124th Pennsylvania State Shoot
June 7-15, 2014 at the PSSA Homegrounds
Elysburg, PA


Elysburg, PA, June 16, 2014: Ian Darroch wins 15 trophies while father Ken Darroch wins 10 awards including his 12th HOA title. Brandon Deal wins 10 trophies including 4 championships. Christian Koerbler wins 10 sub-junior awards including sub-junior state titles in doubles and handicap. Adam Krzyzanowski carts away 10 titles including 4 outright championships.

Debbie Ohye Neilson wins 13 trophies including Lady I HAA and HOA. Jack Noftz of Pittsburgh won 13 sub-junior awards, including the sub-junior HOA and handicap titles while Ian Recla takes home 11 trophies, including junior HAA, HOA, singles and doubles titles. Jordon Smith of West Sunbury took home 9 trophies including Junior gold wins including Cabela's doubles, Cabela's handicap, HOF handicap, Media handicap and Preliminary Days HOA. John Spangler wins HAA with 386x400, while unknown Jacob Madkiff of Kutztown wins state singles with 199. Only three perfect 200's broke all week. Only one perfect doubles score. Jacob was field high among state residents. Brian Snyder of Milford new state handicap champion. Broke 99 from 19 yards to lead entire field of 829 shooters by two targets. 

Brandon Deal wins Brandon Deal Singles while Glenn Lash wins Glenn Lash Handicap. Nothing like winning your own event. Michael McDunn breaks 200 in two day Colonial Classic singles championship.

The state doubles championship was shot in a driving wind and rain storm. Any shooter that was able to shoot their 50 pair of doubles targets when the rain slowed down late in the event had a huge advantage. The entire shoot was not blessed with summer, sunny weather. Wind and rain and thunder storms played mayhem with most of the events. That being said, the Colonial Class was blessed with perfect weather. 

LEADING TROPHY WINNERS

Ian Darroch (PA) 15 trophies
Debbie Ohye Neilson (PA)  13 trophies
Jack Noftz (PA) 13 trophies
Ian Recla (PA) 11 trophies
Marilyn Lehrefeld (FL) 12 trophies
Adam Krzyzanowski (PA) 10 trophies
Sheldon Hostetter (PA) 10 trophies
Christian Koerbler (PA) 10 trophies
Ken Darroch (PA) 10 trophies
Brandon Deal (PA) 10 trophies
Clay Floyd (VA) 10 trophies
Jordan Smith PA) 9 trophies
Justin Slater (NY) 9 trophies
Janice Feaga (MD) 8 trophies
Emerson Bornman (PA) 8 trophies
Griffin Collins (IN) 8 trophies
2014 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2014 trophy winners listed by states

2013 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2013 trophy winners listed by states

2012 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2012 trophy winners listed by states

2011 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2011 trophy winners listed by states

2010 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2010 trophy winners listed by states

2009 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2009 trophy winners listed by states

2008 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2008 trophy winners listed by states

   
2013 PA State Shoot Results

2009 PA State Shoot Results

2012 PA State Shoot Results

2008 PA State Shoot Results

2011 PA State Shoot Results

2007 PA State Shoot Results

2010 PA State Shoot Results

2006 PA State Shoot Results


Ian Darroch
State Doubles Champion
15 Awards

Ken Darroch
State HOA Champion
10 Awards
Ian Recla
Junior HAA and HOA
11 Awards
Philip Criado
Colonial Doubles Champ.
4 Awards
.
Adam Krzyzanowski
Colonial Classic HAA
10 Awards 
James McMillen
HOF Handicap Champion
3 Awards 
Brandon Deal
Brandon Deal Singles Ch.
10 Awards 
Samuel Lutz
Media Handicap Champ.
Class D.. Singles Class 
...
Clay Floyd
Calela's Hdcp Champion
Prelim. HOA Champion 
Glenn Lash
Glenn Lash Hdcp. Champ.
8th Krieghoff Hdcp. 
Debbie Ohye Neilson
Lady 1 HAA and HOA
13 Awards 
Justin Slater
NR Jr. Gold Singles Ch.
9 Awards 
.....
Sheldon Hostetter
Sr. Vet HOA
10 Awards 
Michelle Shaffer
Attorney General Cup
Lady 2 Winner 
Christian Koerbler
Sub-Junior HAA
10 Awards 
Bethany Breightner
Lady 1 Runner-up
Handicap Championship 
.....
Stephanie Sandler
Lady 1 State
Doubles Champion 
Kim Bateman
Lady 2 State
High All Around (HAA) 
Sharon Miller
Lady 2 State
Handicap Champion 
Eric Uhl
Junior Champion
Singles Championship 
Roger Herb
Sub-Vet Champion
Doubles Championship 
Lisa Long
Lady 2 Champion
Doubles Championship 
Emerson Bornman
Vet Winner Att. Gen. Cup
8 Awards 
Michael McDunn
Colonial Classic Singles
Champion
..
Dean Spiridon
Class AA Winner
Neilson Doubles 
Jordan Smith
Jr. Gold, HOF Handicap
9 Awards 
Janice Feaga
Lady 1 HOF Handicap
8 Awards 
John Cavalli
Class C Winner
Doubles Class Champ. 
...
Carey Clark
10th Place
Handicap Championship 
Peggy Carney
Lady 2 Champion
Joel Etchen Doubles
James Stoner
Class A Champion
Doubles Class Champ.
Evan Mood
Junior Winner
Colonial Classic HAA
...
Niles Oehrli
Vet Champion
Cabela's Singles
Charles Loomis
Sub-Vet Champion
Singles Championship
Robert Koefer
Class A Winner
Colonial Classic Doubles
Keith Holzer
Class D Winner
Colonial Classic Singles
...
John Spangler
State High All Around
Champion
Kyle Hartzell
Runner-up
State Handicap
Peter Ducharme
Vet Champion
State Handicap
Skip Klinger
Class AA Winner
Singles Class Champ.

