Pennsylvania Trapshooting Hall of Fame

Where Legends Reside.


Trapshooting Starts in Pennsylvania

Data Provided by by ATA

Mel Krepps
1988
Joel Etchen
1993
Dan DeDionisio
1994
Terry Rottman
1999
Ken Darroch
2000
 
Joe Pascoe
2001
Charlie Berkhous
2006
  Paul Curtis
2009
Steve Huber
2011

...................

Grand Slam Recognition

2015

# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
469 RICK FULLER MO SEPT. 28 DOUBLES          

2014

# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
468 DAVID STORRING ONT AUG. 22 DOUBLES 467 CHARLES BICKLE IL AUG. 16 HANDICAP
466 GLENN LINDEN MN AUG. 1 HANDICAP 465 COLE DALTON NM 20-Jul HANDICAP
464 RANDY BUHR MO 20-Jul DOUBLES 463 DEVON HARRIS IN 13-Jul HANDICAP
462 ANDREW MCCLERNON CA 27-Jun HANDICAP 461 SCOTT MCKINNON UT 26-Jun HANDICAP
460 TANNER COOPER AR 21-Jun HANDICAP 459 GEORGE HASS WI 21-Jun HANDICAP
458 MIKE SCHARBACH WA 20-Jun HANDICAP 457 JACOB TURNER WA 19-Jun HANDICAP
456 BODIE JOHNSON WY 7-Jun HANDICAP 455 MIKE GRADY NM FEB. 20 HANDICAP
2013
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
454 ANTHONY FORTINO IL OCT. 4 HANDICAP 453 ROBERT CAPLINGER OH AUG. 20 DOUBLES
452 HARDY MUSSELMAN WY AUG. 16 DOUBLES 451 JEFF H. WEBB TX AUG. 9 HANDICAP
450 GRANT WILLIAMS ID 27-Jul HANDICAP 449 DAVID DEITCH MO 14-Jul HANDICAP
448 STEVE STEDMAN OH 30-Jun HANDICAP 447 CORY DALTON NM 27-Jun HANDICAP
446 MICHAEL CASTLE KY APR. 21 DOUBLES 445 MARVIN BEUMER MO FEB. 17 HANDICAP
2012
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
444 BRITT DALTON NM AUG. 15 SINGLES 443 KEVIN PARROTT KY AUG. 12 HANDICAP
442 NATHAN HOFER SD 25-Jul HANDICAP 441 JOSEPH CHARNIGO OH 15-Jul HANDICAP
440 BENJAMIN LARSON CO 8-Jun HANDICAP 439 LARRY TAGTMEYER KS 6-Jun HANDICAP
438 RON SUTTON MD 28-May DOUBLES          
2011
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
437 SCOTT W. CLARK CO NOV. 11 HANDICAP 436 FOSTER BARTHOLOW SD AUG. 12 HANDICAP
435 DOUGLAS TRIERWEILER MI AUG. 11 DOUBLES 434 MIKE STOREIM CO AUG. 6, 7 SINGLES
433 STEVEN HUBER PA AUG. 6 HANDICAP 432 RONNIE McMAHAN CA 23-Jul SINGLES
431 STEVE P. JOHNSON UT 23-Jul DOUBLES 430 LEAH LARKIN-DIXON CA 17-Jul HANDICAP
429 GIDEON HEBRON MI 17-Jul HANDICAP 428 MATTHEW BARTHOLOW SD 15-Jul HANDICAP
427 PHILLIP NICKELL KY 2-Jul SINGLES 426 JEREMIE SUMMERS UT 25-Jun SINGLES
425 RICHARD TESKER WI 22-Jun HANDICAP          
2010
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
424 LARRY LITWIN JR. MI SEPT. 6 DOUBLES 423 ROBERT MINETTI OR 16-Jul DOUBLES
422 SHAWN CAHOON ID 27-Jun HANDICAP          
2009
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
