44th Annual
Pennsylvania Grand Trophy Winners
July 1-July 3, 2016
Elysburg, PA

     
These two sub-juniors won 4 of the 5
main titles at the 2016 PA Grand.
Meghan Darrough (L) and Luke Cowart (R)

Elysburg , PA , July 3, 2016: The 44th PA Grand is now in the books. The three event opening day saw Chris Landon of Genoa, NY win the Independence Singles with 100 straight, the first of his two singles championships. He later broke a 200 to win the main Singles championship.  Terry Davis of Perkinsville, NY won the Independence Handicap with a field high 98x100. Justin Slater of Phelps, NY won the Independence Doubles with a 98.

Landon and Christian Koerbler of Germansville, PA and Lester Ott of Lock Haven broke 200's in the Singles Championship on Saturday with Landon securing his singles title in a three way shoot-off. The Firecracker Handicap was won by Dawson Zadzora of Slatington, PA with a 97x100.

The third and final day saw sub-junior Luke Cowart win the Doubles Championship with a 100 straight, after a tie with Donald Schaffer Jr. of Newtown, PA. The Handicap Championship was won by another sub-junior, Meghan Darrough, of Drums, PA with a field high 99x100. Glenn Lash of Lowber, PA broke a 98 to finish second. Cowart also won the High All Around (HAA) and High Overall (HOA) titles. Cowart won the state Singles Championship several weeks ago in a state record 200 target (eight rounds) shoot-off with Schaffer.

PENNSYLVANIA GRAND 5 MAJOR CHAMPIONS

YEAR

SINGLES

HANDICAP

DOUBLES

HAA

HOA

2016 Chad Landon Meghan Darrough Luke Cowart Luke Cowart Luke Cowart
2015 Manetta III, John Deal, Brandon Pascoe, Frank Schaffer Jr, Donald Malmstedt, Robert
2014 Smith, Gregory Manning, John  Malmstedt, Robert Vendel, Chris Malmstedt, Robert
2013 Vendel, Chris Astuto, Samuel Neilson, Donald Kirksey, John Pascoe, Frank
2012 Heath, Bradley Trimmer, Larry Krzyzanowski, Adam Heath, Bradley Pascoe, Frank
2011 Vendel, Chris Youd Jr., James Heath, Bradley Heath, Bradley Heath, Bradley
2010 Heath, Bradley Brown, Paul Pascoe, Frank Heath, Bradley Heath, Bradley
2009 Pedro, Ronald McCarthy, Patrick Hartlaub, Kevin Heath, Bradley Malmstedt, Robert
2008 Bozart, Matt Fitch, Steven Davis, Cody Heath, Bradley Heath, Bradley
2007 Schaeffer, Davis Geiser, Patric Henry, David Schaeffer, David Pascoe, Frank
2006 Aldridge, Jack Ohye, Kay Whitehead, Michael Ohye, Kay Ohye, Kay
2005 Neilson, Donald Barkalow, Fred Sandler, Stephanie Ohye, Kay Ohye, Kay
2004 Edwards, Robert  Schmidt, Kate Vendel, Chris Vendel, Chris Vendel, Chris
2003 Vendel, Chris Brightbill, Raymond Etchen, Alex Ohye, Kay Ohye, Kay
2002 Edwards, Robert  Forma, Joseph  Womer, Urban  [no award] Heath, Brad 
2001 Ehasalu, Gary  Keppley, Brian  Darroch, Ken  [no award] Kirsch, Shawn 
2000 Ollock, Stephen  Trouve, Nathan  Heath, Brad  [no award] Ollock, Stephen  
1999 Nunes, Tony Van Nest, Jon  Wright, James  [no award] Etchen, Joel 
1998 Ollock, Stephen  Parkhurst, Fred  Berkhous, Scott   [no award] Ollock, Stephen
1997 Doty, Woodrow Malmstedt, Robert Stahl, Raymond [no award] Latocha, Michael
1996 Kirsch, Shawn Machamer, Robert Kirsch, Shawn [no award] Carter, Louis
1995 Bish, David Betz, Joseph Bish, David Bish, David Bish, David
1994 Caron, Bernie Snyder, David Morgan, Jason [no award] Huber, Steve
1993 Fox, Robert Catena, Ronald Floyd, Clay [no award] * Tie...see below
1992 Remaly, Wayne Newton, Billy Stahl, Raymond [no award] Huber, Steve
1991 Remaly, Wayne Huber, Steve McKissick, Ray [no award] Swingle, Bud
1990 Cromley, Terry Little, Frank Kender, Harold [no award] * * Tie...see below
1989 Huber, Steve Russo, Edward Patterson, Wellington Kunsman, William [no award]
1988 Little, Frank Rose, Kenneth Galligher, Tom Galligher, Tom Galligher, Tom
1987 Little, Frank Meyers, John Little, Frank Little, Frank Little, Frank
1986 Conigilio, Paul Cioffi, Richard Little, Frank Little, Frank Little, Frank
1985 Phillips, Jerry Lyon, Gerald Doll, Charles Ohye, Kay [no award]
1984 George, David Richmond, Michael Hostetter, Sheldon Hafez, Hani Russo, Larry
1983 Molestatore, Tillio Snyder, David Herman, David Coniglio, Paul Russo, Larry
1982 Doty, Woodrow Kaysa, Steve Chordash, Richard Doty, Woodrow Doty, Woodrow
1981 Nittel, Robert Eckhart, Bradley Ohye, Kay Doty, Woodrow Russo, Larry
1980 Russo, Larry Smith, Robert H. Loomis, Charles Ohye, Kay Leoni, Eugene
1979 Morbeto, Max Hilkert, David Machamer, Robert [no award] Ohye, Kay
1978 Golden, Richard Erb, Dennis Leoni, Eugene [no award] [no award]
1977 Chordash, Richard Miller, Harold Leoni, Eugene [no award] Miller, Harold
1976 Machamer, Robert Godwin, John Miller, Harold [no award] [no award]
1975 (Rained out) Wierzba, Jack Russo, Larry [no award] [no award]
1974 Hamilton, Richard Little, Frank Sheckler, Charles [no award] [no award]
1973 Hartranft, Ernie Fox, Robert Little, Frank Hendersched, Geo. Hendersched, Geo.
* 1993: David Howson and Keith Welch tied for HOA. No Shoot-off.
* * 1990: Frank Little and Kay Ohye tied for HOA. No Shoot-off.

