125th Pennsylvania State Shoot
June 11-12, 2019 Colonial Classic PSSA Homegrounds
June 13-19, 2016 PSSA Homegrounds
Elysburg, PA

2016 Pennsylvania State Champions, Elysburg, June 13-19, 2016
        
Donald Schaffer
Doubles
98x100
Bob McBride
Handicap
99x100
Luke Cowart
Singles
200x200
Donald Schaffer
HOA
1073x1100
Debbie Ohye Neilson
HAA
394x400

Elysburg , PA , June 12, 2016: The 15th Colonial Classic was once again a spectacular success. The weather was not as cooperative as last year as the shooters shot under cloudy, mild conditions. But like the recent Keystone Open, high winds on both days made the White Flyer targets dance, up and down, low than high, Low scores littered the scoreboard. Attendance was down in all the events, probably because of the high winds.

Christopher Vendel, a Junior Gold gunner from Rochester , NY won the Colonial Classic Singles Championship with a 198x200, one target better than his dad Chris Vendel. He out shot David Bicknell of East Haven , CT. After a shoot-off Bicknell settled for the AAA award. David also had a 198x200.

Raymond Hughes of Street, MD won the Debbie Ohye Neilson Handicap with a 99x100 from 23 yards. The Debbie Ohye Neilson Doubles went to William Natcher of Ebensburg with a 99x100. David Shaeffer Jr. of Reisterstown , MD also broke a 99x100. Miko Lewis of Portage , PA won the Children's Miracle Handicap with a field high 96 from 20.5 yards. Mark Polojac of Clinton , PA won the Colonial Doubles Championship with a field high 97x100. Frank Pasco of New Castle led the HAA with a 386x400, three targets better than Chris Vendel. The Miracle Network Children’s Option was shared by Otto Carl and Raymond Hughes.

 

Elysburg, PA, June 14, 2016: David Darrough won Monday's Hall of Fame Handicap with a field high 96 from 23.5 yards. Jordan Smith followed that with 100x100 to win the Hall of Fame Singles and David Darrough won his second straight handicap title of the day, the Media Handicap, with a field high 97 from his new yardage, 24.5 yards.

Tuesday was Cabela's Day at the 2016 state shoot. John Federici of Harrisville, RI, won the 200 target Cabela's Doubles race with 195x200. Stuart Printz of Northampton won the Cabela's Handicap and junior shooter Jack Noftz from Pittsburgh, won the Cabela's Singles. Noftz won the Preliminary Days HOA title with 656x700.

Elysburg, PA, June 19, 2016: The 125th Annual Pennsylvania State Shoot is now history. 1,946 shooters from 32 states visited the historic PSSA  well groomed home grounds for the annual trapshooting extravaganza. PSSA was throwing White Flyer (New York style orange targets (with a black rims) and their newly purchased PAT traps, in use for the second straight year. The weather co-operated somewhat, with hot, humid days for the entire shoot, with some rain and wind sprinkled in to make things interesting. Entries were up from last year with 583 more entries than 2015. 

Championship week started on Wednesday with the Attorney General's Day events. Donald Schaffer Jr. of Newton, PA, won the RIO Ammunition Singles, Stanley Borascius of Schnecksville, won the RIO Ammunition Handicap and Donald Schaffer Jr. this years state doubles champion, won the RIO Ammunition Doubles. Schaeffer and Luke Cowart shared the Attorney General's Cup on with 282x300 on the three combined events. Schaeffer won 14 awards for the week. Cowart won the state singles title along with 19 trophies.

In the Singles Championship, sub-junior Luke Cowart and Donald Schaffer Jr. each broke 200 straight in the event, than went on to set a state record in shoot-off targets when Cowart broke another 200 to Schaffer's 199 to claim the crown. Both are 2016 ATA All Americans. Cowart is the first sub-junior to win the big title. Steve Miller, Eric Busa, Ian Darroch, Justin Slater, John Krksey and Jake Levin also broke 200's. 

Donald Schaffer Jr. also won the state Doubles and HOA titles. The HOA crown was his second straight title. Debbie Ohye Neilson became the first women to win the state HAA title. Debbie also won the state Singles title back in 2013. Bob McBride of Millville won the state Handicap title with a 99 from 18.5 yards. He won a shoot-off over Bill Wolfe of nearby Paxinos, who led most of the day with his 99x100. 

Frank Legdon of Colver, PA won the Krieghoff Challenge in a large shootoff between the randomly picked numbers of 2 and 4. To be eligible for the shootoff your final score had to end with a 2 or 4. Legdon had a 92 in the event. He was awarded a K-80 ACS Combo for a work.

 

2015 LEADING TROPHY WINNERS

2016 LEADING TROPHY WINNERS

Luke Cowart (PA) 19 Trophies  Luke Cowart (PA)

19 Trophies

Ken Darroch (PA) 14 Trophies  Hamilton Richard (PA)

16 Trophies

Debbie Ohye Neilson (PA) 14 Trophies  Debbie Ohye Neilson (PA)

16 Trophies

Ian Recla (PA) 12 Trophies  Darroch Ian (PA)

14 Trophies

Donald Schaffer Jr. (PA) 12 Trophies  Donald Schaffer Jr. (PA) 14 Trophies 
Frank Pascoe (PA)  11 Trophies  Justin Slater (NY) 13 Trophies
Larry Shade (PA) 11 Trophies  Shade Larry (PA) 12 Trophies
Duncan Stevenson (NJ) 11 Trophies  Siders Harrison (OH) 11 Trophies
Ian Fleming (PA) 10 Trophies   Bornman Emerson (PA) 10 Trophies
Kim Bateman (PA) 9 Trophies  Federici John (PA) 9 Trophies
Bethany Breightner (PA)  9 Trophies  Breighner Bethany (PA) 9 Trophies
Catherine Brown (DE) 9 Trophies  Gouge Noah (NC) 9 Trophies
Marylyn Lehrfeld (FL)  9 Trophies  Loughran Linda (PA) 9 Trophies
Eric Busa (PA)  8 Trophies  Noftz Jack (PA)  9 Trophies
Justin Slater (NY) 8 Trophies  Clark Sheila (PA)  8 Trophies
Daniel Rodgers (PA)  8 Trophies  Mood Evan (PA)  8 Trophies
Chris Vendel (NY) 8 Trophies  Natcher Donna (PA)  8 Trophies
 Pascoe Frank (PA)  8 Trophies
 Recla Ian (PA)