Scores provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
Photographs by Blue Dog Imaging
Notes and records provided by Richard Hamilton, ATA, PSSA and Trapshooting historian.

(Please report what you think may be historical errata.)


COLONIAL CLASSIC

EVENT # 2 - PEGGY POWERS HAMILTON HANDICAP
JUNE 7, 2014.
ENTRIES: 456
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION FASANO MARIO J NEW HAVEN CT 99
RUNNER UP POWERS PEGGY L NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 97
3RD PLACE WOLF THOMAS J TABERNACLE NJ 97
4TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 97
5TH PLACE FEEG DONALD A WOMELSDORF PA 97
6TH PLACE COVEY KENNETH M GROTON NY 96
7TH PLACE SHIRE JAMES M MILFORD NJ 96
8TH PLACE DEISHER III JOHN C CHESTER SPRINGS PA 96
9TH PLACE EMILIUS BRYAN L JENKINTOWN PA 96
10TH PLACE EMILIUS III CARL A HOLLAND PA 96
11TH PLACE PRESSON GREGORY J SCHWENKSVILLE PA 96
12TH PLACE MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER WATSON GUNNAR G MARS PA 94
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 94
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 96
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 94
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 93
SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 95
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 93
VETERAN WINNER PRESTIA JOE SPRING CITY PA 98
VETERAN RUNNER UP ZULTANKY JOHN M GARWOOD NJ 98
SR. VETERAN WINNER KREEGER JR JAMES K RED LION PA 98
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP GLADHILL R LARRY LITTLESTOWN PA 96
LADY 1 WINNER HUBER KELLEY A BREINIGSVILLE PA 98
LADY 1 RUNNER UP DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 98
LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 96
LADY 2 RUNNER UP ADAMS KOLLEEN J BUDD LAKE NJ 95
 
 
EVENT # 3 - DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON DOUBLES
JUNE 7, 2014.
ENTRIES: 314
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 100
CLASS AAA WINNER SHAEFFER JR DAVID REISTERSTOWN MD 99
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP SIARKOWSKI DENNIS TARENTUM PA 98
CLASS AA WINNER SPIRIDON JR DEAN P ARLINGTON VA 99
CLASS AA RUNNER UP GRIESEMER JAY C LANSDALE PA 97
CLASS A WINNER MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 97
CLASS B WINNER BARRANCO VINCENT STATEN ISLAND NY 94
CLASS B RUNNER UP POORE MIKE FAIRFIELD PA 93
CLASS C WINNER STEFANACCI RICHARD PARKER PA 96
CLASS C RUNNER UP JOY DENNIS G WARREN PA 94
CLASS D WINNER HUBER JR LARRY E BREINIGSVILLE PA 94
CLASS D RUNNER UP RAY KRIS J KIMBERTON PA 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 90
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 84
JUNIOR WINNER TAYLOR EAN BRIDGETON NJ 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON PA 96
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VANDINE JOHN C MUNCY PA 99
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 98
SUB VETERAN WINNER KELLEY STEVEN F EXETER RI 98
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 98
VETERAN WINNER BENVENUTO FRANK STATEN ISLAND NY 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 97
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 96
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 96
LADY 1 RUNNER UP DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 96
LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 95
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 93
 
 
EVENTS # 1 & 4 - COLONIAL CLASSIC SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
JUNE 7 & 8, 2014.
ENTRIES:
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION MCDUNN MICHAEL WARREN PA 200
CLASS AAA WINNER LANDON CHRIS A POPLAR RIDGE NY 199
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 199
CLASS AA WINNER PINTIRSCH MICHAEL BUTLER PA 199
CLASS AA RUNNER UP STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 198
CLASS A WINNER SMITH CHARLES K BUTLER PA 197
CLASS A RUNNER UP BLAIR MICHAEL SUCCASUNNA NJ 197
CLASS B WINNER HOMAN JOHN F EDISON NJ 197
CLASS B RUNNER UP CUSUMANO CHRISTOPH DUNELLEN NJ 197
CLASS C WINNER MANNING JOHN BATH PA 194
CLASS C RUNNER UP BURKERT JERRY L DOVER DE 194
CLASS D WINNER HOLZER KEITH D BETHEL PARK PA 191
CLASS D RUNNER UP CLARK CAREY R TANNERSVILLE PA 191
SUB JUNIOR WINNER CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 192
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 192
JUNIOR WINNER CARUSO DOMENIC W ASHLAND PA 198
JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRUNDAGE TYLER SPRING CREEK PA 197
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BLACK ETHAN SUGAR GROVE PA 198
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 196
SUB VETERAN WINNER LOOMIS CHARLES R NORTH WARREN PA 198
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 198
VETERAN WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 198
VETERAN RUNNER UP CLARY DAVID K PHOENIX NY 198
SR. VETERAN WINNER KAUFMAN ADEN MEDINA OH 198
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 198
LADY 1 WINNER BIRD ROBYN M NEW CASTLE PA 196
LADY 1 RUNNER UP HUBER KELLEY A BREINIGSVILLE PA 196
LADY 2 WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 194
LADY 2 RUNNER UP PATTERSON IRENE B ELKLAND PA 194
 
