124th Pennsylvania State Shoot
June 13-14, 2015 Colonial Classic PSSA Homegrounds
June 15-21, 2015 PSSA Homegrounds
Elysburg, PA

2015 Pennsylvania State Champions, Elysburg, June 15-21, 2015

Adam Krzyzanowski
Singles
200x200

Ken Darroch
Handicap
99x100

Donald Schaffer Jr.
HOA
1072x1100

Adam Krzyzanowski
Doubles
99x100

Ken Darroch
HAA
394x400

Elysburg, PA, June 14, 2015: The annual Colonial Classic was a spectacular success once again. Shooting under great, hot weather, the home grounds in Elysburg were in spectacular condition, the targets were perfect and the shoot attracted 967 shooters from 35 states. Starting Monday, the Pennsylvania State Shoot begins with two preliminary days of shooting and Wednesday starts the 5 championship days. 

Getting things started, Joseph Charnigo of Creston, OH broke 299x300 on Saturday, missing only one handicap target. Joe won the Debbie Ohye Neilson Handicap and Debbie Ohye Neilson Doubles title, breaking a 99x100 from 27 yards, than a field high perfect score in the doubles event. Charnigo broke 97x100 handicap shootoff targets to win the handicap crown over Wellington Patterson and Jack Jabs, each also breaking 99x100 program targets. 

The Colonial Classic Singles title (events 1&4) went to Todd Sauble of Martinsburg, WV with 200x200. Other perfect 200's were turned in by Brandon Deal, Frank Pascoe, Jon Zadzora, Chet Karpyn and Louis Diprete. The Colonial Classic Handicap title went to Chris Vendel of Rochester, NY with 99x100 from 27 yards. Finishing runner-up was Steve Miller of Bedford, PA, also with a 99x100. Vendel edged Miller for the Colonial Classic HAA title by one target, 395-394. Pennsylvania legend Ken Darroch broke the only 100 straight to win the Colonial Classic Doubles championship.

 

Elysburg, PA, June 17, 2015: Michael Sullenberger won Monday's Hall of Fame Handicap with a field high 98 from 22 yards. William Natcher followed that with 100x100 to win the Hall of Fame Singles and Brandon Deal won the Media Handicap with a field high 97 from 27 yards. 

Tuesday was Cabela's Day at the 2015 state shoot. Ken Darroch of Aliquippa won the 200 target Cabela's Doubles race with 193x200. Keith Welch of Bath, NY won the Cabela's Handicap and Norman Koontz of Sinking Spring, PA won the Cabela's Singles. Luke Cowart won the Preliminary Days HOA title with 668x700.

Elysburg, PA, June 22, 2015: The Pennsylvania State Shoot is now history. 1904 shooters from 29 states visited the historic PSSA, well groomed home grounds for the annual trapshooting extravaganza. PSSA was throwing White Flyer (New York style orange targets with a black rims) and their newly purchased PAT traps The weather co-operated somewhat, with hot, humid days for the entire shoot, with some light rain and wind sprinkled in to make things interesting. Entries were up from last year with 640 more entries than 2014. 

Championship week started on Wednesday with the Attorney General's Day events. Ian Fleming of Manor, PA won the Brandon Deal Singles, Steve Huber of Orwigsburg took the Adam Krzyzanowski Handicap and Ian Darroch of Aliquippa, last years state double champion, won the Joel Etchen Doubles. Harlan Campbell III of Tribune, KS had a 100 straight in the same event to win the high out of state award. Frank Pascoe of New Castle won the Attorney General's Cup on Wednesday with 295x300 on the three combined events. Frank won 11 awards for the week.

The big noise however was the amazing shoot by Ken Darroch and Adam Krzyzanowski of Warminster, PA.

Darroch won the Pennsylvania State Handicap and Pennsylvania State HAA titles and also tied for the Pennsylvania State Singles crown while Adam won the Pennsylvania State Doubles and Pennsylvania State Singles titles.

Darroch became only the third 27 yarder to take the handicap title with an amazing wind driven 99x100 on Sunday, which also gave him his 6th HAA title. He joins Richard Kaysa and Steve Huber as the only shooters to win the state handicap title from the back fence. He also has won a state record 12 HOA titles. Ken has won 22 major state titles and is also  ten time All American. Darroch packed up 14 trophies for his trip back to Aliquippa. Ken earned his AAA27AAA award in 2002.

For Adam, his singles and doubles titles were his first state titles. He also won the PA Grand doubles title back in 2012. He was selected the last seven years on the All State Team. He also earned his AAA27AAA award in 2012. Only 12 state shooters have earned the award.

 Chris Vendel of Rochester, NY also had a 99x100 in the handicap race to lead all non-resident gunners. Lanky New Hampshire hotshot Michael Blaisdell of Keene, NH had a field high 100 straight in the doubles championship to win the non-resident title. Seems like Blaisdell still owns the gun club. Donald Schaffer Jr. of Newtown, PA won the Pennsylvania State HOA crown to go along with his 12 trophies.

Debbie Ohye Neilson of Audobon won the Pennsylvania State Lady 1 Singles, Doubles, HAA and HOA titles along with her 14 awards. Diane Arner of Walnutport took the Pennsylvania State Lady 1 Handicap title.

Donna Natcher of Ebensburg won the Lady 2 Pennsylvania State Lady 2 Singles award, Michelle Shaffer of Windber took the Pennsylvania State Lady 2 Handicap crown and Kim Bateman of Slippery Rock won the Pennsylvania State Lady 2 Doubles, HAA and HOA awards. Donna and Kim are former ladies state singles champions. Bateman was the state Ladies 1 singles championship  last year and the ladies singles championship in 2009. Natcher won the ladies title in 2008. Kim also collected 9 trophies during the week. 

