BLARGAN HENSEL NORTHAMPTON PA 100
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 100
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE PICKITT JOHN L LAKE WYLIE SC 100
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SUTTON STEVE E WEST RIVER MD 100
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SNYDER CALEB PARKTON MD 93
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 100
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 100
 
 
EVENT # 14 - GLENN LASH HANDICAP
June 15, 2011
ENTRIES: 495
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION BOZART MATT W YORK PA 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 97
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 97
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE KOSCELNAK FRANCIS MOSCOW PA 95
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 95
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE HUNTER ORVILLE S TUNKHANNOCK PA 95
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 95
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE ZMUDA JOSEPH M SEWICKLEY PA 94
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE BREIGHNER BRIAN P ABBOTTSTOWN PA 94
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION HAFEZ HANI WILTON CT 96
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP BUCKFELLER JOSEPH MCKINNEY TX 95
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE WELCH KEITH E FULTON NY 95
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE HAZELET DAVID T AMHERST NY 95
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE TAYLOR JOSHUA J GALLOWAY OH 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER MOSES MITRI ALLENTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP BANKERT ROBERT W YORK PA 93
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER COYLE HARRY E SCENERY HILL PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP CASHMAN JOHN R PHILA PA 94
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SHYDA MAX WERNERSVILLE PA 91
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP ALDERFER JAMES A ROYERSFORD PA 88
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER MYERS IV FRANCIS J EDINBORO PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP INKS CASEY L WATERFORD PA 94
RESIDENT LADY WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 96
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP HAMILTON BORNMAN K OLEY PA 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE SHARP RICHARD A LANSING NY 93
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SHOEMAKER HOWARD M BELVIDERE NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SNYDER CALEB PARKTON MD 83
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 94
 
 
EVENT # 15 - JOEL ETCHEN DOUBLES
June 15, 2011
ENTRIES: 346
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER MCMILLEN JAMES D HOUSTON PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER SHYDA RODNEY WERNERSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER PATTERSON WELLINGT ELKLAND PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP BIRK DONALD B WYALUSING PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER ZAPPACOSTA JAY A COATESVILLE PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP GEISER PATRIC C SUNBURY PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER MCCAULEY JOHN E ALLENTOWN PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP VANSELOUS MIKE EASTON PA 86
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER TAYLOR JOSHUA J GALLOWAY OH 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SLIMM JEFFREY S BLUE ANCHOR NJ 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER ALMEIDA STEPHEN A DARTMOUTH MA 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER OSWALD ROBERT M GREENLAWN NY 88
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MCALLISTER H Y BUTLER PA 91
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 97
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 86
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP SHYDA MAX WERNERSVILLE PA 83
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP DARHOWER DYLAN E MECHANICSBURG PA 92
RESIDENT LADY WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 96
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 92
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 94
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STABINSKI MICHAEL POLAND OH 56
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 99
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 96
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL'S CUP
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 293
RESIDENT CLASS AA BOZART MATT W YORK PA 292
RESIDENT CLASS A STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 281
RESIDENT CLASS B DEITZ CHARLES J DALLAS PA 281
RESIDENT CLASS C ZMUDA JOSEPH M SEWICKLEY PA 273
RESIDENT CLASS D SHYDA MAX WERNERSVILLE PA 267
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 281
RESIDENT VETERAN MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 286
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 270
RESIDENT JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 284
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 292
 
 
EVENT # 16 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
June 16, 2011
ENTRIES: 741
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AAA THIRD OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER OTT LESTER R WILLIAMSPORT PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP SIARKOWSKI DENNIS TARENTUM PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AA THIRD MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER SHYDA RODNEY WERNERSVILLE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP SULLENBERGER MICHA QUARRYVILLE PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS A THIRD BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SHADEL WAYNE R THOMPSONTOWN PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP HARROLD DONALD F SPRING GROVE PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS B THIRD BENDER JEFFREY L FAYETTEVILLE PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER ALDERFER JAMES A ROYERSFORD PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP CASHMAN JOHN R PHILA PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C THIRD LOREMAN AARON ORANGEVILLE PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER SHYDA MAX WERNERSVILLE PA 192
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP WRAY RONALD F POTTSTOWN PA 191
RESIDENT CLASS D THIRD NIKA JERRY GETTYSBURG PA 190
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER LEE RAYMOND N ODESSA FL 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER SLIKER CHUCK E CHESTER NJ 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER OLSEN GEORGE MONTAUK NY 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER BURDEN RICHARD S MATTITUCK NY 195
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER CROUSE GARY E FT PLAIN NY 189
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER BANKERT ROBERT W YORK PA 197
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP GIARROCCO RUDY NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 196
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER LIBERATO LUIGI NORRITON PA 198
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP FITCH STEVEN R CANTON PA 198
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 200
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 198
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 198
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 197
RESIDENT LADY WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 198
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP VAN BLARGAN HENSEL NORTHAMPTON PA 198
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE LONGO JOHN JAMESBURG NJ 200
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 199
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER no entry      
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 199
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 198
 