 8 Trophies

 Vendel Christopher (NY)  8 Trophies

2016 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2016 trophy winners listed by states

2015 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2015 trophy winners listed by states

2014 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2014 trophy winners listed by states

2013 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2013 trophy winners listed by states

2012 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2012 trophy winners listed by states

2011 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2011 trophy winners listed by states

2010 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2010 trophy winners listed by states

2009 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2009 trophy winners listed by states

2008 trophy winners listed alphabetical

2008 trophy winners listed by states

   
2015 PA State Shoot Results

2014 PA State Shoot Results

2013 PA State Shoot Results

2012 PA State Shoot Results

2011 PA State Shoot Results

2010 PA State Shoot Results

2009 PA State Shoot Results

2008 PA State Shoot Results

2007 PA State Shoot Results

2006 PA State Shoot Results


Krieghoff Challenge Winner, Frank Legdon of Colver, PA
Frank was the 2015 Keystone Open Vet HAA Champion.

NOTE TO READERS: Wins listed under photographs show "some" wins at the 2016 
Pennsylvania State Shoot. In many cases the shooter had multiple wins, many not listed.
See 2016 Alphabetical Listing above for a complete list of wins for all shooters. 

Donald Schaffer
PA Doubles Champion
14 Trophies

Luke Cowart
PA Singles Champion
19 Trophies
Debbie Ohye Neilson
PA HAA Champion
16 Trophies
Stanley Borascius
RIO Handicap Champ.
 Attorney General Class
.
Cathy Parson
Krieghoff Handicap
Champion 
Larry Shade
Vet HOA & HAA Winner
12 Trophies 
William Natcher
Colonial Classic
Debbie Ohye Neilson
Doubles Champion
Christopher Vendel
Colonial Classic
Singles Champion
...
Miko Lucas
Colonial Classic
Handicap Champion 
Mark Polojac
Colonial Classic
Doubles Champion 
Frank Pascoe
Colonial Classic
HAA Champion 
Jordan Smith
Hall of Fame Singles
Champion 
.....
Evan Mood
Junior Champion
State HAA Champion 
Dennis Cacciola
Colonial Classic
Class A HAA Champion 
Wesley Beaver
Sub-Junior
PA Singles Champion 
John Cavalli
11th Place
Krieghoff Handicap 
.....
Tom Wolf
Colonial Classic
Sr. Vet Winner
Ohye-Neilson Doubles
Ryan Ramsey
 Class B Resident
State HAA Champion
Joseph Gibbons
 Class B Champion
State Doubles Class
Champion
Emerson Bornman
Class A HOA Champion
Class A HAA Champion
10 Trophies
Ian Darroch
Junior Gold Singles
State Champion
14 Trophies
Linda Loughran
Lady 2 Champion
Attorney General's Cup
9 Trophies
Donna Natcher
 Lady 2
State Singles Champion
8 Trophies
Ian Recla
Junior Gold
State HAA Champion
8 Trophies
..
Richard Hamilton
Chair Singles, Hdcp, Dbs.
HAA and HOA Champion
16 Trophies
Wilber Ruhl
Sr. Vet Winner
Attorney General Cup
Justin Slater
Non-Resident
State Singles Champion
13 Trophies
Bethany Breighner
Lady 1 Champion
Singles Class Champ.
9 Trophies
...
Eric Busa
Singles Championship
Junior Champion
Sheila Clark
Lady 1 Champion
Krieghoff Handicap
8 Trophies
Philip Criado
Sr. Vet Champion
State HAA
Champion
David Darrough
Media & Hall of Fame
Handicap Champion
7 Trophies
...
Cody Davis
Class AA Champion
State HAA
Christian Koerbler
Class B Winner
State HAA Champion
Jay Griesemer
Class AA Winner
State HAA Champion
Benjamin Shope
Class B Winner
Joel Etchen Doubles

Scores provided by RJ Stuart Computer Services
Photographs by Blue Dog Imaging
Notes and records provided by Richard Hamilton, ATA, PSSA and Trapshooting Historian.

(Please report what you think may be historical errata.)

COLONIAL CLASSIC

EVENT 2:  DEBBIE OHYE NEILSON HANDICAP
 Saturday June 11, 2016
Entries: 490
 Sunny and Breezy
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SHOOT FROM 23 YARDS HUGHES RAYMOND N STREET MD 99
RUNNER UP ZULTANKY JOHN M GARWOOD NJ 96
3RD PLACE BINIEK JOSEPH J COURTDALE PA 95
4TH PLACE BOZART MATT W YORK PA 95
5TH PLACE LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 95
6TH PLACE ENDY MIKE B GILBERTSVILLE PA 94
7TH PLACE KERN JAN MERTZTOWN PA 94
8TH PLACE BOONE LESLIE CARL QUARRYVILLE PA 94
9TH PLACE BAGLEY RAYMOND JR CANTON PA 93
10TH PLACE RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 93
SUB JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 92
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 91
JUNIOR WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 94
JUNIOR RUNNER UP MIKO LUCAS PORTAGE PA 94
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BUCHIERE JOSHUA T WALWORTH NY 95
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SNYDER BRIAN R MILFORD PA 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 95
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PACKARD CLIFFORD R TOWANDA PA 94
VETERAN WINNER BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 93
VETERAN RUNNER UP SPROAT HENRY E SARVER PA 93
SR. VETERAN WINNER PATTERSON WELLINGT ELKLAND PA 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP HOMAN JOHN F EDISON NJ 94
LADY 1 WINNER SHEAFFER SUZANNE GROTON NY 96
LADY 1 RUNNER UP SLATER LESLIE PHELPS NY 93
LADY 2 WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 93
LADY 2 RUNNER UP DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 93
OPEN CHAIR WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 68
 