Luke Cowart of Kennett Square won the Pennsylvania State Sub-Junior Singles, Doubles, HAA and HOA trophies. Luke won 19 trophies to lead the shoot on trips to the trophy case. 

Evan Mood of Linelexington won the Krieghoff Handicap on Friday with a 99 from 22.5 yards. Jacob Madkiff of Kutztown, last years state singles champion, won the Krieghoff challenge along with a Krieghoff K-80 combo gun.

 

2015 LEADING TROPHY WINNERS

2014 LEADING TROPHY WINNERS

Luke Cowart (PA) 19 Trophies Ian Darroch (PA) 15 Trophies
Ken Darroch (PA) 14 Trophies Debbie Ohye Neilson (PA)  13 Trophies
Debbie Ohye Neilson (PA) 14 Trophies Jack Noftz (PA) 13 Trophies
Ian Recla (PA) 12 Trophies Ian Recla (PA) 11 Trophies
Donald Schaffer Jr. (PA) 12 Trophies Marilyn Lehrfeld (FL) 12 Trophies
Frank Pascoe (PA)  11 Trophies Adam Krzyzanowski (PA) 10 Trophies
Larry Shade (PA) 11 Trophies Sheldon Hostetter (PA) 10 Trophies
Duncan Stevenson (NJ) 11 Trophies Christian Koerbler (PA) 10 Trophies
Ian Fleming (PA) 10 Trophies  Ken Darroch (PA) 10 Trophies
Kim Bateman (PA) 9 Trophies Brandon Deal (PA) 10 Trophies
Bethany Breightner (PA)  9 Trophies Clay Floyd (VA) 10 Trophies
Catherine Brown (DE) 9 Trophies Jordan Smith PA) 9 Trophies
Marylyn Lehrfeld (FL)  9 Trophies Justin Slater (NY) 9 Trophies
Eric Busa (PA)  8 Trophies Janice Feaga (MD) 8 Trophies
Justin Slater (NY) 8 Trophies Emerson Bornman (PA) 8 Trophies
Daniel Rodgers (PA)  8 Trophies Griffin Collins (IN) 8 Trophies
Chris Vendel (NY) 8 Trophies

2015 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2015 trophy winners listed by states

2014 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2014 trophy winners listed by states

2013 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2013 trophy winners listed by states

2012 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2012 trophy winners listed by states

2011 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2011 trophy winners listed by states

2010 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2010 trophy winners listed by states

2009 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2009 trophy winners listed by states

2008 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2008 trophy winners listed by states

   
2015 PA State Shoot Results

2014 PA State Shoot Results

2013 PA State Shoot Results

2012 PA State Shoot Results

2011 PA State Shoot Results

2010 PA State Shoot Results

2009 PA State Shoot Results

2008 PA State Shoot Results

2007 PA State Shoot Results

2006 PA State Shoot Results


Krieghoff Challenge Winner, Jacob Madkiff of Kutztown, PA
Jacob was the 2014 state singles champion.

NOTE TO READERS: Wins listed under photographs show "some" wins at the 2015 Colonial Classic
and the Pennsylvania State Shoot. In many cases the shooter had multiple wins, many not listed.
See 2015 Alphabetical Listing above for a complete list of wins for all shooters. 

Joseph Charnigo
Colonial Classic
Ohye Handicap & Dbs.

Ken Darroch
Handicap & HAA Champ.
14 Trophies
Todd Sauble
Colonial Classic
Singles Champion
Chris Vendel
Colonial Classic
Doubles & HAA Champ.
.
Steve Miller
Colonial Classic
Handicap & HAA  RU 
Larry Shade
PA State
Vet HOA & HAA Winner
11 Trophies 
Daniel Rodgers
Colonial Classic
Class A HAA
8 Trophies
Kim Dobson
Colonial Classic
Lady 2 Singles Champ.
...
Cathy Parson
Colonial Classic
Lady 2 Handicap Champ. 
Evan Mood
PA State Shoot
Krieghoff Handicap 
Michael Sullenberger
Hall of Fame Handicap
Champion 
Dee St. Clair
Hall of Fame Handicap
Lady 1 Winner 
.....
William Natcher
Hall of Fame Singles
Champion 
Donna Natcher
Hall of Fame Singles
Lady 2 Winner 
Brandon Deal
Media Handicap
Champion 
Aaron Hower IV
Media Handicap
Junior Winner 
.....
Luke Cowart
PA State Shoot
Sub-Jr. HAA and HOA
19 Trophies
Larry Gladhill
 Preliminary Days
Sr. Vet HOA Champion
Sr. Vet   Media Handicap
Norman Koontz
 Preliminary Days
Cabela's Singles Champ.
Justin Slater
NR Junior Gold
HAA and HOA Winner
Singles Championship
Donald Schaffer Jr.
State HOA Champion
Class AAA Doubles Class
12 Trophies
Debbie Ohye Neilson
Lady 1 Champion
Singles & Doubles
14 Trophies
Christopher MacNeal
 Attorney's General Cup
Junior Champion
Class A State HOA
Frank Pascoe
Attorney's General Cup
Champion
11 Trophies
..
Steve Huber
Adam
Krzyzanowski Hdcp.
Champion
Jordan Smith
Junior Gold Winner
Handicap Championship
Christian Koerbler
Doubles Class Champ.
RU Sub-Junior
Steven Miller
Colonial Class HAA
Class AA Winner
...
Samantha Herrington
Singles Championship
Class C Winner
Adam Krzyzanowski
State Champion
Singles and Doubles
Keith Welch
Cabela's Handicap
Champion
Eric Busa
Krieghoff Handicap
Junior Champion
...
Susan Owens
Lady 2 Champion
Joel Etchen Doubles
Ian Fleming
Brandon Deal Singles
Champion
Ian Recla
Junior Champion
HAA and HOA
Bethany Breightner
Lady 1 Champion
Singles Class Champ.
...
Dennis Carney
Class C HOA Champion
Class C Attorney Gen. Cup
Ian Darroch
Joel Etchen Doubles
Champion
Cody Davis
Junior Gold Winner
Debbie Ohye Handicap
Edward Drumheller
Class AA Winner
Hall of Fame Singles
...
Marilyn Lehrfeld
 NR Lady 2 Winner
State Handicap Champ.
9 Trophies
Domenic Caruso
 Junior Champion
PA State Singles
Cabela's Singles
Martin Stover
 Sr. Vet Champion
Krieghoff Handicap
Diane Arner
 Class C HAA
Lady 1 Winner
State Handicap Champ.
Chet Karpyn
 Junior Champion
Colonial Classic Singles
Jr. RU, Singles Champ.
Niles Oehrli
 Sr. Vet Winner
Singles Championship
Class B Etchen Doubles
Scott Rinker
 Runner-up
Handicap Championship
Kurt Kutzer
 Class A Winner
Singles Championship