 
EVENT # 17 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
June 16, 2011
ENTRIES: 486
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER CACCIOLA  SR DENNI BATH PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP KOEFER ROBERT WHITEHALL PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER NYE JASON M READING PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP ZAPPACOSTA JAY A COATESVILLE PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER GENTILE CARL D ERIE PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP GALL GERALD P JOHNSTOWN PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER KLIKUS CARSON J BEACH LAKE PA 90
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP CARTER SCOTT K WARREN PA 89
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER SPIRIDON CHRIS P ARLINGTON VA 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER INVIDIATO MARC C BASKING RIDGE NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER ALMEIDA STEPHEN A DARTMOUTH MA 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER ZIMMERMAN GLENN A WESTBURY NY 92
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER KNOEFERL BARNEY J ROCHESTER NY 90
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER MCALLISTER H Y BUTLER PA 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 94
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP BOBST SAM WERNERSVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 87
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 84
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP MYERS IV FRANCIS J EDINBORO PA 96
RESIDENT LADY WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 95
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 90
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 100
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER no entry      
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 94
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 97
 
 
EVENT # 18 - KRIEGHOFF HANDICAP
June 18, 2011
ENTRIES: 1180
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SCOTT TIMOTHY J SEWICKLEY PA 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP MCCAFFERTY STEVEN CHALFONT PA 97
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE KOONS JR JAMES A HEGINS PA 96
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE JAMES BRIAN K BETHLEHAM PA 96
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 95
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE BIDDLE RAY JEFFERSON HILLS PA 95
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE BRICKER DENNIS WAYNESBORO PA 95
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE PEISCHLER CRAIG R SLATINGTON PA 95
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE EMILIUS BRYAN L JENKINTOWN PA 94
RESIDENT 11TH PLACE VOLLER JIM CRANBERRY TWP PA 94
RESIDENT 12TH PLACE RASK DENNIS A PITTSBURGH PA 94
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP REYNOLDS OSKER P MONROVIA MD 97
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE LEVIN JAKE B GRANTHAM NH 96
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE BRADER DAVID L GREAT MEADOWS NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 96
NON-RESIDENT 6TH PLACE SUTPHIN GARY W BRYANTOWN MD 96
NON-RESIDENT 7TH PLACE SAUER RICHARD L SAUGERTIES NY 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER BURKHOLDER HOWARD CHAMBERSBURG PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP LECURE CLEM W MACUNGIE PA 93
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER FILIPOWICZ JOSEPH DOYLESTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP PRENDINGER JIM F BREININGSVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP DEANNA CAMERON BUT GREENSBURG PA 90
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER ZELINA JOSHUA N EDINBORO PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP MYERS IV FRANCIS J EDINBORO PA 95
RESIDENT LADY WINNER WOOD GLORIA A SHELOCTA PA 93
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP EBERLE ANNA MAE PITTSBURGH PA 93
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE BOWEN R LEE LOTHIAN MD 95
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER DE PALO MICHELE STATEN ISLAND NY 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 91
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER PALMER GARRETT B NEW FAIRFIELD CT 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER SLIMM PATRICIA L BLUE ANCHOR NJ 94
CHAMPION HOF OPTION OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 98
RUNNER UP HOF OPTION HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 96
3RD PLACE HOF OPTION REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 95
4TH PLACE HOF OPTION FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 95
 
 
EVENT # 19 - DOUBLES  CHAMPIONSHIP
June 18, 2011
ENTRIES: 724
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SHYDA BRIAN S LEBANON PA 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP BLACK VAN E INDIANA PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER CACCIOLA  SR DENNI BATH PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP SALKA ROBERT T ELIZABETH PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA 3RD PLACE NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER EMILIUS BRYAN L JENKINTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP CHRISTY ZACHARY T IRWIN PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD PLACE KLIKUS TODD J BEACH LAKE PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER HAMILTON BORNMAN K OLEY PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP CANZIAN CHRISTIAN NEW KENSINGTON PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD PLACE BIRK DONALD B WYALUSING PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER RICHARDS RANDY WEST CHESTER PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP KEPHART MORRIS OSCEOLA MILLS PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD PLACE MCMAHON JOHN R SMITHMILL PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER CASHMAN JOHN R PHILA PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP CERNY PAUL M GLENSHAW PA 90
RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD PLACE CARTER SCOTT K WARREN PA 90
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER  HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER INVIDIATO MARC C BASKING RIDGE NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RU SPROUT STEVEN E PARKERSBURG WV 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER WADE MARK T GARWOOD NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP BRYSON CHRIS H CANFIELD OH 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER DARRAH ANDREW F RANDOLPH VT 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP SANTELLI RICHARD A MARSHALL VA 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER WILCOX E WAYNE FABIUS NY 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP DAWES HENRY J MARLBORO NY 92
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER LUPINACCI GENO D STAMFORD CT 91
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP WASIK WILLIAM H NEW CASTLE DE 78
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER AMEYE VIC WASH CROSSING PA 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 94
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP COYLE HARRY E SCENERY HILL PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 93
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 86
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER MYERS IV FRANCIS J EDINBORO PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 92
RESIDENT LADY WINNER SPIRIDON LAURA E WARREN PA 95
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RU SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 94
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 98
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER KLINE DYLAN PORT DEPOSIT MD 89
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 77
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP RODAS SHANE M FARMINGTON NY 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 99
NON-RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 96
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 85
 
