Scores courtesy of RJ Stuart Computer Services
Photographs courtesy of Blue Dog Imaging
Historical information researched by Richard Hamilton

The 68th renewal of the ATA Eastern Zone is now part of the record. Shot under perfect shooting conditions for the entire run of the tournament. The shoot enjoyed 4,209 entries, the exact number who shot the tournament in 2013, the last time it was held at Elysburg. 

Peter Tsementzis of Smithville, Ontario won the zone singles championship with 200 straight. This was Peters 4th major Zone crown, winning last years doubles, winning the doubles and HAA in 1910 and the 2007 doubles. Robert Nihtila of Holbrook, MA finished second, also with a 200. Michael Capozzi of Salem, NH also broke 200 and finished with the Class B title. while Frank Pascoe of New Castle, PA won the won the sub-vet title and Ian Fleming of Manor, PA won the junior gold award, both with 200's. Ian Darroch of Aliquippa, PA broke a field high 99 to win the doubles crown and 27 yarder Gregory Smith of Lincoln, RI also broke a field high 99 to take home the handicap crown. Michael Fox Jr., of Lincoln, RI won both the HAA and the HOA. Fox also won the first event of the shoot on Thursday with 100 straight in the Donald Schaffer Jr. Singles.

Also on Thursday Larry Shade of Hamburg, PA shot a field high 99x100 from 27 yards to win the Michael Campbell Handicap. He won by two targets. John Federici of Harrisville, RI won the Peter Tsementzis doubles event, breaking a field high 99. Shooting from 22.5 yards, Fred Hanstein of Scranton, PA broke 99x100 to win the preliminary handicap. Brad Heath also broke 99 and settled with the runner-up award.

2015 Eastern Zone Results and Photographs.
2015 Eastern Zone Results Listed Alphabetically
2015 Eastern Zone Results Listed By State

  2013 Eastern Zone Results and Photographs.
2013 Eastern Zone Results Listed Alphabetically
2013 Eastern Zone Results Listed By State

  2011 Eastern Zone Results and Photographs.
2011 Eastern Zone Results Listed Alphabetically
2011 Eastern Zone Results Listed By State

2009 Eastern Zone Results and Photographs.
2009 Eastern Zone Results Listed Alphabetically
2009 Eastern Zone Results Listed By State

Scores courtesy of RJ Stuart Computer Services
Photographs courtesy of Blue Dog Imaging
Historical information researched by Richard Hamilton

NOTE TO READERS: Wins listed under photographs show "some" wins at the 2015 Eastern Zone.
In many cases the shooter had multiple wins, many not listed. See 2015 Alphabetical Listing
  above for a complete list of wins for all shooters, including the shooters pictured below.

        
Michael Fox
HOA and HAA
 Larry Shade
Vet HOA
John Federici
Tsementzis Doubles
...
      
Peter Tsementzis
Singles Champion
Ian Darroch
Doubles Champion
Gregory Smith
Handicap Champion
...
     
Frank Pascoe
Sub-Vet Champion
Singles Championship
Michelle  Archambeault
Lady 1 Winner
Singles Championship
 Luke Cowart
Sub Junior Champion
Class Singles & Doubles
....
     

 Peter Fredericks
Class C Winner
Singles Class

Mike Hamlin
Junior Gold Winner
HAA & HOA
Lisa Long
Lady 2 Winner
Doubles & Handicap
     
..    
 Christopher MacNeal
Class A Champion
HAA
Niles Oehrli
Senior Vet Champion
HAA & HOA 
Debbie Ohye Neilson
Lady 1 Winner
HAA & HOA 
     
....
 Daniel Rodgers
Sub-Junior Champion
Singles, Doubles, Hdcp.
 Kelly Huber
Lady 1 Champion
Handicap Championship
 Bruce Rex
Vet Champion
Handicap Championship