Scores provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
Photographs by Blue Dog Imaging
Notes and records provided by Richard Hamilton, ATA, PSSA and Trapshooting Historian.

(Please report what you think may be historical errata.)

COLONIAL CLASSIC

EVENT 2 - COLONIAL CLASSIC DEBBIE OHYE NEILSON HANDICAP
 Saturday June 13, 2015
Entries: 539 (+49 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE

SCORE

CHAMPION CHARNIGO JOSEPH (27 Yards) CRESTON OH 99
RUNNER UP FLEXER ERIC M PALMERTON PA 98
3RD PLACE KABABIK SEAN TOWNSEND DE 98
4TH PLACE HOMAN JOHN F EDISON NJ 98
5TH PLACE FREDERIKS PETER NEW HOPE PA 97
6TH PLACE SCHAFFER SR DONALD LANGHORNE PA 96
7TH PLACE TRAGESER MARK GROVE CITY PA 96
8TH PLACE GRIDER MARC R KUTZTOWN PA 96
9TH PLACE HEPBURN DOUGLAS P PHOENIXVILLE PA 96
10TH PLACE GEBLER THOM FRANKLINVILLE NY 96
11TH PLACE KETCHEL JASON ROCHESTER PA 96
12TH PLACE STEWART JOEL D TIDOUTE PA 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL CRANBERRY PA 94
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP MACNEAL STEPHEN J WEATHERLY PA 94
JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 98
JUNIOR RUNNER UP WERTZ AMANDA L TYRONE PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP KABABIK KIE  TOWNSEND DE 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER CUSHMAN LARRY D GAINESVILLE VA 96
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP SOLOE JOHN A MARTINS CREEK PA 96
VETERAN WINNER WORNER JOHN K ERIE PA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP GRUBER JR LESTER C BOYERTOWN PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER JABS JACK A EAST GREENVILLE PA 99
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP PATTERSON WELLINGTON ELKLAND PA 99
LADY 1 WINNER DRIES MARY S AUBURN NY 97
LADY 1 RUNNER UP KERN CONNIE MERTZTOWN PA 96
LADY 2 WINNER SHAFFER MICHELLE F WINDBER PA 97
LADY 2 RUNNER UP MILLER SHARON C JEROME PA 95
 
 
EVENT 3 - COLONIAL CLASSIC DEBBIE OHYE NEILSON DOUBLES
 Saturday June 13, 2015
Entries: 359 (+80 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 100
CLASS AAA WINNER KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 96
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP MCCARTHY PATRICK M DALTON OH 96
CLASS AA WINNER GRIESEMER JAY C LANSDALE PA 99
CLASS AA RUNNER UP EDWARDS ROBERT MONTICELLO NY 98
CLASS A WINNER COMROE DAVID J AUDUBON PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 96
CLASS B WINNER DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 98
CLASS B RUNNER UP BOINSKE SR PHILLIP BLOSSBURG PA 97
CLASS C WINNER HARRISON BILL SHADYSIDE MD 94
CLASS C RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 93
CLASS D WINNER CUSUMANO CHRISTOPHER DUNELLEN NJ 96
CLASS D RUNNER UP WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL CRANBERRY PA 95
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 94
JUNIOR WINNER MACNEAL CHRISTOPHER WEATHERLY PA 94
JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 92
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 98
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 98
SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 97
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 97
VETERAN WINNER BURKERT JERRY L DOVER DE 99
VETERAN RUNNER UP MCMILLEN JAMES D HOUSTON PA 98
SR. VETERAN WINNER MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP STANKAN JOHN J BEDFORD PA 95
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON PA 99
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 98
LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 96
LADY 2 RUNNER UP NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 89
 
 
EVENT 1 & 4 - COLONIAL CLASSIC SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
(100 on Saturday & 100 on Sunday)
 Saturday, Sunday,  June 13 & 14, 2015
Entries: 1431Shoot Record     (Sat: 731  Sun: 700)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SAUBLE TODD V MARTINSBURG WV 200
CLASS AAA WINNER DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 200
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP ZADZORA JON D SLATINGTON PA 200
CLASS AA WINNER PARSON RANDY SHIPPENSBURG PA 199
CLASS AA RUNNER UP GRIESEMER JAY C LANSDALE PA 198
CLASS A WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 198
CLASS A RUNNER UP KRZYZANOWSKI WALTER Warminster PA 198
CLASS B WINNER FLEXER ERIC M PALMERTON PA 199
CLASS B RUNNER UP SHAFER DEAN R BANGOR PA 199
CLASS C WINNER SZYMANSKI HUNTER J KITTANNING PA 197
CLASS C RUNNER UP ROBBINS EDWARD R PINE CITY NY 196
CLASS D WINNER WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 196
CLASS D RUNNER UP MUSCHLITZ ROGER M DANIELLSVILLE PA 195
SUB JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL CRANBERRY PA 197
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 197
JUNIOR WINNER KARPYN CHET M GERMANSVILLE PA 200
JUNIOR RUNNER UP ZADZORA DAWSON D SLATINGTON PA 199
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER KABABIK KIE  TOWNSEND DE 197
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SAUBLE ALEC  MARTINSBURG WV 197
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 200
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 200
VETERAN WINNER CLARY DAVID K PHOENIX NY 199
VETERAN RUNNER UP SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 198
SR. VETERAN WINNER LIBERATO LUIGI NORRITON PA 199
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP GRAVES GORDON C KENMORE NY 199
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBORAH AUDUBON PA 199
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 195
LADY 2 WINNER DOBSON KIM S READING PA 196
LADY 2 RUNNER UP GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 196
 