 
EVENT 3 - DEBBIE OHYE NEILSON DOUBLES
 Saturday June 11, 2016
Entries: 326 
 Sunny and Breezy
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 99
CLASS AAA WINNER SHAEFFER JR DAVID REISTERSTOWN MD 99
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 98
CLASS AA WINNER GRIESEMER JAY C LANSDALE PA 98
CLASS AA RUNNER UP POLOJAC MARK CLINTON PA 97
CLASS A WINNER SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 97
CLASS A RUNNER UP WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 96
CLASS B WINNER CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 94
CLASS B RUNNER UP HUGHES JR RAYMOND STREET MD 94
CLASS C WINNER GIBBONS JOSEPH E LANSDALE PA 92
CLASS C RUNNER UP LUPINACCI GENO D STAMFORD CT 92
CLASS D WINNER BULL ROBERT C HANOVER PA 93
CLASS D RUNNER UP MANNING JOHN BATH PA 91
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 93
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 91
JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON MORGAN M FLANDERS NJ 93
JUNIOR RUNNER UP MCVICKER ZACHARY W CRANBERRY TWP PA 92
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 97
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 94
SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 96
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP BRATTA DOMINIC L FAIRFAX VA 96
VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 96
VETERAN RUNNER UP SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER WOLF THOMAS J TABERNACLE NJ 95
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP BURKERT JERRY L DOVER DE 92
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 96
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 86
LADY 2 WINNER BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 88
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 87
OPEN CHAIR WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
 
 
EVENT 1 & 4 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP (100 on Saturday & 100 on Sunday)
 Saturday, Sunday,  June 11 & 12, 2016
Entries: 762
 Sunny and Mild and Very Windy
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 198
CLASS AAA WINNER BICKNELL DAVE EAST HAVEN CT 198
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 197
CLASS AA WINNER LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 197
CLASS AA RUNNER UP NUNES TONY M SINKING SPRING PA 197
CLASS A WINNER RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 195
CLASS A RUNNER UP DEISHER III JOHN C GILBERTSVILLE PA 195
CLASS B WINNER DEMERLE RICK FREDERICKSBURG VA 195
CLASS B RUNNER UP CUSUMANO CHRISTOPH DUNELLEN NJ 194
CLASS C WINNER CLARK CAREY R TANNERSVILLE PA 193
CLASS C RUNNER UP FANTANAROSA JR NIC ELVERSON PA 192
CLASS D WINNER PADOVANI NICHOLAS MILFORD NJ 188
CLASS D RUNNER UP ANDERSON JORDAN CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 186
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 198
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP PHILLIPS HUNTER CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 195
JUNIOR WINNER KARPYN CHET M GERMANSVILLE PA 198
JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRUNDAGE MATTHEW COLUMBUS PA 197
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 196
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 195
SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 198
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 198
VETERAN WINNER CLARY DAVID K PHOENIX NY 196
VETERAN RUNNER UP SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 195
SR. VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 195
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP LEGDON FRANK E COLVER PA 194
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 196
LADY 1 RUNNER UP ARNER  DIANE L WALNUTPORT PA 190
LADY 2 WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 192
LADY 2 RUNNER UP SCHMIDT KATE A DUBLIN PA 192
OPEN CHAIR WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 160
 
 
EVENT 5 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Children's Miracle Network
 Sunday June 12, 2016
Entries: 457

 Sunny and Mild and Very Windy

EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SHOT FROM 20.5 YARDS MIKO LUCAS PORTAGE PA 96
RUNNER UP LAMBERT ROBERT C VALENCIA PA 95
3RD PLACE FLEMING BERNARD R MANAHAWKIN NJ 94
4TH PLACE RAMSAY RYAN LEE SHAMOKIN PA 94
5TH PLACE BAGLEY RAYMOND JR CANTON PA 94
6TH PLACE SHOPE BENJAMIN R PORTAGE PA 94
7TH PLACE CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 93
8TH PLACE TOTH JR LOUIS J QUAKERTOWN PA 93
9TH PLACE HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 92
10TH PLACE ROWLANDS MATTHEW J MACUNGIE PA 92
SUB JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 94
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 93
JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 92
JUNIOR RUNNER UP ZADZORA DAWSON D SLATINGTON PA 92
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER BUCHIERE JOSHUA T WALWORTH NY 90
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 90
SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 95
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP BRUNELL RICHARD COOPERSBERG PA 94
VETERAN WINNER OSTRANDER GERRY D LOCKE NY 94
VETERAN RUNNER UP CLARY DAVID K PHOENIX NY 92
SR. VETERAN WINNER BIRK DONALD B WYALUSING PA 94
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP BURKERT JERRY L DOVER DE 93
LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 91
LADY 1 RUNNER UP SLATER LESLIE PHELPS NY 91
LADY 2 WINNER SCHMIDT KATE A DUBLIN PA 90
LADY 2 RUNNER UP LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 90
OPEN CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 90
 
 
EVENT 6 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
 Sunday June 12, 2016
Entries: 294
 Sunny and Mild and Very Windy
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION POLOJAC MARK CLINTON PA 97
CLASS AAA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 96
CLASS AAA RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 96
CLASS AA WINNER VANDINE JOHN C MUNCY PA 92
CLASS AA RUNNER UP LOOMIS CHARLES R NORTH WARREN PA 92
CLASS A WINNER BOINSKE SR PHILLIP BLOSSBURG PA 94
CLASS A RUNNER UP SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 93
CLASS B WINNER DAVIS BRYAN M ROCKVILLE MD 92
CLASS B RUNNER UP CAVALLI JOHN JR WEST CHESTER PA 92
CLASS C WINNER HOLDREN JASON S NORTH VERSAILLES PA 93
CLASS C RUNNER UP RAMSAY RYAN LEE SHAMOKIN PA 91
CLASS D WINNER PINTIRSCH MICHAEL BUTLER PA 87
CLASS D RUNNER UP PALMER A CRIST CANTON PA 87
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 94
SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 77
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 96
JUNIOR RUNNER UP HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 88
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 96
JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 92
SUB VETERAN WINNER WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 96
SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 95
VETERAN WINNER GOLASZEWSKI ROBERT DRUMS PA 92
VETERAN RUNNER UP FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 92
SR. VETERAN WINNER RYAN JAMES CHOCOWINITY NC 94
SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 93
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 96
LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 88
LADY 2 WINNER DAVIS GENEVIEVE J SHOHOLA PA 85
LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 85
OPEN CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 69
 