 

Alphabetical List of 2016 Trophy Winners 2016 Trophy List By State
Alphabetical List of 2015 Trophy Winners 2015 Trophy List By State
Alphabetical List of 2014 Trophy Winners ....... 2014 Trophy List By State
Alphabetical List of 2013 Trophy Winners ............ 2013 Trophy List By State
Alphabetical List of 2012 Trophy Winners 2012 Trophy List By State
Alphabetical List of 2011 Trophy Winners 2011 Trophy List By State
Alphabetical List of 2010 Trophy Winners 2010 Trophy List By State

 

2016 PA Grand Winners2015

2015 PA Grand Winners2015

2014 PA Grand Winners

2013 PA Grand Winners  

2012 PA Grand Winners 

2011 PA Grand Winners

2010 PA Grand Winners

2009 PA Grand Winners

2008 PA Grand Winners 

2007 PA Grand Winners 

2006 PA Grand Winners

Event

Winner Town & State

Score

Event 1: Independence Singles Chad Landon Genoa, NY 100x100
Event 2: Independence Handicap Terry Davis Perkinsville, PA 98x100
Event 3: Independence Doubles Justin Slater Phelps, NY 98x100
Event 4: Singles Championship Chad Landon Genoa, NY 200x200
Event 5: Firecracker Handicap Dawson Zadzora Slatington, PA 97x100
Event 6: Doubles Championship Luke Cowart Kennett Square, PA 100x100
Event 7: Handicap Championship Meghan Darrough Drums, PA 99x100
High All Around (HAA) Luke Cowart Kennett Square, PA 394x400
High Overall (HOA) Luke Cowart Kennett Square, PA 777x800

NOTE TO READERS: Wins listed under photographs show "some" wins at the 2016 PA Grand.
In many cases the shooter had multiple wins, many not listed. See 2016 Alphabetical
 listing above for a complete list of wins for each shooter pictured.