EVENT 1 DONALD SCHAFFER JR. SINGLES

THURSDAY, JULY 23, 2015

ENTRIES: 404

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CHAMPION FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 100
RES. CLASS AAA WINNER WRIGHT PHILLIP HUDSON NH 100
RES. CLASS AA WINNER DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 100
RES. CLASS A WINNER BATTISTA ROBERT A MANAHAWKIN NJ 100
RES. CLASS B WINNER ADAMS CHARLES T NORTH EAST MD 99
RES. CLASS C WINNER HETZLER JAMES W OWINGS MD 99
RES. CLASS D WINNER SHARP DENNIS F BELLMORE NY 97
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 99
RES. JUNIOR WINNER MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 98
RES. VETERAN WINNER CLARY DAVID K PHOENIX NY 100
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 99
RES. LADY WINNER ARCHAMBEAULT MICHE NORTHBORO MA 99

EVENT 2 MICHAEL CAMPBELL HANDICAP

THURSDAY, JULY 23, 2015

ENTRIES: 386

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CHAMPION SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 99
RES. RUNNER UP LUTHER BRIAN E ALBANY NY 97
RES. 3RD PLACE GIGLIO MARK AUBURN MA 96
RES. 4TH PLACE PARSON RANDY SHIPPENSBURG PA 96
RES. 5TH PLACE ZEPPONE BUTCH S HACKENSACK NJ 96
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 94
RES. JUNIOR WINNER MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 94
RES. VETERAN WINNER BROWN PAUL D ADDISON NY 97
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 96
RES. LADY WINNER ARCHAMBEAULT MICHE NORTHBORO MA 96

 

EVENT 3 PETER TSEMENTZIZ DOUBLES

THURSDAY, JULY 23, 2015

ENTRIES: 295

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CHAMPION FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 99
RES. CLASS AAA WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 98
RES. CLASS AA WINNER LEVIN JAKE B MONTREAL QU 97
RES. CLASS A WINNER DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 96
RES. CLASS B WINNER HAMLIN MIKE H CROMWELL CT 97
RES. CLASS C WINNER TAYLOR EDWARD G BRIDGETON NJ 95
RES. CLASS D WINNER BATTISTA ROBERT A MANAHAWKIN NJ 96
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 93
RES. JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 96
RES. VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 96
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 97
RES. LADY WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 94

 

EVENT 4 SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRIDAY, JULY 24, 2015

ENTRIES: 589

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CLASS AAA WINNER NIHTILA ROBERT JR HOLBROOK MA 100
RES. CLASS AAA RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 100
RES. CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 100
RES. CLASS AA WINNER BRACHER DOUGLAS P FREEHOLD NJ 100
RES. CLASS AA RUNNER UP ZMUDA JOSEPH M SEWICKLEY PA 100
RES. CLASS AA 3RD PLACE LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 100
RES. CLASS A WINNER SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 100
RES. CLASS A RUNNER UP WHITE JOHN C HOP BOTTOM PA 100
RES. CLASS A 3RD PLACE WELLINGTON ALAN M NEEDHAM MA 99
RES. CLASS B WINNER FELICIANO ROBERT J BENTON PA 99
RES. CLASS B RUNNER UP FURST TOM A MIDDLETOWN PA 98
RES. CLASS B 3RD PLACE MALONE JUSTIN BRANCHVILLE NJ 98
RES. CLASS C WINNER FREDERIKS PETER NEW HOPE PA 98
RES. CLASS C RUNNER UP SAVOIA VICTOR P SUCCASUNNA NJ 98
RES. CLASS C 3RD PLACE WING SR ROGER A LIVONIA NY 98
RES. CLASS D WINNER GILBAUGH ROBERT C LOCK HAVEN PA 98
RES. CLASS D RUNNER UP BROWN FOSTER P MIDDLETOWN DE 96
RES. CLASS D 3RD PLACE STRICKLAND JAMES W DRYDEN NY 96
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 99
RES. SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 98
RES. JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 100
RES. JUNIOR RUNNER UP KARPYN CHET M GERMANSVILLE PA 98
RES. SUB VETERAN WINNER GREB  D RAY BALTIMORE MD 100
RES. SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 99
RES. VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 100
RES. VETERAN RUNNER UP COOPER ROBERT R VERNON CT 99
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER WAGNER CARL E DANSVILLE NY 100
RES. SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP KNOEFERL BARNEY J ROCHESTER NY 99
RES. LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 100
RES. LADY 1 RUNNER UP ARCHAMBEAULT MICHE NORTHBORO MA 99
RES. LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 99
RES. LADY 2 RUNNER UP GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 98