 
EVENT 5 - CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK HANDICAP
JUNE 8, 2014.
ENTRIES: 513
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 99
RUNNER UP WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 98
3RD PLACE WEAVER SR DUANE F TUNKHANNOCK PA 98
4TH PLACE EDWARDS ROBERT MONTICELLO NY 98
5TH PLACE HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 97
6TH PLACE DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 97
7TH PLACE DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 97
8TH PLACE STONER JAMES W COGAN STATION PA 97
9TH PLACE KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 96
10TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 96
11TH PLACE FLEXER ERIC M LEHIGTON PA 96
12TH PLACE TOTH JR LOUIS J QUAKERTOWN PA 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 91
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 91
JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 97
JUNIOR RUNNER UP TAYLOR EAN BRIDGETON NJ 94
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 95
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER CAVALLI JOHN JR WEST CHESTER PA 95
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP OTT LESTER R LOCK HAVEN PA 95
VETERAN WINNER HESS REGIS V BETHEL PK PA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP SHALLENBERGER ROGE MCALISTERVILLE PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER POORE MIKE FAIRFIELD PA 97
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MITCHELL ROBERT SO ABINGTON TWP PA 96
LADY 1 WINNER STUMBO ASHLEY N SHELBY OH 96
LADY 1 RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 94
LADY 2 WINNER SLIMM PATRICIA L BLUE ANCHOR NJ 96
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 95
CHILDREN MIRACLE NETWORK OPTION JONES DOUGLASS WESCOSVILLE PA  
CHILDREN MIRACLE NETWORK OPTION SECRETI RAY WOODSIDE NY  
 
EVENT 6 - COLONIAL CLASSIC DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
JUNE 8, 2014.
ENTRIES: 310
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 99
CLASS AAA WINNER FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 99
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP BICKNELL DAVE EAST HAVEN CT 98
CLASS AA WINNER WRIGHT GEORGE B CARNEYS POINT NJ 95
CLASS AA RUNNER UP EDWARDS ROBERT MONTICELLO NY 95
CLASS A WINNER KOEFER ROBERT WHITEHALL PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP KIKEL RONALD L LATROBE PA 96
CLASS B WINNER BIRK DONALD B WYALUSING PA 95
CLASS B RUNNER UP COYLE HARRY E SCENERY HILL PA 95
CLASS C WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 93
CLASS C RUNNER UP BURKERT JERRY L DOVER DE 93
CLASS D WINNER HUBER JR LARRY E BREINIGSVILLE PA 94
CLASS D RUNNER UP SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 91
SUB JUNIOR WINNER NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 91
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 87
JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON PA 94
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 97
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 97
SUB VETERAN WINNER SAUER RICHARD L SAUGERTIES NY 96
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 95
VETERAN WINNER MCMILLEN JAMES D HOUSTON PA 97
VETERAN RUNNER UP CLARY DAVID K PHOENIX NY 97
SR. VETERAN WINNER BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 97
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP SCHOONOVER BERT A CENTRE HALL PA 96
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 96
LADY 1 RUNNER UP FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 92
LADY 2 WINNER CARNEY PEGGY NEW HOPE PA 91
LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 91
 
 

COLONIAL CLASSIC HIGH ALL AROUND (HAA)

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 391
CLASS AAA BICKNELL DAVE EAST HAVEN CT 391
CLASS AA WRIGHT GEORGE B CARNEYS POINT NJ 384
CLASS A BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 381
CLASS B BIRK DONALD B WYALUSING PA 383
CLASS C BURKERT JERRY L DOVER DE 377
CLASS D CLARK CAREY R TANNERSVILLE PA 370
SUB JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 370
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON PA 381
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 382
SUB VETERAN WINNER SAUER RICHARD L SAUGERTIES NY 386
VETERAN WINNER CLARY DAVID K PHOENIX NY 383
SR. VETERAN WINNER HAWKINS STEVE ALEXANDRIA VA 391
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 386
LADY 2 WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 373
 
 
 

PRELIMINARY DAYS

 
EVENT 7 - HALL OF FAME HANDICAP
JUNE 9, 2014.
ENTRIES: 138
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION MCMILLEN JAMES D HOUSTON PA 97
RUNNER UP SAEGER CURT W ALLENTOWN PA 97
3RD PLACE FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 96
4TH PLACE CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 95
5TH PLACE SAUER RICHARD L SAUGERTIES NY 95
6TH PLACE WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 95
7TH PLACE ERWIN FRANK A FREDERICK MD 95
8TH PLACE RASK DENNIS A PITTSBURGH PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 89
JUNIOR WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 93
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 94
SUB VETERAN WINNER BOMBA THOMAS  P CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 97
VETERAN WINNER REITZ JON W BOLIVAR NY 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER BLACKBURN EDWARD MONTOURSVILLE PA 95
LADY 1 WINNER FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 92
LADY 2 WINNER ADAMS KOLLEEN J BUDD LAKE NJ 94
 
 
EVENT 8 - HALL OF FAME SINGLES
JUNE 9, 2014.
ENTRIES: 157
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 100
CLASS AAA SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 99
CLASS AA DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 99
CLASS A SWEIGART DAVE ELIZABETHTOWN PA 99
CLASS B LUBICH SAMUEL MONACA PA 100
CLASS C LANCASTER EARL E MONESSEN PA 97
CLASS D BECKER DAVID MANHEIM PA 99
SUB JUNIOR WINNER MALONE EMILY R BRANCHVILLE NJ 98
JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 100
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 98
SUB VETERAN WINNER BOMBA THOMAS  P CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 100
VETERAN WINNER HOFFMAN CLAYTON G MAINESBURG PA 100
SR. VETERAN WINNER COHEN PETER V PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 100
LADY 1 WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 99
LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 98
 