Chad Landon
PA Grand
Singles Champion
Luke Cowart
PA Grand
Doubles  Champion
HAA, HOA Champion
Meghan Darrough
PA Grand
Handicap Champion
...
Donald Schaffer
3rd Place
Handicap Championship
Doorly Criona
Lady 2 Champion
Firecracker Handicap
Bill Walsh
Independence Singles
Vet Champion
...
Michael Latocha
Sr. Vet Champion
Handicap Championship
Terry Davis
Champion
Independence Handicap
Skip Klinger
Class AA Winner
Singles Championship 
...
Sharon Miller
Lady 2 Champion
Singles Championship
David Dubble
Class D Winner
Singles Championship
Dawson Zadzora
Champion
Firecracker Handicap
...
Ryan Lee Ramsay
Runner-up
Firecracker Handicap
 Hani Hafez
 
Vet Champion
Doubles Championship
Glenn Lash
Class A Winner
Doubles Championship
...
 Debbie Ohye Neilson
PA Grand
Lady 1 HAA & HOA
Evan Mood
PA Grand
Junior HAA & HOA
Christian Koerbler
Class B Champion
HAA and HOA

    Scores Provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services.
Photographs provided by Blue Dog Imaging, official photographer of the PSSA.
Photographs property of the PSSA and Blue Dog Imaging.
Notes and records provided by Richard Hamilton, PSSA and Trapshooting historian.
(Please report what you think may be historical errata.)

EVENT # 1 - INDEPENDENCE SINGLES

Friday, July 1, 2016
Entries: 455
EVENT   WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION LANDON CHAD W GENOA NY 100
CLASS AA WINNER NIHTILA ROBERT JR HOLBROOK MA 100
CLASS AA RUNNER UP WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 100
CLASS A WINNER ROBBINS CURTIS V PINE CITY NY 99
CLASS A RUNNER UP HAFEZ HANI WILTON CT 99
CLASS B WINNER EMILIUS BRYAN L JENKINTOWN PA 99
CLASS B RUNNER UP KNIPE ROY BATH PA 99
CLASS C WINNER LORAH SR FRANKLIN FLEETWOOD PA 98
CLASS C RUNNER UP KAUFMAN JR JOHN H CONESTOGA PA 97
CLASS D WINNER FRITZGES REBECCA J MILTON PA 98
CLASS D RUNNER UP BEAUSEJOUR REMI C STATEN ISLAND NY 96
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 100
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP DARROUGH MEGHAN R DRUMS PA 100
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 99
JUNIOR RUNNER UP CONINGSBY ALEXCIS GENOA NY 98
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 100
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 99
SUB VETERAN WINNER SMITH GREGORY W PAWTUCKET RI 100
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 99
VETERAN WINNER WALSH BILL CAMP HILL PA 100
VETERAN RUNNER UP MIRANDA KEITH C COMMACK NY 100
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 100
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP FITCH STEVEN R CANTON PA 99
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 99
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BARNEY GIZA CATHER EAST SYRACUSE NY 99
LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 97
LADY 2 RUNNER UP PARSON CATHY SHIPPENSBURG PA 96
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 77
         
EVENT # 2 - INDEPENDENCE HANDICAP
Friday, July 1, 2016
Entries: 395 
EVENT   WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DAVIS TERRY P PERKINSVILLE NY 98
RUNNER UP THOMSEN ROBERT C LANSDALE PA 97
3RD PLACE FILLING JR ALBERT NEELYTON PA 97
4TH PLACE KINNER LANNY ROCK STREAM NY 96
5TH PLACE SHAEFFER JR DAVID REISTERSTOWN MD 96
6TH PLACE PEDRO RONALD TIVERTON RI 96
7TH PLACE VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 95
8TH PLACE EMILIUS BRYAN L JENKINTOWN PA 95
9TH PLACE EHASALU GARY R ENON VALLEY PA 95
10TH PLACE WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER RILEY BRODY T GROVELAND FL 96
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 95
JUNIOR WINNER ZADZORA DAWSON D SLATINGTON PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP ROMANOW BRYAN W BRICK NJ 95
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 93
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 93
SUB VETERAN WINNER WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 97
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PACKARD CLIFFORD R TOWANDA PA 97
VETERAN WINNER TARBY WILLIAM J THROOP PA 95
VETERAN RUNNER UP WALSH BILL CAMP HILL PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP KLINE JR FREEMAN G ALLENTOWN PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER WRISLEY STEPHANIE POTTSTOWN PA 94
LADY 1 RUNNER UP ARNER  DIANE L WALNUTPORT PA 93
LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 94
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 92
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 68
         