 

EVENT 5 PRELIMINARY HANDICAP

FRIDAY, JULY 24, 2015

ENTRIES: 574

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CHAMPION HANSTEIN FRED SCANTON PA 99
RES. RUNNER UP HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 99
RES. 3RD PLACE FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 98
RES. 4TH PLACE VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 98
RES. 5TH PLACE DAVIS JAMES E LEROY NY 97
RES. 6TH PLACE JAMES BRIAN K BETHLEHAM PA 97
RES. 7TH PLACE UNRUH RICHARD L CHESTERTOWN MD 96
RES. 8TH PLACE RIDALL VAN L MEHOOPANY PA 96
RES. 9TH PLACE FLINT JAMES H BARKER NY 96
RES. 10TH PLACE SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 96
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER MACNEAL STEPHEN J WEATHERLY PA 97
RES. SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 93
RES. JUNIOR WINNER HERRINGTON SAMANTH ELKLAND PA 94
RES. JUNIOR RUNNER UP WAGNER SAMANTHA P SOUTH WALES NY 93
RES. SUB VETERAN WINNER SLIKER TERRY L DINGMANS FERRY PA 97
RES. SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP BOWMAN RIGHTER W BLOOMSBURG PA 96
RES. VETERAN WINNER CORDELL DANIEL C GREENCASTLE PA 97
RES. VETERAN RUNNER UP SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 96
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER AUSTIN TOM E ORANGEVILLE PA 97
RES. SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP TURNER D DAVID KUTZTOWN PA 95
RES. LADY 1 WINNER SHEAFFER SUZANNE GROTON NY 95
RES. LADY 1 RUNNER UP HUBER KELLEY A BREINIGSVILLE PA 93
RES. LADY 2 WINNER MARSH JOYCE L DANIELSVILLE PA 95
RES. LADY 2 RUNNER UP SARTORIS PATRICIA LATROBE PA 94

 

EVENT 6 DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRIDAY, JULY 24, 2015

ENTRIES: 397

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CLASS AAA WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 100
RES. CLASS AAA RUNNER UP TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 98
RES. CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE HEATH BRADLEY J BINGHAMTON NY 98
RES. CLASS AA WINNER BONAIUTO FRANK RICHMOND HILL ON 98
RES. CLASS AA RUNNER UP LOOMIS CHARLES R NORTH WARREN PA 97
RES. CLASS AA 3RD PLACE SAMPAIO PAULO E BARRIE ON 97
RES. CLASS A WINNER WALKER BART J McMURRAY PA 97
RES. CLASS A RUNNER UP MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 97
RES. CLASS A 3RD PLACE BOTTEGAL LOUIS D AVONMORE PA 97
RES. CLASS B WINNER PELLETIER SERGE ST PACOME  CANADA QU 94
RES. CLASS B RUNNER UP WAGNER JR WALTER E SOUTH WALES NY 93
RES. CLASS B 3RD PLACE OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 93
RES. CLASS C WINNER MCCAFFERTY STEVEN CHALFONT PA 94
RES. CLASS C RUNNER UP PALMIERI JR LOUIS WARREN RI 94
RES. CLASS C 3RD PLACE WOLF THOMAS J TABERNACLE NJ 93
RES. CLASS D WINNER REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 97
RES. CLASS D RUNNER UP MANNING JOHN BATH PA 87
RES. CLASS D 3RD PLACE OWENS SUSAN M TIOGA PA 87
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 90
RES. SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 89
RES. JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 96
RES. JUNIOR RUNNER UP SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 95
RES. SUB VETERAN WINNER SMITH GREGORY W LINCOLN RI 100
RES. SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 98
RES. VETERAN WINNER GOODWIN JR LOUIS F STEVENSVILLE MD 98
RES. VETERAN RUNNER UP HAFEZ HANI WILTON CT 98
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 97
RES. SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 96
RES. LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 92
RES. LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 91
RES. LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 95
RES. LADY 2 RUNNER UP MORRIS JOYCE E CHARLESTOWN RI 94