 

COLONIAL CLASSIC HAA

EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 386
CLASS AAA VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 383
CLASS AA LASH GLENN E LOWBER PA 375
CLASS A CACCIOLA  SR DENNI BATH PA 372
CLASS B RAMSAY RYAN LEE SHAMOKIN PA 373
CLASS C PALMER A CRIST CANTON PA 363
CLASS D BLATT RICHARD W FREDERICKSBURG PA 344
SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 385
JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 375
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 376
SUB VETERAN WINNER HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 376
VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 374
SR. VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 380
LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 380
LADY 2 WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 361
OPEN CHAIR WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
 
 

PRELIMINARY DAYS

 
 
EVENT 7 - HALL OF FAME HANDICAP
 Monday June 13, 2016
Entries: 175 
 Cloudy and Mild and Breezy
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SHOT FROM 23.5 YARDS DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 95
RUNNER UP BECKER DAVID MANHEIM PA 93
3RD PLACE WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 92
4TH PLACE FAVARO ELMER SPARTA NJ 92
5TH PLACE GREEN  THOMAS A SR PITTSGROVE NJ 92
6TH PLACE MATIUKAS PETER A ROCHESTER NY 91
7TH PLACE PAINTER RICHARD H BADEN PA 91
SUB JUNIOR WINNER SIDERS HARRISON M JACKSON OH 87
JUNIOR WINNER NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 90
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 90
SUB VETERAN WINNER PACKARD CLIFFORD R TOWANDA PA 94
VETERAN WINNER AUSTIN CHARLES B EDINBORO PA 89
SR. VETERAN WINNER TURNER D DAVID KUTZTOWN PA 92
LADY 1 WINNER CLARK SHEILA F TANNERSVILLE PA 91
LADY 2 WINNER WALLACE V GALE OXFORD PA 94
OPEN CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 79
 
 
EVENT 8 - HALL OF FAME SINGLES
 Monday June 13, 2016
Entries: 206 
 Cloudy and Mild and Breezy
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SMITH JORDAN K WEST SUNBURY PA 100
CLASS AAA WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 99
CLASS AA MCCOY JERRY TYRONE PA 99
CLASS A SPROAT HENRY E SARVER PA 98
CLASS B PACKARD CLIFFORD R TOWANDA PA 98
CLASS C PALMER A CRIST CANTON PA 98
CLASS D LUPINACCI GENO D STAMFORD CT 97
SUB JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 99
JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 100
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SCROGIN AUSTIN CORNING AR 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER CACCIOLA  SR DENNI BATH PA 100
VETERAN WINNER OSTRANDER GERRY D LOCKE NY 99
SR. VETERAN WINNER GLADHILL R LARRY LITTLESTOWN PA 98
LADY 1 WINNER CLARK SHEILA F TANNERSVILLE PA 92
LADY 2 WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 96
OPEN CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 94
 
 
EVENT 9 - MEDIA HANDICAP
 Monday June 13, 2016
Entries: 151 
 Cloudy and Mild and Brezzy
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SHOT FROM 24.5 YARDS DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 97
RUNNER UP PALMER A CRIST CANTON PA 95
3RD PLACE POLLARD JOHN CODY SLIDELL LA 94
4TH PLACE PRINTZ STUART H NORTHAMPTON PA 93
5TH PLACE KENNAH HAROLD EDWI NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 93
6TH PLACE MCMAHAN COLIN M NEW STANTON PA 93
7TH PLACE KERN JUSTIN MERTZTOWN PA 92
SUB JUNIOR WINNER WALTER RYAN W BETHEL PARK PA 93
JUNIOR WINNER NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 92
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SCROGIN AUSTIN CORNING AR 95
SUB VETERAN WINNER BOMBA THOMAS  P CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 93
VETERAN WINNER SHALLENBERGER ROGE MCALISTERVILLE PA 95
SR. VETERAN WINNER CLEMMER JR JAY H STATE COLLEGE PA 91
LADY 1 WINNER CLARK SHEILA F TANNERSVILLE PA 91
LADY 2 WINNER PINCH ROBIN POTTSTOWN PA 88
OPEN CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 74
 
 
EVENT 10 - CABELA'S SINGLES
 Tuesday June 14, 2016
Entries: 226
Sunny, Clear Skies and Mild
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 100
CLASS AAA ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 98
CLASS AA PAINTER RICHARD H BADEN PA 99
CLASS A KOZEMKO PAUL A MOUNTAIN TOP PA 100
CLASS B BARGER DENNIS FREDERICK MD 98
CLASS C ROWLANDS MATTHEW J MACUNGIE PA 98
CLASS D STAHL RYAN DANVILLE PA 95
SUB JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 99
JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 99
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER MALONE JUSTIN BRANCHVILLE NJ 96
SUB VETERAN WINNER STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 99
VETERAN WINNER LONG ERIC RIVERTON CT 99
SR. VETERAN WINNER CLEMMER JR JAY H STATE COLLEGE PA 98
LADY 1 WINNER CLARK SHEILA F TANNERSVILLE PA 97
LADY 2 WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 97
OPEN CHAIR WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 71
 
