Trapshooting Starts in Pennsylvania

2015 GRAND AMERICAN
Requires Acrobat Reader.
Click here
to download the FREE Acrobat Reader.

|| 2014 Grand American Results || Past Grand American Champions ||

|| 2015 Photographs, Page 1 || 2015 Photographs, Page 2 || 2015 Photographs, Page 3 ||

|| 2015 Photographs, Page 4 || 2015 Photographs, Page 5 ||

  ALL SCORES- PRELIMINARY DAYS

1: Hodgdon Powder Singles 2: Trap & Field Handicap 3: Little Egypt Golf Cars Doubles
4: MEC Shooting Sports Singles 5: Trapshooting USA Handicap 6: Zoli International Doubles
7: Sterling Cut Glass Singles 8: Gipson Ricketts Handicap 9: Kolar Doubles
10a: NRA Singles (First 100) 11: Krieghoff 100 Handicap 12: RIO Ammo Doubles
10b: NRA Singles (Total 200) 13: Blaser Handicap 14: Wenig Doubles
HOA: White Flyer 1500  (1-14) HOA: White Flyer 1000  (5-7-8-9-10-11-12-13-14) HAA: E-Z-Go HAA  (10-11-14)
Winchester 500 Singles  (1-4-7-10) Winchester 500 Handicap  (2-5-8-11-13) Winchester 500 Doubles (3-6-9-12-14)

  ALL SCORES- CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK 

15: Winchester AA Class Singles 16: President Rob Taylor Handicap 17: White Flyer Class Doubles
18: Champion of Champions 19: Crow Shooting Supply Handicap 20: Kubota Doubles
21: Clay Target Championship 22: Doubles Championship 23: Caesar Guerini Preliminary Handicap
24: Grand American Handicap    

     

Lisa Long Debbie Ohye Neilson Christian Koerbler Peter Frickeriks
.
KayLynn Hamilton Jack Noftz Donald Neilson Jr. Evan Mood
.
Emerson Bornman Jr Sheldon Hostetter Donald Schaffer Jr Joseph Gibbons
.
Genevieve Davis John Di Fabio Donna Natcher Kim Bateman
.
Dennis Carney Niles Oehrli Luke Cowart Cody Davis
.
Wayne Noftz Bethany Breightner Joshua Richmond Ken Darroch
.
Jerome Stephkovich Celeste Moore  Ian Recla Kathleen Recla
.
Nicholas Carone

To Nicholas carone: If you have a nice available  photograph, send it to:
webmaster@pssatrap.org

 