 

EVENT 7 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, JULY 25, 2015

ENTRIES: 630

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CHAMPION TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 200
RES. RUNNER UP NIHTILA ROBERT JR HOLBROOK MA 200
RES. CLASS AAA WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 199
RES. CLASS AAA RUNNER UP LUTHER BRIAN E ALBANY NY 199
RES. CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 199
RES. CLASS AA WINNER EMERSON JR RAYMOND KENNETT SQUARE PA 199
RES. CLASS AA RUNNER UP WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 199
RES. CLASS AA 3RD PLACE FLINT JAMES H BARKER NY 199
RES. CLASS A WINNER WESTON WILLIAM N BELLOWS FALLS VT 199
RES. CLASS A RUNNER UP RAY KRIS J KIMBERTON PA 199
RES. CLASS A 3RD PLACE ZMIYIWSKY BASIL P MISSISSAUGA ON 198
RES. CLASS B WINNER CAPOZZI MICHAEL A SALEM NH 200
RES. CLASS B RUNNER UP HUBER JR LARRY E BREINIGSVILLE PA 198
RES. CLASS B 3RD PLACE D AMICO LOUIS HAUPPAUGE NY 198
RES. CLASS C WINNER BULL ROBERT C HANOVER PA 195
RES. CLASS C RUNNER UP HOPKINS OLIVER MOUNT PLEASANT MIL PA 195
RES. CLASS C 3RD PLACE FASANO MARIO J NEW HAVEN CT 195
RES. CLASS D WINNER REICHWEIN RAYMOND ASHLAND PA 196
RES. CLASS D RUNNER UP GIARRUSSO JAMES L PELHAM NH 193
RES. CLASS D 3RD PLACE HESS EILEEN BETHEL PARK PA 191
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 198
RES. SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 197
RES. JUNIOR WINNER ZIEGLER MIKE J TIDIOUTE PA 197
RES. JUNIOR RUNNER UP DARROUGH PATRICK M DRUMS PA 197
RES. JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 200
RES. SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 200
RES. SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 199
RES. VETERAN WINNER DAWES HENRY J MARLBORO NY 199
RES. VETERAN RUNNER UP JORDAN TERRY ST THOMAS ON 199
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 198
RES. SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP SUTTON STEVE E WEST RIVER MD 197
RES. LADY 1 WINNER ARCHAMBEAULT MICHE NORTHBORO MA 197
RES. LADY 1 RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 197
RES. LADY 2 WINNER SCHMIDT KATE A DUBLIN PA 198
RES. LADY 2 RUNNER UP MCCORD JEAN F TYRONE PA 196
RES. CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 193
RES. PARENT / CHILD NUNES TYLER A SINKING SPRING PA 197
RES. PARENT / CHILD NUNES TONY M SINKING SPRING PA 198
RES. HUSBAND / WIFE OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 197
RES. HUSBAND / WIFE NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 199

 

EVENT 8 DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

SUNDAY, JULY 26, 2015

ENTRIES: 422

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CHAMPION DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 99
RES. RUNNER UP TSEMENTZIS PETER C SMITHVILLE ON 98
RES. CLASS AAA WINNER LUTHER BRIAN E ALBANY NY 98
RES. CLASS AAA RUNNER UP MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 98
RES. CLASS AA WINNER FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 97
RES. CLASS AA RUNNER UP BONAIUTO FRANK RICHMOND HILL ON 97
RES. CLASS A WINNER MOIR JR GENE F BEACHWOOD NJ 98
RES. CLASS A RUNNER UP ALLNUTT JAMES T WOODBINE MD 97
RES. CLASS B WINNER WAGNER JR WALTER E SOUTH WALES NY 95
RES. CLASS B RUNNER UP TARTICK GREG PENDLETON NY 95
RES. CLASS C WINNER GIBBONS JOSEPH E LANSDALE PA 97
RES. CLASS C RUNNER UP RAY KRIS J KIMBERTON PA 95
RES. CLASS D WINNER RAMSAY RYAN LEE SHAMOKIN PA 92
RES. CLASS D RUNNER UP HOOVER GENE V REISTERSTOWN MD 92
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 95
RES. SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 95
RES. JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON PA 95
RES. JUNIOR RUNNER UP SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 94
RES. JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HAMLIN MIKE H CROMWELL CT 96
RES. SUB VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 98
RES. SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 97
RES. VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 97
RES. VETERAN RUNNER UP WHALEN BRIAN BEMUS POINT NY 97
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER PALMIERI JR LOUIS WARREN RI 95
RES. SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 94
RES. LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 98
RES. LADY 1 RUNNER UP DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 90
RES. LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 92
RES. LADY 2 RUNNER UP BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 92
RES. CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER MORAN MICHAEL E DELEVAN NY 83