 
EVENT 9 - MEDIA HANDICAP
JUNE 9, 2014.
ENTRIES: 134
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION LUTZ JR SAMUEL T SCHNECKSVILLE PA 98
RUNNER UP FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 96
3RD PLACE PETTIBONE JOHN MALVERN PA 96
4TH PLACE DUMAS PAUL F DUDLEY MA 95
5TH PLACE FORTNEY LEIL E DILLSBURG PA 95
6TH PLACE SLOCUM REX L WARREN PA 95
7TH PLACE ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 94
8TH PLACE CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER MALONE EMILY R BRANCHVILLE NJ 93
JUNIOR WINNER LANGER COLTON MICH SHOREVIEW MN 91
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 94
SUB VETERAN WINNER BOWMAN RIGHTER W BLOOMSBURG PA 97
VETERAN WINNER WASCHITZ MICHAEL MONTICELLO NY 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER SELBY JR ALONZO W LAUREL MD 96
LADY 1 WINNER FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 91
LADY 2 WINNER CARNEY PEGGY NEW HOPE PA 94
 
 
EVENT 10 - CABELA'S SINGLES
JUNE 10, 2014.
ENTRIES: 205
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 100
CLASS AAA FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 100
CLASS AA DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 100
CLASS A LUBICH SAMUEL MONACA PA 100
CLASS B WALLACE TED OXFORD PA 99
CLASS C FORTNEY LEIL E DILLSBURG PA 100
CLASS D ZULTANKY JOHN M GARWOOD NJ 99
SUB JUNIOR WINNER NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 100
JUNIOR WINNER TAYLOR CLAYTON E SCOTTSBURG IN 99
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 99
SUB VETERAN WINNER SPROAT HENRY E SARVER PA 100
VETERAN WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 100
SR. VETERAN WINNER JABS JACK A EAST GREENVILLE PA 99
LADY 1 WINNER FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 95
LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 96
 
 
EVENT 11- CABELA'S HANDICAP
JUNE 10, 2014.
ENTRIES: 175
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION LEE RAYMOND N ODESSA FL 98
RUNNER UP FLEMING BERNARD R MANAHAWKIN NJ 97
3RD PLACE DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 97
4TH PLACE BECKER DAVID MANHEIM PA 96
5TH PLACE PRINTZ STUART H NORTHAMPTON PA 96
6TH PLACE PETTIBONE JOHN MALVERN PA 96
7TH PLACE CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 96
8TH PLACE MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER MALONE EMILY R BRANCHVILLE NJ 95
JUNIOR WINNER COLLINS GRIFFIN Z BEDFORD IN 95
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 97
SUB VETERAN WINNER NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 95
VETERAN WINNER ZULTANKY JOHN M GARWOOD NJ 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER CLAPS MICHAEL P HAUPPAUGE NY 96
LADY 1 WINNER FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 90
LADY 2 WINNER WOOD GLORIA A SHELOCTA PA 94
 
 
EVENT 12 - CABELA'S HANDICAP
JUNE 10, 2014.
ENTRIES: 142
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 197
CLASS AAA WINNER MCMILLEN JAMES D HOUSTON PA 193
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP PEDRO RONALD TIVERTON RI 192
CLASS AA WINNER FLINT JAMES H BARKER NY 194
CLASS AA RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 192
CLASS A WINNER DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 190
CLASS A RUNNER UP STONER JAMES W COGAN STATION PA 190
CLASS B WINNER COLLINS GRIFFIN Z BEDFORD IN 189
CLASS B RUNNER UP WALSH  BILL CAMP HILL PA 188
CLASS C WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 180
CLASS C RUNNER UP CASHMAN JOHN R SUNBURY PA 180
CLASS D WINNER SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 187
CLASS D RUNNER UP MCCORD MALCOLM A TYRONE PA 184
SUB JUNIOR WINNER VAN HAAREN MATTHEW MILLGROVE ON 179
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 176
JUNIOR WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 193
JUNIOR RUNNER UP KLINE DYLAN PORT DEPOSIT MD 193
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 193
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP STABINSKI NATHAN J POLAND OH 188
SUB VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 196
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 194
VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 194
VETERAN RUNNER UP BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 194
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 192
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 190
LADY 1 WINNER FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 185
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 180
LADY 2 WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 186
LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 181
 
 

PRELIMINARY DAYS HIGH OVER ALL (HOA)

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 678
CLASS AAA SAUER RICHARD L SAUGERTIES NY 660
CLASS AA BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 665
CLASS A PETTIBONE JOHN MALVERN PA 669
CLASS B LUBICH SAMUEL MONACA PA 645
CLASS C SAEGER CURT W ALLENTOWN PA 644
CLASS D ZULTANKY JOHN M GARWOOD NJ 642
SUB JUNIOR WINNER VAN HAAREN MATTHEW MILLGROVE ON 642
JUNIOR WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 619
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 664
SUB VETERAN WINNER BOMBA THOMAS  P CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 668
VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 671
SR. VETERAN WINNER GLADHILL R LARRY LITTLESTOWN PA 637
LADY 1 WINNER FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 650
LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 648
 