WOULD APPRECIATE ANY CORRECTIONS OR ADDITIONS TO THIS LIST.
WEBMASTER@PSSATRAP.ORG

2015 PENNSYLVANIA PRELIMINARY DAYS TROPHY WINNERS

EVENT TROPHY NAME TOWN SCORE
Event 1 Hodgdon Singles LADY 1 CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 100
Event 1 Hodgdon Singles LADY 1 THIRD PLACE HAMILTON KAYLYNN OLEY 99
Event 2 Trap/Field Handicap (18.0 - 20.5) THIRD PLACE RECLA KATHLEEN P MAHANOY PLANE 94
Event 2 Trap/Field Handicap LADY 1 CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 96
Event 2 Trap/Field Handicap LADY 2 CHAMPION LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 94
Event 2 Trap/Field Handicap SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE 98
Event 2 Trap/Field Handicap SR. VET THIRD PLACE FREDERIKS PETER NEW HOPE 94
Event 3 Little Egypt Doubles THIRD PLACE NEILSON JR DONALD J AUDOBON 100
Event 3 Little Egypt Doubles CLASS B CHAMPION NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH 95
Event 3 Little Egypt Doubles LADY 1 CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 96
Event 4 MEC Singles LADY 2 RUNNER-UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 99
Event 4 MEC Singles SUB-JUNIOR RUNNER-UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH 100
Event 5 Trapshooting USA Handicap LADY 1 THIRD PLACE OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 92
Event 6 Zoil Doubles CLASS A CHAMPION MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON 96
Event 6 Zoil Doubles LADY 2 CHAMPION LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 95
Event 6 Zoil Doubles SR. VET CHAMPION HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON 96
Event 7 Sterling Cut Glass Singles SUB-JUNIOR RUNNER-UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH 100
Event 7 Sterling Cut Glass Singles LADY 1 THIRD PLACE OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  99
Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap SEVENTH PLACE SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN 97
Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap (23.0 - 24.5) THIRD PLACE GIBBONS JOSEPH LANSDALE 94
Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap (25.0 - 26.5) THIRD PLACE MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON 95
Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap LADY 1 THIRD PLACE OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 95
Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH 98
Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap VET THIRD PLACE BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY 97
Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap LADY 2 THIRD PLACE LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 94
Event 9 Kohler Doubles CLASS AA CHAMPION NEILSON JR DONALD J AUDOBON 100
Event 9 Kohler Doubles CLASS A CHAMPION MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON 97
Event 9 Kohler Doubles LADY 2 THIRD PLACE LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 93
National Team Race Lady 2 LADY 2 CHAMPION LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 284
National Team Race Lady 2 LADY 2 RUNNER-UP DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA 263
National Team Race Lady 2 LADY 2 THIRD PLACE NATCHER DONNA SHOHOLA 263
Event 10 NRA Singles CLASS B RUNNER-UP  MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON  197
Event 10 NRA Singles SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION  LUKE COWART KENNETT SQUARE 199
Event 11 Krieghoff Handicap LADY 1 CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 98
Event 11 Krieghoff Handicap LADY 1 RUNNER-UP HAMILTON KAYLYNN OLEY 96
Event 11 Krieghoff Handicap LADY 1 THIRD PLACE MOORE CELESTE MORGANTOWN 95
Event 11 Krieghoff Handicap VET CHAMPION DI FABIO JOHN M BEDFORD 98
Event 12 Rio Doubles JUNIOR CHAMPION MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON 100
Event 12 Rio Doubles LADY 2 THIRD PLACE OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 97
Event 12 Rio Doubles SR. VET CHAMPION HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON 98
Event 13 Blazer Handicap JUNIOR RUNNER-UP MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON 98
Event 13 Blazer Handicap FOURTH PLACE NOFTZ WAYNE R PITTSBURGH 98
Event 13 Blazer Handicap (25.0 - 26.5) THIRD PLACE CARONE NICHOLAS VENETIA 96
Event 14 Wenig Doubles LADY 2 CHAMPION LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 98
Event 14 Wenig Doubles CLASS AA CHAMPION NEILSON JR DONALD J AUDOBON 99
Event 14 Wenig Doubles SR. VET CHAMPION HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON 98

PRELIMINARY DAYS........  HOA TROPHY WINNERS

E-Z-GO Preliminary HAA CLASS B RUNNER-UP CARONE NICHOLAS VENETIA 963
E-Z-GO Preliminary HAA LADY 1 RUNNER-UP OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 392
E-Z-GO Preliminary HAA LADY 2 CHAMPION LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 378
E-Z-GO Preliminary HAA SR. VET CHAMPION HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON 391
White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1000 LADY 1 CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 963
White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1000 LADY 1 CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 963
White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1000 LADY 2 RUNNER-UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 930
White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1000 JUNIOR THIRD PLACE MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON 957
White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1000 SR. VET CHAMPION HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON 956
White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1500 LADY 1 CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 1446
White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1500 LADY 2 RUNNER-UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 1399
White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1500 SR. VET CHAMPION HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON 1435
Winchester Super 500 Singles LADY 1 THIRD PLACE OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 495
Winchester Super 500 Doubles CLASS A CHAMPION MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON 482
Winchester Super 500 Doubles LADY 1 RUNNER-UP OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 478
Winchester Super 500 Doubles LADY 2 CHAMPION LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 468
Winchester Super 500 Doubles SR. VET CHAMPION HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON 481
Winchester Super 500 Handicap LADY 1 CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 473
Winchester Super 500 Handicap LADY 2 RUNNER-UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 453
Winchester Super 500 Handicap JUNIOR THIRD PLACE MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON 454
Winchester Super 500 Handicap SR. VET THIRD PLACE HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON 464