 
EVENT 11 - CABELA'S HANDICAP
 Tuesday June 14, 2016
Entries: 220
Sunny, Clear Skies and Mild
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION SHOT FROM 23.5 YARDS PRINTZ STUART H NORTHAMPTON PA 96
RUNNER UP STEFANACCI RICHARD PARKER PA 96
3RD PLACE FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 95
4TH PLACE BARGER DENNIS FREDERICK MD 95
5TH PLACE CLARK CAREY R TANNERSVILLE PA 94
6TH PLACE DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 94
7TH PLACE MONAGHAN PATRICK F WEATHERLY PA 94
SUB JUNIOR WINNER MILEY NICK G POTTSTOWN PA 93
JUNIOR WINNER HOWER IV AARON ELYSBURG PA 93
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 93
SUB VETERAN WINNER BOMBA THOMAS  P CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA 95
VETERAN WINNER LONG ERIC RIVERTON CT 96
SR. VETERAN WINNER GENTILE CARL D ERIE PA 94
LADY 1 WINNER CLARK SHEILA F TANNERSVILLE PA 92
LADY 2 WINNER REX LINDA D COPLAY PA 94
OPEN CHAIR WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 85
 
 
EVENT 12 - CABELA'S DOUBLES (200 TARGETS)
Tuesday June 14, 2016
Entries: 176
Sunny, Clear Skies and Mild
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 195
CLASS AAA POLOJAC MARK CLINTON PA 193
CLASS AA NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 192
CLASS A WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 188
CLASS B RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 188
CLASS C CRISTE CURTIS M HARWOOD MD 185
CLASS D SANTELLI RICHARD A MARSHALL VA 185
SUB JUNIOR WINNER SIDERS HARRISON M JACKSON OH 171
JUNIOR WINNER GOUGE NOAH C JEFFERSON NC 195
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 192
SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 194
VETERAN WINNER MCMILLEN JAMES D HOUSTON PA 190
SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 186
LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 183
LADY 2 WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 184
OPEN CHAIR WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
 
 

PRELIMINARY DAYS HOA

EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
CHAMPION NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 659
CLASS AAA SAUER RICHARD L SAUGERTIES NY 651
CLASS AA DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 657
CLASS A PETTIBONE JOHN DEVON PA 650
CLASS B PACKARD CLIFFORD R TOWANDA PA 625
CLASS C ROWLANDS MATTHEW J MACUNGIE PA 632
CLASS D LUPINACCI GENO D STAMFORD CT 619
SUB JUNIOR WINNER SIDERS HARRISON M JACKSON OH 616
JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 650
JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SCROGIN AUSTIN CORNING AR 637
SUB VETERAN WINNER WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 657
VETERAN WINNER MCMILLEN JAMES D HOUSTON PA 650
SR. VETERAN WINNER GLADHILL R LARRY LITTLESTOWN PA 611
LADY 1 WINNER CLARK SHEILA F TANNERSVILLE PA 618
LADY 2 WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 635
OPEN CHAIR WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP DAYS

 
 
EVENT 13 - RIO AMMUNITION SINGLES
 Wednesday June 15, 2016
Entries: 512
Sunny, Clear and Mild
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP PETTIBONE JOHN DEVON PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER KIKEL RONALD L LATROBE PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SHOPE BENJAMIN R PORTAGE PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP BOTTEGAL LOUIS D AVONMORE PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER LIEBERMAN STEPHEN WYOMISSING PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER DEISHER III JOHN C GILBERTSVILLE PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP WILLIAMS FRED E SUGAR NOTCH PA 92
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER LEVIN JAKE B MONTREAL QU 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER CROW ROBERT CHESTERTOWN MD 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER TERNES ELIZABETH M ELYRIA OH 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER SANTELLI RICHARD A MARSHALL VA 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER CRISTE GUNNAR J HARWOOD MD 94
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 98
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 91
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP STANKAN JOHN J BEDFORD PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 97
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 92
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 91
RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 73
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SIDERS HARRISON M JACKSON OH 92
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER GOUGE NOAH C JEFFERSON NC 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 99
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 87
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 78
NON-RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
 
 
EVENT 14 - RIO AMMUNITION HANDICAP
 Wednesday June 15, 2016
Entries: 511
Sunny, Clear and Mild
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SHOT FROM 21.5 BORASCIUS STANLEY SCHNECKSVILLE PA 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP MCCOY JERRY TYRONE PA 96
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE HANNAHOE JONATHAN Chalfont PA 96
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE PAINTER RICHARD H BADEN PA 96
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE HOFFMAN JAMES C MONTOURSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE REINHARD D SCOTT NEW TRIPOLI PA 96
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE PACKARD CLIFFORD R TOWANDA PA 95
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 95
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE RASK CLAYTON PITTSBURGH PA 95
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION SAUER RICHARD L SAUGERTIES NY 99
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP SUTTON RONALD L OWINGS MD 98
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 97
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE LEVIN JAKE B MONTREAL QU 97
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE CRISTE CURTIS M HARWOOD MD 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP RODGERS DANIEL SCO CRANBERRY PA 93
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 88
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 86
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP SHALLENBERGER ROGE MCALISTERVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER COYLE HARRY E SCENERY HILL PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP TRIMMER LARRY E GLEN ROCK PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP CLARK SHEILA F TANNERSVILLE PA 92
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER MCCORD JEAN F TYRONE PA 92
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 92
RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 88
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SIDERS HARRISON M JACKSON OH 94
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER SCROGIN GARRETT CORNING AR 97
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER ASTUTO SAMUEL ROCHESTER NY 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER CLARY DAVID K PHOENIX NY 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER SUTTON STEVE E WEST RIVER MD 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER KERR SAMANTHA N LOWELLVILLE OH 89
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 96
NON-RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
 