 
EVENT # 20 - SINGLES  CHAMPIONSHIP
June 19, 2011
ENTRIES: 1162
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 200
RESIDENT RUNNER UP JULIANO NICK D PERKASIE PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER PETRAS BILL NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP KUPETZ GEORGE C NEW RINGGOLD PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER SHUMAN RICHARD L BLANDON PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP LECHLEITNER JAMES SELTZER PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA 3RD PLACE BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER MORBETO J MAX HOUTZDALE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP DAVIS GARRET W GREENSBURG PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD PLACE GOODMAN MIKE WILLIAMSPORT PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER LONG ROBERT G HAZLETON PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP TOSTEN JR JOSEPH G CHAMBERSBURG PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD PLACE COOK LEROY C GREENFIELD TWP PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER CORDELL DANIEL C GREENCASTLE PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP FOX GUY D WALNUTPORT PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD PLACE HARTMAN ROBIN L LEWISBERRY PA 192
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER PENTRACK DAVID R JOHNSTOWN PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP ZADZORA DAKOTA J NORTHAMPTON PA 193
RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD PLACE MURPHY PAUL D MILTON PA 191
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER  LEE RAYMOND N ODESSA FL 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER ROBBINS CURTIS V PINE CITY NY 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER U WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER MARSHALL EDWARD J CLEMENTON NJ 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP TRESP HANS P BRAMALEA ON 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER PATTERSON TERRY MI CLINTON MD 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP BURDEN RICHARD S MATTITUCK NY 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER HARDING RICHARD M CLARENCE NY 194
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 194
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER BUCKFELLER JOSEPH MCKINNEY TX 192
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP MCCARTHY DENNIS A STRATFORD CT 191
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER GIARROCCO RUDY NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 197
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP BURLESON WILLIAM E PORT ALLEGANY PA 197
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 199
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 199
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 195
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 193
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER TODAK STEPHEN A MCCLELLANDTOWN PA 200
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP MCMAHON JOHN R SMITHMILL PA 197
RESIDENT LADY WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 199
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP HUBER KELLEY A BREINIGSVILLE PA 196
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 197
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNE HOPKINS KENNETH A CHEPACHET RI 196
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 200
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP SECRETI RAY WOODSIDE NY 199
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER KLINE DYLAN PORT DEPOSIT MD 194
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 189
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 199
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 198
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 200
NON-RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 198
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 192
PARENT / CHILD PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 199
PARENT / CHILD PASCOE KENNETH NEW CASTLE PA 197
HUSBAND / WIFE PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 199
HUSBAND / WIFE PASCOE BELINDA L NEW CASTLE PA 194
SIBLING / SIBLING PASCOE KENNETH NEW CASTLE PA 197
SIBLING / SIBLING PASCOE JOE M NEW CASTLE PA 196
HALL OF FAME CLASS AAA DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 199
HALL OF FAME CLASS AA EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 197
HALL OF FAME CLASS A DAVIS GARRET W GREENSBURG PA 197
HALL OF FAME CLASS B RUI CARLOS HOLTSVILLE NY 196
HALL OF FAME CLASS C GEBLER THOM ELLICOTTVILLE NY 189
HALL OF FAME CLASS D BURKE SUSAN M CARLISLE PA 185
 