2015 PENNSYLVANIA GRAND AMERICAN WEEK TROPHY WINNERS

EVENT TROPHY NAME TOWN SCORE
Event 15 Class Singles SR VET RUNNER-UP HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON 199
Event 15 Class Singles CLASS AA RUNNER-UP  LASH GLENN E  LOWBER 200
Event 15 Class Singles SUB JUNIOR THIRD PLACE  LUKE COWART KENNETT SQUARE 198
Event 15 Class Singles SUB VET RUNNER-UP  STEFKOVICH JEROME A  AVELLA  200
Event 15 Class Singles SUB VET CHAMPION  PASCOE FRANK NEW CASTLE 200
Event 16 President Taylor Handicap VET CHAMPION DI FABIO JOHN M BEDFORD 95
Event 17 Doubles Class LADY 2 CHAMPION LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 95
Event 17 Doubles Class LADY 2 RUNNER-UP BATEMAN KIM SLIPPERY ROCK 92
Event 17 Doubles Class CLASS AA RUNNER-UP  NEILSON JR DONALD J AUDOBON  98
Event 17 Doubles Class LADY 1 THIRD PLACE  BREIGHTNER  BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN  94
Event 18 Champion of Champions LADY 1 C/C OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  100
Event 18 Champion of Champions SUB JUNIOR C/C COWART LUKE  KENNETT SQUARE 99
Event 19 Crow Supply Handicap LADY 1 RUNNER-UP RECLA KATHLEEN P MAHANOY PLANE 96
Event 19 Crow Supply Handicap LADY 2 RUNNER-UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 93
Event 19 Crow Supply Handicap SUB-JUNIOR THIRD PLACE NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH 94
Event 19 Crow Supply Handicap JUNIOR RUNNER-UP RECLA IAN MAHANOY PLANE 98
Event 19 Crow Supply Handicap SUB VET THIRD PLACE CARNEY DENNIS J NEW HOPE 96
Event 20 Kubota Doubles LADY 2 CHAMPION BATEMAN KIM SLIPPERY ROCK 96
Event 20 Kubota Doubles LADY 1 RUNNER-UP  OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  97
Event 20 Kubota Doubles LADY 2 THIRD PLACE  LONG LISA A WEST GROVE  92
Event 20 Kubota Doubles SUB VET CHAMPION  PASCOE FRANK NEW CASTLE  99
Event 20 Kubota Doubles SUB VET RUNNER-UP  DARROCH KENNETH  ALIQUIPPA 99
Event 21 ATA Singles Championship LADY 1 CHAMPION  OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  200
Event 21 ATA Singles Championship LADY 2 CHAMPION KIM BATEMAN SLIPPERY ROCK 197
Event 21 ATA Singles Championship LELA HALL FRANK AWARD  OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  200
Event 21 ATA Singles Championship LADY 1 ZONE SINGLES C/C   OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  200
Event 21 ATA Singles Championship PARENT/CHILD  OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  200
Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship CLASS AA FOURTH PLACE  RICHMOND JOSHUA  HILLSGROVE  99
Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship CLASS B THIRD PLACE  BREIGHTNER  BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN  96
Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship CLASS C RUNNER-UP  HAMILTON STEPHEN  NORTH HUNTINGDON 97
Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship LADY 1 THIRD PLACE  OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  97
Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship LADY 2 CHAMPION  LONG LISA A WEST GROVE  98
Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship CLASS D FIFTH PLACE  NOFTZ WAYNE R PITTSBURGH  92
Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship LADY 2 THIRD PLACE  KIM BATEMAN SLIPPERY ROCK  95
Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship SR. VET ZONE C/C WINNER  OEHRLI NILES COGAN STATION 96
Event 23 Preliminary Handicap (27) RUNNER-UP  PASCOE FRANK NEW CASTLE  97
Event 23 Preliminary Handicap LADY 2 CHAMPION  LONG LISA A WEST GROVE  94
Event 23 Preliminary Handicap LADY 1 THIRD PLACE  MOORE CELESTE MORGANTOWN  95
Event 23 Preliminary Handicap JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER-UP  DAVIS CODY  SHOHOLA  95
Event 24 Grand American Handicap (23-24.5) FOURTH PLACE  HAMILTON STEPHEN  NORTH HUNTINGDON  95
Event 24 Grand American Handicap (25-26.5) RUNNER-UP  CARNEY DENNIS  NEW HOPE  95