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP DAYS

 
EVENT 13 - BRANDON DEAL SINGLES
JUNE 11, 2014.
ENTRIES: 422
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP PARSON RANDY SHIPPENSBURG PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER KERN JUSTIN MERTZTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER PENTRACK DAVID R JOHNSTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP BIRK DONALD B WYALUSING PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER SHAFER DEAN R BANGOR PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP EDDY GARY J GREENVILLE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER SWOPE DEREK W SHIPPENSBURG PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP AMARANT STEVEN L WAYNE PA 95
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER GLISSON JERRY L WILLIAMSTON MI 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER DUMAS PAUL F DUDLEY MA 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER JACOBS  DR EDWYN L BROOKLYN NY 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER MONTZ JAMES A TOPSHAM ME 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER ZULTANKY JOHN M GARWOOD NJ 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 94
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP HOOVER JACOB M TYRONE PA 84
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP HERRINGTON SAMANTH ELKLAND PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 96
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER LOOMIS CHARLES R NORTH WARREN PA 100
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 99
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SARTORIS LOU P LATROBE PA 100
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 99
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 99
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP POORE MIKE FAIRFIELD PA 99
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 98
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER MCCORD JEAN F TYRONE PA 97
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP SHAFFER MICHELLE F WINDBER PA 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER BLOOM CHAS W MANSFIELD OH 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER LANGER COLTON MICH SHOREVIEW MN 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER MALONE JUSTIN BRANCHVILLE NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 100
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HAZELET DAVID T AMHERST NY 99
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 100
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER FEAGA JANICE M MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 95
 
 
EVENT 14 - GLENN LASH HANDICAP
JUNE 11, 2014.
ENTRIES: 434
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP KUTZER KURT PALMERTON PA 96
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE TRAVER JEFFREY J HUNLOCK CREEK PA 96
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 96
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE GRIESEMER JAY C LANSDALE PA 95
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE RASK DENNIS A PITTSBURGH PA 95
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 95
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 94
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 94
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 94
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION MASULLO STEPHEN A OAKDALE NY 98
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP HOSBACH TODD J CANANDAIGUA NY 95
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 94
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 94
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE LANGER COLTON MICH SHOREVIEW MN 94
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 91
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP HOOVER JACOB M TYRONE PA 91
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP SHYDA MAX WERNERSVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 92
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER SHAFFER RICHARD W WINDBER PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP SLOCUM REX L WARREN PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER PENTRACK DAVID R JOHNSTOWN PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 93
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER FREDERIKS PETER NEW HOPE PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP FITCH STEVEN R CANTON PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER SHAFFER MICHELLE F WINDBER PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP WOOD GLORIA A SHELOCTA PA 93
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MALONE EMILY R BRANCHVILLE NJ 93
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER COLLINS GRIFFIN Z BEDFORD IN 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER VAZ VITALINO M FARMINGVILLE NY 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SISSANO JOE LEONARDO NJ 93
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER ELMORE JOHN FREELAND MD 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SNYDER LAURA M PARKTON MD 90
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 93
 
 
EVENT 15 - JOEL ETCHEN DOUBLES
JUNE 11, 2014.
ENTRIES: 294
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER PETTIBONE JOHN MALVERN PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP JOHNSTON JAMES T BELLE VERNON PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP ZBOROVSKY ANDREW A TRAFFORD PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER BOMBA THOMAS  P CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP WALSH  BILL CAMP HILL PA 90
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP NAGLE CALVIN A WAPWALLOPEN PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER MCCORD MALCOLM A TYRONE PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP KRESGE MICHAEL L PALMERTON PA 90
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER CHADWELL CARL OXFORD MI 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER LANGER COLTON MICH SHOREVIEW MN 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER PROPER DAVID R DUNKIRK NY 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER MALISZEWSKI FRED LOCKPORT NY 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER VAN HAAREN MATTHEW MILLGROVE ON 92
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER COVEY KENNETH M GROTON NY 90
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER HOOVER JACOB M TYRONE PA 82
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 71
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 94
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER LONG RICHARD A COUDERSPORT PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP HAMILTON  KAYLYNN OLEY PA 90
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER CARNEY PEGGY NEW HOPE PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 88
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER BLOOM CHAS W MANSFIELD OH 95
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER SULLIVAN BRANDON ARLINGTON IN 97
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 91
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 92
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 90
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 85
 
 

ATTORNEY GENERAL'S CUP (EVENTS 13, 14, 15)

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 293
RESIDENT CLASS AA SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 288
RESIDENT CLASS A LANCASTER JUSTIN E MONESSEN PA 283
RESIDENT CLASS B NAGLE CALVIN A WAPWALLOPEN PA 274
RESIDENT CLASS C SHAFER DEAN R BANGOR PA 280
RESIDENT CLASS D SWOPE DEREK W SHIPPENSBURG PA 274
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER HOOVER JACOB M TYRONE PA 257
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 289
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 285
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 292
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 287
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 289
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 283
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER SHAFFER MICHELLE F WINDBER PA 276
 
 
EVENT 16 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
JUNE 12, 2014.
ENTRIES: 663
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP ZBOROVSKY ANDREW A TRAFFORD PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AAA THIRD SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP HARTLAUB KEVIN S GETTYSBURG PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS AA THIRD OTT LESTER R LOCK HAVEN PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER LINETTY J ADAM MOUNT CARMEL PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP DELONG KENNETH A MILLVILLE PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS A THIRD WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER ANDREWLESKI ANTHON KULPMONT PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP JOHNSTON RAYMOND H PITTSBURGH PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS B THIRD SIEMIANOWSKI HENRY SPRINGDALE PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER FLEXER ERIC M LEHIGTON PA 193
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP SAEGER CURT W ALLENTOWN PA 189
RESIDENT CLASS C THIRD GAINER WILLIAM P BRADFORD PA 189
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER LUTZ JR SAMUEL T SCHNECKSVILLE PA 193
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 193
RESIDENT CLASS D THIRD BAGLEY RAYMOND JR CANTON PA 193
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 187
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 177
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 198
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 196
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 198
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 195
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 199
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 199
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER PAUL CURTIS L WASHINGTON PA 198
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 197
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 200
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 198
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 198
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 195
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER DOBSON KIM S READING PA 192
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 191
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER EDWARDS ROBERT MONTICELLO NY 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER MIRANDA KEITH C COMMACK NY 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER COLLINS GRIFFIN Z BEDFORD IN 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER BARRANCO VINCENT STATEN ISLAND NY 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER DEMEO SR MICHAEL WESTBURY NY 192
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 191
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER POWER SPENCER AIKEN SC 198
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER LANGER COLTON MICH SHOREVIEW MN 198
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 199
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER THOMSON JAMES D CALGARY AB 199
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SIRK ROBERT D NOKESVILLE VA 195
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER LONG ROBERT W TOMS RIVER NJ 197
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 192
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LOGAN PATRICIA M AUBURN NY 189
 