EVENT # 3 - INDEPENDENCE DOUBLES
Friday, July 1, 2016
Entries: 274
EVENT   WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98
CLASS AA WINNER NIHTILA ROBERT JR HOLBROOK MA 98
CLASS AA RUNNER UP SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 97
CLASS A WINNER LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 96
CLASS A RUNNER UP WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 95
CLASS B WINNER OSWALD ROBERT M GREENLAWN NY 96
CLASS B RUNNER UP MIRANDA KEITH C COMMACK NY 94
CLASS C WINNER DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 96
CLASS C RUNNER UP JOY DENNIS G WARREN PA 92
CLASS D WINNER FLEMING BERNARD R MANAHAWKIN NJ 90
CLASS D RUNNER UP REX DANIEL A AUDUBON PA 90
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 96
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 90
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 94
JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 93
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 98
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP MALONE JUSTIN BRANCHVILLE NJ 94
SUB VETERAN WINNER HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 98
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP SMITH GREGORY W LINCOLNET RI 97
VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 98
VETERAN RUNNER UP LUPINACCI GENO D STAMFORD CT 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 96
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 96
LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 95
LADY 1 RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 94
LADY 2 WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 93
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 93
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
         
EVENT # 4 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, July 2, 2016
Entries: 484 
EVENT   WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION LANDON CHAD W GENOA NY 200
CLASS AA WINNER KLINGER SKIP J LEBANON PA 198
CLASS AA RUNNER UP LOBO ANTONIO T EASTON CT 198
CLASS A WINNER MOIR JR GENE F BEACHWOOD NJ 198
CLASS A RUNNER UP SCHROM RANSOM C ESPERANCE NY 198
CLASS B WINNER SHAFFER TERRY M SANDYSTON NJ 197
CLASS B RUNNER UP CLARK CAREY R TANNERSVILLE PA 196
CLASS C WINNER LATONA JOSEPH E EXETER PA 191
CLASS C RUNNER UP ROMANIA LILLIAN I CATAWISSA PA 191
CLASS D WINNER DUBBLE DAVID E LEBANON PA 193
CLASS D RUNNER UP BEAUSEJOUR REMI C STATEN ISLAND NY 193
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 199
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP DARROUGH MEGHAN R DRUMS PA 191
JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 200
JUNIOR RUNNER UP KARPYN CHET M GERMANSVILLE PA 195
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 199
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 198
SUB VETERAN WINNER OTT LESTER R LOCK HAVEN PA 200
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 198
VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 198
VETERAN RUNNER UP OSTRANDER GERRY D LOCKE NY 197
SR. VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 198
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP FITCH STEVEN R CANTON PA 197
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 197
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BARNEY GIZA CATHER EAST SYRACUSE NY 192
LADY 2 WINNER MILLER SHARON C JEROME PA 197
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 195
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 148
         
EVENT # 5 - FIRECRACKER HANDICAP
Saturday, July 2, 2016
Entries: 415
EVENT   WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION ZADZORA DAWSON D SLATINGTON PA 97
RUNNER UP RAMSAY RYAN LEE SHAMOKIN PA 97
3RD PLACE BOLAND PHIL J EBENSBURG PA 96
4TH PLACE FELIX SCOTT J JEFFERSONVILLE PA 96
5TH PLACE DIXON MICHAEL WM WHITE HAVEN PA 96
6TH PLACE GROOVER DAVID P CANTON PA 95
7TH PLACE BAGLEY RAYMOND JR CANTON PA 95
8TH PLACE GRIESEMER JAY C LANSDALE PA 95
9TH PLACE DRIES JAMES E AUBURN NY 95
10TH PLACE TRAVER JEFFREY J HUNLOCK CREEK PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER DARROUGH MEGHAN R DRUMS PA 93
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 92
JUNIOR WINNER BOK JOSHUA TYLER NAZARETH PA 95
JUNIOR RUNNER UP MACNEAL STEPHEN J WEATHERLY PA 94
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER ROBBINS ZACCHEUS V PINE CITY NY 95
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SNYDER BRIAN R MILFORD PA 94
SUB VETERAN WINNER HORENBURG THOMAS A STATEN ISLAND NY 97
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP SMITH GREGORY W PAWTUCKET RI 95
VETERAN WINNER WALSH BILL CAMP HILL PA 95
VETERAN RUNNER UP FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 94
SR. VETERAN WINNER GEYER RICHARD K HELLERTOWN PA 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP SCHAFFER SR DONALD LANGHORNE PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER MOORE CELESTE MORGANTOWN PA 96
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BARNEY GIZA CATHER EAST SYRACUSE NY 95
LADY 2 WINNER DOORLY CRIONA NAZARETH PA 94
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 91
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 76
         