GRAND AMERICAN WEEK........ HOA AND HAA TROPHY WINNERS

2600 HOA LADY 1 CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  2493
2600 HOA LADY 2 CHAMPION  LONG LISA A WEST GROVE  2435
2600 HOA

SR. VET THIRD PLACE 

HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON  2466
Grand American HOA LADY 1 CHAMPION OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  963
Grand American HOA LADY 2 RUNNER-UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE  930
Grand American HOA

JUNIOR THIRD PLACE 

MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON 957
Grand American HOA

SR. VET CHAMPION

HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON  956
Grand American HAA

CLASS A CHAMPION 

HAMILTON STEPHEN  NORTH HUNTINGDON  390
Grand American HAA

CLASS C RUNNER-UP

BREIGHTNER  BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN

 379 

Grand American HAA

LADY 1 CHAMPION

OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON  390
Grand American HAA

LADY 2 CHAMPION 

LONG LISA A WEST GROVE  386

WOULD APPRECIATE ANY CORRECTIONS OR ADDITIONS TO THIS LIST.
WEBMASTER@PSSATRAP.ORG

2015 ALPHABETICAL LIST PENNSYLVANIA TROPHY WINNERS 

NAME TOWN EVENT TROPHY SCORE
BATEMAN KIM SLIPPERY ROCK Event 17 Doubles Class LADY 2 RUNNER-UP 92
BATEMAN KIM SLIPPERY ROCK Event 20 Kubota Doubles LADY 2 CHAMPION 96
BATEMAN KIM SLIPPERY ROCK Event 21 ATA Singles Championship LADY 2 CHAMPION 197
BATEMAN KIM SLIPPERY ROCK Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship LADY 2 THIRD 95
BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap VET THIRD PLACE 97
BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN Event 17 Doubles Class LADY 1 THIRD PLACE 94
BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship CLASS B THIRD PLACE 96
BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN Grand American HAA CLASS C RUNNER-UP 379
CARNEY DENNIS J NEW HOPE Event 19 Crow Supply Handicap SUB VET THIRD PLACE 96
CARNEY DENNIS J NEW HOPE Event 24 Grand American Handicap (25-26.5) RUNNER-UP 95
CARONE NICHOLAS VENETIA Event 13 Blazer Handicap (25.0 - 26.5) THIRD PLACE 96
CARONE NICHOLAS VENETIA E-Z-GO PRELIMINARY DAYS HAA CLASS B RUNNER-UP 383
COWART LUKE KENNETT SQUARE Event 10 NRA Singles (over 2 days) SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION 199
COWART LUKE KENNETT SQUARE Event 15 Class Singles SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION 199
COWART LUKE KENNETT SQUARE Event 18 Champion of Champions SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION 99
DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA Event 20 Kubota Doubles SUB VET RUNNER-UP 99
DAVIS CODY SHOHOLA Event 23 Preliminary Handicap JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER-UP 95
DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA National Team Race Lady 2 LADY 2 RUNNER-UP 263
DI FABIO JOHN M BEDFORD Event 11 Krieghoff Handicap VET CHAMPION 98
DI FABIO JOHN M BEDFORD Event 16 President Taylor Handicap VET CHAMPION 95
FREDERIKS PETER NEW HOPE Event 2 Trap/Field Handicap SR. VET THIRD PLACE 94
GIBBONS JOSEPH LANSDALE Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap (23.0 - 24.5) THIRD PLACE 94
HAMILTON KAYLYNN OLEY Event 1 Hodgdon Singles LADY 1 THIRD PLACE 99
HAMILTON KAYLYNN OLEY Event 11 Krieghoff Handicap LADY 1 RUNNER-UP 96
HAMILTON STEPHEN J NORTH HUNTINGDON Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship CLASS C RUNNER-UP 97
HAMILTON STEPHEN J NORTH HUNTINGDON Event 24 Grand American Handicap (23-24.5) FOURTH PLACE 95
HAMILTON STEPHEN J NORTH HUNTINGDON Grand American HAA CLASS A CHAMPION  390
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON Event 6 Zoil Doubles SR. VET CHAMPION 96
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON Event 12 Rio Doubles SR. VET CHAMPION 98
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON Event 14 Wenig Doubles SR. VET CHAMPION 98
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON E-Z-GO PRELIMINARY DAYS HAA SR. VET CHAMPION 391
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1000 SR. VET CHAMPION 956
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1500 SR. VET CHAMPION 1435
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON Winchester Super 500 Doubles SR. VET CHAMPION 481
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON Winchester Super 500 Handicap SR. VET THIRD PLACE 464
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON Event 15 Class Singles SR VET RUNNER-UP 199