 
EVENT 15 - RIO AMMUNITION DOUBLES
 Wednesday June 15, 2016
Entries: 353
Sunny, Clear and Mild
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER KRZYZANOWSKI ADAM WARMINSTER PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP ETCHEN JOEL F LIGONIER PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP PETTIBONE JOHN DEVON PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER KIKEL RONALD L LATROBE PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER SHOPE BENJAMIN R PORTAGE PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP BOTTEGAL LOUIS D AVONMORE PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER LIEBERMAN STEPHEN WYOMISSING PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER DEISHER III JOHN C GILBERTSVILLE PA 92
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP WILLIAMS FRED E SUGAR NOTCH PA 92
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER LEVIN JAKE B MONTREAL QU 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER CROW ROBERT CHESTERTOWN MD 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER TERNES ELIZABETH M ELYRIA OH 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER SANTELLI RICHARD A MARSHALL VA 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER CRISTE GUNNAR J HARWOOD MD 94
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 98
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 91
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER MACNEAL CHRISTOPHE WEATHERLY PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 95
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 94
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP STANKAN JOHN J BEDFORD PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 97
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 92
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 91
RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 73
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SIDERS HARRISON M JACKSON OH 92
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER GOUGE NOAH C JEFFERSON NC 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 99
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 87
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BROWN CATHERINE M MIDDLETOWN DE 78
NON-RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
 
 
ATTORNEY GENERALS CUP (EVENTS 13, 14, 15)
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 292
RESIDENT CLASS AA STAHL RAYMOND E WILLIAMSPORT PA 287
RESIDENT CLASS A BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 289
RESIDENT CLASS B COYLE HARRY E SCENERY HILL PA 286
RESIDENT CLASS C WOLFE WILLIAM K PAXINOS PA 279
RESIDENT CLASS D BORASCIUS STANLEY SCHNECKSVILLE PA 276
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 292
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 287
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 284
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER HOLDREN SCOTT W PHILIPSBURG PA 289
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 290
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER RUHL WILBUR E ELIZABETHTOWN PA 287
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 290
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER LOUGHRAN LINDA J DOVER PA 279
 
 
EVENT 16 - SINGLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Thursday June 16, 2016
Entries: 710
Morning Fog, Rain Most of the Day
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER HOOVER MICHAEL E TYRONE PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP EMERSON JR RAYMOND KENNETT SQUARE PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER MILBERT RICHARD FREEDOM PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP WORRELL DOUGLAS G MIDLAND PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER BINIEK JOSEPH J COURTDALE PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP NATCHER LAWRENCE P EBENSBURG PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER GIBBONS JOSEPH E LANSDALE PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP LAMBERT ROBERT C VALENCIA PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER FURST TOM A MIDDLETOWN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP BOYD ZACHARY M GLEN ROCK PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER BLATT RICHARD W FREDERICKSBURG PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP WATSON LEVI M TURBOTVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 100
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 100
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 100
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 100
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 100
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 100
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 100
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP PAUL CURTIS L WASHINGTON PA 100
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 100
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP MINJOCK JOHN MONONGAHELA PA 99
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 99
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP HAMILTON  KAYLYNN OLEY PA 97
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 100
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP SCHMIDT KATE A DUBLIN PA 98
RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER KENESKY FRANK E FRACKVILLE PA 84
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER KIRKSEY JOHN C HYATTSVILLE MD 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER WASCHITZ MICHAEL MONTICELLO NY 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER CUSUMANO CHRISTOPH DUNELLEN NJ 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER COX KENNETH R OXFORD NC 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER SCHIAVI WAYNE I OAKFIELD NY 98
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER GOUGE NOAH C JEFFERSON NC 100
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 100
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER ABBOTT JERRY M LYONS NY 100
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER CLARY DAVID K PHOENIX NY 100
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER LATOCHA MICHAEL POMPEY NY 100
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SNELLENBERGER JACQ COLDWATER MI 98
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER EVERING ELIZABETH JOPPA MD 97
NON-RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER WEAVER DAVID E BLACKSBURG VA 77
 
 
EVENT 17 - EZ-GO HANDICAP
 Thursday June 16, 2016
Entries: 647
Morning Fog, Rain Most of the Day
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SHOT FROM 21 BREDNIAK ROBERT A AVELLA PA 99
RESIDENT RUNNER UP FERDINAND MARK E DRUMS PA 98
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE HIPWELL CHRIS SARVER PA 98
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE HARVEY PAUL A N HUNTINGDON PA 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE MILBERT RICHARD FREEDOM PA 97
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE DEAL STEVE R PETROLIA PA 97
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE ZDUNCZYK JR PHILLI PORTAGE PA 97
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE WECHSLER JR RONALD SCHNECKSVILLE PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 95
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE KERN JAN MERTZTOWN PA 95
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION DIPRETE LOUIS JOHNSTON RI 99
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 98
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE SUTTON RONALD L OWINGS MD 97
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE COCKEY CORWIN NILES MI 96
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE LEVIN JAKE B MONTREAL QU 96
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER FMURA MICAH J BEDFORD PA 93
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 91
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER KOERBLER CHRISTIAN GERMANSVILLE PA 99
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 96
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP FLEMING IAN J MANOR PA 94
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER LEGDON FRANK E COLVER PA 95
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP SCHAFFER SR DONALD LANGHORNE PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER WRISLEY STEPHANIE POTTSTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER WOODS MARGIE S EDINBURG PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP DOORLY CRIONA NAZARETH PA 93
RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 82
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SIDERS HARRISON M JACKSON OH 92
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER SCROGIN GARRETT CORNING AR 95
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 97
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER MASTIN RICHARD G SPRINGWATER NY 96
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER CAMPBELL JR BILL J BARRINGTON NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER GARWOOD JR JOHN A DANSVILLE NY 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER WILDENSTEIN TAMMY CANDOR NY 94
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER GREB C JEAN BALTIMORE MD 89
NON-RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
 