421 MIKE WESTJOHN IL NOV. 5 HANDICAP 420 DANNY RYAN KY SEPT. 27 HANDICAP
419 DAN CAMPBELL ND 7-Sep HANDICAP 418 CLAUDE HEMSI CO SEPT. 6 HANDICAP
417 IRVIN EFFINGER CO SEPT. 5 DOUBLES 416 MICHAEL HEAD WY AUG. 10 SINGLES
415 JACK REEVES IL AUG. 2 HANDICAP 414 CURTIS PAUL PA AUG. 2 HANDICAP
413 JAMES R. SHARP AZ 26-Jul HANDICAP 412 KEVIN D. DAVIS CO 5-Jul HANDICAP
411 ZACHARI NANNINI CA 14-Jun HANDICAP 410 EVAN FINE NV 11-Jun HANDICAP
409 WILLIAM DAYTON OK 11-Jun DOUBLES 408 PATRICK STACEY OK 7-Jun HANDICAP
407 TED SCHLECHT ID 6-Jun HANDICAP 406 ERIC PEIL SD 6-Jun HANDICAP
405 JIM GRIDER AZ 24-May HANDICAP 404 V. TANK LUNSFORD IN 15-Apr HANDICAP
403 DEAN S. WALKER MN FEB. 1 HANDICAP 402 CHARLES M COFFEY AZ FEB. 1 HANDICAP
2008
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
401 JENNIFER WILBURN CA OCT. 3 HANDICAP 400 ELI WALKER NV SEPT. 14 HANDICAP
399 SCOTT OBENCHAIN CO SEPT. 7 HANDICAP 398 ETHAN McCAULEY OK AUG. 31 HANDICAP
397 RANDOLPH R. ROSS KY AUG. 21 HANDICAP 396 PATRICK LAMONT MB AUG. 15 HANDICAP
395 STACY BRINGELSON CO AUG. 7 DOUBLES 394 CATHY WEHINGER WI AUG. 3 HANDICAP
393 STEVEN L. TAYLOR ID AUG. 2 DOUBLES 392 WYNN ISOM UT 19-Jul SINGLES
391 RICHARD GRIES WI 18-Jul HANDICAP 390 MARTIN WILBUR KS 17-Jul HANDICAP
389 ROYCE WHITE KY 17-Jul HANDICAP 388 ALLEN BRENNER OH 5-Jul HANDICAP
387 STEVE CROW IA 4-Jul DOUBLES 386 KEITH DITTO KY 20-May HANDICAP
385 DAVID SIEGLER CA 7-May DOUBLES          
2007
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
384 GERRY WILLIAMS WA DEC. 28 DOUBLES 383 KEN TOFFERI VT OCT. 4 HANDICAP
382 ROBERT P. GREEN UT AUG. 12 HANDICAP 381 LARRY WOOSLEY KY AUG. 12 HANDICAP
380 CHARLES MORRISON JR. TN AUG. 11 SINGLES 379 MIKE THRELKELD CO AUG. 4 SINGLES
378 DEAN DIERKSEN KS 28-Jul DOUBLES 377 JOHN E ADAMS OR 21-Jul SINGLES
376 JIM HEDGECOCK KS 7-Jul HANDICAP 375 LARRY DOW OH 2-Jul DOUBLES
374 PETE C. MARTIN UT 29-Jun HANDICAP 373 CLAY FLOYD VA 22-Jun HANDICAP
372 MARK ZAUHAR MN 21-Jun DOUBLES 371 DOUGLAS GUSTAFSON CA 19-Jun SINGLES
370 TIM ROBB AZ 19-Jun HANDICAP 369 VINCENT COMPOLONGO CA 18-Jun HANDICAP
368 ROY WILLIS NM 17-Jun HANDICAP 367 JAYME ANDERSON UT 27-May DOUBLES
366 MIKE HERMAN WY 27-May HANDICAP 365 FRED DAGUE WV 27-May HANDICAP
364 ERIC MUNSON MN 18-May HANDICAP 363 KEITH WELCH NY 13-Mar HANDICAP
2006
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
362 RICHARD S. WHITMAN AZ DEC. 6 DOUBLES 361 JAMES VENDETTI CO OCT. 29 DOUBLES
360 CHARLIE BERKHOUS PA AUG. 14 HANDICAP 359 RICH STUNTEBECK MN AUG. 14 DOUBLES
358 DAVID HUBER MS AUG. 5 HANDICAP 357 T.J. WALL UT 16-Jul HANDICAP