EVENT # 6 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, July 3, 2016
Entries: 321
EVENT   WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 100
CLASS AA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 100
CLASS AA RUNNER UP DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 99
CLASS A WINNER WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 98
CLASS A RUNNER UP LOOMIS CHARLES R NORTH WARREN PA 98
CLASS B WINNER DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 98
CLASS B RUNNER UP KERN JUSTIN MERTZTOWN PA 96
CLASS C WINNER SCHROM RANSOM C ESPERANCE NY 94
CLASS C RUNNER UP GONTAR JAMES NORTHAMPTON PA 94
CLASS D WINNER GEYER RICHARD K HELLERTOWN PA 90
CLASS D RUNNER UP MACNEAL STEPHEN J WEATHERLY PA 89
SUB JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 93
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP RILEY BRODY T GROVELAND FL 85
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 99
JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 96
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 97
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 96
VETERAN WINNER HAFEZ HANI WILTON CT 99
VETERAN RUNNER UP GOODWIN JR LOUIS F STEVENSVILLE MD 98
SR. VETERAN WINNER LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 97
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 97
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 98
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 97
LADY 2 WINNER CARNEY PEGGY NEW HOPE PA 94
LADY 2 RUNNER UP NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 94
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
         
EVENT # 7 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Sunday, July 3, 2016
Entries: 432
EVENT   WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION DARROUGH MEGHAN R DRUMS PA 99
RUNNER UP LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 98
3RD PLACE SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 97
4TH PLACE MANETTA II JOHN P BERWICK PA 96
5TH PLACE REINHARD D SCOTT NEW TRIPOLI PA 96
6TH PLACE DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 95
7TH PLACE LONCZYNSKI THOMAS HAZLE TOWNSHIP PA 95
8TH PLACE MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 95
9TH PLACE FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 95
10TH PLACE KAST ADAM H NAZARETH PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER RILEY BRODY T GROVELAND FL 97
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 96
JUNIOR WINNER BOK JOSHUA TYLER NAZARETH PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP ZADZORA DAWSON D SLATINGTON PA 95
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER ROBBINS ZACCHEUS V PINE CITY NY 97
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP KABABIK KIE T TOWNSEND DE 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER MANETTA JOHN P BERWICK PA 97
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP BATTISTA ROBERT A MANAHAWKIN NJ 97
VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP OWENS JERRY T TIOGA PA 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 96
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP BLACKBURN EDWARD MONTOURSVILLE PA 95
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 98
LADY 1 RUNNER UP WOMER HEIDI S SKANEATELES NY 95
LADY 2 WINNER GINTHER LINDA S POTTSVILLE PA 96
LADY 2 RUNNER UP MILLER SHARON C JEROME PA 95
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 83
         
HIGH ALL AROUND (HAA)
EVENT   WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 394
CLASS AA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 392
CLASS A WINNER RAMSAY RYAN LEE SHAMOKIN PA 384
CLASS B WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 386
CLASS C WINNER SHAFFER MICHELLE F WINDBER PA 367
CLASS D WINNER DUBBLE DAVID E LEBANON PA 361
SUB JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 374
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 387
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 390
SUB VETERAN WINNER WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 387
VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 386
SR. VETERAN WINNER LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 385
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 393
LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 376
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
         

HIGH OVER ALL (HOA)

EVENT   WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 777
CLASS AA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 774
CLASS A WINNER HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 765
CLASS B WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 745
CLASS C WINNER CASTLE CECIL R TROY PA 727
CLASS D WINNER DUBBLE DAVID E LEBANON PA 714
SUB JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 740
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 761
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 770
SUB VETERAN WINNER WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 767
VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 760
SR. VETERAN WINNER LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 759
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 768
LADY 2 WINNER LEHRFELD MARILYN WEST PALM BEACH FL 742
CHAIR SHOOTER WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --