2013 Eastern Zone Championships
Elysburg, PA

Scores courtesy of RJ Stuart Computer Services
Photographs courtesy of Blue Dog Imaging
Historical information researched by Richard Hamilton

Shooters from 15 Eastern states filled the parking lots at the PSSA home grounds at Elysburg for the annual ATA Eastern Zone Trapshooting championships. The shoot will return to New York in 2014. Eddie Cotton of New York stunned the handicap shooters on the final day of the tournament when he posted 100 straight from 20 yards to claim the Zone Handicap title. It was the second straight time at Elysburg that 100 won the Zone handicap title. Back in 2011, the last time the zone shoot was held at Elysburg, Elizabeth Evering of Joppa, MD also broke 100 straight for the title. Ms. Evering shot from 23.5 yards.

The tall, lanky crack shot from Keene, NH, Michael Blaisdell, is not a shooter to mess with. This is his fourth Eastern Zone singles title, a record that goes back over 100 years. In 2005 he was involved in a 575 bird shoot-off for this very title, an ATA record. William Forester from Towson, MD broke a 99x100 to win the Doubles title on Sunday morning. Runner-up was Ron Grabowski of Collegeville, also with a 99. Ronald Pedro settled for the Class A award and Ian Fleming of Manor, PA took the junior title after their 99's. Brad Heath of Binghamton, NY won the HAA. He won the same award in 2009. Justin Slater, Phelps, NY won the HOA with a 978x1000, five targets better than Blaisdell.

 

2011 Eastern Zone Results by Event
2011 Eastern Zone Results Listed Alphabetically
2011 Eastern Zone Results Listed By State

 

     
Chris Vendel
HOA Champion
Won Seven Awards
 Stephanie Sandler
Women's HOA and HAA
 Won Seven Awards
Todd Klikus
Class AA Champion
Class Championships
...
     
Glenn Lash
Preliminary Handicap
Champion
Charlie Herman
Class B Champion
Class Doubles
 Michael Blaisdell
HAA Champion
Double Champion
...
     
David Shaeffer Jr.
Singles Champion
Second
Consecutive
Calvin Stinson
Senior Vet HOA
Winner of Five Awards 
 Justin Slater
Junior HOA Champion
Winner of Five Awards
....

 Sheldon Hostetter
Vet Champion
HAA and HOA

Peter Ducharme III
Vet Winner
Handicap Championship
Christopher Vendel
Junior Winner
Handicap Championship
...Lisa Long
Class B Winner
High All Around (HAA)
.
Genevieve Davis
Class C Winner
High All Around (HAA) 
Debbie Ohye Neilson
Runner-up
High Over All (HOA)
Ian Racla
Sub-Junior HOA
Winner of Six Awards
Cord Kisthardt
Class AA Champion
HOA
Elizabeth Evering
Handicap Champion
100x100  23.5 Yards.
....
Cassie Hammond
Class AA Winner HAA
Lady Winner, Class 16's
Lee Marsh
Class D Winner
Singles Championship
Frank Pascoe
Runner-up
Doubles Championship

 

EVENT #  1 - JUSTIN SLATER SINGLES
JULY 25, 2013:
ENTRIES: 394
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 100
CLASS AAA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 100
CLASS AA WINNER LEVIN JAKE B PORTLAND ME 100
CLASS A WINNER WALSH  BILL CAMP HILL PA 100
CLASS B WINNER GEISER PATRIC C SUNBURY PA 99
CLASS C WINNER RODRIGUES JOAO P MEDFORD NY 99
CLASS D WINNER LANCASTER EARL E MONESSEN PA 98
SUB JUNIOR WINNER MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 100
JUNIOR WINNER KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 100
VETERAN WINNER ACIERNO MICHAEL C SPRING GROVE PA 100
SR. VETERAN WINNER RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 99
LADY WINNER ARCHAMBEAULT MICHE WORCESTER MA 100
 
EVENT #  2 - MICHAEL RYAN HANDICAP
JULY 25, 2013:
ENTRIES: 398
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 98
RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 98
3RD PLACE GREB  D RAY BALTIMORE MD 98
4TH PLACE SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 97
5TH PLACE PELLETIER SERGE ST PACOME QU 97
SUB JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 93
JUNIOR WINNER NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 95
VETERAN WINNER GIZA EDDIE J LAKE GROVE NY 98
SR. VETERAN WINNER BORASCIUS STANLEY SCHNECKSVILLE PA 97
LADY WINNER MARSH JOYCE L DANIELSVILLE PA 97
 
EVENT #  3 - CHRIS VENDEL DOUBLES
JULY 25, 2013:
ENTRIES: 274
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 99
CLASS AAA WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 98
CLASS AA WINNER DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 99
CLASS A WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 96
CLASS B WINNER POLIZIANI DAVID L ARNOLD MD 95
CLASS C WINNER GRADY STEVEN M PLAISTOW NH 95
CLASS D WINNER BREIDEGAM CARL H MERTZTOWN PA 90
SUB JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 94
JUNIOR WINNER KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 97
VETERAN WINNER RUSSO GERALD SADDLE RIVER NJ 99
SR. VETERAN WINNER BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 96
LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 97
 
EVENT #  4 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
JULY 26, 2013:
ENTRIES: 584
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP ANDRULAT FRED WALLINGFORD CT 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA 3RD PLACE KOBIELSKI JR LOUIS SHERMAN NY 100
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER MCCOY JERRY TYRONE PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP JUBIN MICHAEL H COVENTRY RI 99
RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD PLACE GREEN  THOMAS A SR PITTSGROVE NJ 99
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SMITH ANDREW COTUIT MA 99
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP BERGMAN WALTER A SILVER SPRING MD 99
RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD PLACE BARRANCO VINCENT STATEN ISLAND NY 99
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER CAMPAGNA NINO PHILADELPHIA PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP LANCASTER EARL E MONESSEN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD PLACE GRAY HERBERT C KERHONKSON NY 98
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER JACKSON RICK H QUARRYVILLE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP ROMAN PAUL T CHAMPION PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD PLACE WERTZ AMANDA L TYRONE PA 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 99
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KARPYN CHET M GERMANSVILLE PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP UHL ERIC J ST MARYS PA 99
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 100
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 100
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER OSTRANDER GERRY D LOCKE NY 100
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP MILLER KEITH CRANBERRY PA 99
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER LONG ROBERT W TOMS RIVER NJ 100
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP SALKA THEODORE BUNOLA PA 100
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 100
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP SMITH SUE M LINCOLN RI 99
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 98
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP MARSH JOYCE L DANIELSVILLE PA 97
 
EVENT #  5 - PRELIMINARY HANDICAP
JULY 26, 2013:
ENTRIES: 590
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION PERETIN JAKE F SIDMAN PA 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP MARSH LEE E DANIELSVILLE PA 99
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE COOK JASON C CLARKS SUMMIT PA 98
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE DIAS PAUL MARNOVILLE NY 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE MOIR JR GENE F BEACHWOOD NJ 97
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE HOMAN JOHN F EDISON NJ 97
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 97
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 97
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 97
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE RAYNOR JACK L MONTROSE PA 97
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 97
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KARPYN CHET M GERMANSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 94
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER GLEASON RANDALL D LEOMINSTER MA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 97
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP BARKER ROBERT R EARLVILLE NY 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER EZOLT THOMAS J GREENCASTLE PA 98
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP ANDREWLESKI ANTHON KULPMONT PA 97
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP SNYDER LAURA M PARKTON MD 91
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER PATTERSON IRENE B ELKLAND PA 98
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP MARSH JOYCE L DANIELSVILLE PA 97
 
EVENT #  6 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
JULY 26, 2013:
ENTRIES: 394
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER EDWARDS ROBERT MONTICELLO NY 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA 3RD PLACE LOBO ANTONIO T EASTON CT 97
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER SUTTON STEVE E WEST RIVER MD 97
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP STORRING DAVID M FORT ERIE ON 97
RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD PLACE AWAD FERAS RAYNHAM MA 97
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP HARRISON BILL SHADYSIDE MD 96
RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD PLACE WEAVER JAMES WAYNESBORO PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER SAVOIA VICTOR P SUCCASUNNA NJ 96
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP RAY KRIS J KIMBERTON PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD PLACE GAINER FRED BRADFORD PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER LONG ROBERT G HAZLETON PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 90
RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD PLACE MOIR JR GENE F BEACHWOOD NJ 88
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 92
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP LOXLEY HUNTER NORTH SCITUATE RI 89
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 96
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 99
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 98
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER RUSSO GERALD SADDLE RIVER NJ 99
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP PAUL CURTIS L WASHINGTON PA 98
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 99
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER MORRIS JOYCE E CHARLESTOWN RI 91
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP KAZEN EVELYN A REHOBOTH MA 90
 
EVENT #  7 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
JULY 27, 2013:
ENTRIES: 663
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 200
RESIDENT RUNNER UP PEDRO RONALD TIVERTON RI 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP DAVIS GARRET W GREENSBURG PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AA 3RD PLACE KOZEMKO PAUL A MOUNTAIN TOP PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP GIGLIO MARK AUBURN MA 197
RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD PLACE CASHMAN JOHN R SUNBURY PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER HEPBURN DOUGLAS P PHOENIXVILLE PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP ANTANAVAGE A JOSEP STRAUSSTOWN PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD PLACE GARWOOD JR JOHN A DANSVILLE NY 196
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER CAMPAGNA NINO PHILADELPHIA PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP WEAVER DONALD JR LEWISBURG PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD PLACE KULMANN JOHN R SOUTHINGTON CT 195
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER COPE LAURENE M LITTLE MEADOWS PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP PALMIERI JR LOUIS WARREN RI 193
RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD PLACE TAYLOR EAN BRIDGETON NJ 192
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER KARPYN CHET M GERMANSVILLE PA 197
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP WERTZ AMANDA L TYRONE PA 195
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER KLINE DYLAN PORT DEPOSIT MD 198
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 197
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 198
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 199
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 199
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER LEGDON FRANK E COLVER PA 200
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP DAWES HENRY J MARLBORO NY 199
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 197
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP ALLEM JOHN E ZIONSVILLE PA 197
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 196
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP ARCHAMBEAULT MICHE WORCESTER MA 195
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 195
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP GINTHER LINDA S POTTSVILLE PA 195
RESIDENT CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 180
RESIDENT PARENT / CHILD NUNES TONY M SINKING SPRING PA 196
RESIDENT PARENT / CHILD NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 194
RESIDENT HUSBAND / WIFE SMITH SUE M LINCOLN RI 195
RESIDENT HUSBAND / WIFE SMITH GREGORY W LINCOLN RI 196
 
EVENT #  8 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
JULY 28, 2013:
ENTRIES: 420
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION FORESTER WILLIAM D TOWSON MD 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP GRABOWSKI LARRY J COLLEGEVILLE PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER PEDRO RONALD TIVERTON RI 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER JUBIN MICHAEL H COVENTRY RI 97
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP MORGAN ALAN ALLEGANY NY 96
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER KIRKSEY JOHN C HYATTSVILLE MD 98
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP ALFREE WM E MIDDLETOWN DE 94
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER LONCZYNSKI THOMAS HAZLE TOWNSHIP PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP GINTHER EDWARD W POTTSVILLE PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 92
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BOZART MATT W YORK PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP LOOMIS CHARLES R NORTH WARREN PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SUTTON STEVE E WEST RIVER MD 98
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 98
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP SMITH SUE M LINCOLN RI 94
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER MORRIS JOYCE E CHARLESTOWN RI 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP KAZEN EVELYN A REHOBOTH MA 90
RESIDENT CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 71
 
EVENT #  9 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
JULY 28, 2013:
ENTRIES: 492
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION COTTON EDDIE S NEW BERLIN NY 100
RESIDENT RUNNER UP BONAIUTO FRANK RICHMOND HILL ON 98
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE RASK DENNIS A PITTSBURGH PA 98
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE DOORLY BRENDAN P NAZARETH PA 98
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE EVERING CARVILLE JOPPA MD 98
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 97
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE LYONNAIS CLAUDE TROIS RIVIERES CP QU 97
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 97
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE GREEN  THOMAS A SR PITTSGROVE NJ 97
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER BONAIUTO JR VINCEN RICHMOND HILL ON 97
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP HOOVER JACOB M TYRONE PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KLINE DYLAN PORT DEPOSIT MD 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BOZART MATT W YORK PA 96
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP WOLF THOMAS G CORNWALL CT 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER KNOEFERL BARNEY J ROCHESTER NY 98
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP BEAUCHESNE DONALD QUEBEC CANADA QU 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER ANDREWLESKI ANTHON KULPMONT PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HALE EDWARD S BRISTOL CT 96
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER BIRD ROBYN M NEW CASTLE PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP SLIMM PATRICIA L BLUE ANCHOR NJ 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER OWENS SUSAN M TIOGA PA 96
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP PATTERSON IRENE B ELKLAND PA 95
RESIDENT CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 87
 

HAA (HIGH ALL AROUND)

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 394
RESIDENT RUNNER UP PEDRO RONALD TIVERTON RI 391
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER BONAIUTO FRANK RICHMOND HILL ON 390
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER FORESTER WILLIAM D TOWSON MD 389
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER JUBIN MICHAEL H COVENTRY RI 388
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER MCCOMBIE WILLIAM J JOHNSTOWN PA 381
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER WEAVER DONALD JR LEWISBURG PA 381
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER TAYLOR EAN BRIDGETON NJ 373
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 381
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER KLINE DYLAN PORT DEPOSIT MD 387
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BOZART MATT W YORK PA 391
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER OLLOCK STEPHEN MAINESBURG PA 391
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER PAUL CURTIS L WASHINGTON PA 387
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 387
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 387
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 376
 

HOA (HIGH OVER ALL)

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 978
RESIDENT RUNNER UP HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 971
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 968
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER WRIGHT PHILLIP HUDSON NH 960
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 960
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER BIRK DONALD B WYALUSING PA 933
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER BORASCIUS STANLEY SCHNECKSVILLE PA 931
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER CHAPARRO EDUARDO G MILLERSVILLE MD 901
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 941
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 958
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 958
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 973
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER RUSSO GERALD SADDLE RIVER NJ 959
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 944
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 966
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 923