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON 2600 HOA SR. VET THIRD PLACE   2466
HOSTETTER SHELDON L LEBANON Grand American HOA SR. VET CHAMPION 956
KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE Event 2 Trap/Field Handicap SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION 98
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 2 Trap/Field Handicap LADY 2 CHAMPION 94
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 4 MEC Singles LADY 2 RUNNER-UP 99
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 6 Zoil Doubles LADY 2 CHAMPION 95
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap LADY 2 THIRD PLACE 94
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 9 Kohler Doubles LADY 2 THIRD PLACE 93
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE National Team Race Lady 2 LADY 2 CHAMPION 284
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 14 Wenig Doubles LADY 2 CHAMPION 98
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE E-Z-GO PRELIMINARY DAYS HAA LADY 2 CHAMPION 378
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1000 LADY 2 RUNNER-UP 930
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1500 LADY 2 RUNNER-UP 1399
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Winchester Super 500 Doubles LADY 2 CHAMPION 468
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Winchester Super 500 Handicap LADY 2 RUNNER-UP 453
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 17 Doubles Class LADY 2 CHAMPION 95
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 19 Crow Supply Handicap LADY 2 RUNNER-UP 93
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 20 Kubota Doubles LADY 2 THIRD PLACE 92
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship LADY 2 CHAMPION 98
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Event 23 Preliminary Handicap LADY 2 CHAMPION 94
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Grand American HAA LADY 2 CHAMPION  386
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE 2600 HOA LADY 2 CHAMPION   2435
LONG LISA A WEST GROVE Grand American HOA LADY 2 RUNNER-UP  930
MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON Event 6 Zoil Doubles CLASS A CHAMPION 96
MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap (25.0 - 26.5) THIRD PLACE 95
MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON Event 9 Kohler Doubles CLASS A CHAMPION 97
MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON Event 12 Rio Doubles JUNIOR CHAMPION 100
MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON Event 10 NRA Singles (over 2 days) CLASS B RUNNER-UP 197
MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON Event 13 Blazer Handicap JUNIOR RUNNER-UP 98
MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1000 JUNIOR THIRD PLACE 957
MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON Winchester Super 500 Doubles CLASS A CHAMPION 482
MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON Winchester Super 500 Handicap JUNIOR THIRD PLACE 454
MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON Grand American HOA JUNIOR THIRD PLACE  957
MOORE CELESTE MORGANTOWN Event 11 Krieghoff Handicap LADY 1 THIRD PLACE 95
MOORE CELESTE MORGANTOWN Event 23 Preliminary Handicap LADY 1 THIRD PLACE 94
NATCHER DONNA SHOHOLA National Team Race Lady 2 LADY 2 THIRD PLACE 263
NEILSON JR DONALD J AUDOBON Event 3 Little Egypt Doubles THIRD PLACE 100
NEILSON JR DONALD J AUDOBON Event 9 Kohler Doubles CLASS AA CHAMPION 100
NEILSON JR DONALD J AUDOBON Event 14 Wenig Doubles CLASS AA CHAMPION 99
NEILSON JR DONALD J AUDOBON Event 17 Doubles Class CLASS AA RUNNER-UP 98
NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH Event 3 Little Egypt Doubles CLASS B CHAMPION 95
NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH Event 4 MEC Singles SUB-JUNIOR RUNNER-UP 100
NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH Event 7 Sterling Cut Glass Singles SUB-JUNIOR RUNNER-UP 100
NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap SUB-JUNIOR CHAMPION 98
NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH Event 19 Crow Supply Handicap SUB-JUNIOR THIRD PLACE 94
NOFTZ WAYNE R PITTSBURGH Event 13 Blazer Handicap FOURTH PLACE 98
NOFTZ WAYNE R PITTSBURGH Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship CLASS D FIFTH PLACE 92
OEHRLI NILES COGAN STATION Event 21 ATA Singles Championship SR. VET DOUBLES ZONE C/C 96
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 1 Hodgdon Singles LADY 1 CHAMPION 100