 
EVENT 17 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP
JUNE 12, 2014.
ENTRIES: 429
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER PETTIBONE JOHN MALVERN PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP FEEG DONALD A WOMELSDORF PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER STONER JAMES W COGAN STATION PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP YASHIN STEPHEN W ASHLAND PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER CAVALLI JOHN JR WEST CHESTER PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BRIAN P ABBOTTSTOWN PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP PAINTER RICHARD H BADEN PA 93
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 84
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 83
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP KISTHARDT CORD B HUMMELSTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP CARNEY DENNIS J NEW HOPE PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER LONG RICHARD A COUDERSPORT PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 97
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP HAMILTON  KAYLYNN OLEY PA 92
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 90
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 87
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER PROPER DAVID R DUNKIRK NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER KLINE DYLAN PORT DEPOSIT MD 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER JOHNSTON ROBERT M GASPORT NY 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER LUPINACCI GENO D STAMFORD CT 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER COTTON EDDIE S NEW BERLIN NY 93
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER BLOOM CHAS W MANSFIELD OH 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER COLLINS GRIFFIN Z BEDFORD IN 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 93
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER SMITH KEN H KENTWOOD MI 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 89
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER WYVILL PATRICIA HUMMELSTOWN MD 93
 
 
EVENT 18 - KRIEGHOFF CHAMPIONSHIP
JUNE 13, 2014.
ENTRIES: 1214
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP HUNTER E ALLAN NORTHAMPTON PA 98
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE MELLNER ALAN SHAVERTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE BUDDLE RUSS FINLEYVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE FARRAND PETER SOUDERTON PA 97
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE SHOPE BENJAMIN R PORTAGE PA 97
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE JOSEPH THOMAS C OAKFORD PA 97
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE FOX GUY D WALNUTPORT PA 96
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE GOMMER MERLE E HANOVER TWP PA 96
RESIDENT 11TH PLACE BAGLEY RAYMOND JR CANTON PA 96
RESIDENT 12TH PLACE NATALE JR RAYMOND WEST GROVE PA 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 91
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLDRUNNER UP SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 93
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER WALKER BART J VENETIA PA 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP KROLL ALLEN E LOWBER PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER FISHER LYNN N TOPTON PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP PENTRACK DAVID R JOHNSTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP JABS JACK A EAST GREENVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER GREEN DANIELLE R EVANS CITY PA 98
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER HOSTETTER SALLY A LEBANON PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP MARSH JOYCE L DANIELSVILLE PA 92
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 99
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP SHAEFFER JR DAVID REISTERSTOWN MD 98
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE HAYES JR IMER L WORCESTER NY 98
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE MAJOR DAVID P TONAWANDA NY 97
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE EDWARDS ROBERT MONTICELLO NY 96
NON-RESIDENT 6TH PLACE PEARCE JEFF N PARKVILLE MD 96
NON-RESIDENT 7TH PLACE SPROUT STEVEN E PARKERSBURG WV 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER POWER SPENCER AIKEN SC 97
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER COLLINS BRIANA L BOLIVAR NY 94
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DESERIO RICH RIDGEFIELD CT 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HETZLER JAMES W OWINGS MD 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 98
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER BENEDETTO VIRGINIA STRATFORD CT 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 95
CHAMPION HOF OPTION VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 99
RUNNER UP HOF OPTION SHAEFFER JR DAVID REISTERSTOWN MD 98
3RD PLACE HOF OPTION HAYES JR IMER L WORCESTER NY 98
4TH PLACE HOF OPTION JOSEPH THOMAS C OAKFORD PA 97
KRIEHOFF CHALLENGE VAZ VATALINO FARMINGINGVILLE NY  
 
 
EVENT 19 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
JUNE 13, 2014.
ENTRIES: 685
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP SHYDA BRIAN S LEBANON PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE RIVELY FRANK R CLARKS SUMMIT PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER FILLING JR ALBERT NEELYTON PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP ALBRIGHT I I I HAR CAMP HILL PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA 3RD PLACE JOHNSTON JAMES T BELLE VERNON PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER JONES DOUGLAS T WESCOSVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP SALKA ROBERT T ELIZABETH PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD PLACE SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SPANGLER JOHN T NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD PLACE WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER WILLIAMS ROBERT G DOYLESTOWN PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD PLACE STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER COVER JIM HEGINS PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP JABS JACK A EAST GREENVILLE PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD PLACE KRESGE MICHAEL L PALMERTON PA 92
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 93
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 85
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP UHL ERIC J ST MARYS PA 92
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP CARONE NICHOLAS J VENETIA PA 93
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER HERB ROGER L HEGINS PA 95
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP GROFF FRANKLIN S MIDDLETOWN PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER PAUL CURTIS L WASHINGTON PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP LEGDON FRANK E COLVER PA 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SANDLER STEPHANIE AUBURN PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP VAN BLARGAN HENSEL NORTHAMPTON PA 92
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 92
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 91
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION MLYNARZ KENNETH J LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER  VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER SPROUT STEVEN E PARKERSBURG WV 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER U LUTHER BRIAN E SCHENECTADY NY 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER PFAFF DOUGLAS E CHESTERTOWN MD 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP ZMIYIWSKY BASIL P MISSISSAUGA ON 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER BARRANCO VINCENT STATEN ISLAND NY 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP SLIKER DOUGLAS W SHERMAN NY 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER GASPARINE CRAIG R LK PARISPPANY NJ 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP STURZENBECKER KEVI JAMESTOWN NY 90
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER HAMLIN MIKE H CROMWELL CT 92
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP BICKSLER ROBERT R WEEDSPORT NY 92
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER ANDERSON COLE BENNET NE 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER BLOOM CHAS W MANSFIELD OH 93
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER SULLIVAN BRANDON ARLINGTON IN 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP COLLINS GRIFFIN Z BEDFORD IN 99
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNE SPIRIDON LAURA E KANSAS CITY MO 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNE WITT TUCKER W MT SAVAGE MD 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNE FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNE WARREN ROSS BELLBROOK OH 95
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SIRK ROBERT D NOKESVILLE VA 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP HAZELET DAVID T AMHERST NY 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNE OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SNELLENBERGER JACQ COLDWATER MI 94
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP SMITH SUE M LINCOLN RI 88
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 87
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 86
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 75
 