356 DAVID SHAEFFER JR. MD 23-Jun HANDICAP 355 BOB McLENDON WA 22-Jun DOUBLES
354 ART PEYTON AB 22-Jun HANDICAP 353 J. MICHAEL WENGERD OH 22-Jun HANDICAP
352 V. RICHARD KING CO 4-Jun DOUBLES 351 MIKE STEARS ID 26-May HANDICAP
350 WAYNE DOWNHAM IN 21-May HANDICAP 349 TRAVIS IKSIC WA 20-May HANDICAP
348 CURT WAKELY MO 2-Apr HANDICAP 347 DALE ATKINSON MO 15-Mar HANDICAP
2005
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
346 BOB SLOUGH CA NOV. 25 HANDICAP 345 RONALD E. WATSON KS SEPT. 3 HANDICAP
344 RANDY G. MILLER IL AUG. 13 DOUBLES 343 ALLEN L. PINOLI CA 30-Jul HANDICAP
342 ALAN OLMSTEAD ID 23-Jul SINGLES 341 DON RIMMER MT 15-Jul HANDICAP
340 PATRICK GOTTBERG MN 8-Jul HANDICAP 339 ROBERT RIMER JR. OK 5-Jul HANDICAP
338 BILL MARTIN UT 21-Jun HANDICAP 337 DAN MEYNE IA 21-Jun HANDICAP
336 G. JOHN FRY IN 11-Jun SINGLES 335 JACK CURRY IN 17-Apr HANDICAP
334 TIM REED SD 7-Apr HANDICAP 333 MITCHEL LOVELESS II TN 16-Mar HANDICAP
2004
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
332 THOMAS McARTHUR CA OCT. 9 SINGLES 331 THOMAS ANTCZAK IN SEPT. 12 HANDICAP
330 CARTER MINER NV 11-Sep HANDICAP 329 BOB L. CHAMBERS MO 24-Jul SINGLES
328 STEVEN A. JOHNSON IL 18-Jul HANDICAP 327 TONY WILLOUGHBY KY 15-Jul HANDICAP
326 CHARLES WOODRUFF ID 27-Jun HANDICAP 325 GERALD TENOR WI 13-Jun DOUBLES
324 PAUL SHAW ONT 19-Mar HANDICAP 323 R. R. BOB BROWN AB 11-Mar HANDICAP
322 JOHN H. WEBB OH FEB. 20 HANDICAP          
2003
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
321 RON SCHROER TX SEPT. 13 HANDICAP 320 JERRY PARR CA SEPT. 5 SINGLES
319 RICHARD NEWELL MA SEPT. 4 HANDICAP 318 JESSE MOLSTRE ND SEPT. 1 HANDICAP
317 DENIS L. BRINGELSON CO AUG. 31 HANDICAP 316 JERRY GRAHAM IL AUG. 17 HANDICAP
315 ERIC SHROYER IN AUG. 16 HANDICAP 314 RAYMOND LEE NY AUG. 3 HANDICAP
313 LARRY McKINLEY MO 27-Jul HANDICAP 312 SKYLER FAUTIN UT 20-Jul HANDICAP
311 GERALD (MOE) MATYS NV 18-Jul HANDICAP 310 DEREK STRINGER MT 10-Jul DOUBLES
309 ALEX RAGULSKY CO 6-Jul HANDICAP 308 STEVEN J. FULLER MO 26-Jun DOUBLES
307 K. BRIAN SIPE MT 10-May DOUBLES 306 DON HUFFAKER TX 10-May HANDICAP
305 MICHAEL POE MD 6-Mar HANDICAP          
2002
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
304 KARL TOMANKA OK SEPT. 2 HANDICAP 303 JIM COPSEY NM AUG. 27 DOUBLES
302 DEAN BRIGHT IA AUG. 25 HANDICAP 301 DAN MURPHY WI AUG. 24 HANDICAP
300 JASON FOLVAG ND AUG. 24 HANDICAP 299 DENNIS DeVAUX VT AUG. 17 HANDICAP
298 BUD RUPE AZ AUG. 11 HANDICAP 297 RONALD L. BRADLEY MD AUG. 11 HANDICAP
296 GEORGE MASKRID KS 21-Jul HANDICAP 295 JIM DAVIS UT 19-Jul DOUBLE