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 2 Trap/Field Handicap LADY 1 CHAMPION 96
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 3 Little Egypt Doubles LADY 1 CHAMPION 96
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 5 Trapshooting USA Hdcp. LADY 1 THIRD PLACE 92
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 7 Sterling Cut Glass Singles LADY 1 THIRD PLACE 99
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap LADY 1 THIRD PLACE 95
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 11 Krieghoff Handicap LADY 1 CHAMPION 98
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 12 Rio Doubles LADY 2 THIRD PLACE 97
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON E-Z-GO PRELIMINARY DAYS HAA LADY 1 RUNNER-UP 392
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1000 LADY 1 CHAMPION 963
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON White Flyer Preliminary HOA 1500 LADY 1 CHAMPION 1446
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Winchester Super 500 Singles LADY 1 THIRD PLACE 495
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Winchester Super 500 Doubles LADY 1 RUNNER-UP 478
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Winchester Super 500 Handicap LADY 1 CHAMPION 473
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 18 Champion of Champions LADY 1 CHAMPION 100
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 20 Kubota Doubles LADY 1 RUNNER-UP 97
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 21 ATA Singles Championship LADY 1 CHAMPION 200
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 21 ATA Singles Championship LELA HALL FRANK AWARD 200
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 21 ATA Singles Championship LADY 1 SINGLES ZONE C/C 200
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 21 ATA Singles Championship PARENT/CHILD WINNER 200
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship LADY 1 THIRD PLACE 97
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Grand American HAA LADY 1 CHAMPION 390
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON 2600 HOA LADY 1 CHAMPION  2493
OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON Grand American HOA LADY 1 CHAMPION  963
PASCOE FRANK NEW CASTLE Event 15 Class Singles SUB VET CHAMPION 200
PASCOE FRANK NEW CASTLE Event 20 Kubota Doubles SUB VET CHAMPION 99
PASCOE FRANK NEW CASTLE Event 23 Preliminary Handicap (27) RUNNER-UP 97
RECLA IAN MAHANOY PLANE Event 19 Crow Supply Handicap JUNIOR RUNNER-UP 98
RECLA KATHLEEN P MAHANOY PLANE Event 2 Trap/Field Handicap (18.0 - 20.5) THIRD PLACE 94
RECLA KATHLEEN P MAHANOY PLANE Event 19 Crow Supply Handicap LADY 1 RUNNER-UP 96
RICHMOND JOSHUA M HILLSGROVE Event 22 ATA Doubles Championship CLASS AA FOURTH PLACE 99
SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN Event 8 Gibson-Ricketts Handicap SEVENTH PLACE 97
STEFKOVICH JEROME A AVELLA Event 15 Class Singles SUB VET RUNNER-UP 200

SHOOT NEWS

Sparta, IL, August 4, 2015-- With the Illinois Government battling the budget in Springfield, one local facility is feeling the stress. The World Shooting and Recreational Complex has been threatened with closure which does not bode well with those who work and do business there. 

"It's difficult for us to believe that this facility isn't paying for itself," Lynn Gipson, Director of the Grand American Trapshooting Tournament, said.

Gipson says even though Illinois has been battling the budget, he never expected the governor to suggest shutting down the World Shooting and Recreational Complex in Sparta.

"It really came as a shock," he said. "Because we felt like, those of us in the shooting industry, felt like the complex was finally moving in a fantastic direction. We were very optimistic about the future of this facility."

Gipson says the complex continues to generate money for not only the region, but also the state. He remains optimistic that local lawmakers will fight to help keep the facility open.

ATA  Executive  Committee  meets  with  State  Officials

Sparta, IL, August 4, 2015 -- The Grand American Trap Shooting Championship brings shooters from all over the world to one Southern Illinois town that's become the focal point for shooting sports, but Tuesday younger shooters turned out to bust the clay. 

The World Shooting and Recreational complex filled with young shooters as they compete in the AIM National Trap Shooting Championship. They came not only shoot their best, but to enjoy the moment.