 
EVENT 20 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
JUNE 14, 2014.
ENTRIES: 1144
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION MADKIFF JACOB KUTZTOWN PA 199
RESIDENT RUNNER UP DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER HARVEY PAUL A N HUNTINGDON PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP ZADZORA JON D SLATINGTON PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE PAINTER RICHARD H BADEN PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER JAMES BRIAN K BETHLEHAM PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP HOOVER MARK D YORK PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AA 3RD PLACE KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER COURTWRIGHT JAMES NORTH EAST PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP JONES DOUGLAS T WESCOSVILLE PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD PLACE SEARS FRANK D BOILING SPRINGS PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER GAZZILLO FRANK A PHOENIXVILLE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP NATALE JR RAYMOND WEST GROVE PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD PLACE MCJILTON ROBERT C LYKENS PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER KARWATSKE JR WILLI LEMONT FURANCE PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP BUDDLE RUSS FINLEYVILLE PA 192
RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD PLACE HOLLENBACH ZACHARY NEW COLUMBIA PA 191
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER STEFKOVICH ADAM J AVELLA PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP NA SANG EAGLEVILLE PA 191
RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD PLACE PRENDINGER JIM F BREININGSVILLE PA 191
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 183
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 181
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER UHL ERIC J ST MARYS PA 198
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KARPYN CHET M GERMANSVILLE PA 198
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BOZART MATT W YORK PA 199
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 194
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER LOOMIS CHARLES R NORTH WARREN PA 197
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP ORR GARY D RURAL VALLEY PA 196
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER LEGDON FRANK E COLVER PA 199
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP FINKENBINDER ROBER NEWVILLE PA 199
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 196
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP POORE MIKE FAIRFIELD PA 194
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 195
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP BIRD ROBYN M NEW CASTLE PA 193
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 197
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP DOBSON KIM S READING PA 190
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION SHAEFFER JR DAVID REISTERSTOWN MD 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER EDWARDS ROBERT MONTICELLO NY 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER  SUTTON RONALD L OWINGS MD 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER KIRKSEY JOHN C HYATTSVILLE MD 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER U CRISTE CURTIS M HARWOOD MD 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER DAVIS JOSHUA A ITHACA NY 195
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP CUCCI SERGIO S NUTLEY NJ 194
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER PAPPAS JACOB J PLYMOUTH MA 193
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP PEARCE JEFF N PARKVILLE MD 193
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER MASON MICHAEL S PRINCE FREDERICK MD 194
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP RIVARDO RICHARD EAST NORTHPORT NY 193
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER PRESTON JAMES W DELANCO NJ 191
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP FAGNANI KENNETH W OXFORD NY 191
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER BLOOM CHAS W MANSFIELD OH 198
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER POWER SPENCER AIKEN SC 194
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER LANGER COLTON MICH SHOREVIEW MN 197
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP SULLIVAN BRANDON ARLINGTON IN 196
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNE SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 197
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNE WITT TUCKER W MT SAVAGE MD 195
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNE WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 197
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNE SMITH GREGORY W LINCOLN RI 196
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WOYTHAL DAVID J LINDLEY NY 196
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP KOCHANOWSKI DENNIS CHESAPEAKE VA 195
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 198
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNE LONG ROBERT W TOMS RIVER NJ 197
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER STUMBO ASHLEY N SHELBY OH 196
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP ARCHAMBEAULT MICHE WORCESTER MA 196
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LOGAN PATRICIA M AUBURN NY 190
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP CARD PATRICIA A LANSING NY 189
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER WEAVER DAVID E BLACKSBURG VA 183
PARENT / CHILD DEAL ALAN D PETROLIA PA 192
PARENT / CHILD DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 198
HUSBAND / WIFE NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 196
HUSBAND / WIFE OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 195
SIBLING / SIBLING RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 193
SIBLING / SIBLING RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 194
HALL OF FAME CLASS AAA SHAEFFER JR DAVID REISTERSTOWN MD 199
HALL OF FAME CLASS AA JAMES BRIAN K BETHLEHAM PA 198
HALL OF FAME CLASS A CORDEIRO DINIZ J COLONIA NJ 194
HALL OF FAME CLASS B KOCHANOWSKI DENNIS CHESAPEAKE VA 195
HALL OF FAME CLASS C OSWALD ROBERT M GREENLAWN NY 189
HALL OF FAME CLASS D STEFKOVICH ADAM J AVELLA PA 195
 