 
EVENT 5 - COLONIAL CLASSIC HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Children's Miracle Network
 Sunday June 14, 2015
Entries: 493 (-23 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION VENDEL CHRIS (27 Yards) ROCHESTER NY 99
RUNNER UP MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 99
3RD PLACE MILLER WAYNE E JEROME PA 98
4TH PLACE DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 98
5TH PLACE SHAFER DEAN R BANGOR PA 97
6TH PLACE HUNTER ORVILLE S TUNKHANNOCK PA 96
7TH PLACE WATSON LEVI M TURBOTVILLE PA 96
8TH PLACE PULLEN JOHN L OXFORD CT 96
9TH PLACE JULIANO NICK D PERKASIE PA 96
10TH PLACE SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 96
11TH PLACE GRABOWSKI LARRY J COLLEGEVILLE PA 96
12TH PLACE KOONS JACOB C HEGINS PA 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 98
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 97
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP ZDUNCZYK CODY R PORTAGE PA 96
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 95
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SAUBLE ALEC V MARTINSBURG WV 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 97
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP KRICK RANDY L WERNERSVILLE PA 96
VETERAN WINNER RISHEL TERRY L MILLVILLE PA 98
VETERAN RUNNER UP GRUBER JR LESTER C BOYERTOWN PA 97
SR. VETERAN WINNER HARRISON BILL SHADYSIDE MD 96
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP TRIMMER LARRY E GLEN ROCK PA 95
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 95
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BIRD ROBYN M NEW CASTLE PA 94
LADY 2 WINNER PARSON CATHY SHIPPENSBURG PA 95
LADY 2 RUNNER UP BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 93
 
 
EVENT 6 - COLONIAL CLASSIC DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
 Sunday June 14, 2015
Entries: 311 (-2 from 2014) 
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 100
CLASS AAA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 99
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP CHARNIGO JOSEPH O CRESTON OH 99
CLASS AA WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 98
CLASS AA RUNNER UP MCMILLEN JAMES D HOUSTON PA 97
CLASS A WINNER MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 98
CLASS A RUNNER UP SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 97
CLASS B WINNER SAUBLE ALEC V MARTINSBURG WV 95
CLASS B RUNNER UP LONCZYNSKI THOMAS HAZLE TOWNSHIP PA 95
CLASS C WINNER RASK DENNIS A PITTSBURGH PA 94
CLASS C RUNNER UP CAVALLI JOHN JR WEST CHESTER PA 93
CLASS D WINNER RAMSAY RYAN LEE SHAMOKIN PA 93
CLASS D RUNNER UP WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 91
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 96
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 93
JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON PA 95
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 99
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 96
SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 99
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 96
VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 98
VETERAN RUNNER UP GOLASZEWSKI ROBERT DRUMS PA 98
SR. VETERAN WINNER LONG ROBERT W TOMS RIVER NJ 96
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 98
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 96
LADY 2 WINNER BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 95
LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 92
 
 

COLONIAL CLASSIC HAA

EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 395
CLASS AAA WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 390
CLASS AA WINNER MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 395
CLASS A WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 384
CLASS B WINNER SHAFER DEAN R BANGOR PA 385
CLASS C WINNER FLEMING BERNARD R MANAHAWKIN NJ 377
CLASS D WINNER ZADZORA DAWSON D SLATINGTON PA 371
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 391
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINELEXINGTON PA 385
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 389
SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 390
VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 390
SR. VETERAN WINNER LONG ROBERT W TOMS RIVER NJ 386
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 392
LADY 2 WINNER BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 382
 

 

PRELIMINARY DAYS

 
EVENT 7 - PRELIMINARY DAYS HALL OF FAME HANDICAP
 Monday June 15, 2015
Entries: 165 (+27 from 2014) 
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SULLENBERGER MIKE  (22 Yards) QUARRYVILLE PA 98
RUNNER UP JAMES BRIAN K BETHLEHAM PA 97
3RD PLACE APPERSON CHRIS M FREDERICK MD 95
4TH PLACE OSWALD ROBERT M GREENLAWN NY 95
5TH PLACE SNYDER DAVID A MILFORD PA 95
6TH PLACE PFEIFER PHILIP E LIVONIA NY 95
7TH PLACE PRINTZ STUART H NORTHAMPTON PA 94
8TH PLACE RIVER MATTHEW J KITTANNING PA 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 96
JUNIOR WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 94
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 94
SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 97
VETERAN WINNER WOLF THOMAS J TABERNACLE NJ 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER MOSES MITCH ALLENTOWN PA 95
LADY 1 WINNER ST CLAIR DEE L DANVILLE PA 95
LADY 2 WINNER WOODS MARGIE S EDINBURG PA 92
 