294 TODD HANSON SD 19-Jul HANDICAP 293 JOE SUDBURY SR. UT 18-Jul HANDICAP
292 CLIFF HAYCOCK CO 17-Jul HANDICAP 291 ROGER H. BLAKE WY 14-Jul HANDICAP
290 GAIL HERRMANN UT 5-Jul DOUBLES 289 BARRY ROACH IL 13-Jun HANDICAP
288 DAVE DRESSLER IL 11-Jun HANDICAP 287 RICH L. McALLASTER KS 5-May HANDICAP
286 BRAD LECH NE APR. 4 HANDICAP 285 LARRY LARK IL MAR. 24 HANDICAP
2001
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
284 BILL SCHEUERMAN WA DEC. 22 HANDICAP 283 BOB HARDENBURGER CO OCT. 7 HANDICAP
282 DON FRANKLIN AZ SEPT. 29 DOUBLES 281 BARRY KEMPER MI AUG. 4 HANDICAP
280 NORA ROSS KY AUG. 3 HANDICAP 279 STEVEN R. SMITH CA AUG. 1 DOUBLES
278 QUINT SUDBURY UT 21-Jul SINGLES 277 THOMAS W. LARKIN CA 18-Jul HANDICAP
276 JOE PASCOE PA 15-Jul HANDICAP 275 WILLIAM BYERLY IA 14-Jul HANDICAP
274 JAMES H. FOSTER TX 11-Jul HANDICAP 273 LANCE HANSEN WY 7-Jul SINGLES
272 M. L. McGUIRE MO 6-Jul HANDICAP 271 TONY BENIGNO CA 23-Jun SINGLES
270 ERNST WITTE WA 21-Jun DOUBLES 269 BART KIRKHAM UT 21-Jun HANDICAP
268 LARRY D. BROWN CO 10-Jun DOUBLES 267 FRED NAGEL SD 10-Jun HANDICAP
266 KENNETH E. JOHNSTON KS 7-Jun SINGLES 265 RON R. RAMSEY CO 25-May HANDICAP
2000
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
264 ROBERT YOUNGBLOOD TX SEPT. 29 DOUBLES 263 CHRIS BETSWORTH NM SEPT. 16 HANDICAP
262 BRENT EPPERSON UT SEPT. 2 DOUBLES 261 DAVID KELLY CA AUG. 27 HANDICAP
260 RICHARD GOERLICH AZ AUG. 20 HANDICAP 259 HARLAN CAMPBELL JR. KS AUG. 4 HANDICAP
258 CHRIS VENDEL NY 30-Jul HANDICAP 257 KENNETH DARROCH PA 30-Jul HANDICAP
256 JAY NIGBOR WI 29-Jul DOUBLES 255 PHILLIP WRIGHT NH 28-Jul HANDICAP
254 LEE KASTLE CO 23-Jul DOUBLES 253 BEN MIDGLEY OK 11-Jul DOUBLES
252 GREG HISSEM KS 11-Jul HANDICAP 251 RICHARD D. JENSEN MI 3-Jul HANDICAP
250 T. J. HELLER CA 24-Jun SINGLES 249 ROB M. TAYLOR KS 23-Jun HANDICAP
248 RYAN PETERSON UT 22-Jun DOUBLES 247 BERNARD WANER KS 29-May HANDICAP
246 V. FRANK WOOD MI 30-Apr HANDICAP          
1999
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
245 BRIAN AXTMAN AZ NOV. 14 HANDICAP 244 KEVIN WADDELL CA NOV. 13 DOUBLES
243 ROBERT TURNER IN OCT. 18 SINGLES 242 TERRY ROTTMAN PA OCT. 5 DOUBLES
241 JON WEAVER NE SEPT. 3 HANDICAP 240 JOHN KRAVANEK IL AUG. 29 HANDICAP
239 GERALD DEMULLING WI AUG. 6 HANDICAP 238 BILLY RINK KS 8-Jul HANDICAP
237 RAND SCHILTZ WA 25-Jun DOUBLES 236 JOHN GARRISON WV 13-Jun SINGLES
235 DOUGLAS JERABEK WI 28-May DOUBLES 234 ERIC ARDEEL TX APR. 24 HANDICAP
233 JAMES MAUGHAN UT APR. 17 DOUBLES 232 RICK NELSON MN FEB. 18 HANDICAP
231 ROBERT S. BARKER SD JAN. 31 HANDICAP          
1998
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