 
EVENT 18 - DOUBLES CLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Thursday June 16, 2016
Entries: 469
Morning Fog, Rain Most of the Day
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER VANDINE JOHN C MUNCY PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP GRIESEMER JAY C LANSDALE PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER KIKEL RONALD L LATROBE PA 100
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP HOFFMAN JOHN D LANCASTER PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER PAINTER RICHARD H BADEN PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP HANNAHOE JONATHAN Chalfont PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER DARROUGH DAVID J DRUMS PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP KREISL JR WAYNE H HAZLETON PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER JOSEPH FRED C TREVOSE PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP MANNING JOHN BATH PA 91
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 98
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 92
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 98
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 96
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER NEILSON JR DONALD AUDUBON PA 97
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP STEFKOVICH JEROME AVELLA PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 99
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP MCMILLEN JAMES D HOUSTON PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER HOSTETTER SHELDON LEBANON PA 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP CHALLINGSWORTH RAL KERSEY PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 96
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 91
RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 73
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER MALMSTEDT ROBERT W SOMERVILLE NJ 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER FLINT JAMES H BARKER NY 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER WADE MARK T WESTFIELD NJ 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER GEBLER THOM FRANKLINVILLE NY 94
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER OLECHNA LARRY C AFTON NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER TYLER JR ELWOOD PALMYRA VA 93
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 95
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER GOUGE NOAH C JEFFERSON NC 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER VENDEL CHRISTOPHER ROCHESTER NY 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER SMITH GREGORY W PAWTUCKET RI 98
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER COVEY KENNETH M GROTON NY 97
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 100
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SMITH SUE M LINCOLN RI 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER KAZEN EVELYN A REHOBOTH MA 88
NON-RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER --  NO ENTRY  --      
 
 
EVENT 19 - KRIEGHOFF HANDICAP
 Friday June 17, 2016
Entries: 1259
Sunny, Mild
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SHOT FROM 21.5 PARSON CATHY SHIPPENSBURG PA 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT 3RD PLACE MONAGHAN PATRICK F WEATHERLY PA 97
RESIDENT 4TH PLACE JOSEPH FRED C TREVOSE PA 97
RESIDENT 5TH PLACE CUSTER ROBERT D SUMMERHILL PA 97
RESIDENT 6TH PLACE ROSS WILLIAM B NEWFOUNDLAND PA 96
RESIDENT 7TH PLACE BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 96
RESIDENT 8TH PLACE ZBOROVSKY ANDREW A TRAFFORD PA 96
RESIDENT 9TH PLACE BAGLEY RAYMOND JR CANTON PA 96
RESIDENT 10TH PLACE PETERS ROBERT J BLANDON PA 95
RESIDENT 11TH PLACE CAVALLI JOHN JR WEST CHESTER PA 95
RESIDENT 12TH PLACE KOSCELNAK FRANCIS MOSCOW PA 95
RESIDENT 13TH PLACE PARSON RANDY SHIPPENSBURG PA 95
RESIDENT 14TH PLACE PLUNKETT BILL MARIANNA PA 95
RESIDENT 15TH PLACE REITZ JEFF L MORRISDALE PA 95
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 97
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP MILEY NICK G POTTSTOWN PA 91
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BOK JOSHUA TYLER NAZARETH PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP ZADZORA DAWSON D SLATINGTON PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLDRUNNER UP MCMAHON JOHN R SMITHMILL PA 94
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER RITTLER ROBERT B WEST CHESTER PA 96
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DALLMUS KEVIN E VALENCIA PA 95
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SCHOLZ RICHARD B CHADDS FORD PA 98
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP SPROAT HENRY E SARVER PA 97
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER REICHWEIN RAYMOND ASHLAND PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP GEISER PATRIC C SUNBURY PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER CLARK SHEILA F TANNERSVILLE PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP KERN CONNIE MERTZTOWN PA 94
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER SHAFFER MICHELLE F WINDBER PA 97
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP MCCORD JEAN F TYRONE PA 96
RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 86
NON RESIDENT CHAMPION YOHN GREGORY LYNN WOODBINE MD 98
NON-RESIDENT RUNNER UP SHAEFFER JR DAVID REISTERSTOWN MD 97
NON-RESIDENT 3RD PLACE GARWOOD JR JOHN A DANSVILLE NY 96
NON-RESIDENT 4TH PLACE WYATT ROBERT J SPRINGWATER NY 96
NON-RESIDENT 5TH PLACE VAZ VITALINO M FARMINGVILLE NY 96
NON-RESIDENT 6TH PLACE DAVIS BRYAN M ROCKVILLE MD 96
NON-RESIDENT 7TH PLACE FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 96
NON-RESIDENT 8TH PLACE JONES KEITH M WASHINGTON DC MD 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 92
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER SUTTON KEVIN W OWINGS MD 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER TERNES ELIZABETH M ELYRIA OH 95
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER PATTERSON TERRY MI CLINTON MD 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER KLINE DALLAS E PORT DEPOSIT MD 96
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER ARAGONA ANGELO MINEOLA NY 97
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER BELL DEBORAH MANLIUS NY 96
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER HULSE TERRI L GRANT FL 95
NON-RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER WEAVER DAVID E BLACKSBURG VA 71
KRIIEGHOFF CHALLENGE LEGDON FRANK COLVER PA 92
 