 
EVENT 8 - PRELIMINARY DAYS HALL OF FAME SINGLES
 Monday June 15, 2015
Entries: 174 (+16 from 2014) 
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 100
CLASS AAA WINNER CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 99
CLASS AA WINNER DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 99
CLASS A WINNER TARBUK TIM N IMPERIAL PA 98
CLASS B WINNER REESE ROBERT P CHESWICK PA 98
CLASS C WINNER BELOTTI RICHARD GEORGETOWN DE 98
CLASS D WINNER MCWILLIAMS SHANE CRESCO PA 99
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 95
JUNIOR WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 97
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER UHL ERIC J ST MARYS PA 98
SUB VETERAN WINNER BATTISTA ROBERT A MANAHAWKIN NJ 99
VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 99
SR. VETERAN WINNER BROWN JOHN S DOYLESTOWN PA 99
LADY 1 WINNER KUESTNER DIANA L QUAKERTOWN PA 94
LADY 2 WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 98
 
 
EVENT 9 - PRELIMINARY DAYS MEDIA HANDICAP
 Monday June 15, 2015
Entries: 121 (-14 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DEAL BRANDON (27 Yards) PETROLIA PA 97
RUNNER UP WALTER JR RICHARD BETHEL PARK PA 95
3RD PLACE RIVER MATTHEW J KITTANNING PA 95
4TH PLACE SHALLENBERGER ROGE MCALISTERVILLE PA 95
5TH PLACE TURNER D DAVID KUTZTOWN PA 94
6TH PLACE FORTNEY LEIL E DILLSBURG PA 94
7TH PLACE KAYSA JOHN P HORSEHEADS NY 94
8TH PLACE PETTIBONE JOHN DEVON PA 93
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 96
JUNIOR WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 92
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 94
SUB VETERAN WINNER HOLZER THOMAS BETHEL PARK PA 94
VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER GLADHILL R LARRY LITTLESTOWN PA 95
LADY 1 WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
LADY 2 WINNER PINCH ROBIN POTTSTOWN PA 94
 
 
EVENT 10 - PRELIMINARY DAYS CABELA'S SINGLES
 Tuesday June 16, 2015
Entries: 180 (-25 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION KOONTZ NORMAN L SINKING SPRING PA 100
CLASS AAA WINNER PEDRO RONALD TIVERTON RI 100
CLASS AA WINNER JOHNSTON JAMES T BELLE VERNON PA 99
CLASS A WINNER TARBUK TIM N IMPERIAL PA 99
CLASS B WINNER CUSHMAN LARRY D GAINESVILLE VA 99
CLASS C WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 97
CLASS D WINNER MALONE EMILY R BRANCHVILLE NJ 97
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 99
JUNIOR WINNER CARUSO DOMENIC W ASHLAND PA 97
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER UHL ERIC J ST MARYS PA 97
SUB VETERAN WINNER COPE SHELDON R LITTLE MEADOWS PA 100
VETERAN WINNER SHALLENBERGER ROGE MCALISTERVILLE PA 99
SR. VETERAN WINNER GILBAUGH ROBERT C LOCK HAVEN PA 98
LADY 1 WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
LADY 2 WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 98
 
 
EVENT 11 - PRELIMINARY DAYS CABELA'S HANDICAP
 Tuesday June 16, 2015
Entries: 178 (+3 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION WELCH KEITH (27 Yards) BATH NY 98
RUNNER UP KOONS JACOB C HEGINS PA 96
3RD PLACE PULLEN JOHN L OXFORD CT 96
4TH PLACE KERN JUSTIN MERTZTOWN PA 96
5TH PLACE COLABELLA ARTHUR BRICK NJ 95
6TH PLACE MASULLO STEPHEN A OAKDALE NY 94
7TH PLACE DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 94
8TH PLACE RIVER MATTHEW J KITTANNING PA 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 92
JUNIOR WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 88
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 90
SUB VETERAN WINNER CUSHMAN LARRY D GAINESVILLE VA 94
VETERAN WINNER ALTOM JOE M MCKINNEY TX 93
SR. VETERAN WINNER MOSES MITCH ALLENTOWN PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER STUMBO ASHLEY N SHELBY OH 85
LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 94
 
 
EVENT 12 - PRELIMINARY DAYS CABELA'S DOUBLES (200 TARGETS)
 Tuesday June 16, 2015
Entries: 172 (+30 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 193
CLASS AAA WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 188
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 187
CLASS AA WINNER PEDRO RONALD TIVERTON RI 190
CLASS AA RUNNER UP FLINT JAMES H BARKER NY 189
CLASS A WINNER RIVER MATTHEW J KITTANNING PA 187
CLASS A RUNNER UP BURTON BRUCE J GROSSE PTE FARMS MI 187
CLASS B WINNER MALONE JUSTIN BRANCHVILLE NJ 184
CLASS B RUNNER UP TROISI JOHN J CHELMSFORD MA 181
CLASS C WINNER TARBY WILLIAM J THROOP PA 182
CLASS C RUNNER UP DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 180
CLASS D WINNER WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 182
CLASS D RUNNER UP BOSS JR RICHARD J GRAND ISLAND NY 177
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 190
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 174
JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 184
JUNIOR RUNNER UP HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 183
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER UHL ERIC J ST MARYS PA 192
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 192
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 190
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 190
VETERAN WINNER ZMIYIWSKY BASIL P MISSISSAUGA ON 185
VETERAN RUNNER UP SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 180
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 191
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP WILLIAMS FRED E SUGAR NOTCH PA 189
LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 174
LADY 1 RUNNER UP KUESTNER DIANA L QUAKERTOWN PA 153
LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 178
LADY 2 RUNNER UP CARNEY PEGGY NEW HOPE PA 173
 
 

PRELIMINARY DAYS HOA

EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 668
CLASS AAA WINNER PEDRO RONALD TIVERTON RI 659
CLASS AA WINNER FLINT JAMES H BARKER NY 655
CLASS A WINNER PETTIBONE JOHN DEVON PA 644
CLASS B WINNER RIVER MATTHEW J KITTANNING PA 660
CLASS C WINNER WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 640
CLASS D WINNER PULLEN JOHN L OXFORD CT 634
SUB JUNIOR WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
JUNIOR WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 650
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SMITH JORDAN K WESTSUNBURY PA 645
SUB VETERAN WINNER ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 660
VETERAN WINNER WELCH KEITH E BATH NY 659
SR. VETERAN WINNER GLADHILL R LARRY LITTLESTOWN PA 644
LADY 1 WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 647
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP DAYS