230 JACK WORLEY NE AUG. 31 HANDICAP 229 DEAN NEUMANN MN AUG. 30 HANDICAP
228 DEXTER TOURVILLE CA AUG. 29 HANDICAP 227 STEVE HAWKINS VA AUG. 8 HANDICAP
226 JOE ROACH UT 24-Jul HANDICAP 225 SHON THOMAS UT 19-Jul DOUBLES
224 TONY BELLUOMINI CA 18-Jul SINGLES 223 BOB METZLER NE 18-Jul HANDICAP
222 JOSEPH BAKKER UT 16-Jul HANDICAP 221 RICHARD MARSHALL JR. NE 26-Jun HANDICAP
220 ED HARKEN IA 16-Jun DOUBLES 219 RICHARD KAYSA TX 14-Jun HANDICAP
218 JERRY MURPHY WI 24-May HANDICAP 217 BERNIE VOYLES ID 22-May DOUBLES
216 DEAN ADKINS CA 10-May HANDICAP 215 ALAN HELFER AK JAN. 18 HANDICAP
214 ROBERT L. ERICKSON WA JAN. 13 DOUBLES          
1997
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
213 JAMES GRAGE NM OCT. 3 HANDICAP 212 DENNIS L. PARKER NM SEPT. 18 DOUBLES
211 LANNY ROBERTS TX SEPT. 5 DOUBLES 210 TIM QUADE IA SEPT. 1 HANDICAP
209 JIM L. KELLY AZ AUG. 23 HANDICAP 208 STEVE WILLIAMS TN AUG. 10 HANDICAP
207 CAL ROBERTS NE 29-Jul DOUBLES 206 DALE STOCKDALE IA 28-Jul HANDICAP
205 JAMES A. BUTLER WY 17-Jul HANDICAP 204 SKIP TRAMMELL TX 9-Jul HANDICAP
203 BRUCE BACHMAN UT 21-Jun HANDICAP 202 STEVE RICHARDSON KY 15-Jun HANDICAP
201 PETER TSEMENTZIS ONT 24-May HANDICAP 200 ALLEN JONES CO 10-May HANDICAP
199 DANNY KIRKLAND WA 9-May HANDICAP 198 GEORGE HANNA TX APR.21 SINGLES
197 ALLEN FUTRELL AZ APR. 13 HANDICAP 196 RAFFAELE MARASCA VA MAR. 26 HANDICAP
195 FRANK KODL CA FEB. 21 DOUBLES 194 NOLAN HILDRETH ID JAN. 4 HANDICAP
1996
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
193 JOE DILLARD CA NOV. 6 DOUBLES 192 SONNY YOUNG CO AUG. 11 HANDICAP
191 DONALD DAY AB AUG. 5 DOUBLES 190 ZANE KUENZLER CO 20-Jul SINGLES
189 RUSSELL ADAMS SC 14-Jul HANDICAP 188 MACK BISSETTE FL 13-Jul DOUBLES
187 TROY COLLIER TX 11-Jul DOUBLES 186 NEIL BURBIDGE AB 23-Jun HANDICAP
185 JIM R. MARTIN TX 23-Jun HANDICAP 184 DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON NJ 23-Jun DOUBLES
183 BOB CARMICHAEL TX 21-Jun HANDICAP 182 CURTIS MYERS NM 19-Jun DOUBLES
181 BILL STUVE IA 15-May HANDICAP 180 LUCKY NIGHTINGALE MD FEB. 10 HANDICAP
1995
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
179 LARRY K TAYLOR OK NOV. 9 HANDICAP 178 TRAVIS OAKEY UT OCT. 8 SINGLES
177 KEITH BATTERTON IL OCT. 6 HANDICAP 176 TOMMIE LEE CA OCT. 5 HANDICAP
175 TEMPLE YOUNG AZ OCT. 4 DOUBLES 174 RICHARD SCHOCH NE SEPT. 3 HANDICAP
173 CARL CHADWELL OH SEPT. 3 HANDICAP 172 JOSEF LJUTIC WA SEPT. 2 HANDICAP
171 ED WEHKING UT AUG. 31 HANDICAP 170 JERRY TESCH WI AUG. 31 HANDICAP
169 JOHN B. GODWIN AL AUG. 19 HANDICAP 168 ROCKY GRANZELLA CO AUG. 6 HANDICAP