 
EVENT # 21 - HANDICAP  CHAMPIONSHIP
June 20, 2011
ENTRIES: 818
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION GOMMER MERLE E HANOVER TWP PA 97
RESIDENT RUNNER UP HESS JR RICHARD L MECHANICSBURG PA 96
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE MURRAY MARK L WAYNESBORO PA 96
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE ZBOROVSKY ANDREW A TRAFFORD PA 96
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE SUTTON MICHAEL J WASHINGTON PA 96
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE CACCIOLA  SR DENNI BATH PA 96
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE BRENNEMAN BARRY R SEVEN VALLEYS PA 96
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE SIARKOWSKI DENNIS TARENTUM PA 95
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE YASHIN STEPHEN W ASHLAND PA 95
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE SULLENBERGER MICHA QUARRYVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT 11TH PLACE RASK DENNIS A PITTSBURGH PA 95
RESIDENT 12TH PLACE CORDELL DANIEL C GREENCASTLE PA 95
RESIDENT 13TH PLACE HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 95
RESIDENT 14TH PLACE JAMES BRIAN K BETHLEHAM PA 95
RESIDENT 15TH PLACE BINIEK JOSEPH J COURTDALE PA 95
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION SAUBLE TODD V MARTINSBURG WV 98
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP HENNING DONALD J CALEDONIA ON 97
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE SUTTON RONALD L OWINGS MD 96
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 96
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE MCCUMBER MARK R SCHENECTADY NY 96
NON-RESIDENT 6TH PLACE WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 95
NON-RESIDENT 7TH PLACE WADE MARK T GARWOOD NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT 8TH PLACE LANDON CHRIS A POPLAR RIDGE NY 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER MCALLISTER H Y BUTLER PA 92
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP KRUM ED A GERMANSVILLE PA 92
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER DI FABIO JOHN M BEDFORD PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 93
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SHYDA MAX WERNERSVILLE PA 94
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 90
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER ZADZORA DAKOTA J NORTHAMPTON PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KLIKUS CARSON J BEACH LAKE PA 94
RESIDENT LADY WINNER MARSH JOYCE L DANIELSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 93
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE LINDNER JR BILL WEBSTER NY 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNE SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 95
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER CROUSE DALE L MILFORD NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP SUTTON STEVE E WEST RIVER MD 94
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER RAAB BRIAN E NEWTOWN CT 92
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER PARKER TREVOR J MARCELLUS NY 91
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER CHASE TYLER N JAMESTOWN NY 95
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP WITT TUCKER W MT SAVAGE MD 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY WINNER HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 94
NON-RESIDENT LADY RUNNER UP BABIN ALINE M WESTMINSTER MD 93
OPEN WHEELCHAIR CHAMPION HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 89
 
 
HIGH ALL AROUND (HAA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 391
RESIDENT CLASS AAA DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 385
RESIDENT CLASS AA CACCIOLA  SR DENNI BATH PA 384
RESIDENT CLASS A PASCOE KENNETH NEW CASTLE PA 380
RESIDENT CLASS B JAMES BRIAN K BETHLEHAM PA 381
RESIDENT CLASS C CORDELL DANIEL C GREENCASTLE PA 377
RESIDENT CLASS D BREIDEGAM CARL H MERTZTOWN PA 361
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 393
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA SHAEFFER JR DAVID GLYNDON MD 391
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WADE MARK T GARWOOD NJ 385
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A ESTES KENNY RAY PITTSGROVE NJ 377
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B KAZEN EVELYN A REHOBOTH MA 376
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C MARINACHE ALICIA BURLINGTON ON 371
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D BUCKFELLER JOSEPH MCKINNEY TX 370
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 380
RESIDENT VETERAN HAZLETT WM W SARVER PA 387
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 371
RESIDENT JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 378
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 381
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 384
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 391
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 354
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 388
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 387
COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S CASHMAN JOHN R PHILA PA 365
 
 
HIGH OVER ALL (HOA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 1059
RESIDENT CLASS AAA ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 1053
RESIDENT CLASS AA BOZART MATT W YORK PA 1048
RESIDENT CLASS A SHYDA RODNEY WERNERSVILLE PA 1025
RESIDENT CLASS B MYERS IV FRANCIS J EDINBORO PA 1029
RESIDENT CLASS C CASHMAN JOHN R PHILA PA 1008
RESIDENT CLASS D SHYDA MAX WERNERSVILLE PA 978
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION HOPKINS RACHEL L PATTONSBURG MO 1068
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 1065
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA BENNETT JR CHARLES SUSSEX NJ 1038
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A PICKITT JOHN L LAKE WYLIE SC 1011
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B KELLEY STEVEN F EXETER RI 1006
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 1006
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D BUCKFELLER JOSEPH MCKINNEY TX 1003
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 1028
RESIDENT VETERAN HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 1049
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 1015
RESIDENT JUNIOR KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 1037
RESIDENT LADY SANDLER STEPHANIE NEW RINGGOLD PA 1054
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN OHYE KAY N BRUNSWICK NJ 1054
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 1044
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR no entry      
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR HOFER NATHAN WAYNE HURON SD 1064
NON-RESIDENT LADY OHYE NEILSON DEBOR N BRUNSWICK NJ 1066