 
EVENT 13 - BRANDON DEAL SINGLES
 Wednesday June 17, 2015
Entries: 526 (+101 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER DOORLY BRENDAN P NAZARETH PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER DEISHER III JOHN C CHESTER SPRINGS PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP KREISL JR WAYNE H HAZLETON PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER GUSCOTT MICHAEL A WEST CHESTER PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP OSTROWSKI PAWEL S LAFAYETTE HILL PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER MOORE C FRANKLIN LANCASTER PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP FREDERIKS PETER NEW HOPE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER CLARK CAREY R TANNERSVILLE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP REX LINDA D COPLAY PA 96
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER SUTTON RONALD L OWINGS MD 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER GREEN  THOMAS A SR PITTSGROVE NJ 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER WILLARD BURDETTE LONDON OH 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER COLABELLA ARTHUR BRICK NJ 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER STEVENSON MORGAN FLANDERS NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER FINI KAREN M WILMINGTON DE 93
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 98
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP PETERS HUNTER D MEADVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 100
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP UHL ERIC J ST MARYS PA 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 100
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 99
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER CHEPONIS GEORGE B PITTSBURGH PA 100
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP GRUBER JR LESTER C BOYERTOWN PA 99
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 99
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 99
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 99
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP CAPATCH TINA M GREENSBURG PA 99
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 98
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP SCHMIDT KATE A DUBLIN PA 98
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER SULLIVAN BRANDON ARLINGTON IN 100
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 100
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WAGNER ROBERT H PRATTSBURG NY 99
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER WHYDE GEORGE J JAMESTOWN OH 99
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER EVERING ELIZABETH JOPPA MD 99
 
 
EVENT 14 - ADAM KRZYZNOWSKI HANDICAP
 Wednesday June 17, 2015
Entries: 516 (+81 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION HUBER STEVEN (27 Yards) ORWIGSBURG PA 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP MCCOY JERRY TYRONE PA 97
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 96
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE CASTLE CECIL R TROY PA 96
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE LUBICH SAMUEL MONACA PA 96
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE BERKHOUS KENNETH C COLUMBUS PA 96
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE PRINTZ STUART H NORTHAMPTON PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE HARTLAUB KEVIN S GETTYSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE TRIMMER LARRY E GLEN ROCK PA 95
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 97
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP WILBURN TREY ABINGDON VA 96
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE GREEN  THOMAS A SR PITTSGROVE NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE OLECHNA LARRY C AFTON NY 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP HERRINGTON SAMANTH ELKLAND PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 92
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP SULLENBERGER MICHA QUARRYVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER MCCLELLAND ROBERT PITTSBURGH PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP CASHMAN JOHN R SUNBURY PA 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER FITCH STEVEN R CANTON PA 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP KOSTKAS JACK M TIDIOUTE PA 96
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER CLARK SHEILA F TANNERSVILLE PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP FUCHS ALETHEA L PALMERTON PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER SCHMIDT KATE A DUBLIN PA 97
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 94
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BRANDT HUNTER AMHERST OH 95
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER CLARKE JOSEPH A STOCKTON NJ 93
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER ALTOM JOE M MCKINNEY TX 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER STUMBO ASHLEY N SHELBY OH 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 94
 
 
EVENT 15 - JOEL ETCHEN DOUBLES
 Wednesday June 17, 2015
Entries: 360 (+65 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 99
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP RIVELY FRANK R CLARKS SUMMIT PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER KOEFER ROBERT WHITEHALL PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP KREISL JR WAYNE H HAZLETON PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER CAVALLI JOHN JR WEST CHESTER PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP HESS JR RICHARD L MECHANICSBURG PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER PENTRACK DAVID R JOHNSTOWN PA 90
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP DEISHER III JOHN C CHESTER SPRINGS PA 90
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER PEDRO RONALD TIVERTON RI 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER TINKEY LAWRENCE R PEORIA AZ 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER MIRANDA KEITH C COMMACK NY 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER LUPINACCI GENO D STAMFORD CT 92
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER BARGER DENNIS FREDERICK MD 97
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP UHL ERIC J ST MARYS PA 94
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 98
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 98
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 98
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER OWENS SUSAN M TIOGA PA 92
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP PINCH ROBIN POTTSTOWN PA 92
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BRANDT HUNTER AMHERST OH 97
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER MALONE JUSTIN BRANCHVILLE NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 98
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HAFEZ HANI WILTON CT 95
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER WILLARD BURDETTE LONDON OH 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER STUMBO ASHLEY N SHELBY OH 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 90
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERALS CUP (EVENTS 13, 14, 15)
 Wednesday June 17, 2015
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 291
RESIDENT CLASS AA SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 292
RESIDENT CLASS A BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 286
RESIDENT CLASS B SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 285
RESIDENT CLASS C CARNEY DENNIS J NEW HOPE PA 283
RESIDENT CLASS D CLARK CAREY R TANNERSVILLE PA 278
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 286
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 286
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 289
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 295
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 288
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 287
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 291
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 277
 