167 JOE RAMOS JR. NV 30-Jul DOUBLES 166 DAVID BERLET OH 23-Jul HANDICAP
165 STEVE WILLIAMSON CA 16-Jul HANDICAP 164 JIM DRENGSON NV 8-Jul HANDICAP
163 TIM MARUCCO IL 27-May SINGLES          
1994
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
162 CLAUDE FELIX MO DEC. 16 DOUBLES 161 DAVID RIDDLE KY SEPT. 25 HANDICAP
160 GEORGE REESE CA SEPT. 23 HANDICAP 159 NORRIS NEWBERRY NM SEPT. 9 DOUBLES
158 JERALD MITCHELL IN SEPT. 3 DOUBLES 157 ALLAN RADWAY AB AUG. 30 HANDICAP
156 GARY SHERROD TX AUG. 29 HANDICAP 155 JAMES SPURLOCK TX AUG. 28 HANDICAP
154 DREW WALLER OH AUG. 20 HANDICAP 153 DONN COOPER ID AUG. 13 SINGLES
152 FRED FRAZIER AZ 31-Jul HANDICAP 151 DAN DeDIONISIO PA 16-Jul HANDICAP
150 CHUCK REDDING CA 10-Jul HANDICAP 149 OWEN MILLER AZ 20-Jun HANDICAP
148 LEON PONCE FL 19-Jun DOUBLES 147 JASON BOOKER CO 19-Jun HANDICAP
146 FRANK HAYNES IL 5-Jun HANDICAP 145 C.A. REDDING CA 21-May DOUBLES
1993
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
144 LARRY ZERNGAST KS SEPT. 16 DOUBLES 143 JOHN A. HUGHES IA SEPT. 6 HANDICAP
142 JEFFREY WALTERS IA SEPT. 4 HANDICAP 141 ROSS WARREN OH SEPT. 2 DOUBLES
140 GERALD MORO WA AUG. 30 HD & DBL 139 BLAINE HARTLEY UT AUG. 29 DOUBLES
138 MERLE DECKER JR. OH AUG. 29 HANDICAP 137 GARY GASAWAY WA AUG. 28 HANDICAP
136 ROBERT WALLISCH WI AUG. 22 HANDICAP 135 RICHARD (PAT) NEFF OH AUG. 19 HANDICAP
134 ED DVORAK NM AUG. 15 SINGLES 133 RON CARNEAL MO 24-Jul SINGLES
132 JOHN VOSNOS UT 11-Jul DOUBLES 131 LORIN BINGHAM UT 27-Jun DOUBLES
130 JOEL ETCHEN PA 27-Jun HANDICAP 129 ROBERT OXSEN MO 26-Jun HANDICAP
128 E. G. ADAMS DE 24-Jun HANDICAP 127 JERRY RACKE KY 17-Jun HANDICAP
126 STEVE SPENCER CA 13-Jun HANDICAP 125 MARVIN SIMS WA 15-May HANDICAP
124 MACK MORRISON TX MAR. 7 HANDICAP          
1992
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
123 DONALD WATSON CA SEPT. 19 DOUBLES 122 JOHN HOFFLAND TX 19-Jul HANDICAP
121 PAUL DOETSCH AZ 5-Jul HANDICAP 120 FRANKLIN ZUPON UT 26-Jun DOUBLES
119 ROBERT TERRY CA 24-Jun HANDICAP 118 DAVID McKINNEY OH 24-Jun HANDICAP
117 JERRY PHILLIPS MD 12-May HANDICAP 116 DAVID ZANOTTI CA APR. 25 DOUBLES
115 SEAN HAWLEY CA MAR. 14 HANDICAP 114 DONALD CURTEN CA FEB. 8 SINGLES
113 ROBERT MUNSON MN 29-Jan HANDICAP          
1991
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
112 JAMES E. MURPHY CA SEPT. 4 DOUBLES 111 DANNY WHITE CA SEPT. 2 HANDICAP
110 DOUGLAS HAWKINS AZ AUG. 25 HANDICAP 109 GARY BONETTI CA AUG. 16 HANDICAP
108 ROLAND ROESSLEIN IL AUG. 16 HANDICAP 107 SCOTT GENS MN AUG. 11 HANDICAP
106 JON HALFORD IA AUG. 1 HANDICAP 105 WILLIAM BEYL MT 13-Jul SINGLES