 
EVENT 20 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
 Friday June 17, 2016
Entries: 711
Sunny, Mild
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 98
RESIDENT RUNNER UP CLEPPER BEN G FREEPORT PA 98
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER DAVIS CODY A SHOHOLA PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 95
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP GRIESEMER JAY C LANSDALE PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER RINGER DAN R BRIDGEVILLE PA 97
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP COMROE DAVID J AUDUBON PA 96
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER OEHRLI NILES L COGAN STATION PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP DOORLY BRENDAN P NAZARETH PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER KERN JUSTIN MERTZTOWN PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP GEISER PATRIC C SUNBURY PA 94
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER FISHER LYNN N TOPTON PA 93
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP STEWART JOEL D TIDOUTE PA 92
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 92
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 88
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER MOOD EVAN LINE LEXINGTON PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 94
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 97
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP RECLA JOSEPH N MAHANOY PLANE PA 96
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER DARROCH KENNETH ALIQUIPPA PA 98
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 97
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER WALKER BART J McMurray PA 96
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP BORNMAN JR EMERSON OLEY PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER CRIADO PHILIP A FRANKLIN PA 96
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP COYLE HARRY E SCENERY HILL PA 96
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 98
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP BREIGHNER BETHANY ABBOTTSTOWN PA 93
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 95
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP LONG LISA A WEST GROVE PA 90
RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 73
NON-RESIDENT CHAMPION FEDERICI JOHN N HARRISVILLE RI 100
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER FLOYD CLAY PORTSMOUTH VA 99
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER  VENDEL CHRIS ROCHESTER NY 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER FASSBAUGH JOHN H HOLLAND NY 98
NON-RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP FOX JR MICHAEL W EAST SPRINGFIELD NY 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER RUGGIERI JOHN M CHEPACHET RI 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP MORGADO MICHAEL A EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER COMPTON WILLIAM A UNADILLA NY 97
NON-RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP ALLNUTT JAMES T WOODBINE MD 96
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER SLIKER DOUGLAS W SHERMAN NY 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP LANDON CHAD W GENOA NY 95
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER HOUCK ROBERT P TANEYTOWN MD 90
NON-RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP BRYSON CHRIS H LOWELLVILLE OH 90
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER SIDERS HARRISON M JACKSON OH 93
NON-RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER STEVENSON DUNCAN P FLANDERS NJ 91
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER GOUGE NOAH C JEFFERSON NC 97
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP BRANDT HUNTER AMHERST OH 96
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER SLATER JUSTIN T PHELPS NY 98
NON-RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER SCROGIN AUSTIN CORNING AR 96
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER BLAISDELL MICHAEL KEENE NH 99
NON-RESIDENT SUB VETERAN R-U WOMER URBAN R SKANEATELES NY 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER HAAF CLIFF R CAZENOVIA NY 97
NON-RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP HAZELET DAVID T AMHERST NY 97
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER OHYE KAY ODESSA FL 98
NON-RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER WRIGHT JAMES S UNADILLA NY 95
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER SNELLENBERGER JACQ COLDWATER MI 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP DECKER TIFFANY J JAMESTOWN NY 93
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER KAZEN EVELYN A REHOBOTH MA 84
NON-RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP MATTES PATRICIA S BEL AIR MD 76
NON-RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER WEAVER DAVID E BLACKSBURG VA 70
 
 
EVENT 21 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
 Saturday June 18, 2016
Entries: 1096
Sunny, Calm and Hot
EVENT WINNER TOWN STATE SCORE
RESIDENT CHAMPION COWART LUKE J KENNETT SQUARE PA 200
RESIDENT RUNNER UP SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA WINNER MILLER STEVEN D BEDFORD PA 200
RESIDENT CLASS AAA RUNNER UP MILBERT RICHARD FREEDOM PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA WINNER COLEMAN GLENN D BELLE VERNON PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS AA RUNNER UP HANNA JARED R TOWNVILLE PA 199
RESIDENT CLASS A WINNER PETTIBONE JOHN DEVON PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS A RUNNER UP KOEFER ROBERT WHITEHALL PA 198
RESIDENT CLASS B WINNER GEIDNER EDWARD GROVE CITY PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS B RUNNER UP MIKO JUDE A PORTAGE PA 197
RESIDENT CLASS C WINNER BOK JOSHUA TYLER NAZARETH PA 195
RESIDENT CLASS C RUNNER UP MCCOMBIE WILLIAM J FALLEN TIMBER PA 194
RESIDENT CLASS D WINNER REICHWEIN RAYMOND ASHLAND PA 196
RESIDENT CLASS D RUNNER UP MISSIMER JEREMY S MOHNTON PA 191
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR WINNER BEAVER WESLEY E DANVILLE PA 195
RESIDENT SUB JUNIOR RUNNER UP FMURA MICAH J BEDFORD PA 188
RESIDENT JUNIOR WINNER BUSA ERIC CRANBERRY TWP PA 200
RESIDENT JUNIOR RUNNER UP NOFTZ JACK H PITTSBURGH PA 199
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD WINNER DARROCH IAN K ALIQUIPPA PA 200
RESIDENT JUNIOR GOLD RUNNER UP RECLA IAN L MAHANOY PLANE PA 199
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN WINNER HUBER STEVEN G ORWIGSBURG PA 199
RESIDENT SUB VETERAN RUNNER UP DRUMHELLER EDWARD POTTSTOWN PA 198
RESIDENT VETERAN WINNER SHADE LARRY M HAMBURG PA 199
RESIDENT VETERAN RUNNER UP PAUL CURTIS L WASHINGTON PA 198
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN WINNER BLEVINS JAMES L GETTYSBURG PA 198
RESIDENT SR. VETERAN RUNNER UP GRUBER JR LESTER C BOYERTOWN PA 198
RESIDENT LADY 1 WINNER OHYE NEILSON DEBOR AUDUBON PA 199
RESIDENT LADY 1 RUNNER UP VAN BLARGAN HENSEL NORTHAMPTON PA 199
RESIDENT LADY 2 WINNER NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 196
RESIDENT LADY 2 RUNNER UP BATEMAN KIM S SLIPPERY ROCK PA 196
RESIDENT CHAIR WINNER HAMILTON RICHARD C FLEETWOOD PA 187
PARENT / CHILD PASCOE FRANK L NEW CASTLE PA 198
PARENT / CHILD PASCOE JOE M NEW CASTLE PA 198
HUSBAND / WIFE NATCHER DONNA R EBENSBURG PA 196
HUSBAND / WIFE NATCHER WILLIAM A EBENSBURG PA 193
SIBLING / SIBLING SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 200
SIBLING / SIBLING SCHAFFER DANIEL J NEWTOWN PA 196
HALL OF FAME CLASS AAA SCHAFFER JR DONALD NEWTOWN PA 200
HALL OF FAME CLASS AA COLEMAN GLENN D BELLE VERNON PA 199
HALL OF FAME CLASS A LAMBERT ROBERT C