 
EVENT 16 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Thursday June 18, 2015
Entries: 727 (+73 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA THIRD SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER GRIESEMER JAY C LANSDALE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AA THIRD EMERSON JR RAYMOND KENNETT SQUARE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER SHAFER DEAN R BANGOR PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP PETERS ROBERT J BLANDON PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS A THIRD DIEFENDERFER JAN M ROBESONIA PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SARTORIS LOU P LATROBE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP KOZEMKO PAUL A MOUNTAIN TOP PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS B THIRD FELIX SCOTT J JEFFERSONVILLE PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER FERDINAND MARK E DRUMS PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP MOORE C FRANKLIN LANCASTER PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS C THIRD ARNER  DIANE L WALNUTPORT PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER GEYER RICHARD K HELLERTOWN PA 192
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP ZDUNCZYK CODY R PORTAGE PA 191
RESIDENT CLASS D THIRD DILORETO STEPHEN J HARLEYSVILLE PA 191
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 196
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 196
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 199
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 196
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER UHL ERIC J ST MARYS PA 198
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 197
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 199
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP BERKHOUS KENNETH C COLUMBUS PA 198
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER MCCLELLAND ROBERT PITTSBURGH PA 198
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP GRUBER JR LESTER C BOYERTOWN PA 198
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER JABS JACK A EAST GREENVILLE PA 198
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 197
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 197
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP HAMILTON  KAYLYNN OLEY PA 197
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER SCHMIDT KATE A DUBLIN PA 197
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 196
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER WITT TUCKER W MT SAVAGE MD 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER DIAS PAUL MARNOVILLE NY 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER COX KENNETH R OXFORD NC 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER OSTERHOUDT SAMUEL HAMILTON NJ 196
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 191
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BRANDT HUNTER AMHERST OH 199
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 198
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER ALFREE WM E MIDDLETOWN DE 199
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SUTPHIN GARY W BRYANTOWN MD 198
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 198
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SPIRIDON LAURA E KANSAS CITY MO 197
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 196
 
 
EVENT 17 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Thursday June 18, 2015
Entries: 508 (+78 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER PETTIBONE JOHN DEVON PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP SIARKOWSKI DENNIS TARENTUM PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER KIKEL RONALD L LATROBE PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP SLOBODNIK MARTIN J W NEWTON PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER JAMES BRIAN K BETHLEHAM PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP GAINER FRED BRADFORD PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER HESS JR RICHARD L MECHANICSBURG PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER BURLESON WILLIAM E PORT ALLEGANY PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP FLEEGER HOWARD J EVANS CITY PA 91
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 94
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 92
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 95
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER COYLE HARRY E SCENERY HILL PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP JOY DENNIS G WARREN PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 97
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 92
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP OWENS SUSAN M TIOGA PA 90
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER ZMIYIWSKY BASIL P MISSISSAUGA ON 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER DOTY JR WOODROW W KAUNEONGA LAKE NY 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER MARVIN CHRIS A NEW FAIRFIELD CT 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER WAALKES GARY L BEAR DE 92
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER SULLIVAN BRANDON ARLINGTON IN 95
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER INVIDIATO MARC C BASKING RIDGE NJ 98
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HAFEZ HANI WILTON CT 97
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SNELLENBERGER JACQ COLDWATER MI 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER KAZEN EVELYN A REHOBOTH MA 93
 
 
EVENT 18 - KRIEGHOFF HANDICAP
 Friday June 19, 2015
Entries: 1260 (+44 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION MOOD EVAN (22.5 Yards) LINELEXINGTON PA 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP BUDDLE RUSS FINLEYVILLE PA 98
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE ROSE  JR JOHN A ZIEGLERVILLE PA 98
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE PLUNKETT BILL MARIANNA PA 96
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE HERB ROGER L HEGINS PA 96
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE FLEXER ERIC M PALMERTON PA 96
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE SHAFER DEAN R BANGOR PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE COLEMAN GLENN D BELLE VERNON PA 96
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE LECHLEITNER JAMES SELTZER PA 95
RESIDENT 11TH PLACE BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT 12TH PLACE WINIGRAD MICHAEL A DRESHER PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MIKO LUCAS PORTAGE PA 98
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP MACNEAL STEPHEN J WEATHERLY PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLDRUNNER UP DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 93
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER PENTRACK DAVID R JOHNSTOWN PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP DIEFENDERFER JAN M ROBESONIA PA 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER STOVER MARTIN DOUGLASSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP WYDRA LEONARD G HAWLEY PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER KERN CONNIE MERTZTOWN PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP ARNER  DIANE L WALNUTPORT PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER MILLER SHARON C JEROME PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP MARSH JOYCE L DANIELSVILLE PA 93
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION CROPPER DREW GEORGETOWN KY 97
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP PETERS CHRIS J HOPEWELL JCT NY 96
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE FELTNER JEFFREY A STEPHENSON VA 96
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE PERMAN FRANK C WEST HATFIELD MA 95
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE CORDEIRO DINIZ J COLONIA NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT 6TH PLACE MILLER JEFF W CENTREVILLE VA 95
NON-RESIDENT 7TH PLACE HUDSON ROBERT K POCOMOKE MD 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 93
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON MORGAN FLANDERS NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SAUBLE ALEC V MARTINSBURG WV 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER MIRANDA KEITH C COMMACK NY 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER RUBINO STEPHEN T FLORAL PARK NY 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OCONNOR ROBERT GROVERLAND MA 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER LOTZ PEGGY S DELANSON NY 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 95
HOF OPTION WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 97
HOF OPTION RUNNER UP HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 97
HOF OPTION WINNER 3RD PLACE HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 97
HOF OPTION WINNER 4TH PLACE MILLER JEFF W CENTREVILLE VA 95
KREIGHOFF CHALLENGE K-80 COMBO MADKIFF JACOB KUTZTOWN PA N/A
 