104 TOM LARKIN MN 11-Jul HANDICAP 103 JEFF JOLLEY UT 22-Jun HANDICAP
102 DAVID BRUSMAN OH 18-Jun HD & DBL 101 KENT EVANS KS JUNE 14/15 SINGLES
100 SCOTT LEVENGOOD MT 9-Jun DOUBLES 99 AL FERREIRA CA 1-Jun HANDICAP
98 DANA DOBSON KY 27-May HANDICAP 97 STUART WELTON ID 11-May DOUBLES
1990
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
96 EARL BRADFORD ID SEPT. 30 DOUBLES 95 JAMES R. LONG TX SEPT. 8 HANDICAP
94 ROBERT CLEMENT NV SEPT. 2 HANDICAP 93 DEON VANCLEAVE UT 21-Jul DOUBLES
92 TOM BUXMAN NE 20-Jul HANDICAP 91 STEVE NYLEN KS 19-Jul HANDICAP
90 MATT MARCH JR. ID 4-Jul DOUBLES 89 LLOYD TAYLOR JR. TX 22-Jun HANDICAP
88 JACK ELKINS NV 10-Jun HANDICAP 87 RON CHRISTENSEN UT 27-May HANDICAP
86 FRANK HOPPE NE 26-May HANDICAP 85 EARL SCRIPTURE IN 20-May HANDICAP
84 GERALD SMALLWOOD OR 5-May HANDICAP 83 ROBERT PHILLIPS FL 5-May HANDICAP
82 DUANE SCOTT CA MAR. 4 HANDICAP 81 CECIL TRAMMELL GA FEB. 4 HANDICAP
1989
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
80 CHARLES SCHWAB KS SEPT. 16 DOUBLES 79 MEL HENSLEY CO SEPT. 4 HANDICAP
78 EARL BANGS JR. MD AUG. 27 DOUBLES 77 DARIN WILLIAMS ID AUG. 16 SINGLES
76 DON BECK TX AUG. 6 HANDICAP 75 KURT SACHAU CA 21-Jul HANDICAP
74 GERALD CHRISTMAN OH 9-Jul HANDICAP 73 RON ALCORIZA CA 30-Jun HANDICAP
72 MICHAEL MAZZUCCHI CA 22-Jun DOUBLES 71 RAYMOND FRYMAN KY 3-Jun DOUBLES
70 KELLY ROGERS TX 29-May HANDICAP 69 CHARLES W. LONG TX 13-May HANDICAP
68 HAL GETZAN AZ JAN. 28 SINGLES          
1988
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
67 M. DARYL ROBERTS UT OCT. 16 HANDICAP 66 DARVIN THOMAS CA OCT. 15 HANDICAP
65 WAYNE MAYES TN AUG. 16 DOUBLES 64 GERALD RUSSO NJ AUG. 11 HANDICAP
63 JIM L. WALKER OH 15-Jul HANDICAP 62 DEAN DeBOW KY 30-Jun HANDICAP
61 MEL KREPPS PA 15-Jun DOUBLES          
1987
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
60 LARRY BUMSTED IA NOV. 5 HANDICAP 59 KEN ADAMSON UT OCT. 4 DOUBLES
58 LOUIE MORGAN OH SEPT. 7 DOUBLES 57 BOB GILBERTSON CA 25-Jul HANDICAP
56 MIKE FISHER TX 12-Jun HANDICAP          
1986
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
55 DARO HANDY OR 29-Jun HANDICAP 54 PATRICK McCARTHY OH 19-Jun SGL & HD
53 DALE AMOS UT 31-May DOUBLES 52 JIMMY BORUM TX 24-May DOUBLES
51 KENNETH A. MARTIN TX 16-May HANDICAP          
1985
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
50 TOM STRUNK CA SEPT. 15 HANDICAP 49 J.B. ECCLES JR. WY 23-Jun HANDICAP
48 MIKE JORDAN IL 2-Jun HANDICAP          
1984
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
47 DAVID POWLES CA 14-Jul HANDICAP 46 WILLIAM SAYLES CO 6-Jul HANDICAP
45 PETE McCALL KY 28-Jun HANDICAP 44 PATRICK MOORE NV 3-Jun HANDICAP