 
EVENT 21 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
JUNE 15, 2014.
ENTRIES: 829
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SNYDER BRIAN R MILFORD PA 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP HARTZELL KYLE N BREININGSVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE FELIX SCOTT J JEFFERSONVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE FORTNEY LEIL E DILLSBURG PA 96
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE DIXON MICHAEL WM WHITE HAVEN PA 96
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE DEITZ CHARLES J DALLAS PA 96
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 96
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE GAZZILLO FRANK A PHOENIXVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE DORN JR JAMES J BRACKENRIDGE PA 95
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE CLARK CAREY R TANNERSVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT 11TH PLACE KUTZER KURT PALMERTON PA 95
RESIDENT 12TH PLACE GROOVER DAVID P CANTON PA 95
RESIDENT 13TH PLACE HEPBURN DOUGLAS P PHOENIXVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT 14TH PLACE ROWLANDS MATTHEW J MACUNGIE PA 95
RESIDENT 15TH PLACE NAGLE CALVIN A WAPWALLOPEN PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER HOOVER JACOB M TYRONE PA 93
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 90
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 91
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER HOSAK JOHN LANSFORD PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER DUCHARME III PETER BANGOR PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP KARWATSKE JR WILLI LEMONT FURANCE PA 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER KURZ WILLIAM L DOWNINGTON PA 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MALONE BRUCE SMITHFIELD PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER POWERS PEGGY L NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 96
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER MILLER SHARON C JEROME PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP MARSH JOYCE L DANIELSVILLE PA 95
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION STEVENSON MORGAN FLANDERS NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP DALY BILL MAGNOLIA NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE MLYNARZ KENNETH J LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE BOEHLER BOBBY BRICK NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 95
NON-RESIDENT 6TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT 7TH PLACE CHADWELL CARL OXFORD MI 95
NON-RESIDENT 8TH PLACE BUCKFELLER JOSEPH POWELL OH 94
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER ALLNUTT JACOB SILVER SPRING MD 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 92
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER WOOLFOLK NICHOLAS ACCOKEEK MD 94
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP SULLIVAN BRANDON ARLINGTON IN 94
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNE LOMBARDI JOSEPH WHARTON NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNE MALONE JUSTIN BRANCHVILLE NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNE GUINN KEITH TRENTON NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNE SMITH GREGORY W LINCOLN RI 94
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER ZULTANKY JOHN M GARWOOD NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP DAILEY HOWARD OLD FORGE NY 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE CROUSE DALE L MILFORD NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNE URQUHART THOMAS E MORGANTOWN WV 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER BELL DEBORAH MANLIUS NY 94
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP SNELLENBERGER JACQ COLDWATER MI 90
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER ADAMS KOLLEEN J BUDD LAKE NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 93
OPEN WHEELCHAIR CHAMPION WEAVER DAVID E BLACKSBURG VA 92
 
 
HIGH ALL AROUND (HAA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SPANGLER JOHN T NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 386
RESIDENT CLASS AAA ALBRIGHT I I I HAR CAMP HILL PA 384
RESIDENT CLASS AA HOFFMAN JAMES C MONTOURSVILLE PA 379
RESIDENT CLASS A JONES DOUGLAS T WESCOSVILLE PA 380
RESIDENT CLASS B HARTZELL KYLE N BREININGSVILLE PA 376
RESIDENT CLASS C STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 374
RESIDENT CLASS D STEFKOVICH ADAM J AVELLA PA 376
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 362
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 378
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 380
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 383
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER PAUL CURTIS L WASHINGTON PA 380
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 378
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 378
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 379
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION SULLIVAN BRANDON ARLINGTON IN 389
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 388
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 382
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A MLYNARZ KENNETH J LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 383
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B LOMBARDI JOSEPH WHARTON NJ 379
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C BUCKFELLER JOSEPH POWELL OH 371
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D MOORE RYAN MOUNTAINSIDE NJ 354
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER ANDERSON COLE BENNET NE 382
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER COLLINS GRIFFIN Z BEDFORD IN 385
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNE SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 384
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNE WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 381
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SIRK ROBERT D NOKESVILLE VA 383
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 385
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SNELLENBERGER JACQ COLDWATER MI 377
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 364
COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S TROPHY ANDREWLESKI ANTHON KULPMONT PA 360
 
 
HIGH OVER ALL (HOA)
TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 1070
RESIDENT CLASS AAA KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 1069
RESIDENT CLASS AA SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 1054
RESIDENT CLASS A LANCASTER JUSTIN E MONESSEN PA 1041
RESIDENT CLASS B CASHMAN JOHN R SUNBURY PA 1006
RESIDENT CLASS C SHAFER DEAN R BANGOR PA 1008
RESIDENT CLASS D SHAFFER MICHELLE F WINDBER PA 992
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 946
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 1041
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 1046
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 1047
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 1046
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 1052
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 1048
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 1012
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION CHADWELL CARL OXFORD MI 1060
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 1055
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA LANGER COLTON MICH SHOREVIEW MN 1043
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A POWER SPENCER AIKEN SC 1023
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B DARRAH ANDREW F RANDOLPH VT 1019
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C BUCKFELLER JOSEPH POWELL OH 1005
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D ZULTANKY JOHN M GARWOOD NJ 1003
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER ANDERSON COLE BENNET NE 1046
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER COLLINS GRIFFIN Z BEDFORD IN 1051
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNE SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 1060
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNE SAUER RICHARD L SAUGERTIES NY 1044
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SIRK ROBERT D NOKESVILLE VA 1043
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNE OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 1051
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 1002
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 1002