 
EVENT 19 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
 Friday June 19, 2015
Entries: 733 (+40 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE UHL ERIC J ST MARYS PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP BOZART MATT W YORK PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS AA 3RD PLACE MCMAHON JOHN R SMITHMILL PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER BLACK VAN E INDIANA PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD PLACE LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER TARBY WILLIAM J THROOP PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP GLOVER HERMAN G RIXFORD PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD PLACE CARNEY DENNIS J NEW HOPE PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER RAMSAY RYAN LEE SHAMOKIN PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP SPIRIDON SR DEAN WARREN PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD PLACE BOWMAN RIGHTER W BLOOMSBURG PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER HEPBURN DOUGLAS P PHOENIXVILLE PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BRIAN P ABBOTTSTOWN PA 91
RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD PLACE PARSON RANDY SHIPPENSBURG PA 89
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 91
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP LOOMIS CHARLES R NORTH WARREN PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP PRENDINGER JIM F BREININGSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 96
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 92
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 92
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER CAMPBELL JR HARLAN TRIBUNE KS 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER  VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER LANDON CHRIS A POPLAR RIDGE NY 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER MALONE JUSTIN BRANCHVILLE NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP COMPTON WILLIAM A UNADILLA NY 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER STEVENSON MORGAN FLANDERS NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP MOIR JR GENE F BEACHWOOD NJ 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER OSTRANDER GERRY D LOCKE NY 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP GEBLER THOM FRANKLINVILLE NY 93
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER CORDEIRO DINIZ J COLONIA NJ 90
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP KOCHANOWSKI DENNIS CHESAPEAKE VA 90
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 89
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER MALONE EMILY R BRANCHVILLE NJ 80
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER SULLIVAN BRANDON ARLINGTON IN 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRANDT HUNTER AMHERST OH 97
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER HAMLIN MIKE H CROMWELL CT 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER SMITH GREGORY W LINCOLN RI 95
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER BURKERT JERRY L DOVER DE 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP HAFEZ HANI WILTON CT 97
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER RICHARDS RANDY VENICE FL 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SPIRIDON LAURA E KANSAS CITY MO 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP STUMBO ASHLEY N SHELBY OH 94
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 92
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 90
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 69
 
 
EVENT 20 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
 Saturday June 20, 2015
Entries: 1105 (-42 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 200
RESIDENT RUNNER UP DEAL BRANDON A PETROLIA PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AAA 3RD PLACE ZADZORA JON D SLATINGTON PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS AA 3RD PLACE EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER KUTZER KURT PALMERTON PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP HANNA JARED R TOWNVILLE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A 3RD PLACE JONES DOUGLAS T WESCOSVILLE PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER KUESTNER HENRY J QUAKERTOWN PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP SHOPE BENJAMIN R PORTAGE PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS B 3RD PLACE KOSCELNAK FRANCIS MOSCOW PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER HERRINGTON SAMANTH ELKLAND PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP BRICKER DENNIS WAYNESBORO PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS C 3RD PLACE ARNER  DIANE L WALNUTPORT PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER FMURA MICAH J BEDFORD PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP MIKO LUCAS PORTAGE PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS D 3RD PLACE MECKES GARY R STROUDSBURG PA 194
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 198
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 196
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER CARUSO DOMENIC W ASHLAND PA 198
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KARPYN CHET M GERMANSVILLE PA 198
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 199
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 196
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 200
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP ROCCO THOMAS RURAL VALLEY PA 199
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 199
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP ANDERSON KENNETH S TIDIOUTE PA 197
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 199
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP WALLACE TED OXFORD PA 197
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 197
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 196
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 195
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 195
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION PROPER DAVID R PORTLAND NY 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER  LOBO ANTONIO T EASTON CT 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER PFAFF DOUGLAS E CHESTERTOWN MD 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP MELITSKY JOHN D STEWARTSVILLE NJ 199
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER FOX GUY D NAPLES FL 200
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP MORGADO MICHAEL A EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SINGH TARNPREET HAMILTON NJ 198
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP BELL JEFF MANLIUS NY 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER OSTERHOUDT SAMUEL HAMILTON NJ 195
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP KOCHANOWSKI DENNIS CHESAPEAKE VA 195
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER GREENWELL RAY DOUG DAVIDSONVILLE MD 197
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP TRAVIS VICKI DOBBS FERRY NY 194
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER MALONE EMILY R BRANCHVILLE NJ 196
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 194
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BRANDT HUNTER AMHERST OH 198
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP BLOOM CHAS W MANSFIELD OH 197
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 199
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 198
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER FELLOWS JR JAMES A JOHNSON CITY NY 199
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER CONNER WILLIAM P WORTON MD 198
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 198
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP WRIGHT GEORGE B CARNEYS POINT NJ 198
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER SNELLENBERGER GEO COLDWATER MI 199
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 199
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SPIRIDON LAURA E KANSAS CITY MO 198
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP ARCHAMBEAULT MICHE NORTHBORO MA 198
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LOGAN PATRICIA M AUBURN NY 198
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 195
OPEN CHAIR SHOOTER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 192
PARENT / CHILD DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 200
PARENT / CHILD DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 196
HUSBAND / WIFE OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 197
HUSBAND / WIFE NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 196
SIBLING / SIBLING RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 194
SIBLING / SIBLING RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 195
HALL OF FAME CLASS AAA VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 200
HALL OF FAME CLASS AA STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 198
HALL OF FAME CLASS A OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 199
HALL OF FAME CLASS B HARTLEP WILLIAM W PITTSBURGH PA 196
HALL OF FAME CLASS C KOCHANOWSKI DENNIS CHESAPEAKE VA 195
HALL OF FAME CLASS D REICHWEIN RAYMOND ASHLAND PA 190
 
 
EVENT 21 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
 Sunday June 21, 2015
Entries: 763 (-69 from 2014)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION DARROCH KENNETH (27 Yards) ALIQUIPPA PA 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP RINKER SCOTT H STROUDSBURG PA