43 PHIL KINER WY 20-May DOUBLES 42 GARY NICHOLS OK FEB. 5 DOUBLES
41 NEAL CRAUSBAY TX FEB. 5 DOUBLES          
1983
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
40 KENNETH SEIDEL CO AUG. 7 HANDICAP 39 JERRY SEDLACEK IL 31-Jul HANDICAP
38 MORRIS STINEBRING IL 28-Jul HANDICAP 37 PHIL SHIRK IN 8-Jun DOUBLES
1982
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
36 TOM EDLIN MO SEPT. 12 HANDICAP 35 ANDY SMITH TX AUG. 2 DOUBLES
34 JIMMY HELLER CA FEB. 12 HANDICAP          
1981
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
33 JIM BECK NE 19-Jul HANDICAP 32 JIM HECKROTH NV 5-Jul HANDICAP
31 MARK WARRELL KS 14-Jun DOUBLES 30 JOHN R. HALL TX 8-Apr HANDICAP
29 MARCELLUS OSCEOLA FL FEB. 21 DOUBLES          
1980
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
28 MARK ORGAN CO 27-Jul HANDICAP 27 JACK MOAD CO 4-Jul HANDICAP
1979
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
26 PHIL ROSS CA AUG. 18 HANDICAP 25 REG JACHIMOWSKI IL AUG. 5 DOUBLES
24 WILLIAM E. JOHNSON NE 14-Jul DOUBLES 23 LEO HARRISON III MO 4-Jul HANDICAP
22 VERN BROWN JR. CO 14-Jun HANDICAP 21 DON SLAVICH CA 3-May HANDICAP
1978
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
20 TERRY BILBEY CA AUG. 4/5 SINGLES 19 EDDIE SCHNEIDER MO 20-Jul HANDICAP
18 ROGER A. SMITH KS APR. 29 DOUBLES          
1977
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
17 BRAD DYSINGER OH AUG. 28 HANDICAP          
1976
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
16 STEVE CARMICHAEL MO AUG. 14 HANDICAP 15 GENE SEARS OK AUG. 6 HANDICAP
14 DON EWING IA AUG. 1 HANDICAP 13 JERRY HAUSER AZ 24-Jul HANDICAP
12 KAY OHYE NJ 11-Jul HANDICAP 11 RAY STAFFORD CO 2-Jul DOUBLES
10 LAWRENCE RUSSO JR. NJ 15-May DOUBLES          
1975
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
9 DAN BONILLAS CA AUG. 2 HANDICAP          
1973
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
8 BRITT ROBINSON TX AUG. 11 HANDICAP          
1972
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
7 BUEFORD BAILEY NE 30-Jul HANDICAP          
1969
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
6 KEN JONES OR SEPT. 18 HANDICAP 5 DOUG BEDWELL IN 12-Jun HANDICAP
1968
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
4 FRANK LITTLE NY 9-May HANDICAP          
1966
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
3 LARRY GRAVESTOCK TX 21-May HANDICAP          
1965
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
2 GEO. SNELLENBERGER IN AUG. 24 DOUBLES          
1964
# Name State Date Event # Name State Date Event
1 DAN ORLICH NV 30-Jul HANDICAP