 

EVENT 9 HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP

SUNDAY, JULY 26, 2015

ENTRIES: 512

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CHAMPION SMITH GREGORY W LINCOLN RI 99
RES. RUNNER UP ALLNUTT JAMES T WOODBINE MD 97
RES. 3RD PLACE SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 97
RES. 4TH PLACE TARBY WILLIAM J THROOP PA 97
RES. 5TH PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 97
RES. 6TH PLACE HULL JR RONALD E CHAMBERSBURG PA 97
RES. 7TH PLACE FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 97
RES. 8TH PLACE CLARK CAREY R TANNERSVILLE PA 97
RES. 9TH PLACE MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 96
RES. 10TH PLACE RAMSAY RYAN LEE SHAMOKIN PA 96
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 98
RES. SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 95
RES. JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 98
RES. JUNIOR RUNNER UP MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 98
RES. JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HAMLIN MIKE H CROMWELL CT 98
RES. SUB VETERAN WINNER KRICK RANDY L WERNERSVILLE PA 97
RES. SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP GRIS DAN P CALEDONIA ON 96
RES. VETERAN WINNER REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 96
RES. VETERAN RUNNER UP WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 96
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER STINSON JR CALVIN PROSPECT HARBOR ME 96
RES. SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MELLNER ALAN SHAVERTOWN PA 95
RES. LADY 1 WINNER HUBER KELLEY A BREINIGSVILLE PA 93
RES. LADY 1 RUNNER UP SLATER LESLIE PHELPS NY 93
RES. LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 93
RES. LADY 2 RUNNER UP MCCORD JEAN F TYRONE PA 93
RES. CHAIRSHOOTER WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 91

 

HIGH ALL AROUND

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CHAMPION FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 393
RES. RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 392
RES. CLASS AAA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 391
RES. CLASS AA WINNER ALLNUTT JAMES T WOODBINE MD 389
RES. CLASS A WINNER MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 387
RES. CLASS B WINNER CAPOZZI MICHAEL A SALEM NH 386
RES. CLASS C WINNER REX BRUCE S COPLAY PA 383
RES. CLASS D WINNER REICHWEIN RAYMOND ASHLAND PA 362
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 391
RES. JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 389
RES. JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HAMLIN MIKE H CROMWELL CT 391
RES. SUB VETERAN WINNER SMITH GREGORY W LINCOLN RI 393
RES. VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 390
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 385
RES. LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 387
RES. LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 378

 

HIGH OVERALL

TROPHY WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RES. CHAMPION FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 971
RES. RUNNER UP WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 965
RES. CLASS AAA WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 964
RES. CLASS AA WINNER DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 955
RES. CLASS A WINNER JORDAN TERRY ST THOMAS ON 948
RES. CLASS B WINNER CAPOZZI MICHAEL A SALEM NH 941
RES. CLASS C WINNER CARNEY DENNIS J NEW HOPE PA 926
RES. CLASS D WINNER BROWN FOSTER P MIDDLETOWN DE 878
RES. SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 950
RES. JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 948
RES. JUNIOR GOLD WINNER HAMLIN MIKE H CROMWELL CT 965
RES. SUB VETERAN WINNER SMITH GREGORY W LINCOLN RI 960
RES. VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 968
RES. SR. VETERAN WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 945
RES. LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 945
RES. LADY 2 WINNER MORRIS JOYCE E CHARLESTOWN RI 917